Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
473
2982
Rory ALCOCK
Rory ALCOCK #2982
Male Mens
03:09:06
03:09:06
171
(432)
Mens
171
Male
432
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:09:06
83
03:09:06
467
2991
Fanie VENTER
Fanie VENTER #2991
Male Master Men
03:08:11
03:08:11
35
(426)
Master Men
35
Male
426
Men Masters Team
Kameelperd 1
03:08:11
18
03:08:11
468
2992
Tommy HANEKOM
Tommy HANEKOM #2992
Male Master Men
03:08:11
03:08:11
36
(427)
Master Men
36
Male
427
Men Masters Team
Kameelperd 1
03:08:11
18
03:08:11
566
3001
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #3001
Male Mens
03:21:58
03:21:58
203
(511)
Mens
203
Male
511
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
03:21:58
99
03:21:58
567
3002
Leon NIENABER
Leon NIENABER #3002
Male Mens
03:21:58
03:21:58
204
(512)
Mens
204
Male
512
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
03:21:58
99
03:21:58
348
3011
Bongs MAKHATHINI
Bongs MAKHATHINI #3011
Male Mens
02:53:26
02:53:26
121
(319)
Mens
121
Male
319
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
02:53:26
60
02:53:26
349
3012
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI #3012
Male Mens
02:53:26
02:53:26
122
(320)
Mens
122
Male
320
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
02:53:26
60
02:53:26
686
3021
Jurrie DAVEL
Jurrie DAVEL #3021
Male Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
36
(612)
Mixed
36
Male
612
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
688
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
35
(75)
Mixed
35
Female
75
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
385
5831
Chantel ROUHOTAS
Chantel ROUHOTAS #5831
Female Solo Lady
02:57:41
02:57:41
3
(33)
Solo Lady
3
Female
33
Solo Lady
Chantel ROUHOTAS
02:57:41
3
02:57:41
415
5841
Mike WEERTS
Mike WEERTS #5841
Male Solo Men
03:02:06
03:02:06
69
(378)
Solo Men
69
Male
378
Solo Men
Mike WEERTS
03:02:06
69
03:02:06
532
5851
Murray DAVIDSON
Murray DAVIDSON #5851
Male Solo Men
03:18:09
03:18:09
91
(483)
Solo Men
91
Male
483
Solo Men
Murray DAVIDSON
03:18:09
90
03:18:09
307
5861
Jim ARTHUR
Jim ARTHUR #5861
Male Solo Men
02:46:57
02:46:57
52
(284)
Solo Men
52
Male
284
Solo Men
Jim ARTHUR
02:46:57
52
02:46:57
386
5871
Ross VENTER
Ross VENTER #5871
Male Solo Men
02:57:45
02:57:45
66
(353)
Solo Men
66
Male
353
Solo Men
Ross VENTER
02:57:45
66
02:57:45
105
5881
Stephanus VAN STADEN
Stephanus VAN STADEN #5881
Male Solo Men
02:23:34
02:23:34
16
(98)
Solo Men
16
Male
98
Solo Men
Stephanus VAN STADEN
02:23:34
16
02:23:34
284
5891
Martin MCGARRIGLE
Martin MCGARRIGLE #5891
Male Solo Men
02:44:07
02:44:07
47
(263)
Solo Men
47
Male
263
Solo Men
Martin MCGARRIGLE
02:44:07
47
02:44:07
5901
Scott DANOHER
Scott DANOHER #5901
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Scott DANOHER
440
5911
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #5911
Male Solo Men
03:04:19
03:04:19
75
(401)
Solo Men
75
Male
401
Solo Men
Johan JACOBS
03:04:19
75
03:04:19
107
5921
Roy Leslie CACKETT
Roy Leslie CACKETT #5921
Male Solo Men
02:24:16
02:24:16
17
(100)
Solo Men
17
Male
100
Solo Men
Roy Leslie CACKETT
02:24:16
17
02:24:16
533
5931
Lloyd KIESER
Lloyd KIESER #5931
Male Solo Men
03:18:09
03:18:09
92
(484)
Solo Men
92
Male
484
Solo Men
Lloyd KIESER
03:18:09
91
03:18:09
154
5941
James COURTNEY
James COURTNEY #5941
Male Solo Men
02:31:02
02:31:02
24
(143)
Solo Men
24
Male
143
Solo Men
James COURTNEY
02:31:02
24
02:31:02
455
5951
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #5951
Female Solo Lady
03:05:49
03:05:49
4
(41)
Solo Lady
4
Female
41
Solo Lady
Anja DE ROODE
03:05:49
4
03:05:49
132
5961
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thubalethu SHANGE #5961
Male Solo Men
02:28:11
02:28:11
20
(122)
Solo Men
20
Male
122
Solo Men
Thubalethu SHANGE
02:28:11
20
02:28:11
716
5971
Laura KIRKER
Laura KIRKER #5971
Female Solo Lady
04:34:37
04:34:37
6
(79)
Solo Lady
6
Female
79
Solo Lady
Laura KIRKER
04:34:37
6
04:34:37
290
5981
Stephen KIRKER
Stephen KIRKER #5981
Male Solo Men
02:44:39
02:44:39
49
(267)
Solo Men
49
Male
267
Solo Men
Stephen KIRKER
02:44:39
49
02:44:39
343
5991
Trevor AHIER
Trevor AHIER #5991
Male Solo Men
02:53:22
02:53:22
58
(314)
Solo Men
58
Male
314
Solo Men
Trevor AHIER
02:53:22
58
02:53:22
74
6001
Dino LLOYD
Dino LLOYD #6001
Male Solo Men
02:16:15
02:16:15
6
(67)
Solo Men
6
Male
67
Solo Men
Dino LLOYD
02:16:15
6
02:16:15
139
6011
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #6011
Male Solo Men
02:28:32
02:28:32
21
(129)
Solo Men
21
Male
129
Solo Men
Corne BARNARD
02:28:32
21
02:28:32
13
6021
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #6021
Male Solo Men
01:57:37
01:57:37
1
(13)
Solo Men
1
Male
13
Solo Men
Luke CHAMBERS
01:57:37
1
01:57:37
14
6031
Grayson KEPPLER
Grayson KEPPLER #6031
Male Solo Men
02:00:38
02:00:38
2
(14)
Solo Men
2
Male
14
Solo Men
Grayson KEPPLER
02:00:38
2
02:00:38
435
6041
Anton SWANEPOEL
Anton SWANEPOEL #6041
Male Solo Men
03:02:50
03:02:50
72
(396)
Solo Men
72
Male
396
Solo Men
Anton SWANEPOEL
03:02:50
72
03:02:50
85
6051
Bongai ZERERE
Bongai ZERERE #6051
Male Solo Men
02:17:26
02:17:26
9
(78)
Solo Men
9
Male
78
Solo Men
Bongai ZERERE
02:17:26
9
02:17:26
550
6061
Mark JOHNSON
Mark JOHNSON #6061
Male Solo Men
03:20:06
03:20:06
95
(498)
Solo Men
95
Male
498
Solo Men
Mark JOHNSON
03:20:06
94
03:20:06
211
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
02:37:01
02:37:01
5
(13)
Ladies
5
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:01
212
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
02:37:03
02:37:03
6
(14)
Ladies
6
Female
14
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:03
692
6091
David GACE
David GACE #6091
Male Men Vets
03:58:17
03:58:17
179
(617)
Men Vets
179
Male
617
Men Vets Team
Winterton
03:58:17
90
03:58:17
365
6101
Steve BOLT
Steve BOLT #6101
Male Men Vets
02:55:06
02:55:06
99
(335)
Men Vets
99
Male
335
Men Vets Team
Winterton
03:58:17
90
02:55:06
144
6111
Graham WILD
Graham WILD #6111
Male Solo Men
02:29:01
02:29:01
22
(134)
Solo Men
22
Male
134
Solo Men
Graham WILD
02:29:01
22
02:29:01
674
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
22
(72)
Ladies
22
Female
72
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
675
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
23
(73)
Ladies
23
Female
73
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
579
6151
Warren BOER
Warren BOER #6151
Male Men Vets
03:22:47
03:22:47
149
(524)
Men Vets
149
Male
524
Men Vets Team
NamFlava
03:22:47
75
03:22:47
578
6152
Irvin David TITUS
Irvin David TITUS #6152
Male Men Vets
03:22:47
03:22:47
148
(523)
Men Vets
148
Male
523
Men Vets Team
NamFlava
03:22:47
75
03:22:47
639
6171
Keith DORMAN
Keith DORMAN #6171
Male Master Men
03:38:01
03:38:01
53
(574)
Master Men
53
Male
574
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
03:38:01
26
03:38:01
638
6181
Franco BOSSI
Franco BOSSI #6181
Male Master Men
03:38:00
03:38:00
52
(573)
Master Men
52
Male
573
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
03:38:01
26
03:38:00
6141
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew Blackburn #6141
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Andrew Blackburn
249
3051
Mark LAMB
Mark LAMB #3051
Male Solo Men
02:40:55
02:40:55
44
(233)
Solo Men
44
Male
233
Solo Men
Mark LAMB
02:40:55
44
02:40:55
10
3061
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #3061
Male Mens
01:48:38
01:48:38
10
(10)
Mens
10
Male
10
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
01:48:38
5
01:48:38
9
3062
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #3062
Male Mens
01:48:38
01:48:38
9
(9)
Mens
9
Male
9
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
01:48:38
5
01:48:38
49
3071
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #3071
Male Master Men
02:12:09
02:12:09
2
(45)
Master Men
2
Male
45
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:12:09
48
3072
Steven BERKOWITZ
Steven BERKOWITZ #3072
Male Master Men
02:11:58
02:11:58
1
(44)
Master Men
1
Male
44
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:11:58
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023