WesKus Marathon
16/03/2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
22
23
24
Page 14 of 24 (1170 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
651
1275
Nazley PARKER
Nazley PARKER #1275
Female Open
02:24:04
02:24:04
141
(244)
Open
141
Female
244
652
629
Claire COWAN
Claire COWAN #629
Female Open
02:24:13
02:24:13
142
(245)
Open
142
Female
245
CPUT ATHLETIC CLUB
653
1215
Carmen ZIERVOGEL
Carmen ZIERVOGEL #1215
Female Open
02:24:30
02:24:30
143
(246)
Open
143
Female
246
654
997
Ian PETZER
Ian PETZER #997
Male Open
02:24:30
02:24:30
175
(405)
Open
175
Male
405
655
280
Belinda LEWIS
Belinda LEWIS #280
Female 40+
02:24:35
02:24:35
74
(247)
40+
74
Female
247
ITHEKO SPORT AC
656
415
Mike TAYLOR
Mike TAYLOR #415
Male 60+
02:24:36
02:24:36
15
(406)
60+
15
Male
406
TYGERBERG AC
657
211
Yusuf ISMAIL
Yusuf ISMAIL #211
Male 40+
02:24:38
02:24:38
130
(407)
40+
130
Male
407
BIDVEST ATHLETICS CLUB
658
454
Michelle VAN STADEN
Michelle VAN STADEN #454
Female Open
02:24:44
02:24:44
144
(248)
Open
144
Female
248
BRACKENFELL AC
659
1242
Marlize KLOPPER
Marlize KLOPPER #1242
Female Open
02:24:48
02:24:48
145
(249)
Open
145
Female
249
660
292
Mbongeni MADELA
Mbongeni MADELA #292
Male Open
02:25:08
02:25:08
176
(408)
Open
176
Male
408
661
927
Nadia MGUDA
Nadia MGUDA #927
Female Open
02:25:08
02:25:08
146
(250)
Open
146
Female
250
NEDBANK AC
662
1005
Yolande PIETERSE
Yolande PIETERSE #1005
Female Open
02:25:11
02:25:11
147
(251)
Open
147
Female
251
663
1130
Rudolf VAN DER BERG
Rudolf VAN DER BERG #1130
Male Open
02:25:12
02:25:12
177
(409)
Open
177
Male
409
664
1199
Morne WEYERS
Morne WEYERS #1199
Male Open
02:25:14
02:25:14
178
(410)
Open
178
Male
410
665
529
Colin ARCHERY
Colin ARCHERY #529
Male 40+
02:25:20
02:25:20
131
(411)
40+
131
Male
411
666
429
Carmen VAN DER BERG
Carmen VAN DER BERG #429
Female Open
02:25:21
02:25:21
148
(252)
Open
148
Female
252
667
88
Michael CONIDARIS
Michael CONIDARIS #88
Male Open
02:25:21
02:25:21
179
(412)
Open
179
Male
412
668
268
Constance Bulezwa KULATA
Constance Bulezwa KULATA #268
Female Open
02:25:22
02:25:22
149
(253)
Open
149
Female
253
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
669
1135
Ronel VAN DER MERWE
Ronel VAN DER MERWE #1135
Female 50+
02:25:24
02:25:24
23
(254)
50+
23
Female
254
670
1286
Stephen WEBER
Stephen WEBER #1286
Male Open
02:25:31
02:25:31
180
(413)
Open
180
Male
413
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
671
1103
Basheerah SWARTZ-EMANDIEN
Basheerah SWARTZ-EMANDIEN #1103
Female 50+
02:25:49
02:25:49
24
(255)
50+
24
Female
255
TOP FORM AC
672
873
Georgina LOTTERING
Georgina LOTTERING #873
Female 50+
02:25:50
02:25:50
25
(256)
50+
25
Female
256
EERSTE RIVIER AC
673
389
Sphokazi SITYEBI
Sphokazi SITYEBI #389
Female Open
02:25:52
02:25:52
150
(257)
Open
150
Female
257
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
674
1314
Roome KIRSTEN
Roome KIRSTEN #1314
Male 50+
02:25:53
02:25:53
73
(414)
50+
73
Male
414
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
675
149
Thania ENOUS
Thania ENOUS #149
Female Open
02:26:04
02:26:04
151
(258)
Open
151
Female
258
ITHEKO SPORT AC
676
913
Lindy MATZKE
Lindy MATZKE #913
Female Open
02:26:05
02:26:05
152
(259)
Open
152
Female
259
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
677
890
Qud Siyyah CERES
Qud Siyyah CERES #890
Female Junior
02:26:08
02:26:08
2
(260)
Junior
2
Female
260
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
678
663
Jurie DE WITT
Jurie DE WITT #663
Male 60+
02:26:12
02:26:12
16
(415)
60+
16
Male
415
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETIC CLUB
679
856
Samantha KRIGER
Samantha KRIGER #856
Female 40+
02:26:18
02:26:18
75
(261)
40+
75
Female
261
CELTIC HARRIERS
680
1034
Ingrid ROGERS
Ingrid ROGERS #1034
Female 40+
02:26:21
02:26:21
76
(262)
40+
76
Female
262
LANGEBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
681
589
Margarethe BROCK
Margarethe BROCK #589
Female 50+
02:26:22
02:26:22
26
(263)
50+
26
Female
263
CELTIC HARRIERS
682
1196
Gustav Izak WEST
Gustav Izak WEST #1196
Male Open
02:26:22
02:26:22
181
(416)
Open
181
Male
416
683
690
Yazid EBRAHIM
Yazid EBRAHIM #690
Male 40+
02:26:42
02:26:42
132
(417)
40+
132
Male
417
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
684
1055
Johan SCHUTTE
Johan SCHUTTE #1055
Male 60+
02:27:14
02:27:14
17
(418)
60+
17
Male
418
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
685
60
Yolanda BOTHA
Yolanda BOTHA #60
Female 40+
02:27:36
02:27:36
77
(264)
40+
77
Female
264
BRACKENFELL AC
686
1134
Laurette VAN DER MERWE
Laurette VAN DER MERWE #1134
Female 40+
02:27:37
02:27:37
78
(265)
40+
78
Female
265
TELKOM AC
687
1272
Jalal ALLIE
Jalal ALLIE #1272
Male 50+
02:27:39
02:27:39
74
(419)
50+
74
Male
419
TOP FORM AC
688
153
Ziyaad FATAAR
Ziyaad FATAAR #153
Male Open
02:27:39
02:27:39
182
(420)
Open
182
Male
420
ITHEKO SPORT AC
689
619
Rashid CLOETE
Rashid CLOETE #619
Male 50+
02:27:48
02:27:48
75
(421)
50+
75
Male
421
ITHEKO SPORT AC
690
50
Nadjesjda BLUMER
Nadjesjda BLUMER #50
Female Open
02:27:51
02:27:51
153
(266)
Open
153
Female
266
691
401
Kyra SOLOMON
Kyra SOLOMON #401
Female 50+
02:27:58
02:27:58
27
(267)
50+
27
Female
267
BRACKENFELL AC
692
1004
Salomie PIETERS
Salomie PIETERS #1004
Female Open
02:27:59
02:27:59
154
(268)
Open
154
Female
268
693
812
Susan JOHNSTON
Susan JOHNSTON #812
Female Open
02:28:04
02:28:04
155
(269)
Open
155
Female
269
694
1094
Antje STEINFURTH
Antje STEINFURTH #1094
Female 40+
02:28:04
02:28:04
79
(270)
40+
79
Female
270
HARFIELD HARRIERS
695
744
Nataly GROENEWALD
Nataly GROENEWALD #744
Female 40+
02:28:05
02:28:05
80
(271)
40+
80
Female
271
PAARL AC
696
656
Deon DE LANGE
Deon DE LANGE #656
Male 40+
02:28:10
02:28:10
133
(422)
40+
133
Male
422
PAARL AC
697
603
Mandi CAIRNS
Mandi CAIRNS #603
Female Open
02:28:11
02:28:11
156
(272)
Open
156
Female
272
698
1012
Natasha POWELL
Natasha POWELL #1012
Female Open
02:28:17
02:28:17
157
(273)
Open
157
Female
273
699
26
Ciska ANDREW
Ciska ANDREW #26
Female Open
02:28:17
02:28:17
158
(274)
Open
158
Female
274
700
630
Anthony CRONJE
Anthony CRONJE #630
Male 50+
02:28:24
02:28:24
76
(423)
50+
76
Male
423
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
22
23
24
Page 14 of 24 (1170 items)
© 2023