Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
Page 13 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
680
2117-2
Brett SIMONS
Brett SIMONS #2117-2
Male Master
05:19:22
05:19:22
601
Master
Male
601
Mixed Teams
Why not
05:19:22
38
16.2 km/h
G
05:19:22
681
2217-2
Divan GOOSEN
Divan GOOSEN #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:19:23
05:19:23
602
Sub-Vet
Male
602
Sub-Vet Men
Barmazel
05:19:23
59
16.2 km/h
F
05:19:23
682
2186-1
Falakhe MSWELI
Falakhe MSWELI #2186-1
Male Open
05:19:30
05:19:30
603
Open
Male
603
Elite Men
Giba 1
05:19:30
39
16.2 km/h
G
05:19:30
683
2186-2
Khulekani LUTHULI
Khulekani LUTHULI #2186-2
Male Open
05:19:30
05:19:30
604
Open
Male
604
Elite Men
Giba 1
05:19:30
39
16.1 km/h
G
05:19:30
684
2438-1
Enzo OOSTHUIZEN
Enzo OOSTHUIZEN #2438-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:19:39
05:19:39
605
Sub-Vet
Male
605
Mixed Teams
Oost.H
05:19:40
39
16.1 km/h
G
05:19:39
686
2085-2
Boet VAN ZYL
Boet VAN ZYL #2085-2
Male Master
05:19:44
05:19:44
606
Master
Male
606
Master Men
PriZyl
05:19:56
37
16.1 km/h
G
05:19:44
687
2085-1
Roelof PRINS
Roelof PRINS #2085-1
Male Master
05:19:56
05:19:56
607
Master
Male
607
Master Men
PriZyl
05:19:56
37
16.1 km/h
G
05:19:56
688
2371-2
Jerry LUIS
Jerry LUIS #2371-2
Male Veteran
05:20:01
05:20:01
608
Veteran
Male
608
Special Solo
Kyalami Weekend Warriors
16.1 km/h
H
05:20:01
689
2371-1
Malcolm STONE
Malcolm STONE #2371-1
Male Master
05:20:02
05:20:02
609
Master
Male
609
Special Solo
Kyalami Weekend Warriors
16.1 km/h
H
05:20:02
690
2097-2
Ras KARSTEN
Ras KARSTEN #2097-2
Male Master
05:20:05
05:20:05
610
Master
Male
610
Master Men
Brothers in Arms
05:20:06
38
16.1 km/h
H
05:20:05
691
2097-1
Pieter KARSTEN
Pieter KARSTEN #2097-1
Male Master
05:20:06
05:20:06
611
Master
Male
611
Master Men
Brothers in Arms
05:20:06
38
16.1 km/h
H
05:20:06
693
2091-2
Kevin BILSON
Kevin BILSON #2091-2
Male Grand Master
05:21:03
05:21:03
612
Grand Master
Male
612
Gr-Master Men
Connaught
05:21:09
5
16.1 km/h
H
05:21:03
694
2091-1
Laurie JESPERSEN
Laurie JESPERSEN #2091-1
Male Grand Master
05:21:09
05:21:09
613
Grand Master
Male
613
Gr-Master Men
Connaught
05:21:09
5
16.1 km/h
H
05:21:09
695
2205-1
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #2205-1
Male Grand Master
05:21:37
05:21:37
614
Grand Master
Male
614
Elite Men
Martell’s
05:21:41
40
16.0 km/h
E
05:21:37
696
2205-2
Kingsley MARTELL
Kingsley MARTELL #2205-2
Male U23
05:21:41
05:21:41
615
U23
Male
615
Elite Men
Martell’s
05:21:41
40
16.0 km/h
E
05:21:41
697
2434-2
Pieter MEIRING
Pieter MEIRING #2434-2
Male Master
05:24:11
05:24:11
616
Master
Male
616
Master Men
Team Eye
05:24:36
39
15.9 km/h
G
05:24:11
698
2463-1
Ian BRAKE
Ian BRAKE #2463-1
Male Master
05:24:25
05:24:25
617
Master
Male
617
Solo Men
Solo Ian Brake
05:24:25
59
15.9 km/h
G
05:24:25
701
2461-1
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #2461-1
Male Master
05:24:31
05:24:31
618
Master
Male
618
Solo Men
Solo Kevin White
05:24:31
60
15.9 km/h
G
05:24:31
702
2434-1
Hennie JOUBERT
Hennie JOUBERT #2434-1
Male Grand Master
05:24:36
05:24:36
619
Grand Master
Male
619
Master Men
Team Eye
05:24:36
39
15.9 km/h
G
05:24:36
703
2023-1
Petr HAVLIK
Petr HAVLIK #2023-1
Male Veteran
05:26:00
05:26:00
620
Veteran
Male
620
Veteran Men
The Guptas
05:26:02
84
15.8 km/h
E
05:26:00
704
2023-2
Justin LIEBENBERG
Justin LIEBENBERG #2023-2
Male Veteran
05:26:02
05:26:02
621
Veteran
Male
621
Veteran Men
The Guptas
05:26:02
84
15.8 km/h
E
05:26:02
705
2155-1
Stefan MARITZ
Stefan MARITZ #2155-1
Male Veteran
05:26:16
05:26:16
622
Veteran
Male
622
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
05:26:18
60
15.8 km/h
F
05:26:16
706
2193-2
Mike SMUTS
Mike SMUTS #2193-2
Male Veteran
05:26:16
05:26:16
623
Veteran
Male
623
Veteran Men
Wild Sensation
05:26:18
85
15.8 km/h
F
05:26:16
707
2155-2
Tiaan SMUTS
Tiaan SMUTS #2155-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:26:18
05:26:18
624
Sub-Vet
Male
624
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
05:26:18
60
15.8 km/h
F
05:26:18
708
2193-1
Fanie SMUTS
Fanie SMUTS #2193-1
Male Master
05:26:18
05:26:18
625
Master
Male
625
Veteran Men
Wild Sensation
05:26:18
85
15.8 km/h
F
05:26:18
709
2351-2
Jaco FOUCHE
Jaco FOUCHE #2351-2
Male Veteran
05:27:10
05:27:10
626
Veteran
Male
626
Sub-Vet Men
Team
05:27:12
61
15.8 km/h
F
05:27:10
710
2351-1
Jacques VAN VUUREN
Jacques VAN VUUREN #2351-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:27:12
05:27:12
627
Sub-Vet
Male
627
Sub-Vet Men
Team
05:27:12
61
15.8 km/h
F
05:27:12
712
2167-2
Herman PIETERS
Herman PIETERS #2167-2
Male Veteran
05:27:55
05:27:55
628
Veteran
Male
628
Mixed Teams
Tile Africa Cyclopaths
05:27:55
40
15.7 km/h
G
05:27:55
714
2200-1
Jan JORDAAN
Jan JORDAAN #2200-1
Male E-Bike
05:28:21
05:28:21
629
E-Bike
Male
629
E-Bike Team
JanMar
05:28:21
12
15.7 km/h
H
05:28:21
715
2133-1
Riaan VILJOEN
Riaan VILJOEN #2133-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:29:48
05:29:48
630
Sub-Vet
Male
630
Sub-Vet Men
ProProcess 3
05:29:49
62
15.6 km/h
H
05:29:48
716
2133-2
Gerhard SCHMIDT
Gerhard SCHMIDT #2133-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:29:49
05:29:49
631
Sub-Vet
Male
631
Sub-Vet Men
ProProcess 3
05:29:49
62
15.6 km/h
H
05:29:49
717
2181-1
Mauritz VAN NIEKERK
Mauritz VAN NIEKERK #2181-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:30:10
05:30:10
632
Sub-Vet
Male
632
Special Solo
KAP Restonic 07 Buffels
05:30:10
18
15.6 km/h
H
05:30:10
718
2337-1
Johan MYNHARDT
Johan MYNHARDT #2337-1
Male Veteran
05:30:20
05:30:20
633
Veteran
Male
633
Veteran Men
GROOT & KETOT
05:30:20
86
15.6 km/h
H
05:30:20
719
2337-2
Stephan DE GROOT
Stephan DE GROOT #2337-2
Male Veteran
05:30:20
05:30:20
634
Veteran
Male
634
Veteran Men
GROOT & KETOT
05:30:20
86
15.6 km/h
H
05:30:20
720
2276-1
Iain SQUIRES
Iain SQUIRES #2276-1
Male Master
05:30:57
05:30:57
635
Master
Male
635
Master Men
SAPS 2
05:31:02
40
15.6 km/h
H
05:30:57
721
2276-2
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #2276-2
Male Master
05:31:02
05:31:02
636
Master
Male
636
Master Men
SAPS 2
05:31:02
40
15.6 km/h
H
05:31:02
722
2365-1
Braam VAN DEN HEEVER
Braam VAN DEN HEEVER #2365-1
Male Veteran
05:31:25
05:31:25
637
Veteran
Male
637
Mixed Teams
JoSha
05:31:30
41
15.6 km/h
G
05:31:25
724
2301-1
Freddie PUTTER
Freddie PUTTER #2301-1
Male Master
05:34:24
05:34:24
638
Master
Male
638
Veteran Men
Restonic01-Plaasjapies
05:34:26
87
15.4 km/h
H
05:34:24
725
2301-2
Dawie MAREE
Dawie MAREE #2301-2
Male Veteran
05:34:26
05:34:26
639
Veteran
Male
639
Veteran Men
Restonic01-Plaasjapies
05:34:26
87
15.4 km/h
H
05:34:26
726
2094-1
Harold HECHTER
Harold HECHTER #2094-1
Male Veteran
05:34:28
05:34:28
640
Veteran
Male
640
Veteran Men
Team Hechter
05:34:30
88
15.4 km/h
G
05:34:28
727
2094-2
Kobus DU PLESSIS
Kobus DU PLESSIS #2094-2
Male Veteran
05:34:30
05:34:30
641
Veteran
Male
641
Veteran Men
Team Hechter
05:34:30
88
15.4 km/h
G
05:34:30
728
2224-1
Myron CHRISTOFORAKIS
Myron CHRISTOFORAKIS #2224-1
Male Veteran
05:36:50
05:36:50
642
Veteran
Male
642
Special Solo
MOLON LAVE
05:36:50
19
15.3 km/h
H
05:36:50
729
2192-1
Alex JOUBERT
Alex JOUBERT #2192-1
Male Veteran
05:37:36
05:37:36
643
Veteran
Male
643
Mixed Teams
D&A
05:37:39
42
15.3 km/h
G
05:37:36
731
2385-1
Tertius DE KOCK
Tertius DE KOCK #2385-1
Male Veteran
05:39:38
05:39:38
644
Veteran
Male
644
Mixed Teams
Rise of the Jedi
05:39:44
43
15.2 km/h
H
05:39:38
733
2122-1
Wybrand LAMBRECHT
Wybrand LAMBRECHT #2122-1
Male Master
05:40:49
05:40:49
645
Master
Male
645
Solo Men
Solo Wybrand
05:40:49
61
15.1 km/h
C
05:40:49
734
2076-1
Claudio MANFRON
Claudio MANFRON #2076-1
Male Veteran
05:41:36
05:41:36
646
Veteran
Male
646
Special Solo
Team Corona
05:41:36
20
15.1 km/h
H
05:41:36
735
2417-1
Paul BAYLISS
Paul BAYLISS #2417-1
Male Master
05:42:22
05:42:22
647
Master
Male
647
Veteran Men
BayWood
05:42:30
89
15.1 km/h
H
05:42:22
736
2417-2
Craig WOOD
Craig WOOD #2417-2
Male Veteran
05:42:30
05:42:30
648
Veteran
Male
648
Veteran Men
BayWood
05:42:30
89
15.1 km/h
H
05:42:30
737
2169-2
Chris MILLER
Chris MILLER #2169-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:42:57
05:42:57
649
Sub-Vet
Male
649
Mixed Teams
Downhill Express
05:42:58
44
15.0 km/h
G
05:42:57
739
2173-1
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #2173-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:43:09
05:43:09
650
Sub-Vet
Male
650
Special Solo
Steve & Pushi
05:43:09
21
15.0 km/h
H
05:43:09
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
Page 13 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023