Nissan Trailseeker MTB #6
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
40km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (783 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
183
75466
Amand HENNING
Amand HENNING #75466
Male Vet
01:47:01
01:47:01
26
(161)
Vet
26
Male
161
Finished
22.4 km/h
B
182
48073
Hendrik VAN EEDEN
Hendrik VAN EEDEN #48073
Male Gr Master
01:47:00
01:47:00
5
(160)
Gr Master
5
Male
160
Finished
22.4 km/h
D
181
18762
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #18762
Male Vet
01:46:49
01:46:49
25
(159)
Vet
25
Male
159
Finished
22.5 km/h
C
180
62174
Elmarie MEYER
Elmarie MEYER #62174
Female Vet
01:46:45
01:46:45
2
(22)
Vet
2
Female
22
Finished
22.5 km/h
A Woman
179
78036
Frankie VANNIEKERK
Frankie VANNIEKERK #78036
Male Gr Master
01:46:41
01:46:41
4
(158)
Gr Master
4
Male
158
Finished
22.5 km/h
C
178
48080
Andre VAN SCHALKWYK
Andre VAN SCHALKWYK #48080
Male Sub-Vet
01:46:00
01:46:00
23
(157)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
157
Finished
22.6 km/h
C
177
14108
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #14108
Female Master Women
01:46:00
01:46:00
3
(21)
Master Women
3
Female
21
Finished
22.6 km/h
A Woman
176
84088
Mike NAGEL
Mike NAGEL #84088
Male Vet
01:45:58
01:45:58
24
(156)
Vet
24
Male
156
Finished
22.6 km/h
B
175
99787
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #99787
Female Sub-Vet
01:45:58
01:45:58
2
(20)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
20
Finished
22.6 km/h
A Woman
174
31488
Rikus (Hendrik) ROSSOUW
Rikus (Hendrik) ROSSOUW #31488
Male Sub-Vet
01:45:49
01:45:49
22
(155)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
155
Finished
22.7 km/h
A Men
173
43315
Daniel VAN HENGEL
Daniel VAN HENGEL #43315
Male Vet
01:45:27
01:45:27
23
(154)
Vet
23
Male
154
Finished
22.8 km/h
C
172
18963
Jaco LOOTS
Jaco LOOTS #18963
Male Sub-Vet
01:45:19
01:45:19
21
(153)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
153
Finished
22.8 km/h
A Men
171
48595
Christian Pretorius
Christian Pretorius #48595
Male Sub-Vet
01:45:15
01:45:15
20
(152)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
152
Finished
22.8 km/h
B
170
92621
Alwyn COETZEE
Alwyn COETZEE #92621
Male Gr Master
01:45:14
01:45:14
3
(151)
Gr Master
3
Male
151
Finished
22.8 km/h
B
169
51388
Bradley KUHN
Bradley KUHN #51388
Male Master Men
01:45:14
01:45:14
13
(150)
Master Men
13
Male
150
Finished
22.8 km/h
A Men
168
48500
Wayne BLACKBEARD
Wayne BLACKBEARD #48500
Male Sub-Vet
01:44:53
01:44:53
19
(149)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
149
Finished
22.9 km/h
B
167
14386
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #14386
Male Vet
01:44:41
01:44:41
22
(148)
Vet
22
Male
148
Finished
22.9 km/h
C
166
48270
Jean GROENEWALD
Jean GROENEWALD #48270
Male Junior
01:44:34
01:44:34
33
(147)
Junior
33
Male
147
Finished
23.0 km/h
B
165
92978
Jens ADRIAN
Jens ADRIAN #92978
Male Junior
01:44:33
01:44:33
32
(146)
Junior
32
Male
146
Finished
23.0 km/h
B
164
42746
Lawrence BOSCH
Lawrence BOSCH #42746
Male Vet
01:44:28
01:44:28
21
(145)
Vet
21
Male
145
Finished
23.0 km/h
B
163
73702
Steven CLOETE
Steven CLOETE #73702
Male Sub-Vet
01:44:27
01:44:27
18
(144)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
144
Finished
23.0 km/h
A Men
162
74328
Johannes STRYDOM
Johannes STRYDOM #74328
Male Youth
01:44:14
01:44:14
49
(143)
Youth
49
Male
143
Finished
23.0 km/h
E
161
48555
Jone VAN EEDEN
Jone VAN EEDEN #48555
Female Junior
01:44:02
01:44:02
7
(19)
Junior
7
Female
19
Finished
23.1 km/h
A Woman
160
14825
Mieke VERMEULEN
Mieke VERMEULEN #14825
Female Junior
01:43:46
01:43:46
6
(18)
Junior
6
Female
18
Finished
23.1 km/h
B
159
48468
Andre VERMEULEN
Andre VERMEULEN #48468
Male Vet
01:43:46
01:43:46
20
(142)
Vet
20
Male
142
Finished
23.1 km/h
B
158
18814
Declan NEL
Declan NEL #18814
Male Senior
01:43:36
01:43:36
12
(141)
Senior
12
Male
141
Finished
23.2 km/h
B
157
73835
Charles EALES
Charles EALES #73835
Male Vet
01:43:33
01:43:33
19
(140)
Vet
19
Male
140
Finished
23.2 km/h
B
156
38751
Wynand MOUTON
Wynand MOUTON #38751
Male Master Men
01:43:31
01:43:31
12
(139)
Master Men
12
Male
139
Finished
23.2 km/h
D
155
43352
Louis MCLAREN
Louis MCLAREN #43352
Male Senior
01:43:20
01:43:20
11
(138)
Senior
11
Male
138
Finished
23.2 km/h
B
154
15180
Graeme CAMPBELL
Graeme CAMPBELL #15180
Male Sub-Vet
01:43:20
01:43:20
17
(137)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
137
Finished
23.2 km/h
C
153
31409
Christiaan MATTHEE
Christiaan MATTHEE #31409
Male Youth
01:43:17
01:43:17
48
(136)
Youth
48
Male
136
Finished
23.2 km/h
B
152
15062
David GORDON
David GORDON #15062
Male Sub-Vet
01:43:07
01:43:07
16
(135)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
135
Finished
23.3 km/h
A Men
151
95155
Hein MULLER
Hein MULLER #95155
Male Sub-Vet
01:43:01
01:43:01
15
(134)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
134
Finished
23.3 km/h
D
150
14533
Pikkie SAAYMAN
Pikkie SAAYMAN #14533
Male Master Men
01:42:49
01:42:49
11
(133)
Master Men
11
Male
133
Finished
23.3 km/h
A Men
149
31487
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #31487
Male Vet
01:42:43
01:42:43
18
(132)
Vet
18
Male
132
Finished
23.4 km/h
B
148
32509
Riaan MELLET
Riaan MELLET #32509
Male Master Men
01:42:41
01:42:41
10
(131)
Master Men
10
Male
131
Finished
23.4 km/h
A Men
147
97605
Nicola DU PLESSIS
Nicola DU PLESSIS #97605
Female Youth
01:42:39
01:42:39
7
(17)
Youth
7
Female
17
Finished
23.4 km/h
A Woman
146
15650
Dalton JORDAAN
Dalton JORDAAN #15650
Male Youth
01:42:33
01:42:33
47
(130)
Youth
47
Male
130
Finished
23.4 km/h
C
145
73133
Petrus Louis GOUWS
Petrus Louis GOUWS #73133
Male Youth
01:42:32
01:42:32
46
(129)
Youth
46
Male
129
Finished
23.4 km/h
B
144
59290
Peet CRONJE
Peet CRONJE #59290
Male Sub-Vet
01:42:32
01:42:32
14
(128)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
128
Finished
23.4 km/h
B
143
14134
Ulrich Allam
Ulrich Allam #14134
Male Youth
01:42:21
01:42:21
45
(127)
Youth
45
Male
127
Finished
23.4 km/h
A Men
142
96505
Melco Du Plessis
Melco Du Plessis #96505
Male Youth
01:42:19
01:42:19
44
(126)
Youth
44
Male
126
Finished
23.5 km/h
A Men
141
79024
Franco BOTHA
Franco BOTHA #79024
Male Youth
01:42:18
01:42:18
43
(125)
Youth
43
Male
125
Finished
23.5 km/h
A Men
140
16080
Brandon ALBERTS
Brandon ALBERTS #16080
Male Youth
01:42:16
01:42:16
42
(124)
Youth
42
Male
124
Finished
23.5 km/h
A Men
139
14701
Lourens STEYL
Lourens STEYL #14701
Male Senior
01:42:14
01:42:14
10
(123)
Senior
10
Male
123
Finished
23.5 km/h
A Men
138
14255
Izak VAN DER MERWE
Izak VAN DER MERWE #14255
Male Senior
01:42:12
01:42:12
9
(122)
Senior
9
Male
122
Finished
23.5 km/h
A Men
137
15947
Christo ENGELBRECHT
Christo ENGELBRECHT #15947
Male Senior
01:42:06
01:42:06
8
(121)
Senior
8
Male
121
Finished
23.5 km/h
B
136
43083
Colin THOMAS
Colin THOMAS #43083
Male Sub-Vet
01:41:55
01:41:55
13
(120)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
120
Finished
23.5 km/h
B
135
42779
Nickey LIEBENBERG
Nickey LIEBENBERG #42779
Male Vet
01:41:52
01:41:52
17
(119)
Vet
17
Male
119
Finished
23.6 km/h
G
134
15196
Martin VANDERWALT
Martin VANDERWALT #15196
Male Master Men
01:41:48
01:41:48
9
(118)
Master Men
9
Male
118
Finished
23.6 km/h
B
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (783 items)
© 2023