FNB Wines2Whales Chardonnay
25/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
20
21
22
Page 13 of 22 (1084 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Start
WP
WP2
Finish
601
4372
John MC CANN
John MC CANN #4372
Male 40-49
04:25:04
04:25:04
229
(529)
40-49
229
Male
529
Mixed
Woolies FBH
04:25:04
19
00:00:28
01:30:55
02:40:34
04:25:04
602
1032
Hans LIEBENBERG
Hans LIEBENBERG #1032
Male 40-49
04:25:38
04:25:38
230
(530)
40-49
230
Male
530
Men-Vet
Rob and Hans
04:25:38
32
00:00:34
01:23:09
02:29:38
04:25:38
603
1031
Rob KNIGHT
Rob KNIGHT #1031
Male 50+
04:25:38
04:25:38
125
(531)
50+
125
Male
531
Men-Vet
Rob and Hans
04:25:38
32
00:00:34
01:23:22
02:32:37
04:25:38
604
2362
Andro THEART
Andro THEART #2362
Male 40-49
04:25:42
04:25:42
231
(532)
40-49
231
Male
532
Men-Open
Dirty Old Men
04:25:42
21
00:00:53
01:28:01
02:39:07
04:25:42
605
2361
Stephan WEYERS
Stephan WEYERS #2361
Male 40-49
04:25:42
04:25:42
232
(533)
40-49
232
Male
533
Men-Open
Dirty Old Men
04:25:42
21
00:00:52
01:27:59
02:38:59
04:25:42
606
3902
Greg BROWN
Greg BROWN #3902
Male 40-49
04:25:57
04:25:57
233
(534)
40-49
233
Male
534
Men-Vet
Team Buffalo
04:25:57
33
00:00:38
01:28:04
02:38:15
04:25:57
607
3901
Christopher HEWITT
Christopher HEWITT #3901
Male 40-49
04:25:57
04:25:57
234
(535)
40-49
234
Male
535
Men-Vet
Team Buffalo
04:25:57
33
00:00:37
01:28:01
02:38:03
04:25:57
608
2412
Martin AYLWARD
Martin AYLWARD #2412
Male 50+
04:25:57
04:25:57
126
(536)
50+
126
Male
536
Men-Masters
Easylife Kitchens
04:25:58
16
00:00:40
01:24:45
02:36:12
04:25:57
609
2411
Dave FOSTER
Dave FOSTER #2411
Male 50+
04:25:58
04:25:58
127
(537)
50+
127
Male
537
Men-Masters
Easylife Kitchens
04:25:58
16
00:00:41
01:24:44
02:36:32
04:25:58
610
4091
Carl ACKERMANN
Carl ACKERMANN #4091
Male 50+
04:26:18
04:26:18
128
(538)
50+
128
Male
538
Men-Masters
Tougherer
04:26:18
17
00:00:40
01:24:04
02:36:15
04:26:18
611
4092
Nico ROSSOUW
Nico ROSSOUW #4092
Male 50+
04:26:18
04:26:18
129
(539)
50+
129
Male
539
Men-Masters
Tougherer
04:26:18
17
00:00:41
01:24:03
02:36:15
04:26:18
612
6042
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #6042
Male 40-49
04:26:23
04:26:23
235
(540)
40-49
235
Male
540
Men-Vet
TreasuryONE
04:26:24
34
00:00:18
01:24:36
02:35:32
04:26:23
613
6041
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #6041
Male 30-39
04:26:24
04:26:24
131
(541)
30-39
131
Male
541
Men-Vet
TreasuryONE
04:26:24
34
00:00:17
01:24:37
02:36:00
04:26:24
614
5671
Ted ADAM
Ted ADAM #5671
Male 50+
04:26:45
04:26:45
130
(542)
50+
130
Male
542
Mixed I
Seashore
00:00:30
01:31:06
02:42:43
04:26:45
615
4261
Andries WESSELS
Andries WESSELS #4261
Male 30-39
04:26:46
04:26:46
132
(543)
30-39
132
Male
543
Men - Sub-Vet
WesNef
04:26:46
33
00:05:37
01:30:52
02:42:48
04:26:46
616
4262
Pieter WESSELS
Pieter WESSELS #4262
Male 30-39
04:26:46
04:26:46
133
(544)
30-39
133
Male
544
Men - Sub-Vet
WesNef
04:26:46
33
00:05:36
01:30:56
02:42:46
04:26:46
617
5311
Jacques MAREE
Jacques MAREE #5311
Male 30-39
04:27:30
04:27:30
134
(545)
30-39
134
Male
545
Men - Open
Maree Family Wines
04:27:30
51
00:00:12
01:26:23
02:34:37
04:27:30
618
5312
Jacques Du Toit MAREE
Jacques Du Toit MAREE #5312
Male 50+
04:27:30
04:27:30
131
(546)
50+
131
Male
546
Men - Open
Maree Family Wines
04:27:30
51
00:00:18
01:27:07
02:39:08
04:27:30
619
2191
Seath SCOWBY
Seath SCOWBY #2191
Male 40-49
04:27:34
04:27:34
236
(547)
40-49
236
Male
547
Mixed I
DES
04:27:34
7
00:00:31
01:27:34
02:40:05
04:27:34
620
2192
Michelle SCOWBY
Michelle SCOWBY #2192
Female 30-39
04:27:34
04:27:34
22
(73)
30-39
22
Female
73
Mixed I
DES
04:27:34
7
00:00:30
01:28:10
02:39:48
04:27:34
621
5772
Frans Anthonie GERBER
Frans Anthonie GERBER #5772
Male 40-49
04:27:49
04:27:49
237
(548)
40-49
237
Male
548
Men - Open
Team Namibia
04:27:49
52
00:00:45
01:25:41
02:34:39
04:27:49
622
5771
Willem KOTZE
Willem KOTZE #5771
Male 30-39
04:27:49
04:27:49
135
(549)
30-39
135
Male
549
Men - Open
Team Namibia
04:27:49
52
00:00:46
01:25:46
02:35:36
04:27:49
623
3572
Paul GWYNNE
Paul GWYNNE #3572
Male 50+
04:27:53
04:27:53
132
(550)
50+
132
Male
550
Mixed
Scrambled legs
04:27:53
20
00:00:43
01:30:25
02:39:21
04:27:53
624
3571
Lynnae ENDERSBY
Lynnae ENDERSBY #3571
Female 30-39
04:27:53
04:27:53
23
(74)
30-39
23
Female
74
Mixed
Scrambled legs
04:27:53
20
00:00:43
01:30:48
02:39:24
04:27:53
625
5131
John BENNETT
John BENNETT #5131
Male 50+
04:28:06
04:28:06
133
(551)
50+
133
Male
551
Mixed I
Who’s the Boss ?
04:28:06
8
00:00:16
01:26:31
02:34:29
04:28:06
626
5132
Paula BENNETT
Paula BENNETT #5132
Female 20-29
04:28:06
04:28:06
13
(75)
20-29
13
Female
75
Mixed I
Who’s the Boss ?
04:28:06
8
00:00:15
01:26:29
02:34:28
04:28:06
627
4182
Johannes VAN DER COLFF
Johannes VAN DER COLFF #4182
Male 40-49
04:28:07
04:28:07
238
(552)
40-49
238
Male
552
Men-Open
VAN DER COLFF
00:00:49
01:32:15
02:43:26
04:28:07
628
4772
Nicolaas DAVIN
Nicolaas DAVIN #4772
Male 40-49
04:28:11
04:28:11
239
(553)
40-49
239
Male
553
Men - Vet
never give up
04:28:12
57
00:00:41
01:28:25
02:42:13
04:28:11
629
4771
Gideon ROSSOUW
Gideon ROSSOUW #4771
Male 40-49
04:28:12
04:28:12
240
(554)
40-49
240
Male
554
Men - Vet
never give up
04:28:12
57
00:00:40
01:28:24
02:42:18
04:28:12
630
2941
Jon WILLIAMS
Jon WILLIAMS #2941
Male 30-39
04:28:24
04:28:24
136
(555)
30-39
136
Male
555
Men-Sub-Vet
SA Litho YoungGuns
00:00:30
01:35:38
02:46:15
04:28:24
631
1462
Alastair SELLICK
Alastair SELLICK #1462
Male 40-49
04:28:39
04:28:39
241
(556)
40-49
241
Male
556
Men - Vet
VelocityTrade
04:28:40
58
00:00:19
01:29:10
02:40:52
04:28:39
632
741
Ter DE VILLIERS
Ter DE VILLIERS #741
Male 30-39
04:28:40
04:28:40
137
(557)
30-39
137
Male
557
Men - Sub-Vet
Inyathi
04:28:41
34
00:00:28
01:27:16
02:39:03
04:28:40
633
1461
Matt POLLOCK
Matt POLLOCK #1461
Male 40-49
04:28:40
04:28:40
242
(558)
40-49
242
Male
558
Men - Vet
VelocityTrade
04:28:40
58
00:00:19
01:30:20
02:42:14
04:28:40
634
742
Stefan POTGIETER
Stefan POTGIETER #742
Male 30-39
04:28:41
04:28:41
138
(559)
30-39
138
Male
559
Men - Sub-Vet
Inyathi
04:28:41
34
00:00:27
01:27:23
02:40:37
04:28:41
635
611
Norman William THOMSON
Norman William THOMSON #611
Male 50+
04:28:46
04:28:46
134
(560)
50+
134
Male
560
Men-Masters
Flashmen at The Charge
04:28:46
18
00:00:22
01:27:19
02:38:49
04:28:46
636
612
Mark STODEL
Mark STODEL #612
Male 50+
04:28:46
04:28:46
135
(561)
50+
135
Male
561
Men-Masters
Flashmen at The Charge
04:28:46
18
00:00:23
01:27:22
02:39:09
04:28:46
637
662
Riaan MUNNIK
Riaan MUNNIK #662
Male 40-49
04:29:12
04:29:12
243
(562)
40-49
243
Male
562
Men-Vet
GVK- SiyaZama
04:29:12
35
00:00:24
01:27:24
02:40:52
04:29:12
638
661
Graham BROOKMAN
Graham BROOKMAN #661
Male 40-49
04:29:12
04:29:12
244
(563)
40-49
244
Male
563
Men-Vet
GVK- SiyaZama
04:29:12
35
00:00:25
01:27:20
02:40:46
04:29:12
639
3541
Dirk Samuel BOTHA
Dirk Samuel BOTHA #3541
Male 30-39
04:29:13
04:29:13
139
(564)
30-39
139
Male
564
Men-Open
SA Truck Bodies
04:29:14
22
00:00:32
01:39:49
02:44:38
04:29:13
640
3542
Johan Christiaan SERFONTEIN
Johan Christiaan SERFONTEIN #3542
Male 40-49
04:29:14
04:29:14
245
(565)
40-49
245
Male
565
Men-Open
SA Truck Bodies
04:29:14
22
00:00:33
01:39:51
02:44:45
04:29:14
641
3932
David MITCHLEY
David MITCHLEY #3932
Male 50+
04:29:22
04:29:22
136
(566)
50+
136
Male
566
Men - Masters
Team D & D 4 SPCA
04:29:23
15
00:00:23
01:30:47
02:43:47
04:29:22
642
3931
Derek HENDERSON
Derek HENDERSON #3931
Male 50+
04:29:23
04:29:23
137
(567)
50+
137
Male
567
Men - Masters
Team D & D 4 SPCA
04:29:23
15
04:29:23
643
5401
Jacquez VAN GREUNEN
Jacquez VAN GREUNEN #5401
Male 30-39
04:29:24
04:29:24
140
(568)
30-39
140
Male
568
Men - Sub-Vet
Not Fast Just Furios
04:29:24
35
00:00:25
01:32:04
02:45:12
04:29:24
644
5402
Dries SWANEPOEL
Dries SWANEPOEL #5402
Male 40-49
04:29:24
04:29:24
246
(569)
40-49
246
Male
569
Men - Sub-Vet
Not Fast Just Furios
04:29:24
35
00:00:25
01:32:04
02:45:14
04:29:24
645
3192
Pk DE VILLIERS
Pk DE VILLIERS #3192
Male 40-49
04:29:44
04:29:44
247
(570)
40-49
247
Male
570
Mixed I
De Villiers INC
04:29:44
9
00:00:30
01:27:54
02:39:22
04:29:44
646
3191
Esthea DE VILLIERS
Esthea DE VILLIERS #3191
Female 40-49
04:29:44
04:29:44
28
(76)
40-49
28
Female
76
Mixed I
De Villiers INC
04:29:44
9
00:00:31
01:27:54
02:39:21
04:29:44
647
5881
David FAIR
David FAIR #5881
Male 40-49
04:29:55
04:29:55
248
(571)
40-49
248
Male
571
Men - Vet
Team Lycra Glad Gods
04:29:55
59
00:00:34
01:30:18
02:40:59
04:29:55
648
5882
Charles OWEN
Charles OWEN #5882
Male 40-49
04:29:55
04:29:55
249
(572)
40-49
249
Male
572
Men - Vet
Team Lycra Glad Gods
04:29:55
59
00:00:33
01:30:18
02:40:57
04:29:55
649
3961
Paul SIMPSON
Paul SIMPSON #3961
Male 50+
04:29:56
04:29:56
138
(573)
50+
138
Male
573
Men - Masters
Team Ingwe
04:29:56
16
00:00:38
01:30:00
02:41:11
04:29:56
650
3962
Maurice MDLOLO
Maurice MDLOLO #3962
Male 50+
04:29:56
04:29:56
139
(574)
50+
139
Male
574
Men - Masters
Team Ingwe
04:29:56
16
00:00:38
01:30:33
02:41:12
04:29:56
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
20
21
22
Page 13 of 22 (1084 items)
© 2023