Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
75
5681
Jacques THERON
Jacques THERON #5681
Male Solo Men
02:16:16
02:16:16
7
(68)
Solo Men
7
Male
68
Solo Men
Jacques THERON
02:16:16
7
02:16:16
309
5691
Neil ROSS
Neil ROSS #5691
Male Solo Men
02:48:13
02:48:13
54
(286)
Solo Men
54
Male
286
Solo Men
Neil ROSS
02:48:13
54
02:48:13
5701
Bhekokwakhe John CELE
Bhekokwakhe John CELE #5701
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Bhekokwakhe John CELE
109
5711
Thys FOURIE
Thys FOURIE #5711
Male Solo Men
02:25:12
02:25:12
19
(102)
Solo Men
19
Male
102
Solo Men
Thys FOURIE
02:25:12
19
02:25:12
698
5721
James PENGELLEY
James PENGELLEY #5721
Male Solo Men
04:07:20
04:07:20
110
(622)
Solo Men
110
Male
622
Solo Men
James PENGELLEY
04:07:20
109
04:07:20
668
5731
Robert GRIEVE
Robert GRIEVE #5731
Male Solo Men
03:46:56
03:46:56
107
(598)
Solo Men
107
Male
598
Solo Men
Robert GRIEVE
03:46:56
106
03:46:56
531
5741
Garin JUBBER
Garin JUBBER #5741
Male Solo Men
03:18:09
03:18:09
90
(482)
Solo Men
90
Male
482
Solo Men
Garin JUBBER
03:18:09
89
03:18:09
281
5751
Mario Lino DE FREITAS
Mario Lino DE FREITAS #5751
Male Mens
02:43:45
02:43:45
108
(262)
Mens
108
Male
262
Mens Team
Team Rockcrete
02:43:45
53
02:43:45
280
5761
Brendan VAN DEN BERGH
Brendan VAN DEN BERGH #5761
Male Mens
02:43:45
02:43:45
107
(261)
Mens
107
Male
261
Mens Team
Team Rockcrete
02:43:45
53
02:43:45
223
5771
Antonio TEIXEIRA
Antonio TEIXEIRA #5771
Male Solo Men
02:38:03
02:38:03
36
(208)
Solo Men
36
Male
208
Solo Men
Antonio TEIXEIRA
02:38:03
36
02:38:03
239
5781
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #5781
Male Solo Men
02:39:35
02:39:35
42
(223)
Solo Men
42
Male
223
Solo Men
David WILMANS
02:39:35
42
02:39:35
595
5791
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #5791
Male Solo Men
03:28:17
03:28:17
99
(537)
Solo Men
99
Male
537
Solo Men
Jacques DE VILLIERS
03:28:17
98
03:28:17
477
5801
Dylan MARAIS
Dylan MARAIS #5801
Male Solo Men
03:09:11
03:09:11
82
(436)
Solo Men
82
Male
436
Solo Men
Dylan MARAIS
03:09:11
82
03:09:11
26
2791
Jan BRAAI
Jan BRAAI #2791
Male Solo Men
02:06:18
02:06:18
4
(23)
Solo Men
4
Male
23
Solo Men
Jan BRAAI
02:06:18
4
02:06:18
453
2801
Ashley SEILER
Ashley SEILER #2801
Male Men Vets
03:05:46
03:05:46
117
(413)
Men Vets
117
Male
413
Men Vets Team
Fruitloops
03:05:46
59
03:05:46
452
2802
Miguel SIMOES
Miguel SIMOES #2802
Male Men Vets
03:05:46
03:05:46
116
(412)
Men Vets
116
Male
412
Men Vets Team
Fruitloops
03:05:46
59
03:05:46
61
2811
Roy PEPPER
Roy PEPPER #2811
Male Master Men
02:13:12
02:13:12
4
(57)
Master Men
4
Male
57
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:13:12
55
2812
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #2812
Male Master Men
02:12:59
02:12:59
3
(51)
Master Men
3
Male
51
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:12:59
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
524
2822
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #2822
Male Mixed
03:16:54
03:16:54
22
(475)
Mixed
22
Male
475
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
03:16:54
694
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
03:58:33
03:58:33
36
(76)
Mixed
36
Female
76
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:33
693
2832
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2832
Male Mixed
03:58:20
03:58:20
37
(618)
Mixed
37
Male
618
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:20
665
2842
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vaughn PHILLIPS #2842
Male Solo Men
03:46:30
03:46:30
106
(595)
Solo Men
106
Male
595
Solo Men
Vaughn PHILLIPS
03:46:30
105
03:46:30
176
2841
Stuart BAIRD
Stuart BAIRD #2841
Male Solo Men
02:33:37
02:33:37
28
(165)
Solo Men
28
Male
165
Solo Men
Stuart BAIRD
02:33:37
28
02:33:37
553
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
554
2852
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2852
Male Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
26
(499)
Mixed
26
Male
499
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
101
2861
Andrew NICHOLSON
Andrew NICHOLSON #2861
Male Mens
02:22:45
02:22:45
49
(94)
Mens
49
Male
94
Mens Team
The Seal Pups
02:22:45
24
02:22:45
102
2862
Dave LANGE
Dave LANGE #2862
Male Mens
02:22:45
02:22:45
50
(95)
Mens
50
Male
95
Mens Team
The Seal Pups
02:22:45
24
02:22:45
466
2871
Mark BELL
Mark BELL #2871
Male Mens
03:07:57
03:07:57
169
(425)
Mens
169
Male
425
Mens Team
M&A
03:07:57
82
03:07:57
465
2872
Ashley BELL
Ashley BELL #2872
Male Mens
03:07:56
03:07:56
168
(424)
Mens
168
Male
424
Mens Team
M&A
03:07:57
82
03:07:56
260
2881
Nic KOHLER
Nic KOHLER #2881
Male Men Vets
02:42:07
02:42:07
70
(243)
Men Vets
70
Male
243
Men Vets Team
Old timers
02:42:07
36
02:42:07
257
2882
Derek CIKES
Derek CIKES #2882
Male Men Vets
02:41:55
02:41:55
67
(240)
Men Vets
67
Male
240
Men Vets Team
Old timers
02:42:07
36
02:41:55
43
2891
Sanele SHABALALA
Sanele SHABALALA #2891
Male Mens
02:10:10
02:10:10
26
(39)
Mens
26
Male
39
Mens Team
SK Racing
02:10:10
13
02:10:10
40
2892
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE #2892
Male Mens
02:09:54
02:09:54
23
(36)
Mens
23
Male
36
Mens Team
SK Racing
02:10:10
13
02:09:54
678
2901
Jethro NYANDENI
Jethro NYANDENI #2901
Male Mens
03:56:29
03:56:29
228
(605)
Mens
228
Male
605
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 1
03:56:31
112
03:56:29
679
2902
Sanele SHOZI
Sanele SHOZI #2902
Male Mens
03:56:31
03:56:31
229
(606)
Mens
229
Male
606
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 1
03:56:31
112
03:56:31
62
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
63
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
289
2921
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #2921
Male Men Vets
02:44:35
02:44:35
74
(266)
Men Vets
74
Male
266
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 1
02:44:35
38
02:44:35
288
2922
Richard CORNISH
Richard CORNISH #2922
Male Men Vets
02:44:33
02:44:33
73
(265)
Men Vets
73
Male
265
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 1
02:44:35
38
02:44:33
357
2931
Darryl KATZ
Darryl KATZ #2931
Male Mens
02:54:05
02:54:05
125
(327)
Mens
125
Male
327
Mens Team
Enjoy 3
02:54:16
62
02:54:05
359
2932
Jason LIND
Jason LIND #2932
Male Mens
02:54:16
02:54:16
126
(329)
Mens
126
Male
329
Mens Team
Enjoy 3
02:54:16
62
02:54:16
72
2941
Jason STEVENS
Jason STEVENS #2941
Male Men Vets
02:15:58
02:15:58
13
(65)
Men Vets
13
Male
65
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 2
02:16:11
8
02:15:58
73
2942
Ricky LAWRENCE
Ricky LAWRENCE #2942
Male Men Vets
02:16:11
02:16:11
14
(66)
Men Vets
14
Male
66
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 2
02:16:11
8
02:16:11
15
2951
James TENNENT
James TENNENT #2951
Male Mens
02:01:00
02:01:00
13
(15)
Mens
13
Male
15
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
02:01:00
7
02:01:00
16
2952
Ryan LENFERNA
Ryan LENFERNA #2952
Male Mens
02:01:00
02:01:00
14
(16)
Mens
14
Male
16
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
02:01:00
7
02:01:00
295
2961
Andrew COPE
Andrew COPE #2961
Male Solo Men
02:44:48
02:44:48
50
(272)
Solo Men
50
Male
272
Solo Men
Andrew COPE
02:44:48
50
02:44:48
2
2971
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2971
Male Mens
01:45:14
01:45:14
2
(2)
Mens
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
01:45:14
1
01:45:14
1
2972
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2972
Male Mens
01:45:12
01:45:12
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
01:45:14
1
01:45:12
472
2981
Grant WALLISER
Grant WALLISER #2981
Male Mens
03:09:05
03:09:05
170
(431)
Mens
170
Male
431
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:09:06
83
03:09:05
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023