WesKus Marathon
16/03/2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
22
23
24
Page 13 of 24 (1170 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
10
883
Mlulami MABONA
Mlulami MABONA #883
Male Open
01:16:00
01:16:00
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
ITHEKO SPORT AC
11
1295
Siyabulela MPONGWANA
Siyabulela MPONGWANA #1295
Male Open
01:16:16
01:16:16
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
KHOSA ATHLETICS CLUB
12
1092
Mervin STEENKAMP
Mervin STEENKAMP #1092
Male Open
01:16:40
01:16:40
11
(12)
Open
11
Male
12
ITHEKO SPORT AC
13
884
Xolile Obed MACANDA
Xolile Obed MACANDA #884
Male 40+
01:16:57
01:16:57
1
(13)
40+
1
Male
13
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
14
381
John SEPTEMBER
John SEPTEMBER #381
Male 40+
01:17:37
01:17:37
2
(14)
40+
2
Male
14
CELTIC HARRIERS
15
279
Aaron LEWIS
Aaron LEWIS #279
Male 40+
01:17:39
01:17:39
3
(15)
40+
3
Male
15
RAVENSMEAD AC
16
306
Kanisiu MATHIAS
Kanisiu MATHIAS #306
Male Open
01:17:39
01:17:39
12
(16)
Open
12
Male
16
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
17
882
Garith MAARMAN
Garith MAARMAN #882
Male Open
01:18:46
01:18:46
13
(17)
Open
13
Male
17
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
18
1289
Owen SMITH
Owen SMITH #1289
Male 40+
01:20:12
01:20:12
4
(18)
40+
4
Male
18
WELLINGTON AC
19
1309
Flip JORAPETSE
Flip JORAPETSE #1309
Male Open
01:20:20
01:20:20
14
(19)
Open
14
Male
19
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
20
1293
Byron FEBRUARY
Byron FEBRUARY #1293
Male Open
01:20:28
01:20:28
15
(20)
Open
15
Male
20
WELLINGTON AC
21
1296
Cidion KHAPHE
Cidion KHAPHE #1296
Male Open
01:22:44
01:22:44
16
(21)
Open
16
Male
21
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETIC CLUB
22
1317
Dawid GOUS
Dawid GOUS #1317
Male Open
01:22:49
01:22:49
17
(22)
Open
17
Male
22
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
23
892
Lwando MAKHASI
Lwando MAKHASI #892
Male Junior
01:22:54
01:22:54
2
(23)
Junior
2
Male
23
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
24
1098
Thomas STRUIS
Thomas STRUIS #1098
Male Junior
01:24:05
01:24:05
3
(24)
Junior
3
Male
24
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
25
521
Abraham AFRIKA
Abraham AFRIKA #521
Male Open
01:24:11
01:24:11
18
(25)
Open
18
Male
25
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
28
1338
Kevin ISAACS
Kevin ISAACS #1338
Male 50+
01:26:13
01:26:13
1
(26)
50+
1
Male
26
TOP FORM AC
29
1359
Reginald DE WEE
Reginald DE WEE #1359
Male Open
01:27:00
01:27:00
19
(27)
Open
19
Male
27
SALKORIANE AC
30
1291
Richard FORTUIN
Richard FORTUIN #1291
Male Open
01:27:05
01:27:05
20
(28)
Open
20
Male
28
WELLINGTON AC
31
1353
Phillip JACOBS
Phillip JACOBS #1353
Male 40+
01:27:24
01:27:24
5
(29)
40+
5
Male
29
SALKORIANE AC
32
1222
Erich GOEIEMAN
Erich GOEIEMAN #1222
Male Open
01:28:16
01:28:16
21
(30)
Open
21
Male
30
33
207
Sylvano HINDLEY
Sylvano HINDLEY #207
Male Open
01:28:19
01:28:19
22
(31)
Open
22
Male
31
ITHEKO SPORT AC
34
759
Husain HENDRICKS
Husain HENDRICKS #759
Male Junior
01:29:25
01:29:25
4
(32)
Junior
4
Male
32
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
35
910
Angelo MATHYS
Angelo MATHYS #910
Male Junior
01:29:27
01:29:27
5
(33)
Junior
5
Male
33
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
36
859
Jason LAMMERS
Jason LAMMERS #859
Male Open
01:30:00
01:30:00
23
(34)
Open
23
Male
34
TROI SPORT
37
33
Richard ARMSTRONG
Richard ARMSTRONG #33
Male Open
01:30:06
01:30:06
24
(35)
Open
24
Male
35
38
1294
Maxwell GODLOZA
Maxwell GODLOZA #1294
Male 50+
01:30:50
01:30:50
2
(36)
50+
2
Male
36
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
39
1037
Gedeon ROSSOUW
Gedeon ROSSOUW #1037
Male Open
01:31:34
01:31:34
25
(37)
Open
25
Male
37
40
1360
Sarel VAN ARGYLE
Sarel VAN ARGYLE #1360
Male 50+
01:31:36
01:31:36
3
(38)
50+
3
Male
38
SALKORIANE
41
443
Wayne VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Wayne VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #443
Male Open
01:31:37
01:31:37
26
(39)
Open
26
Male
39
SANLAM AC
42
596
Jason BUCH
Jason BUCH #596
Male Open
01:31:38
01:31:38
27
(40)
Open
27
Male
40
43
35
Robert ARNOLD
Robert ARNOLD #35
Male 50+
01:31:43
01:31:43
4
(41)
50+
4
Male
41
TOP FORM AC
44
72
James BUGAN
James BUGAN #72
Male 50+
01:32:13
01:32:13
5
(42)
50+
5
Male
42
FORESTERS AC
46
1305
Julie WELKOM
Julie WELKOM #1305
Male 40+
01:32:36
01:32:36
6
(43)
40+
6
Male
43
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
47
468
Pieter VENTER
Pieter VENTER #468
Male 40+
01:34:45
01:34:45
7
(44)
40+
7
Male
44
STRAND AC
48
1223
Matthys ODENDAAL
Matthys ODENDAAL #1223
Male Open
01:34:49
01:34:49
28
(45)
Open
28
Male
45
49
244
Mujeeb KAJEE
Mujeeb KAJEE #244
Male Open
01:35:05
01:35:05
29
(46)
Open
29
Male
46
ITHEKO SPORT AC
50
1077
Piet SMIT
Piet SMIT #1077
Male 50+
01:35:07
01:35:07
6
(47)
50+
6
Male
47
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
51
765
Wilhelm HERRINGS
Wilhelm HERRINGS #765
Male Open
01:35:25
01:35:25
30
(48)
Open
30
Male
48
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETIC CLUB
52
208
Shane HOWE
Shane HOWE #208
Male Open
01:35:45
01:35:45
31
(49)
Open
31
Male
49
54
563
Jason BEUKES
Jason BEUKES #563
Male Open
01:36:24
01:36:24
32
(50)
Open
32
Male
50
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
56
525
Mogamad Soleeg ALLY
Mogamad Soleeg ALLY #525
Male Junior
01:36:52
01:36:52
6
(51)
Junior
6
Male
51
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
57
534
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #534
Male 40+
01:36:52
01:36:52
8
(52)
40+
8
Male
52
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
58
1243
Japie SWANEPOEL
Japie SWANEPOEL #1243
Male 40+
01:37:19
01:37:19
9
(53)
40+
9
Male
53
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
59
1332
Heinrich BADENHURST
Heinrich BADENHURST #1332
Male Open
01:37:28
01:37:28
33
(54)
Open
33
Male
54
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
61
1339
Renier VERBECK
Renier VERBECK #1339
Male Open
01:37:47
01:37:47
34
(55)
Open
34
Male
55
62
826
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #826
Male 40+
01:38:09
01:38:09
10
(56)
40+
10
Male
56
RUN/WALK FOR LIFE [WP]
63
1008
Desmond PIETERSEN
Desmond PIETERSEN #1008
Male 40+
01:38:28
01:38:28
11
(57)
40+
11
Male
57
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
64
763
Hein HENDRIKS
Hein HENDRIKS #763
Male Open
01:38:38
01:38:38
35
(58)
Open
35
Male
58
65
1050
Disqualified DISQUALIFIED
Disqualified DISQUALIFIED #1050
Male Open
01:38:42
01:38:42
36
(59)
Open
36
Male
59
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
22
23
24
Page 13 of 24 (1170 items)
© 2023