Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
Page 12 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
622
2151-2
Kenny MCLEAN
Kenny MCLEAN #2151-2
Male Grand Master
04:59:05
04:59:05
551
Grand Master
Male
551
Sub-Vet Men
McLeans
17.3 km/h
H
04:59:05
623
2051-2
Gary HYMAN
Gary HYMAN #2051-2
Male Veteran
04:59:25
04:59:25
552
Veteran
Male
552
Veteran Men
Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dum
04:59:28
76
17.2 km/h
G
04:59:25
625
2051-1
Donavan ELLERBECK
Donavan ELLERBECK #2051-1
Male Veteran
04:59:28
04:59:28
553
Veteran
Male
553
Veteran Men
Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dum
04:59:28
76
17.2 km/h
G
04:59:28
626
2136-1
Roulof HEFER
Roulof HEFER #2136-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:59:29
04:59:29
554
Sub-Vet
Male
554
Mixed Teams
Roekeloos
04:59:29
33
17.2 km/h
F
04:59:29
627
2330-1
Markus PIENAAR
Markus PIENAAR #2330-1
Male Veteran
04:59:56
04:59:56
555
Veteran
Male
555
Veteran Men
Re-create
04:59:56
77
17.2 km/h
F
04:59:56
628
2330-2
Christiaan OOSTHUIZEN
Christiaan OOSTHUIZEN #2330-2
Male Veteran
04:59:56
04:59:56
556
Veteran
Male
556
Veteran Men
Re-create
04:59:56
77
17.2 km/h
F
04:59:56
630
2183-1
Wim VAN DER END
Wim VAN DER END #2183-1
Male E-Bike
05:00:21
05:00:21
557
E-Bike
Male
557
E-Bike Team
cycling cheese
05:00:21
11
17.2 km/h
E
05:00:21
632
2058-2
Scott SLATER
Scott SLATER #2058-2
Male Veteran
05:00:36
05:00:36
558
Veteran
Male
558
Mixed Teams
Reef Insurance
05:00:36
34
17.2 km/h
F
05:00:36
633
2080-1
Riaan DU PREEZ
Riaan DU PREEZ #2080-1
Male Master
05:01:18
05:01:18
559
Master
Male
559
Special Solo
@Your pace!
17.1 km/h
H
05:01:18
634
2278-1
Wynand BUURMAN
Wynand BUURMAN #2278-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:01:59
05:01:59
560
Sub-Vet
Male
560
Mixed Teams
Rough Riders
05:02:01
35
17.1 km/h
F
05:01:59
636
2268-1
Daniel KAAN
Daniel KAAN #2268-1
Male Veteran
05:02:14
05:02:14
561
Veteran
Male
561
Sub-Vet Men
The Kickr Squad
05:02:14
55
17.1 km/h
D
05:02:14
637
2268-2
Ewald KELLERMAN
Ewald KELLERMAN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:14
05:02:14
562
Sub-Vet
Male
562
Sub-Vet Men
The Kickr Squad
05:02:14
55
17.1 km/h
D
05:02:14
638
2171-1
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #2171-1
Male Veteran
05:02:46
05:02:46
563
Veteran
Male
563
Mixed Teams
Sandhogs
05:02:47
36
17.0 km/h
F
05:02:46
640
2273-2
Stephen ORAW
Stephen ORAW #2273-2
Male Master
05:04:39
05:04:39
564
Master
Male
564
Veteran Men
Chunky Cycling Club
05:04:39
78
16.9 km/h
F
05:04:39
641
2273-1
Neels KORNELIUS
Neels KORNELIUS #2273-1
Male Veteran
05:04:39
05:04:39
565
Veteran
Male
565
Veteran Men
Chunky Cycling Club
05:04:39
78
16.9 km/h
F
05:04:39
642
2108-1
Rinus BEUKES
Rinus BEUKES #2108-1
Male Master
05:04:58
05:04:58
566
Master
Male
566
Master Men
Against all Odds
05:04:58
32
16.9 km/h
F
05:04:58
643
2108-2
Frikkie VAN WIJK
Frikkie VAN WIJK #2108-2
Male Master
05:04:58
05:04:58
567
Master
Male
567
Master Men
Against all Odds
05:04:58
32
16.9 km/h
F
05:04:58
644
2299-1
Arthur LIMBOURIS
Arthur LIMBOURIS #2299-1
Male Grand Master
05:07:36
05:07:36
568
Grand Master
Male
568
Gr-Master Men
Salomon 1
05:07:40
4
16.8 km/h
G
05:07:36
645
2299-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #2299-2
Male Grand Master
05:07:40
05:07:40
569
Grand Master
Male
569
Gr-Master Men
Salomon 1
05:07:40
4
16.8 km/h
G
05:07:40
646
2204-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2204-1
Male Grand Master
05:07:57
05:07:57
570
Grand Master
Male
570
Special Solo
Parabats Vets
16.8 km/h
H
05:07:57
647
2204-2
Steve CAMP
Steve CAMP #2204-2
Male Master
05:07:58
05:07:58
571
Master
Male
571
Special Solo
Parabats Vets
16.8 km/h
H
05:07:58
648
2321-2
Brian ALLWOOD
Brian ALLWOOD #2321-2
Male Veteran
05:08:09
05:08:09
572
Veteran
Male
572
Veteran Men
Bergridge
05:08:10
79
16.7 km/h
F
05:08:09
649
2321-1
Michael SMUTS
Michael SMUTS #2321-1
Male Veteran
05:08:10
05:08:10
573
Veteran
Male
573
Veteran Men
Bergridge
05:08:10
79
16.7 km/h
F
05:08:10
650
2239-2
Douglas ABBEY
Douglas ABBEY #2239-2
Male Grand Master
05:09:10
05:09:10
574
Grand Master
Male
574
Special Solo
Only Fools And Bicycles
05:09:10
17
16.7 km/h
G
05:09:10
651
2001-2
Juan VAN ROOYEN
Juan VAN ROOYEN #2001-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:09:21
05:09:21
575
Sub-Vet
Male
575
Sub-Vet Men
Enemas of the State
05:09:21
56
16.7 km/h
H
05:09:21
652
2001-1
Ernst DE VILLIERS
Ernst DE VILLIERS #2001-1
Male Master
05:09:21
05:09:21
576
Master
Male
576
Sub-Vet Men
Enemas of the State
05:09:21
56
16.7 km/h
H
05:09:21
653
2230-1
Zinon MARINAKOS
Zinon MARINAKOS #2230-1
Male Master
05:09:36
05:09:36
577
Master
Male
577
Master Men
Team DSA
05:09:53
33
16.7 km/h
G
05:09:36
654
2230-2
Paul WHEELER
Paul WHEELER #2230-2
Male Master
05:09:53
05:09:53
578
Master
Male
578
Master Men
Team DSA
05:09:53
33
16.7 km/h
G
05:09:53
655
2143-2
Frans PRINSLOO
Frans PRINSLOO #2143-2
Male Veteran
05:10:27
05:10:27
579
Veteran
Male
579
Veteran Men
Magaliesberg MTB
05:10:34
80
16.6 km/h
F
05:10:27
656
2143-1
Martin VICTOR
Martin VICTOR #2143-1
Male Veteran
05:10:34
05:10:34
580
Veteran
Male
580
Veteran Men
Magaliesberg MTB
05:10:34
80
16.6 km/h
F
05:10:34
657
2347-2
Henry JONKER
Henry JONKER #2347-2
Male Master
05:10:59
05:10:59
581
Master
Male
581
Master Men
Fathers of Thunder
05:10:59
34
16.6 km/h
F
05:10:59
658
2347-1
Andre JOOSTE
Andre JOOSTE #2347-1
Male Master
05:10:59
05:10:59
582
Master
Male
582
Master Men
Fathers of Thunder
05:10:59
34
16.6 km/h
F
05:10:59
659
2263-2
Ryan SOLOVEI
Ryan SOLOVEI #2263-2
Male Veteran
05:13:01
05:13:01
583
Veteran
Male
583
Veteran Men
reckless
05:13:06
81
16.5 km/h
G
05:13:01
660
2263-1
Philippe NEUHAUS
Philippe NEUHAUS #2263-1
Male Master
05:13:06
05:13:06
584
Master
Male
584
Veteran Men
reckless
05:13:06
81
16.5 km/h
G
05:13:06
661
2129-1
Jason CRANE
Jason CRANE #2129-1
Male Veteran
05:15:11
05:15:11
585
Veteran
Male
585
Mixed Teams
Blue Crane
05:15:13
37
16.4 km/h
F
05:15:11
663
2060-1
Pieter VAN DYK
Pieter VAN DYK #2060-1
Male Master
05:16:15
05:16:15
586
Master
Male
586
Master Men
GS riders
05:16:16
35
16.3 km/h
F
05:16:15
665
2060-2
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL #2060-2
Male Master
05:16:16
05:16:16
587
Master
Male
587
Master Men
GS riders
05:16:16
35
16.3 km/h
F
05:16:16
666
2198-1
Frik SCHEEPERS
Frik SCHEEPERS #2198-1
Male Veteran
05:16:26
05:16:26
588
Veteran
Male
588
Veteran Men
Brothers Scheepers
05:16:31
82
16.3 km/h
H
05:16:26
667
2198-2
Thys SCHEEPERS
Thys SCHEEPERS #2198-2
Male Veteran
05:16:31
05:16:31
589
Veteran
Male
589
Veteran Men
Brothers Scheepers
05:16:31
82
16.3 km/h
H
05:16:31
668
2221-1
Peter KALAMARAS
Peter KALAMARAS #2221-1
Male Master
05:16:55
05:16:55
590
Master
Male
590
Special Solo
bitchers&moaners
16.3 km/h
H
05:16:55
669
2221-2
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #2221-2
Male Veteran
05:17:00
05:17:00
591
Veteran
Male
591
Special Solo
bitchers&moaners
16.3 km/h
H
05:17:00
670
2339-1
Tobias STEYN
Tobias STEYN #2339-1
Male Veteran
05:17:33
05:17:33
592
Veteran
Male
592
Veteran Men
Team Alaphilippe
05:17:33
83
16.2 km/h
G
05:17:33
671
2339-2
George VAN HUYSSTEEN
George VAN HUYSSTEEN #2339-2
Male Veteran
05:17:33
05:17:33
593
Veteran
Male
593
Veteran Men
Team Alaphilippe
05:17:33
83
16.2 km/h
G
05:17:33
672
2256-2
Clifford ELK
Clifford ELK #2256-2
Male Master
05:17:38
05:17:38
594
Master
Male
594
Master Men
Cafe Velo
05:17:46
36
16.2 km/h
G
05:17:38
673
2256-1
Grant REX
Grant REX #2256-1
Male Master
05:17:46
05:17:46
595
Master
Male
595
Master Men
Cafe Velo
05:17:46
36
16.2 km/h
G
05:17:46
674
2130-2
Patrick DOWIE
Patrick DOWIE #2130-2
Male Veteran
05:18:27
05:18:27
596
Veteran
Male
596
Sub-Vet Men
Swails 2 Whales
05:18:34
58
16.2 km/h
H
05:18:27
675
2440-1
Arno MATTHEUS
Arno MATTHEUS #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:18:28
05:18:28
597
Sub-Vet
Male
597
Sub-Vet Men
MissionMen
05:18:28
57
16.2 km/h
H
05:18:28
676
2440-2
Dennis FARREL
Dennis FARREL #2440-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:18:28
05:18:28
598
Sub-Vet
Male
598
Sub-Vet Men
MissionMen
05:18:28
57
16.2 km/h
H
05:18:28
677
2130-1
Andries EEASMUS
Andries EEASMUS #2130-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:18:34
05:18:34
599
Sub-Vet
Male
599
Sub-Vet Men
Swails 2 Whales
05:18:34
58
16.2 km/h
H
05:18:34
679
2217-1
Barry STEENKAMP
Barry STEENKAMP #2217-1
Male Master
05:19:19
05:19:19
600
Master
Male
600
Sub-Vet Men
Barmazel
05:19:23
59
16.2 km/h
F
05:19:19
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
Page 12 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023