WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
130
2750
Freddie DU PLESSIS
Freddie DU PLESSIS #2750
Male 50-59
01:52:17
01:52:17
12
(106)
50-59
12
Male
106
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
132
2998
Philip OPPERMAN
Philip OPPERMAN #2998
Male 30-39
01:52:34
01:52:34
31
(107)
30-39
31
Male
107
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
133
3140
Morgan VERMEULEN
Morgan VERMEULEN #3140
Male 50-59
01:52:38
01:52:38
13
(108)
50-59
13
Male
108
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
135
2824
Simon HILL
Simon HILL #2824
Male 30-39
01:52:43
01:52:43
32
(109)
30-39
32
Male
109
PINELANDS AC
136
3029
Simon RENDER
Simon RENDER #3029
Male 20-29
01:52:43
01:52:43
6
(110)
20-29
6
Male
110
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
137
2937
Donovan MARTIN
Donovan MARTIN #2937
Male 40-49
01:52:45
01:52:45
27
(111)
40-49
27
Male
111
CELTIC HARRIERS
138
3338
Retshidisitswe NYEDIMANE
Retshidisitswe NYEDIMANE .. #3338
Male Senior
01:52:52
01:52:52
29
(112)
Senior
29
Male
112
SALKORAINE AC
139
2715
Thian DE BEER
Thian DE BEER #2715
Male 30-39
01:53:21
01:53:21
33
(113)
30-39
33
Male
113
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
140
2140
Reginald GRIGGS
Reginald GRIGGS #2140
Male 20-29
01:53:23
01:53:23
7
(114)
20-29
7
Male
114
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
141
2835
Graham HOUGH
Graham HOUGH #2835
Male 50-59
01:53:32
01:53:32
14
(115)
50-59
14
Male
115
WEST COAST AC
143
2430
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #2430
Male 60-69
01:53:45
01:53:45
2
(116)
60-69
2
Male
116
SANLAM AC
144
2867
Francois JORDAAN
Francois JORDAAN #2867
Male 40-49
01:53:46
01:53:46
28
(117)
40-49
28
Male
117
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
146
2873
Mujeeb KAJEE
Mujeeb KAJEE #2873
Male 30-39
01:53:47
01:53:47
34
(118)
30-39
34
Male
118
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
149
2317
Anton MONNIG
Anton MONNIG #2317
Male 30-39
01:54:14
01:54:14
35
(119)
30-39
35
Male
119
150
2966
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #2966
Male 20-29
01:54:20
01:54:20
8
(120)
20-29
8
Male
120
BRACKENFELL AC
151
2035
Gert DOLS
Gert DOLS #2035
Male 40-49
01:54:28
01:54:28
29
(121)
40-49
29
Male
121
WEST COAST AC
152
3327
Pierre EHLERS
Pierre EHLERS #3327
Male 50-59
01:54:41
01:54:41
15
(122)
50-59
15
Male
122
153
2762
Sieraaj CROWIE
Sieraaj CROWIE #2762
Male 40-49
01:54:47
01:54:47
30
(123)
40-49
30
Male
123
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
154
2074
Herman VAN BRAKEL
Herman VAN BRAKEL #2074
Male 30-39
01:54:50
01:54:50
36
(124)
30-39
36
Male
124
155
3106
Chris LOURENS
Chris LOURENS #3106
Male 30-39
01:54:53
01:54:53
37
(125)
30-39
37
Male
125
BRACKENFELL AC
156
2234
Wouter DE KOCK
Wouter DE KOCK #2234
Male 50-59
01:55:07
01:55:07
16
(126)
50-59
16
Male
126
MELKBOS AC
157
2086
Leo GQOZO
Leo GQOZO #2086
Male 40-49
01:55:14
01:55:14
31
(127)
40-49
31
Male
127
158
2804
Susan MCCONNELL
Susan MCCONNELL #2804
Male Junior
01:55:15
01:55:15
5
(128)
Junior
5
Male
128
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
160
2714
Jacques MOUTON
Jacques MOUTON #2714
Male 20-29
01:55:17
01:55:17
9
(129)
20-29
9
Male
129
161
2973
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #2973
Male 40-49
01:55:20
01:55:20
32
(130)
40-49
32
Male
130
162
2956
Brian VAN WYK
Brian VAN WYK #2956
Male 30-39
01:55:23
01:55:23
38
(131)
30-39
38
Male
131
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
163
2429
Shane KOOYMAN
Shane KOOYMAN #2429
Male 40-49
01:55:25
01:55:25
33
(132)
40-49
33
Male
132
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
164
2887
Hester KOTZE
Hester KOTZE #2887
Male 30-39
01:55:31
01:55:31
39
(133)
30-39
39
Male
133
DURBANVILLE AC
166
2602
Tashreeq ADAMS
Tashreeq ADAMS #2602
Male 20-29
01:55:34
01:55:34
10
(134)
20-29
10
Male
134
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
167
2612
Peter COMMIN
Peter COMMIN #2612
Male Junior
01:55:34
01:55:34
6
(135)
Junior
6
Male
135
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
168
2698
Bongi GINA
Bongi GINA #2698
Male 40-49
01:55:37
01:55:37
34
(136)
40-49
34
Male
136
SANLAM AC
169
2793
Laura SIMONIS
Laura SIMONIS #2793
Male 20-29
01:55:38
01:55:38
11
(137)
20-29
11
Male
137
WEST COAST AC
171
2453
Azelle ALBERTS
Azelle ALBERTS #2453
Male 40-49
01:56:10
01:56:10
35
(138)
40-49
35
Male
138
172
2329
Yvette JORDAAN
Yvette JORDAAN #2329
Male 60-69
01:56:15
01:56:15
3
(139)
60-69
3
Male
139
ATLANTIC AC
175
2869
Roger ZEINO
Roger ZEINO #2869
Male 20-29
01:56:55
01:56:55
12
(140)
20-29
12
Male
140
176
2465
Stiaan OLIVIER
Stiaan OLIVIER #2465
Male 30-39
01:56:56
01:56:56
40
(141)
30-39
40
Male
141
177
2299
Nicholas ROWE
Nicholas ROWE #2299
Male 20-29
01:56:59
01:56:59
13
(142)
20-29
13
Male
142
178
3038
Nazli GASANT
Nazli GASANT #3038
Male 30-39
01:57:02
01:57:02
41
(143)
30-39
41
Male
143
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
181
3201
Alfonzo MILLS
Alfonzo MILLS #3201
Male 50-59
01:57:27
01:57:27
17
(144)
50-59
17
Male
144
SANDF WP
182
2959
Kevin MALYON
Kevin MALYON #2959
Male 40-49
01:57:37
01:57:37
36
(145)
40-49
36
Male
145
BRACKENFELL AC
183
2247
Howard STEENKAMP
Howard STEENKAMP #2247
Male 50-59
01:57:47
01:57:47
18
(146)
50-59
18
Male
146
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
184
2374
Riaan LOURENS
Riaan LOURENS #2374
Male 40-49
01:57:50
01:57:50
37
(147)
40-49
37
Male
147
185
2910
Roberto MOREIRA
Roberto MOREIRA #2910
Male 30-39
01:57:54
01:57:54
42
(148)
30-39
42
Male
148
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
186
2969
Andre VERTUE
Andre VERTUE #2969
Male 30-39
01:57:54
01:57:54
43
(149)
30-39
43
Male
149
187
3141
Caroline SHARP
Caroline SHARP #3141
Male 40-49
01:57:55
01:57:55
38
(150)
40-49
38
Male
150
189
2727
Wilna WHITE
Wilna WHITE #2727
Male 40-49
01:58:09
01:58:09
39
(151)
40-49
39
Male
151
BELLVILLE AC
191
2629
Albert MINASSIAN
Albert MINASSIAN #2629
Male 40-49
01:58:12
01:58:12
40
(152)
40-49
40
Male
152
ATLANTIC AC
192
2960
Craig BAILIE
Craig BAILIE #2960
Male 50-59
01:58:15
01:58:15
19
(153)
50-59
19
Male
153
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
193
2630
Alan BAINBRIDGE
Alan BAINBRIDGE #2630
Male 30-39
01:58:16
01:58:16
44
(154)
30-39
44
Male
154
194
2631
Caine STADLER
Caine STADLER #2631
Male 30-39
01:58:31
01:58:31
45
(155)
30-39
45
Male
155
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023