Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
213
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
02:37:37
02:37:37
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
02:37:37
8
02:37:37
227
1082
Shannon KIRKHOFF
Shannon KIRKHOFF #1082
Female Mixed
02:38:17
02:38:17
9
(16)
Mixed
9
Female
16
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
02:38:18
9
02:38:17
250
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
02:41:03
02:41:03
10
(17)
Mixed
10
Female
17
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
02:41:03
10
02:41:03
262
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
02:42:08
02:42:08
11
(18)
Mixed
11
Female
18
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
02:42:08
11
02:42:08
269
871
Teresa MOLLER
Teresa MOLLER #871
Female Mixed
02:42:38
02:42:38
12
(19)
Mixed
12
Female
19
Mixed Team
Factor 50
02:42:38
12
02:42:38
327
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
02:51:55
02:51:55
13
(28)
Mixed
13
Female
28
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
02:51:55
13
02:51:55
342
3152
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #3152
Female Mixed
02:53:08
02:53:08
14
(29)
Mixed
14
Female
29
Mixed Team
Seggies
02:53:08
14
02:53:08
350
1202
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK #1202
Female Mixed
02:53:46
02:53:46
15
(30)
Mixed
15
Female
30
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
02:53:58
15
02:53:46
382
3232
Graeme FOURIE
Graeme FOURIE #3232
Female Mixed
02:57:14
02:57:14
16
(31)
Mixed
16
Female
31
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
02:57:14
16
02:57:14
391
2321
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #2321
Female Mixed
02:58:33
02:58:33
17
(34)
Mixed
17
Female
34
Mixed Team
Race Snails
02:58:33
17
02:58:33
397
2192
Minjon RAS
Minjon RAS #2192
Female Mixed
02:59:40
02:59:40
18
(35)
Mixed
18
Female
35
Mixed Team
AdventuRAS
02:59:40
18
02:59:40
400
862
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #862
Female Mixed
02:59:55
02:59:55
19
(36)
Mixed
19
Female
36
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
02:59:55
19
02:59:55
404
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
03:00:19
03:00:19
20
(37)
Mixed
20
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
03:00:21
20
03:00:19
451
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
03:05:44
03:05:44
21
(40)
Mixed
21
Female
40
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:05:44
21
03:05:44
535
1792
Mariaan SWART
Mariaan SWART #1792
Female Mixed
03:18:24
03:18:24
22
(50)
Mixed
22
Female
50
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
03:18:24
22
03:18:24
542
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
23
(51)
Mixed
23
Female
51
Mixed Team
M^5
03:19:46
23
03:19:46
545
782
Natalie MAKANEC
Natalie MAKANEC #782
Female Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
24
(52)
Mixed
24
Female
52
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
03:19:46
24
03:19:46
553
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
601
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
03:31:15
03:31:15
26
(59)
Mixed
26
Female
59
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
03:31:16
26
03:31:15
632
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
03:36:23
03:36:23
27
(64)
Mixed
27
Female
64
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
03:36:24
27
03:36:23
634
1132
Tracy OGG
Tracy OGG #1132
Female Mixed
03:37:01
03:37:01
28
(65)
Mixed
28
Female
65
Mixed Team
Wobbly Donkies
03:37:02
28
03:37:01
642
1012
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH #1012
Female Mixed
03:38:54
03:38:54
29
(66)
Mixed
29
Female
66
Mixed Team
NamFuss
03:38:54
29
03:38:54
645
1362
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #1362
Female Mixed
03:38:54
03:38:54
30
(67)
Mixed
30
Female
67
Mixed Team
The Frolicking Fussells
03:38:54
30
03:38:54
646
1402
Masadi STEYN
Masadi STEYN #1402
Female Mixed
03:39:00
03:39:00
31
(68)
Mixed
31
Female
68
Mixed Team
West Dunes
03:39:00
31
03:39:00
659
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
03:43:22
03:43:22
32
(69)
Mixed
32
Female
69
Mixed Team
Provest 8
03:43:22
32
03:43:22
670
2012
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #2012
Female Mixed
03:48:40
03:48:40
33
(71)
Mixed
33
Female
71
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
03:48:49
33
03:48:40
680
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
03:56:35
03:56:35
34
(74)
Mixed
34
Female
74
Mixed Team
Salomon
03:56:35
34
03:56:35
688
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
35
(75)
Mixed
35
Female
75
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
694
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
03:58:33
03:58:33
36
(76)
Mixed
36
Female
76
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:33
711
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
04:18:04
04:18:04
37
(77)
Mixed
37
Female
77
Mixed Team
Soulmates
04:18:04
37
04:18:04
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
1672
Renske COETZEE
Renske COETZEE #1672
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
C4
1552
Mary-Jane TALBOT
Mary-Jane TALBOT #1552
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Talbots
1572
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #1572
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
23
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
02:04:01
02:04:01
1
(20)
Mixed
1
Male
20
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
02:04:01
1
02:04:01
29
2651
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #2651
Male Mixed
02:07:33
02:07:33
2
(25)
Mixed
2
Male
25
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:07:33
2
02:07:33
68
921
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #921
Male Mixed
02:15:35
02:15:35
3
(62)
Mixed
3
Male
62
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
02:15:35
3
02:15:35
119
2302
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2302
Male Mixed
02:26:26
02:26:26
4
(111)
Mixed
4
Male
111
Mixed Team
LBR
02:26:26
4
02:26:26
121
532
Ewan COCHRAN
Ewan COCHRAN #532
Male Mixed
02:26:55
02:26:55
5
(113)
Mixed
5
Male
113
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
02:27:06
5
02:26:55
127
1092
Riaan BOOYSEN
Riaan BOOYSEN #1092
Male Mixed
02:27:45
02:27:45
6
(117)
Mixed
6
Male
117
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
02:27:45
6
02:27:45
145
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
02:29:27
02:29:27
7
(135)
Mixed
7
Male
135
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
02:29:27
7
02:29:27
214
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
02:37:37
02:37:37
8
(199)
Mixed
8
Male
199
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
02:37:37
8
02:37:37
228
1081
Ryan BENNIE
Ryan BENNIE #1081
Male Mixed
02:38:18
02:38:18
9
(212)
Mixed
9
Male
212
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
02:38:18
9
02:38:18
251
562
Roger BRESCIANINO
Roger BRESCIANINO #562
Male Mixed
02:41:03
02:41:03
10
(234)
Mixed
10
Male
234
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
02:41:03
10
02:41:03
261
2581
Pieter BENSCH
Pieter BENSCH #2581
Male Mixed
02:42:08
02:42:08
11
(244)
Mixed
11
Male
244
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
02:42:08
11
02:42:08
270
872
Greg BRISCOE
Greg BRISCOE #872
Male Mixed
02:42:38
02:42:38
12
(251)
Mixed
12
Male
251
Mixed Team
Factor 50
02:42:38
12
02:42:38
326
131
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #131
Male Mixed
02:51:55
02:51:55
13
(299)
Mixed
13
Male
299
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
02:51:55
13
02:51:55
341
3151
Robert FUTTER
Robert FUTTER #3151
Male Mixed
02:53:08
02:53:08
14
(313)
Mixed
14
Male
313
Mixed Team
Seggies
02:53:08
14
02:53:08
355
1201
Herman MENTZ
Herman MENTZ #1201
Male Mixed
02:53:58
02:53:58
15
(325)
Mixed
15
Male
325
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
02:53:58
15
02:53:58
383
3231
Chantelle DE VILLIERS
Chantelle DE VILLIERS #3231
Male Mixed
02:57:14
02:57:14
16
(352)
Mixed
16
Male
352
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
02:57:14
16
02:57:14
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023