Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
452
2802
Miguel SIMOES
Miguel SIMOES #2802
Male Men Vets
03:05:46
03:05:46
116
(412)
Men Vets
116
Male
412
Men Vets Team
Fruitloops
03:05:46
59
03:05:46
61
2811
Roy PEPPER
Roy PEPPER #2811
Male Master Men
02:13:12
02:13:12
4
(57)
Master Men
4
Male
57
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:13:12
55
2812
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #2812
Male Master Men
02:12:59
02:12:59
3
(51)
Master Men
3
Male
51
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:12:59
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
524
2822
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #2822
Male Mixed
03:16:54
03:16:54
22
(475)
Mixed
22
Male
475
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
03:16:54
694
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
03:58:33
03:58:33
36
(76)
Mixed
36
Female
76
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:33
693
2832
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2832
Male Mixed
03:58:20
03:58:20
37
(618)
Mixed
37
Male
618
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:20
176
2841
Stuart BAIRD
Stuart BAIRD #2841
Male Solo Men
02:33:37
02:33:37
28
(165)
Solo Men
28
Male
165
Solo Men
Stuart BAIRD
02:33:37
28
02:33:37
665
2842
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vaughn PHILLIPS #2842
Male Solo Men
03:46:30
03:46:30
106
(595)
Solo Men
106
Male
595
Solo Men
Vaughn PHILLIPS
03:46:30
105
03:46:30
553
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
554
2852
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2852
Male Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
26
(499)
Mixed
26
Male
499
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
101
2861
Andrew NICHOLSON
Andrew NICHOLSON #2861
Male Mens
02:22:45
02:22:45
49
(94)
Mens
49
Male
94
Mens Team
The Seal Pups
02:22:45
24
02:22:45
102
2862
Dave LANGE
Dave LANGE #2862
Male Mens
02:22:45
02:22:45
50
(95)
Mens
50
Male
95
Mens Team
The Seal Pups
02:22:45
24
02:22:45
466
2871
Mark BELL
Mark BELL #2871
Male Mens
03:07:57
03:07:57
169
(425)
Mens
169
Male
425
Mens Team
M&A
03:07:57
82
03:07:57
465
2872
Ashley BELL
Ashley BELL #2872
Male Mens
03:07:56
03:07:56
168
(424)
Mens
168
Male
424
Mens Team
M&A
03:07:57
82
03:07:56
260
2881
Nic KOHLER
Nic KOHLER #2881
Male Men Vets
02:42:07
02:42:07
70
(243)
Men Vets
70
Male
243
Men Vets Team
Old timers
02:42:07
36
02:42:07
257
2882
Derek CIKES
Derek CIKES #2882
Male Men Vets
02:41:55
02:41:55
67
(240)
Men Vets
67
Male
240
Men Vets Team
Old timers
02:42:07
36
02:41:55
43
2891
Sanele SHABALALA
Sanele SHABALALA #2891
Male Mens
02:10:10
02:10:10
26
(39)
Mens
26
Male
39
Mens Team
SK Racing
02:10:10
13
02:10:10
40
2892
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE #2892
Male Mens
02:09:54
02:09:54
23
(36)
Mens
23
Male
36
Mens Team
SK Racing
02:10:10
13
02:09:54
678
2901
Jethro NYANDENI
Jethro NYANDENI #2901
Male Mens
03:56:29
03:56:29
228
(605)
Mens
228
Male
605
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 1
03:56:31
112
03:56:29
679
2902
Sanele SHOZI
Sanele SHOZI #2902
Male Mens
03:56:31
03:56:31
229
(606)
Mens
229
Male
606
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 1
03:56:31
112
03:56:31
62
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
63
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
289
2921
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #2921
Male Men Vets
02:44:35
02:44:35
74
(266)
Men Vets
74
Male
266
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 1
02:44:35
38
02:44:35
288
2922
Richard CORNISH
Richard CORNISH #2922
Male Men Vets
02:44:33
02:44:33
73
(265)
Men Vets
73
Male
265
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 1
02:44:35
38
02:44:33
357
2931
Darryl KATZ
Darryl KATZ #2931
Male Mens
02:54:05
02:54:05
125
(327)
Mens
125
Male
327
Mens Team
Enjoy 3
02:54:16
62
02:54:05
359
2932
Jason LIND
Jason LIND #2932
Male Mens
02:54:16
02:54:16
126
(329)
Mens
126
Male
329
Mens Team
Enjoy 3
02:54:16
62
02:54:16
72
2941
Jason STEVENS
Jason STEVENS #2941
Male Men Vets
02:15:58
02:15:58
13
(65)
Men Vets
13
Male
65
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 2
02:16:11
8
02:15:58
73
2942
Ricky LAWRENCE
Ricky LAWRENCE #2942
Male Men Vets
02:16:11
02:16:11
14
(66)
Men Vets
14
Male
66
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 2
02:16:11
8
02:16:11
15
2951
James TENNENT
James TENNENT #2951
Male Mens
02:01:00
02:01:00
13
(15)
Mens
13
Male
15
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
02:01:00
7
02:01:00
16
2952
Ryan LENFERNA
Ryan LENFERNA #2952
Male Mens
02:01:00
02:01:00
14
(16)
Mens
14
Male
16
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
02:01:00
7
02:01:00
295
2961
Andrew COPE
Andrew COPE #2961
Male Solo Men
02:44:48
02:44:48
50
(272)
Solo Men
50
Male
272
Solo Men
Andrew COPE
02:44:48
50
02:44:48
2
2971
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2971
Male Mens
01:45:14
01:45:14
2
(2)
Mens
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
01:45:14
1
01:45:14
1
2972
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2972
Male Mens
01:45:12
01:45:12
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
01:45:14
1
01:45:12
472
2981
Grant WALLISER
Grant WALLISER #2981
Male Mens
03:09:05
03:09:05
170
(431)
Mens
170
Male
431
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:09:06
83
03:09:05
473
2982
Rory ALCOCK
Rory ALCOCK #2982
Male Mens
03:09:06
03:09:06
171
(432)
Mens
171
Male
432
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:09:06
83
03:09:06
467
2991
Fanie VENTER
Fanie VENTER #2991
Male Master Men
03:08:11
03:08:11
35
(426)
Master Men
35
Male
426
Men Masters Team
Kameelperd 1
03:08:11
18
03:08:11
468
2992
Tommy HANEKOM
Tommy HANEKOM #2992
Male Master Men
03:08:11
03:08:11
36
(427)
Master Men
36
Male
427
Men Masters Team
Kameelperd 1
03:08:11
18
03:08:11
566
3001
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #3001
Male Mens
03:21:58
03:21:58
203
(511)
Mens
203
Male
511
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
03:21:58
99
03:21:58
567
3002
Leon NIENABER
Leon NIENABER #3002
Male Mens
03:21:58
03:21:58
204
(512)
Mens
204
Male
512
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
03:21:58
99
03:21:58
348
3011
Bongs MAKHATHINI
Bongs MAKHATHINI #3011
Male Mens
02:53:26
02:53:26
121
(319)
Mens
121
Male
319
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
02:53:26
60
02:53:26
349
3012
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI #3012
Male Mens
02:53:26
02:53:26
122
(320)
Mens
122
Male
320
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
02:53:26
60
02:53:26
686
3021
Jurrie DAVEL
Jurrie DAVEL #3021
Male Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
36
(612)
Mixed
36
Male
612
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
688
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
35
(75)
Mixed
35
Female
75
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
3031
Andre VENTER
Andre VENTER #3031
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Andre VENTER
big buggers
471
3032
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK #3032
Male Solo Men
03:09:03
03:09:03
81
(430)
Solo Men
81
Male
430
Solo Men
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
03:09:03
81
big buggers
03:09:03
249
3051
Mark LAMB
Mark LAMB #3051
Male Solo Men
02:40:55
02:40:55
44
(233)
Solo Men
44
Male
233
Solo Men
Mark LAMB
02:40:55
44
02:40:55
10
3061
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #3061
Male Mens
01:48:38
01:48:38
10
(10)
Mens
10
Male
10
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
01:48:38
5
01:48:38
9
3062
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #3062
Male Mens
01:48:38
01:48:38
9
(9)
Mens
9
Male
9
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
01:48:38
5
01:48:38
49
3071
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #3071
Male Master Men
02:12:09
02:12:09
2
(45)
Master Men
2
Male
45
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:12:09
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023