Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (953 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
501
1514-1
Brian HEUNIS
Brian HEUNIS #1514-1
Male Master
04:47:20
04:47:20
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Omnico Barter04-Spectacle Warehouse
04:47:20
69
17.1 km/h
E
502
1302-1
Tyrone WATERSTON
Tyrone WATERSTON #1302-1
Male Veteran
04:47:40
04:47:40
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic13
04:47:41
70
17.1 km/h
E
503
1302-2
Richard BROWNE
Richard BROWNE #1302-2
Male Master
04:47:41
04:47:41
Master
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic13
04:47:41
70
17.1 km/h
E
504
1473-2
Sean CAROLAN
Sean CAROLAN #1473-2
Male Master
04:47:47
04:47:47
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
07:47:48
134
17.1 km/h
B
505
1472-1
Dan OWENS
Dan OWENS #1472-1
Male Master
04:47:47
04:47:47
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
07:48:03
135
17.1 km/h
B
506
1473-1
Pieter VAN GENT
Pieter VAN GENT #1473-1
Male Veteran
04:47:48
04:47:48
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
07:47:48
134
17.1 km/h
B
507
1349-1
Lars JURG
Lars JURG #1349-1
Male Master
04:47:57
04:47:57
Master
Male
Master Men
Unitrans 13/ BP
04:48:01
24
17.1 km/h
E
508
1349-2
Ian HICKMAN
Ian HICKMAN #1349-2
Male Master
04:48:01
04:48:01
Master
Male
Master Men
Unitrans 13/ BP
04:48:01
24
17.1 km/h
E
509
1461-1
Dave SMART
Dave SMART #1461-1
Male Veteran
04:48:02
04:48:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DIGI Hashtag 1
04:48:04
71
17.1 km/h
E
510
1472-2
Andre KOEKEMOER
Andre KOEKEMOER #1472-2
Male Veteran
04:48:03
04:48:03
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
07:48:03
135
17.1 km/h
B
511
1461-2
Michael STENT
Michael STENT #1461-2
Male Veteran
04:48:04
04:48:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DIGI Hashtag 1
04:48:04
71
17.1 km/h
E
512
1024-1
Warren DUGMORE
Warren DUGMORE #1024-1
Male Veteran
04:48:10
04:48:10
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Warren Dugmore
04:48:10
38
17.1 km/h
G
513
1144-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #1144-2
Female Master
04:48:16
04:48:16
Master
Female
Veteran Women
All Smiles
04:48:18
3
17.1 km/h
E
514
1662-1
Braham SCHEEPERS
Braham SCHEEPERS #1662-1
Male Veteran
04:48:17
04:48:17
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Braham Scheepers
04:48:17
39
17.1 km/h
E
515
1144-1
Evie MCLACHLAN
Evie MCLACHLAN #1144-1
Female Master
04:48:18
04:48:18
Master
Female
Veteran Women
All Smiles
04:48:18
3
17.1 km/h
E
516
1087-2
Danie FOURIE
Danie FOURIE #1087-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:48:18
04:48:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tango
04:48:19
56
17.1 km/h
D
517
1087-1
Gielie FOURIE
Gielie FOURIE #1087-1
Male Veteran
04:48:19
04:48:19
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tango
04:48:19
56
17.1 km/h
D
518
1385-1
Andrie VORSTER
Andrie VORSTER #1385-1
Male Master
04:48:19
04:48:19
Master
Male
Open Men
Ruthless Riders
04:48:21
21
17.1 km/h
G
519
1385-2
Jacques VORSTER
Jacques VORSTER #1385-2
Male Senior
04:48:21
04:48:21
Senior
Male
Open Men
Ruthless Riders
04:48:21
21
17.1 km/h
G
520
1031-1
Gerhard MARITZ
Gerhard MARITZ #1031-1
Male Master
04:48:31
04:48:31
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Zini2Sani
04:48:32
25
17.1 km/h
D
521
1031-2
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #1031-2
Male Master
04:48:32
04:48:32
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Zini2Sani
04:48:32
25
17.1 km/h
D
522
1170-1
Chris BELL
Chris BELL #1170-1
Male Veteran
04:48:40
04:48:40
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
04:48:54
73
17.0 km/h
E
523
1056-1
Darryll CASTLE
Darryll CASTLE #1056-1
Male Master
04:48:48
04:48:48
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Neighbours
04:48:48
26
17.0 km/h
E
524
1056-2
Willie STEGMANN
Willie STEGMANN #1056-2
Male Master
04:48:48
04:48:48
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Neighbours
04:48:48
26
17.0 km/h
E
525
1436-1
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #1436-1
Male Veteran
04:48:50
04:48:50
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG08
04:48:50
72
17.0 km/h
E
526
1436-2
Joe SENEKAL
Joe SENEKAL #1436-2
Male Master
04:48:50
04:48:50
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG08
04:48:50
72
17.0 km/h
E
527
1170-2
Wikus VAN STADEN
Wikus VAN STADEN #1170-2
Male Veteran
04:48:54
04:48:54
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
04:48:54
73
17.0 km/h
E
528
1427-2
Carl WRIGHT
Carl WRIGHT #1427-2
Male Veteran
04:49:15
04:49:15
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
04:49:31
57
17.0 km/h
E
529
1427-1
Geoffrey RICHARDS
Geoffrey RICHARDS #1427-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:49:31
04:49:31
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
04:49:31
57
17.0 km/h
E
530
1184-1
Warren HIDE
Warren HIDE #1184-1
Male Master
04:49:49
04:49:49
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Gunn Properties
04:49:50
74
17.0 km/h
E
531
1184-2
Jonathan LEWARNE
Jonathan LEWARNE #1184-2
Male Veteran
04:49:50
04:49:50
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Gunn Properties
04:49:50
74
17.0 km/h
E
532
1052-1
Clifford VAN ROOYEN
Clifford VAN ROOYEN #1052-1
Male Veteran
04:49:56
04:49:56
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPUni01 Greyhound
04:50:15
75
17.0 km/h
G
533
1656-1
Brandon VAN SCHELTEMA
Brandon VAN SCHELTEMA #1656-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:05
04:50:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Brandon van Scheltema
04:50:05
40
17.0 km/h
G
534
1052-2
David HEATHCOCK
David HEATHCOCK #1052-2
Male Master
04:50:15
04:50:15
Master
Male
Veteran Men
KAPUni01 Greyhound
04:50:15
75
17.0 km/h
G
535
1166-2
Johann LE ROUX
Johann LE ROUX #1166-2
Male Veteran
04:50:54
04:50:54
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Weekend Warriors
04:51:13
58
16.9 km/h
E
536
1166-1
Frederik Johannes EBERSOHN
Frederik Johannes EBERSOHN #1166-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:13
04:51:13
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Weekend Warriors
04:51:13
58
16.9 km/h
E
537
1085-1
Trevor BURCHELL
Trevor BURCHELL #1085-1
Male Veteran
04:51:22
04:51:22
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
It’s not a race!
07:51:24
97
16.9 km/h
C
538
1085-2
Pieter AUCAMP
Pieter AUCAMP #1085-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:24
04:51:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
It’s not a race!
07:51:24
97
16.9 km/h
C
539
1411-1
Shaun WRAIGHT
Shaun WRAIGHT #1411-1
Male Grand Master
04:51:32
04:51:32
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Wraight Way
04:51:35
59
16.9 km/h
H
540
1411-2
Tyrone WRAIGHT
Tyrone WRAIGHT #1411-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:35
04:51:35
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Wraight Way
04:51:35
59
16.9 km/h
H
541
1183-1
Penelope HIRST
Penelope HIRST #1183-1
Female Master
04:51:41
04:51:41
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Chatter Boxes
04:51:45
4
16.9 km/h
E
542
1183-2
Barbara DALLAS-DAW
Barbara DALLAS-DAW #1183-2
Female Master
04:51:45
04:51:45
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Chatter Boxes
04:51:45
4
16.9 km/h
E
543
1146-1
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #1146-1
Male Master
04:52:27
04:52:27
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Dirt Buddies
04:52:28
76
16.8 km/h
G
544
1146-2
Jaco LOOTS
Jaco LOOTS #1146-2
Male Veteran
04:52:28
04:52:28
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Dirt Buddies
04:52:28
76
16.8 km/h
G
545
1076-2
Bradley PALMER
Bradley PALMER #1076-2
Male Veteran
04:52:29
04:52:29
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Chainsmokers
04:52:30
77
16.8 km/h
G
546
1076-1
Clifton CHRISTIANS
Clifton CHRISTIANS #1076-1
Male Veteran
04:52:30
04:52:30
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Chainsmokers
04:52:30
77
16.8 km/h
G
547
1453-1
Philip NEL
Philip NEL #1453-1
Male Veteran
04:53:22
04:53:22
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Fatness Ballies
04:53:34
78
16.8 km/h
F
548
1453-2
Werner NIENABER
Werner NIENABER #1453-2
Male Veteran
04:53:34
04:53:34
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Fatness Ballies
04:53:34
78
16.8 km/h
F
549
1106-2
Michael SANTIERO
Michael SANTIERO #1106-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:53:40
04:53:40
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
M and G
04:53:40
60
16.8 km/h
F
550
1106-1
Greg CROOKES
Greg CROOKES #1106-1
Male Veteran
04:53:40
04:53:40
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
M and G
04:53:40
60
16.8 km/h
F
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023