Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
Page 11 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
566
2359-2
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #2359-2
Male Grand Master
04:48:56
04:48:56
501
Grand Master
Male
501
Master Men
Taking it Easy
04:48:56
27
17.9 km/h
F
04:48:56
567
2310-1
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #2310-1
Male Veteran
04:49:12
04:49:12
502
Veteran
Male
502
Sub-Vet Men
TNT
04:49:16
50
17.8 km/h
E
04:49:12
568
2310-2
Sean BAWS
Sean BAWS #2310-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:49:16
04:49:16
503
Sub-Vet
Male
503
Sub-Vet Men
TNT
04:49:16
50
17.8 km/h
E
04:49:16
569
2220-1
Jocelyn INGRAM
Jocelyn INGRAM #2220-1
Male Veteran
04:49:35
04:49:35
504
Veteran
Male
504
Mixed Teams
Blind Assassins
04:49:36
30
17.8 km/h
E
04:49:35
571
2110-2
Pz OBERHOLZER
Pz OBERHOLZER #2110-2
Male Veteran
04:49:48
04:49:48
505
Veteran
Male
505
Veteran Men
All smiles :-)
04:49:49
68
17.8 km/h
F
04:49:48
572
2110-1
Rasmus ERASMUS
Rasmus ERASMUS #2110-1
Male Veteran
04:49:49
04:49:49
506
Veteran
Male
506
Veteran Men
All smiles :-)
04:49:49
68
17.8 km/h
F
04:49:49
573
2139-2
Paulo DE ABREU
Paulo DE ABREU #2139-2
Male Master
04:49:57
04:49:57
507
Master
Male
507
Master Men
Irish Porras
04:50:00
28
17.8 km/h
F
04:49:57
574
2139-1
Warren RILEY
Warren RILEY #2139-1
Male Master
04:50:00
04:50:00
508
Master
Male
508
Master Men
Irish Porras
04:50:00
28
17.8 km/h
F
04:50:00
575
2160-2
Denis FIOROT
Denis FIOROT #2160-2
Male Veteran
04:50:33
04:50:33
509
Veteran
Male
509
Veteran Men
Scuderia
04:50:34
69
17.8 km/h
H
04:50:33
576
2160-1
Paul THOMAZ
Paul THOMAZ #2160-1
Male Master
04:50:34
04:50:34
510
Master
Male
510
Veteran Men
Scuderia
04:50:34
69
17.8 km/h
H
04:50:34
577
2041-1
Renato GSCHWEND
Renato GSCHWEND #2041-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:38
04:50:38
511
Sub-Vet
Male
511
Sub-Vet Men
Swift
04:50:39
51
17.8 km/h
F
04:50:38
578
2093-1
Kuven MUDLY
Kuven MUDLY #2093-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:38
04:50:38
512
Sub-Vet
Male
512
Solo Men
Solo Kuven
04:50:38
54
17.8 km/h
F
04:50:38
579
2297-1
Shaun COETSEE
Shaun COETSEE #2297-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:39
04:50:39
513
Sub-Vet
Male
513
Sub-Vet Men
NKR TEAM
04:51:03
52
17.8 km/h
G
04:50:39
580
2041-2
Dylan GSCHWEND
Dylan GSCHWEND #2041-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:39
04:50:39
514
Sub-Vet
Male
514
Sub-Vet Men
Swift
04:50:39
51
17.8 km/h
F
04:50:39
581
2063-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2063-1
Male Veteran
04:50:47
04:50:47
515
Veteran
Male
515
Veteran Men
Sludge and Muckers
04:50:47
70
17.7 km/h
F
04:50:47
582
2063-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2063-2
Male Veteran
04:50:47
04:50:47
516
Veteran
Male
516
Veteran Men
Sludge and Muckers
04:50:47
70
17.7 km/h
F
04:50:47
583
2079-2
Andrew DOWNES
Andrew DOWNES #2079-2
Male Master
04:50:48
04:50:48
517
Master
Male
517
Master Men
Mud Busters
04:50:52
29
17.7 km/h
F
04:50:48
584
2079-1
Andrew DEAN
Andrew DEAN #2079-1
Male Master
04:50:52
04:50:52
518
Master
Male
518
Master Men
Mud Busters
04:50:52
29
17.7 km/h
F
04:50:52
585
2297-2
Marnus VAN DER MERWE
Marnus VAN DER MERWE #2297-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:03
04:51:03
519
Sub-Vet
Male
519
Sub-Vet Men
NKR TEAM
04:51:03
52
17.7 km/h
G
04:51:03
586
2127-1
Philippe PHILIPPIDES
Philippe PHILIPPIDES #2127-1
Male Veteran
04:51:06
04:51:06
520
Veteran
Male
520
Veteran Men
TEAM PHIL
04:51:11
71
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:06
587
2353-2
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK #2353-2
Male E-Bike
04:51:07
04:51:07
521
E-Bike
Male
521
E-Bike Team
Santa Scott
04:51:09
9
17.7 km/h
G
04:51:07
588
2174-1
Leon COETZEE
Leon COETZEE #2174-1
Male Master
04:51:07
04:51:07
522
Master
Male
522
Special Solo
Bender & Co
04:51:07
16
17.7 km/h
G
04:51:07
589
2323-2
Scott FLATAU
Scott FLATAU #2323-2
Male Open
04:51:09
04:51:09
523
Open
Male
523
Elite Men
TechExpress
04:51:10
38
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:09
590
2353-1
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #2353-1
Male E-Bike
04:51:09
04:51:09
524
E-Bike
Male
524
E-Bike Team
Santa Scott
04:51:09
9
17.7 km/h
G
04:51:09
591
2323-1
Colin FLATAU
Colin FLATAU #2323-1
Male Grand Master
04:51:10
04:51:10
525
Grand Master
Male
525
Elite Men
TechExpress
04:51:10
38
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:10
592
2127-2
Phillip ADAMOU
Phillip ADAMOU #2127-2
Male Master
04:51:11
04:51:11
526
Master
Male
526
Veteran Men
TEAM PHIL
04:51:11
71
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:11
593
2096-1
Brad SCROOBY
Brad SCROOBY #2096-1
Male Master
04:51:14
04:51:14
527
Master
Male
527
Mixed Teams
Team TRANE
04:51:34
31
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:14
595
2314-1
Alexis VAN ZYL
Alexis VAN ZYL #2314-1
Male Veteran
04:51:34
04:51:34
528
Veteran
Male
528
Solo Men
Solo Span Zyl
04:51:34
55
17.7 km/h
E
04:51:34
596
2296-1
Gideon VAN DER BERG
Gideon VAN DER BERG #2296-1
Male Veteran
04:51:51
04:51:51
529
Veteran
Male
529
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Badgers
04:51:51
53
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:51
597
2296-2
Lanzo PLATH
Lanzo PLATH #2296-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:51
04:51:51
530
Sub-Vet
Male
530
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Badgers
04:51:51
53
17.7 km/h
F
04:51:51
598
2266-1
Georg VAN GASS
Georg VAN GASS #2266-1
Male Veteran
04:52:18
04:52:18
531
Veteran
Male
531
Veteran Men
GASS
04:52:24
72
17.7 km/h
G
04:52:18
599
2266-2
Jacques MULDER
Jacques MULDER #2266-2
Male Veteran
04:52:24
04:52:24
532
Veteran
Male
532
Veteran Men
GASS
04:52:24
72
17.6 km/h
G
04:52:24
600
2348-1
Patrick FALCONER
Patrick FALCONER #2348-1
Male Master
04:52:53
04:52:53
533
Master
Male
533
Solo Men
Solo Patrick Faloner
04:52:53
56
17.6 km/h
G
04:52:53
601
2211-1
Mark RAWLINS
Mark RAWLINS #2211-1
Male E-Bike
04:52:58
04:52:58
534
E-Bike
Male
534
E-Bike Team
Mark&Glen
04:53:28
10
17.6 km/h
G
04:52:58
602
2197-2
Hendrik Schalk BOUWER
Hendrik Schalk BOUWER #2197-2
Male Master
04:53:17
04:53:17
535
Master
Male
535
Master Men
SAPS 1
04:53:18
30
17.6 km/h
H
04:53:17
603
2197-1
Willem DE WET
Willem DE WET #2197-1
Male Master
04:53:18
04:53:18
536
Master
Male
536
Master Men
SAPS 1
04:53:18
30
17.6 km/h
H
04:53:18
604
2211-2
Glen STRIKE
Glen STRIKE #2211-2
Male E-Bike
04:53:28
04:53:28
537
E-Bike
Male
537
E-Bike Team
Mark&Glen
04:53:28
10
17.6 km/h
G
04:53:28
606
2214-2
David NOTTEN
David NOTTEN #2214-2
Male Veteran
04:53:50
04:53:50
538
Veteran
Male
538
Veteran Men
RANGER
04:53:59
73
17.6 km/h
F
04:53:50
607
2214-1
Ryan BUTOWSKY
Ryan BUTOWSKY #2214-1
Male Veteran
04:53:59
04:53:59
539
Veteran
Male
539
Veteran Men
RANGER
04:53:59
73
17.6 km/h
F
04:53:59
608
2341-1
Wilco VAN HEERDEN
Wilco VAN HEERDEN #2341-1
Male Veteran
04:54:04
04:54:04
540
Veteran
Male
540
Mixed Teams
Wilia Team
04:54:04
32
17.5 km/h
F
04:54:04
611
2004-1
Denver CALDER
Denver CALDER #2004-1
Male Veteran
04:54:21
04:54:21
541
Veteran
Male
541
Solo Men
Solo Denver Calder
04:54:21
57
17.5 km/h
F
04:54:21
613
2188-2
Henry-Paul FRANCK
Henry-Paul FRANCK #2188-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:55:14
04:55:14
542
Sub-Vet
Male
542
Sub-Vet Men
hard tail explorers
04:55:14
54
17.5 km/h
F
04:55:14
614
2188-1
Dawie JACOBS
Dawie JACOBS #2188-1
Male Veteran
04:55:14
04:55:14
543
Veteran
Male
543
Sub-Vet Men
hard tail explorers
04:55:14
54
17.5 km/h
F
04:55:14
615
2398-2
Eugene DELPORT
Eugene DELPORT #2398-2
Male Master
04:56:36
04:56:36
544
Master
Male
544
Veteran Men
Pedal Grinders
04:56:44
74
17.4 km/h
F
04:56:36
616
2398-1
Graeme CAMPBELL
Graeme CAMPBELL #2398-1
Male Veteran
04:56:44
04:56:44
545
Veteran
Male
545
Veteran Men
Pedal Grinders
04:56:44
74
17.4 km/h
F
04:56:44
617
2034-1
Dominic CULLINAN
Dominic CULLINAN #2034-1
Male Master
04:58:06
04:58:06
546
Master
Male
546
Master Men
Bamba Izinyola
04:58:08
31
17.3 km/h
F
04:58:06
618
2149-2
Beyers HOEK
Beyers HOEK #2149-2
Male Veteran
04:58:06
04:58:06
547
Veteran
Male
547
Veteran Men
Houte
04:58:44
75
17.3 km/h
E
04:58:06
619
2034-2
Stewart LOMBARD
Stewart LOMBARD #2034-2
Male Grand Master
04:58:08
04:58:08
548
Grand Master
Male
548
Master Men
Bamba Izinyola
04:58:08
31
17.3 km/h
F
04:58:08
620
2319-1
Machiel UYS
Machiel UYS #2319-1
Male Veteran
04:58:22
04:58:22
549
Veteran
Male
549
Special Solo
Nnnminja
17.3 km/h
H
04:58:22
621
2149-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #2149-1
Male Veteran
04:58:44
04:58:44
550
Veteran
Male
550
Veteran Men
Houte
04:58:44
75
17.3 km/h
E
04:58:44
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
Page 11 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023