WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
15
16
17
Page 11 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
67
3181
Anthony MULLER
Anthony MULLER #3181
Male 40-49
01:42:31
01:42:31
11
(56)
40-49
11
Male
56
CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF T
69
2914
Jabulani MABENA
Jabulani MABENA #2914
Male Senior
01:42:49
01:42:49
23
(57)
Senior
23
Male
57
SANDF WP
70
3309
Andrew WETTERGREEN
Andrew WETTERGREEN #3309
Male Senior
01:43:51
01:43:51
24
(58)
Senior
24
Male
58
DURBANVILLE AC
71
3220
Winile YSTERMAN
Winile YSTERMAN #3220
Male 30-39
01:43:57
01:43:57
14
(59)
30-39
14
Male
59
SAPS WP
72
2461
Hanan WILSON
Hanan WILSON #2461
Male Senior
01:44:15
01:44:15
25
(60)
Senior
25
Male
60
73
2619
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #2619
Male 30-39
01:44:17
01:44:17
15
(61)
30-39
15
Male
61
TOP FORM AC
74
3173
Ian WOLMARANS
Ian WOLMARANS #3173
Male 30-39
01:44:37
01:44:37
16
(62)
30-39
16
Male
62
75
2384
Albert SWART
Albert SWART #2384
Male 30-39
01:44:44
01:44:44
17
(63)
30-39
17
Male
63
76
2768
Saeed FAKIER
Saeed FAKIER #2768
Male 40-49
01:45:03
01:45:03
12
(64)
40-49
12
Male
64
TOP FORM AC
77
2980
Peet MYBURGH
Peet MYBURGH #2980
Male 50-59
01:45:07
01:45:07
6
(65)
50-59
6
Male
65
SWARTLAND AC
78
3208
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #3208
Male 40-49
01:45:12
01:45:12
13
(66)
40-49
13
Male
66
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
79
3337
Ian DE LANGE
Ian DE LANGE #3337
Male 40-49
01:45:20
01:45:20
14
(67)
40-49
14
Male
67
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
80
3252
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #3252
Male 40-49
01:45:26
01:45:26
15
(68)
40-49
15
Male
68
DURBANVILLE AC
81
2802
Ralph GOTSELL
Ralph GOTSELL #2802
Male Senior
01:45:29
01:45:29
26
(69)
Senior
26
Male
69
82
2411
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #2411
Male 50-59
01:45:32
01:45:32
7
(70)
50-59
7
Male
70
STELLENBOSCH AC
83
3310
Benvula DINISO
Benvula DINISO #3310
Male Senior
01:45:33
01:45:33
27
(71)
Senior
27
Male
71
DURBANVILLE AC
84
2252
Daniel MAREE
Daniel MAREE #2252
Male Senior
01:45:40
01:45:40
28
(72)
Senior
28
Male
72
85
3040
Ilan RUSSON
Ilan RUSSON #3040
Male 20-29
01:46:15
01:46:15
2
(73)
20-29
2
Male
73
ATLANTIC AC
86
2953
Wernard MEYER
Wernard MEYER #2953
Male 30-39
01:46:17
01:46:17
18
(74)
30-39
18
Male
74
87
2983
Arno NEL
Arno NEL #2983
Male 30-39
01:46:49
01:46:49
19
(75)
30-39
19
Male
75
DURBANVILLE AC
88
2691
Graham CHIMBA
Graham CHIMBA #2691
Male 20-29
01:46:50
01:46:50
3
(76)
20-29
3
Male
76
89
2244
Solly MALATSI
Solly MALATSI #2244
Male 20-29
01:46:51
01:46:51
4
(77)
20-29
4
Male
77
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
90
2990
Freddy NTSIENI
Freddy NTSIENI #2990
Male 30-39
01:46:53
01:46:53
20
(78)
30-39
20
Male
78
93
2834
Rudy HORN-BOTHA
Rudy HORN-BOTHA #2834
Male 50-59
01:47:22
01:47:22
8
(79)
50-59
8
Male
79
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
94
3218
Heinrich KOCH
Heinrich KOCH #3218
Male 50-59
01:47:32
01:47:32
9
(80)
50-59
9
Male
80
MOUNTAIN AND TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
95
2224
Stiaan LAMPRECHT
Stiaan LAMPRECHT #2224
Male 40-49
01:47:34
01:47:34
16
(81)
40-49
16
Male
81
97
2671
Louis BRINK
Louis BRINK #2671
Male 40-49
01:47:54
01:47:54
17
(82)
40-49
17
Male
82
WILD RUNNER WP
98
2428
Dirk VAN VLAANDEREN
Dirk VAN VLAANDEREN #2428
Male 30-39
01:47:58
01:47:58
21
(83)
30-39
21
Male
83
100
2325
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #2325
Male 40-49
01:48:03
01:48:03
18
(84)
40-49
18
Male
84
CELTIC HARRIERS
102
3236
Ashaan DAVIDS
Ashaan DAVIDS #3236
Male 60-69
01:48:14
01:48:14
1
(85)
60-69
1
Male
85
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
103
2809
Riaan GROENEWALD
Riaan GROENEWALD #2809
Male 40-49
01:48:24
01:48:24
19
(86)
40-49
19
Male
86
SAPS WP
104
2790
Erhardt GERBER
Erhardt GERBER #2790
Male 30-39
01:48:26
01:48:26
22
(87)
30-39
22
Male
87
CARBINEERS WP
105
2127
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #2127
Male 40-49
01:48:35
01:48:35
20
(88)
40-49
20
Male
88
PINELANDS AC
106
2774
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2774
Male 40-49
01:48:55
01:48:55
21
(89)
40-49
21
Male
89
LEWENSENTRUM
109
2367
Ronald SOLOMONS
Ronald SOLOMONS #2367
Male 30-39
01:49:16
01:49:16
23
(90)
30-39
23
Male
90
OLD MUTUAL AC
110
2314
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #2314
Male 30-39
01:49:30
01:49:30
24
(91)
30-39
24
Male
91
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
111
2255
Vaughan MARSHALL
Vaughan MARSHALL #2255
Male 30-39
01:49:33
01:49:33
25
(92)
30-39
25
Male
92
114
3124
Erik VAN ROOIJEN
Erik VAN ROOIJEN #3124
Male 40-49
01:49:50
01:49:50
22
(93)
40-49
22
Male
93
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
115
3114
Sj VAN EEDEN
Sj VAN EEDEN #3114
Male 30-39
01:49:57
01:49:57
26
(94)
30-39
26
Male
94
116
2259
Carlo MATTHYSEN
Carlo MATTHYSEN #2259
Male 40-49
01:50:04
01:50:04
23
(95)
40-49
23
Male
95
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
117
2094
Anton DOUBELL
Anton DOUBELL #2094
Male 50-59
01:50:32
01:50:32
10
(96)
50-59
10
Male
96
118
2744
Peter DOUBELL
Peter DOUBELL #2744
Male 30-39
01:50:32
01:50:32
27
(97)
30-39
27
Male
97
119
2008
Jan AGENBAG
Jan AGENBAG #2008
Male 40-49
01:50:33
01:50:33
24
(98)
40-49
24
Male
98
MELKBOS AC
120
2923
Greg MALLET
Greg MALLET #2923
Male 30-39
01:50:36
01:50:36
28
(99)
30-39
28
Male
99
121
3159
Benjamen WATERS
Benjamen WATERS #3159
Male 40-49
01:50:51
01:50:51
25
(100)
40-49
25
Male
100
SPRINGBOK AC
122
3156
Brent WALSH
Brent WALSH #3156
Male 40-49
01:51:07
01:51:07
26
(101)
40-49
26
Male
101
124
3145
Thys VIS
Thys VIS #3145
Male 50-59
01:51:08
01:51:08
11
(102)
50-59
11
Male
102
125
3030
Thys RENTZKE
Thys RENTZKE #3030
Male 30-39
01:51:08
01:51:08
29
(103)
30-39
29
Male
103
MELKBOS AC
127
2677
Warren BUDDE
Warren BUDDE #2677
Male 30-39
01:51:26
01:51:26
30
(104)
30-39
30
Male
104
CENTURY CITY AC
128
3102
Chris UNDERWOOD
Chris UNDERWOOD #3102
Male 20-29
01:51:50
01:51:50
5
(105)
20-29
5
Male
105
PINELANDS AC
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
15
16
17
Page 11 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023