Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
16
Page 11 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
501
10261
Susara NORTJE
Susara NORTJE #10261
Female 50-59
01:20:30
01:20:30
32
(221)
50-59
32
Female
221
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Finished
8:03 min/km
502
10327
Deon VAN TONDER
Deon VAN TONDER #10327
Male 50-59
01:20:30
01:20:30
45
(281)
50-59
45
Male
281
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
8:03 min/km
503
10110
Sharon BOTHMA
Sharon BOTHMA #10110
Female Open
01:20:31
01:20:31
121
(222)
Open
121
Female
222
Finished
8:03 min/km
504
10522
Gladys MADIGOE
Gladys MADIGOE #10522
Female Open
01:20:34
01:20:34
122
(223)
Open
122
Female
223
NO CLUB
Finished
8:03 min/km
505
10302
Leana SWANEPOEL
Leana SWANEPOEL #10302
Female 50-59
01:20:37
01:20:37
33
(224)
50-59
33
Female
224
Finished
8:03 min/km
506
10176
Sandra KRUGER
Sandra KRUGER #10176
Female Open
01:20:40
01:20:40
123
(225)
Open
123
Female
225
Finished
8:04 min/km
507
10526
Rebecca BVUMA
Rebecca BVUMA #10526
Female Open
01:20:40
01:20:40
124
(226)
Open
124
Female
226
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:04 min/km
508
10745
Dirk VAN TONDER
Dirk VAN TONDER #10745
Male 40-49
01:20:45
01:20:45
79
(282)
40-49
79
Male
282
Not available
Finished
8:04 min/km
509
10603
Edith LANDMAN
Edith LANDMAN #10603
Female 40-49
01:20:51
01:20:51
55
(227)
40-49
55
Female
227
NO CLUB
Finished
8:05 min/km
510
10632
Karen DE PIERRES
Karen DE PIERRES #10632
Female Open
01:20:57
01:20:57
125
(228)
Open
125
Female
228
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
8:05 min/km
511
10585
Majory MAKOKO
Majory MAKOKO #10585
Female 40-49
01:20:58
01:20:58
56
(229)
40-49
56
Female
229
NO CLUB
Finished
8:05 min/km
512
10529
Maserame MOTLOUNG
Maserame MOTLOUNG #10529
Female 40-49
01:21:13
01:21:13
57
(230)
40-49
57
Female
230
NO CLUB
Finished
8:07 min/km
513
10524
Stephen LECHEKO
Stephen LECHEKO #10524
Male 60-69
01:21:15
01:21:15
15
(283)
60-69
15
Male
283
NO CLUB
Finished
8:07 min/km
514
10280
Gloria RADEBE
Gloria RADEBE #10280
Female 40-49
01:21:20
01:21:20
58
(231)
40-49
58
Female
231
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:08 min/km
515
10521
Ntuthu MAZIBUKO
Ntuthu MAZIBUKO #10521
Female 40-49
01:21:22
01:21:22
59
(232)
40-49
59
Female
232
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:08 min/km
516
10422
Melanie VAN NIEKERK
Melanie VAN NIEKERK #10422
Male Open
01:21:25
01:21:25
127
(284)
Open
127
Male
284
NO CLUB
Finished
8:08 min/km
517
10910
Simione TJELLE
Simione TJELLE #10910
Male Open
01:21:31
01:21:31
128
(285)
Open
128
Male
285
NO CLUB
Finished
8:09 min/km
518
10835
Gerda VAN DER MERWE
Gerda VAN DER MERWE #10835
Female 40-49
01:21:47
01:21:47
60
(233)
40-49
60
Female
233
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
8:10 min/km
519
10119
Shyne DAYARAM
Shyne DAYARAM #10119
Male 60-69
01:21:51
01:21:51
16
(286)
60-69
16
Male
286
RUNWALKFORLIFE MONDEOR
Finished
8:11 min/km
520
10121
Liana DE BEER
Liana DE BEER #10121
Female 40-49
01:21:54
01:21:54
61
(234)
40-49
61
Female
234
Finished
8:11 min/km
521
10453
Lize SMITH
Lize SMITH #10453
Female 40-49
01:21:55
01:21:55
62
(235)
40-49
62
Female
235
NO CLUB
Finished
8:11 min/km
522
10454
Elana STEYN
Elana STEYN #10454
Female 40-49
01:21:55
01:21:55
63
(236)
40-49
63
Female
236
NO CLUB
Finished
8:11 min/km
523
10400
Kobie WIESE
Kobie WIESE #10400
Female 60-69
01:21:57
01:21:57
8
(237)
60-69
8
Female
237
RWFL EMMARENTIA
Finished
8:11 min/km
524
21231
Ronel JACOBS
Ronel JACOBS #21231
Female 50-59
01:21:59
01:21:59
34
(238)
50-59
34
Female
238
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
8:11 min/km
525
10897
Tania CROUS
Tania CROUS #10897
Female 40-49
01:21:59
01:21:59
64
(239)
40-49
64
Female
239
NO CLUB
Finished
8:11 min/km
526
10896
Jeanine CLAASSEN
Jeanine CLAASSEN #10896
Female Open
01:22:00
01:22:00
126
(240)
Open
126
Female
240
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
527
10145
Elize HARTLEY
Elize HARTLEY #10145
Female 60-69
01:22:01
01:22:01
9
(241)
60-69
9
Female
241
HI
Finished
8:12 min/km
528
10586
Kate MAPHUTSE
Kate MAPHUTSE #10586
Female Open
01:22:01
01:22:01
127
(242)
Open
127
Female
242
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
529
10596
Tumelo NDHLOUU
Tumelo NDHLOUU #10596
Male Open
01:22:02
01:22:02
129
(287)
Open
129
Male
287
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
530
10486
Letitia SWARTZ
Letitia SWARTZ #10486
Female Open
01:22:04
01:22:04
128
(243)
Open
128
Female
243
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
531
10485
Pieter SWARTZ
Pieter SWARTZ #10485
Male Open
01:22:04
01:22:04
130
(288)
Open
130
Male
288
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
532
10584
Ben CHESANE
Ben CHESANE #10584
Male 40-49
01:22:08
01:22:08
80
(289)
40-49
80
Male
289
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
533
10931
Phakiso PHAKISO
Phakiso PHAKISO #10931
Female Open
01:22:16
01:22:16
129
(244)
Open
129
Female
244
NO CLUB
Finished
8:13 min/km
534
10599
Getrude MAILA
Getrude MAILA #10599
Female Open
01:22:16
01:22:16
130
(245)
Open
130
Female
245
NO CLUB
Finished
8:13 min/km
535
10177
Farhana LAHER
Farhana LAHER #10177
Female 40-49
01:22:19
01:22:19
65
(246)
40-49
65
Female
246
JOZI X TRAINING
Finished
8:13 min/km
536
10874
Mamello PULE
Mamello PULE #10874
Female Open
01:22:20
01:22:20
131
(247)
Open
131
Female
247
NO CLUB
Finished
8:14 min/km
537
10547
Coco MOTLOUNG
Coco MOTLOUNG #10547
Female 40-49
01:22:24
01:22:24
66
(248)
40-49
66
Female
248
NO CLUB
Finished
8:14 min/km
538
21927
Mahlapane THAMAE
Mahlapane THAMAE #21927
Female Open
01:22:31
01:22:31
132
(249)
Open
132
Female
249
NO CLUB
Finished
8:15 min/km
539
10210
Bianca MATTHEWS
Bianca MATTHEWS #10210
Female Open
01:22:35
01:22:35
133
(250)
Open
133
Female
250
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:15 min/km
540
10902
Ansune SMIT
Ansune SMIT #10902
Female Open
01:22:37
01:22:37
134
(251)
Open
134
Female
251
NO CLUB
Finished
8:15 min/km
541
10901
Danel KIRKHNER
Danel KIRKHNER #10901
Male Open
01:22:37
01:22:37
131
(290)
Open
131
Male
290
Harmony Striders
Finished
8:15 min/km
542
10793
Maria JACOBS
Maria JACOBS #10793
Female 50-59
01:22:38
01:22:38
35
(252)
50-59
35
Female
252
NO CLUB
Finished
8:15 min/km
543
10905
Motamo MOLETE
Motamo MOLETE #10905
Male 60-69
01:22:45
01:22:45
17
(291)
60-69
17
Male
291
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
544
10841
Pabello MASUKELA
Pabello MASUKELA #10841
Male Open
01:22:48
01:22:48
132
(292)
Open
132
Male
292
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
545
10696
Msweli NOKULUNGA
Msweli NOKULUNGA #10696
Female Open
01:22:48
01:22:48
135
(253)
Open
135
Female
253
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
546
10895
Sphiwe MASHIANE
Sphiwe MASHIANE #10895
Female Open
01:22:53
01:22:53
136
(254)
Open
136
Female
254
NO CLUB
Finished
8:17 min/km
547
10519
Duduzile ZWANE
Duduzile ZWANE #10519
Female Open
01:22:55
01:22:55
137
(255)
Open
137
Female
255
NO CLUB
Finished
8:17 min/km
548
10189
Kgaugelo MADILENG
Kgaugelo MADILENG #10189
Male Open
01:22:58
01:22:58
133
(293)
Open
133
Male
293
Finished
8:17 min/km
549
10185
Thato MABILU
Thato MABILU #10185
Male Junior
01:22:59
01:22:59
16
(294)
Junior
16
Male
294
Finished
8:17 min/km
550
10621
Peter SQUIRRA
Peter SQUIRRA #10621
Male 60-69
01:23:08
01:23:08
18
(295)
60-69
18
Male
295
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
8:18 min/km
1
2
3
...
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
16
Page 11 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023