Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
17
18
19
Page 11 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Floating Bridge
Pace
Finish
Pace
425
2188-2
Ryan WOLHUTER
Ryan WOLHUTER #2188-2
Male Veteran
04:15:22
04:15:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM1
04:15:22
80
H
07:15:00
04:10:12
20.1 km/h
00:05:09
20.2 km/h
421
2301-2
Lance SAPSFORD
Lance SAPSFORD #2301-2
Male Master
04:14:59
04:14:59
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPSFORD BROWN
04:31:15
33
E
06:50:00
04:09:15
20.2 km/h
00:05:33
20.2 km/h
426
2155-1
Marais PIENAAR
Marais PIENAAR #2155-1
Male Master
04:15:34
04:15:34
Master
Male
J
07:25:20
04:09:37
20.2 km/h
00:05:57
20.2 km/h
427
2155-2
Conrad DREYER
Conrad DREYER #2155-2
Male Veteran
04:15:35
04:15:35
Veteran
Male
J
07:25:20
04:09:35
20.2 km/h
00:05:59
20.2 km/h
428
2259-1
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER #2259-1
Male Veteran
04:15:51
04:15:51
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
04:15:51
65
E
06:50:00
04:10:05
20.2 km/h
00:05:36
20.2 km/h
429
2259-2
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN #2259-2
Male Senior
04:15:51
04:15:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
04:15:51
65
E
06:50:00
04:09:55
20.2 km/h
00:05:45
20.2 km/h
416
2332-1
Mike DE ST PERN
Mike DE ST PERN #2332-1
Male Veteran
04:14:12
04:14:12
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SPAR
04:14:12
64
E
06:50:00
04:08:01
20.3 km/h
00:05:48
20.3 km/h
415
2332-2
Jp ROBERT
Jp ROBERT #2332-2
Male Senior
04:14:11
04:14:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPAR
04:14:12
64
E
06:50:00
04:07:58
20.3 km/h
00:05:50
20.3 km/h
419
2454-1
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #2454-1
Male Master
04:14:21
04:14:21
Master
Male
Vet Men
MOUNTAIN BIKE MAGAZINE
04:14:22
78
D
06:40:00
04:08:30
20.3 km/h
00:05:37
20.3 km/h
420
2454-2
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #2454-2
Male Veteran
04:14:22
04:14:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MOUNTAIN BIKE MAGAZINE
04:14:22
78
D
06:40:00
04:08:31
20.3 km/h
00:05:35
20.3 km/h
422
2105-1
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #2105-1
Male Veteran
04:14:59
04:14:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIFTY SOMETHING
04:15:06
79
D
06:40:00
04:08:49
20.3 km/h
00:05:48
20.3 km/h
423
2105-2
Wayne HINDE
Wayne HINDE #2105-2
Male Master
04:15:06
04:15:06
Master
Male
Vet Men
FIFTY SOMETHING
04:15:06
79
D
06:40:00
04:08:51
20.3 km/h
00:05:53
20.3 km/h
417
2237-1
Beth MCLEOD
Beth MCLEOD #2237-1
Female Master
04:14:19
04:14:19
Master
Female
Mixed Team
SANISOULS
04:14:19
17
F
07:00:00
04:08:25
20.3 km/h
00:05:35
20.3 km/h
418
2237-2
Nigel BASEL
Nigel BASEL #2237-2
Male Master
04:14:19
04:14:19
Master
Male
Mixed Team
SANISOULS
04:14:19
17
F
07:00:00
04:08:19
20.3 km/h
00:05:42
20.3 km/h
411
2106-1
Riaan PRETORIUS
Riaan PRETORIUS #2106-1
Male Senior
04:13:25
04:13:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TALLISMAN ROCKSTARS
04:13:27
63
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
04:07:42
20.3 km/h
00:05:37
20.4 km/h
414
2429-1
Michael POTGIETER
Michael POTGIETER #2429-1
Male Master
04:14:00
04:14:00
Master
Male
Master Men
54 TEAM 2
04:14:00
25
D
06:40:00
04:08:51
20.3 km/h
00:04:59
20.3 km/h
413
2429-2
Andre VAN HEERDEN
Andre VAN HEERDEN #2429-2
Male Master
04:14:00
04:14:00
Master
Male
Master Men
54 TEAM 2
04:14:00
25
D
06:40:00
04:08:53
20.3 km/h
00:04:56
20.3 km/h
412
2106-2
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #2106-2
Male Senior
04:13:27
04:13:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TALLISMAN ROCKSTARS
04:13:27
63
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
04:07:37
20.4 km/h
00:05:43
20.4 km/h
410
2099-2
Ettienne BROODRYK
Ettienne BROODRYK #2099-2
Male Senior
04:12:37
04:12:37
Senior
Male
G
07:10:00
04:07:23
20.4 km/h
00:05:04
20.4 km/h
401
2150-2
Wessel WESSELS
Wessel WESSELS #2150-2
Male Senior
04:10:22
04:10:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VETTIES
04:10:22
59
Buffalo
F
07:00:00
04:05:20
20.5 km/h
00:04:50
20.6 km/h
409
2157-1
Johannes J SWANEPOEL
Johannes J SWANEPOEL #2157-1
Male Senior
04:11:19
04:11:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE RATELS
04:11:19
62
F
07:00:00
04:06:00
20.5 km/h
00:05:04
20.6 km/h
408
2157-2
Gerhard RALL
Gerhard RALL #2157-2
Male Senior
04:11:18
04:11:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE RATELS
04:11:19
62
F
07:00:00
04:05:55
20.5 km/h
00:05:06
20.6 km/h
406
2350-1
Albert PRETORIUS
Albert PRETORIUS #2350-1
Male Senior
04:11:14
04:11:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOOMSLANG
04:11:15
61
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
04:05:24
20.5 km/h
00:05:19
20.6 km/h
407
2350-2
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #2350-2
Male Senior
04:11:15
04:11:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOOMSLANG
04:11:15
61
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
04:05:22
20.5 km/h
00:05:23
20.6 km/h
400
2228-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2228-1
Male Veteran
04:10:21
04:10:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIMS OF STEEL
04:10:21
77
F
07:00:00
04:05:24
20.5 km/h
00:04:48
20.6 km/h
399
2228-2
De Witt OOSTHUIZEN
De Witt OOSTHUIZEN #2228-2
Male Veteran
04:10:21
04:10:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIMS OF STEEL
04:10:21
77
F
07:00:00
04:05:22
20.5 km/h
00:04:47
20.6 km/h
403
2148-1
Conrad BADENHORST
Conrad BADENHORST #2148-1
Male Senior
04:10:23
04:10:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BIERMAN
04:10:23
60
F
07:00:00
04:05:33
20.5 km/h
00:04:28
20.6 km/h
402
2148-2
Bernard ROWAN
Bernard ROWAN #2148-2
Male Senior
04:10:22
04:10:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BIERMAN
04:10:23
60
F
07:00:00
04:05:27
20.5 km/h
00:04:33
20.6 km/h
398
2122-1
Cobus NEL
Cobus NEL #2122-1
Male Veteran
04:10:21
04:10:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM 300
04:10:21
76
E
06:50:00
04:04:27
20.6 km/h
00:05:49
20.6 km/h
396
2122-2
Cobus MANS
Cobus MANS #2122-2
Male Veteran
04:10:20
04:10:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM 300
04:10:21
76
E
06:50:00
04:04:15
20.6 km/h
00:06:01
20.6 km/h
404
2343-1
Anel HENN
Anel HENN #2343-1
Female Veteran
04:10:32
04:10:32
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
DIE BLOU TREIN
04:10:34
4
B
10:00:59
04:05:01
20.6 km/h
00:05:13
20.6 km/h
405
2343-2
Karen DE BRUYN
Karen DE BRUYN #2343-2
Female Master
04:10:34
04:10:34
Master
Female
Vet Women
DIE BLOU TREIN
04:10:34
4
B
10:00:59
04:05:02
20.6 km/h
00:05:12
20.6 km/h
391
2281-1
Ben PIENAAR
Ben PIENAAR #2281-1
Male Senior
04:10:02
04:10:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SKINHEADS
04:10:02
58
D
06:40:00
04:04:11
20.6 km/h
00:05:37
20.7 km/h
394
2170-1
Petr HAVLIK
Petr HAVLIK #2170-1
Male Veteran
04:10:15
04:10:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE GUPTAS
04:10:16
75
E
06:50:00
04:04:32
20.6 km/h
00:05:17
20.7 km/h
395
2170-2
Hans LIEBENBERG
Hans LIEBENBERG #2170-2
Male Veteran
04:10:16
04:10:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE GUPTAS
04:10:16
75
E
06:50:00
04:04:32
20.6 km/h
00:05:16
20.7 km/h
392
2261-1
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #2261-1
Male Veteran
04:10:08
04:10:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM COFFEE BISCUIT
04:10:09
74
E
06:50:00
04:04:06
20.6 km/h
00:05:29
20.7 km/h
393
2261-2
Patrick MURPHY
Patrick MURPHY #2261-2
Male Veteran
04:10:09
04:10:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM COFFEE BISCUIT
04:10:09
74
E
06:50:00
04:04:15
20.6 km/h
00:05:23
20.7 km/h
397
2150-1
Brendon NELL
Brendon NELL #2150-1
Male Veteran
04:10:21
04:10:21
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
VETTIES
04:10:22
59
Buffalo
F
07:00:00
04:05:06
20.6 km/h
00:05:01
20.6 km/h
389
2351-1
Piet Piet SWART
Piet Piet SWART #2351-1
Male Senior
04:08:43
04:08:43
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
BICICLETA DE MONTANA
04:08:43
16
E
06:50:00
04:03:01
20.7 km/h
00:05:21
20.8 km/h
388
2351-2
Izemari SWART
Izemari SWART #2351-2
Female Senior
04:08:41
04:08:41
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
BICICLETA DE MONTANA
04:08:43
16
E
06:50:00
04:02:55
20.7 km/h
00:05:27
20.8 km/h
386
2340-1
Eddie TEIXEIRA
Eddie TEIXEIRA #2340-1
Male Veteran
04:08:41
04:08:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN LIMPOPO 2
04:08:41
73
D
06:40:00
04:03:25
20.7 km/h
00:04:53
20.8 km/h
387
2340-2
Shawn MARTINS
Shawn MARTINS #2340-2
Male Master
04:08:41
04:08:41
Master
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN LIMPOPO 2
04:08:41
73
D
06:40:00
04:03:31
20.7 km/h
00:04:48
20.8 km/h
390
2281-2
Jp DU PREEZ
Jp DU PREEZ #2281-2
Male Senior
04:10:00
04:10:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SKINHEADS
04:10:02
58
D
06:40:00
04:03:44
20.7 km/h
00:06:02
20.7 km/h
384
2286-1
Shane SCHONEGEVEL
Shane SCHONEGEVEL #2286-1
Male Master
04:08:37
04:08:37
Master
Male
Master Men
EKAPA DUST DEVILS
04:08:37
24
D
06:40:00
04:02:43
20.8 km/h
00:05:40
20.8 km/h
385
2286-2
Peter HOHNE
Peter HOHNE #2286-2
Male Grand Master
04:08:37
04:08:37
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
EKAPA DUST DEVILS
04:08:37
24
D
06:40:00
04:02:45
20.8 km/h
00:05:40
20.8 km/h
377
2232-1
Nigel BIRD
Nigel BIRD #2232-1
Male Veteran
04:07:51
04:07:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WTF 1
04:07:51
70
F
07:00:00
04:02:38
20.8 km/h
00:05:05
20.8 km/h
376
2232-2
Clive GRANT
Clive GRANT #2232-2
Male Veteran
04:07:51
04:07:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WTF 1
04:07:51
70
F
07:00:00
04:02:37
20.8 km/h
00:05:04
20.8 km/h
380
2005-1
Ml CARSTENS
Ml CARSTENS #2005-1
Male Master
04:08:19
04:08:19
Master
Male
Vet Men
VATVAS!
04:08:21
72
F
07:00:00
04:01:52
20.8 km/h
00:06:26
20.8 km/h
381
2005-2
Dawie DE VILLIERS
Dawie DE VILLIERS #2005-2
Male Veteran
04:08:21
04:08:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
VATVAS!
04:08:21
72
F
07:00:00
04:02:08
20.8 km/h
00:06:12
20.8 km/h
370
2222-1
Julia WESTOBY
Julia WESTOBY #2222-1
Female Senior
04:06:52
04:06:52
Senior
Female
Womens Team
THE BELGIANS 2
04:06:52
5
A
10:00:59
04:01:49
20.8 km/h
00:04:44
20.9 km/h
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
17
18
19
Page 11 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023