WesKus Marathon
16/03/2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
22
23
24
Page 11 of 24 (1170 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
670
1286
Stephen WEBER
Stephen WEBER #1286
Male Open
02:25:31
02:25:31
180
(413)
Open
180
Male
413
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
669
1135
Ronel VAN DER MERWE
Ronel VAN DER MERWE #1135
Female 50+
02:25:24
02:25:24
23
(254)
50+
23
Female
254
668
268
Constance Bulezwa KULATA
Constance Bulezwa KULATA #268
Female Open
02:25:22
02:25:22
149
(253)
Open
149
Female
253
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
667
88
Michael CONIDARIS
Michael CONIDARIS #88
Male Open
02:25:21
02:25:21
179
(412)
Open
179
Male
412
666
429
Carmen VAN DER BERG
Carmen VAN DER BERG #429
Female Open
02:25:21
02:25:21
148
(252)
Open
148
Female
252
665
529
Colin ARCHERY
Colin ARCHERY #529
Male 40+
02:25:20
02:25:20
131
(411)
40+
131
Male
411
664
1199
Morne WEYERS
Morne WEYERS #1199
Male Open
02:25:14
02:25:14
178
(410)
Open
178
Male
410
663
1130
Rudolf VAN DER BERG
Rudolf VAN DER BERG #1130
Male Open
02:25:12
02:25:12
177
(409)
Open
177
Male
409
662
1005
Yolande PIETERSE
Yolande PIETERSE #1005
Female Open
02:25:11
02:25:11
147
(251)
Open
147
Female
251
661
927
Nadia MGUDA
Nadia MGUDA #927
Female Open
02:25:08
02:25:08
146
(250)
Open
146
Female
250
NEDBANK AC
660
292
Mbongeni MADELA
Mbongeni MADELA #292
Male Open
02:25:08
02:25:08
176
(408)
Open
176
Male
408
659
1242
Marlize KLOPPER
Marlize KLOPPER #1242
Female Open
02:24:48
02:24:48
145
(249)
Open
145
Female
249
658
454
Michelle VAN STADEN
Michelle VAN STADEN #454
Female Open
02:24:44
02:24:44
144
(248)
Open
144
Female
248
BRACKENFELL AC
657
211
Yusuf ISMAIL
Yusuf ISMAIL #211
Male 40+
02:24:38
02:24:38
130
(407)
40+
130
Male
407
BIDVEST ATHLETICS CLUB
656
415
Mike TAYLOR
Mike TAYLOR #415
Male 60+
02:24:36
02:24:36
15
(406)
60+
15
Male
406
TYGERBERG AC
655
280
Belinda LEWIS
Belinda LEWIS #280
Female 40+
02:24:35
02:24:35
74
(247)
40+
74
Female
247
ITHEKO SPORT AC
654
997
Ian PETZER
Ian PETZER #997
Male Open
02:24:30
02:24:30
175
(405)
Open
175
Male
405
653
1215
Carmen ZIERVOGEL
Carmen ZIERVOGEL #1215
Female Open
02:24:30
02:24:30
143
(246)
Open
143
Female
246
652
629
Claire COWAN
Claire COWAN #629
Female Open
02:24:13
02:24:13
142
(245)
Open
142
Female
245
CPUT ATHLETIC CLUB
651
1275
Nazley PARKER
Nazley PARKER #1275
Female Open
02:24:04
02:24:04
141
(244)
Open
141
Female
244
650
978
Sillene OPPEL
Sillene OPPEL #978
Female 50+
02:24:03
02:24:03
22
(243)
50+
22
Female
243
TYGERBERG AC
649
1104
Ann TALJAARD
Ann TALJAARD #1104
Female 50+
02:24:03
02:24:03
21
(242)
50+
21
Female
242
SAPS WP
648
964
Katrin NIEUWOUDT
Katrin NIEUWOUDT #964
Female 40+
02:24:01
02:24:01
73
(241)
40+
73
Female
241
647
397
Paul SNOWDON
Paul SNOWDON #397
Male 40+
02:24:00
02:24:00
129
(404)
40+
129
Male
404
646
783
Kirsten HOPWOOD
Kirsten HOPWOOD #783
Female Open
02:24:00
02:24:00
140
(240)
Open
140
Female
240
645
176
Francois GELDENHUYS
Francois GELDENHUYS #176
Male Open
02:23:56
02:23:56
174
(403)
Open
174
Male
403
644
713
Chris FERREIRA
Chris FERREIRA #713
Male Open
02:23:54
02:23:54
173
(402)
Open
173
Male
402
643
1080
Suska SNYMAN
Suska SNYMAN #1080
Female 40+
02:23:43
02:23:43
72
(239)
40+
72
Female
239
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
642
378
Tracy SCHWARTZ
Tracy SCHWARTZ #378
Female 40+
02:23:39
02:23:39
71
(238)
40+
71
Female
238
SOUTHERN STRIDERS AC
641
839
Madelaine KLUE
Madelaine KLUE #839
Female Open
02:23:30
02:23:30
139
(237)
Open
139
Female
237
640
1200
Maureen WHARE
Maureen WHARE #1200
Female Open
02:23:29
02:23:29
138
(236)
Open
138
Female
236
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
639
1115
Mickey TRAUERNICHT
Mickey TRAUERNICHT #1115
Female 40+
02:23:28
02:23:28
70
(235)
40+
70
Female
235
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
638
703
Rowan EVA
Rowan EVA #703
Male Open
02:23:28
02:23:28
172
(401)
Open
172
Male
401
CELTIC HARRIERS
637
601
Jeremy BYREN
Jeremy BYREN #601
Male Open
02:23:20
02:23:20
171
(400)
Open
171
Male
400
636
1000
Mujahied PHILANDER
Mujahied PHILANDER #1000
Male Open
02:23:18
02:23:18
170
(399)
Open
170
Male
399
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
635
981
Jan OTTO
Jan OTTO #981
Male 40+
02:23:15
02:23:15
128
(398)
40+
128
Male
398
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
634
198
Amanda HAVENGA
Amanda HAVENGA #198
Female 40+
02:23:15
02:23:15
69
(234)
40+
69
Female
234
TYGERBERG AC
633
858
Kim LAMB
Kim LAMB #858
Female 40+
02:23:15
02:23:15
68
(233)
40+
68
Female
233
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
632
522
Claudia AHRENS
Claudia AHRENS #522
Female Open
02:23:12
02:23:12
137
(232)
Open
137
Female
232
631
53
Tanja BOSCH
Tanja BOSCH #53
Female Open
02:23:03
02:23:03
136
(231)
Open
136
Female
231
CELTIC HARRIERS
630
739
Caspar GREEFF
Caspar GREEFF #739
Male 60+
02:23:03
02:23:03
14
(397)
60+
14
Male
397
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
629
657
Avril DE LAPELIN DUMONT
Avril DE LAPELIN DUMONT #657
Female 60+
02:23:01
02:23:01
7
(230)
60+
7
Female
230
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
628
22
Tougieda ALLIE
Tougieda ALLIE #22
Female 50+
02:23:00
02:23:00
20
(229)
50+
20
Female
229
ITHEKO SPORT AC
627
953
Gerhard NEL
Gerhard NEL #953
Male Open
02:22:59
02:22:59
169
(396)
Open
169
Male
396
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETIC CLUB
626
122
Lelani DE VILLIERS
Lelani DE VILLIERS #122
Female Open
02:22:58
02:22:58
135
(228)
Open
135
Female
228
BRACKENFELL AC
625
637
Michael DANIEL
Michael DANIEL #637
Male 40+
02:22:58
02:22:58
127
(395)
40+
127
Male
395
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
624
766
Adre HEUNIS
Adre HEUNIS #766
Female 40+
02:22:55
02:22:55
67
(227)
40+
67
Female
227
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
623
376
Michael SCHOUW
Michael SCHOUW #376
Male 50+
02:22:51
02:22:51
72
(394)
50+
72
Male
394
MIDAS SPARTANS
622
1108
Karin THERON
Karin THERON #1108
Female 40+
02:22:45
02:22:45
66
(226)
40+
66
Female
226
STRAND AC
621
654
Edric DE KOCK
Edric DE KOCK #654
Male 40+
02:22:43
02:22:43
126
(393)
40+
126
Male
393
HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
22
23
24
Page 11 of 24 (1170 items)
© 2023