Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (953 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
503
1302-2
Richard BROWNE
Richard BROWNE #1302-2
Male Master
04:47:41
04:47:41
Master
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic13
04:47:41
70
17.1 km/h
E
502
1302-1
Tyrone WATERSTON
Tyrone WATERSTON #1302-1
Male Veteran
04:47:40
04:47:40
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic13
04:47:41
70
17.1 km/h
E
501
1514-1
Brian HEUNIS
Brian HEUNIS #1514-1
Male Master
04:47:20
04:47:20
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Omnico Barter04-Spectacle Warehouse
04:47:20
69
17.1 km/h
E
500
1514-2
Craig BANDA
Craig BANDA #1514-2
Male Veteran
04:47:18
04:47:18
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Omnico Barter04-Spectacle Warehouse
04:47:20
69
17.1 km/h
E
499
1276-1
Mike SCHUTTE
Mike SCHUTTE #1276-1
Male Master
04:46:58
04:46:58
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
The Fud Mukkers
04:46:58
68
17.1 km/h
E
498
1276-2
Wesley LITTLETON
Wesley LITTLETON #1276-2
Male Veteran
04:46:57
04:46:57
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
The Fud Mukkers
04:46:58
68
17.1 km/h
E
497
1212-1
Herman SWART
Herman SWART #1212-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:46:53
04:46:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval2
04:46:53
55
17.1 km/h
G
496
1212-2
Rihan GERUIISLUIYR
Rihan GERUIISLUIYR #1212-2
Male Veteran
04:46:52
04:46:52
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval2
04:46:53
55
17.1 km/h
G
494
1211-1
Carel DE VILLIERS
Carel DE VILLIERS #1211-1
Male Veteran
04:46:52
04:46:52
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
04:46:52
54
17.2 km/h
G
495
1211-2
Hanno PRETORIUS
Hanno PRETORIUS #1211-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:46:52
04:46:52
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
04:46:52
54
17.2 km/h
G
492
1336-1
Andries JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Andries JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1336-1
Male Veteran
04:46:34
04:46:34
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Renosterpanbooglagters
04:46:34
53
17.2 km/h
D
493
1336-2
Stefan BRITZ
Stefan BRITZ #1336-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:46:34
04:46:34
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Renosterpanbooglagters
04:46:34
53
17.2 km/h
D
491
1458-2
Byrone THORNE
Byrone THORNE #1458-2
Male Veteran
04:45:57
04:45:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco B and L
04:45:57
67
17.2 km/h
F
490
1458-1
Leon ARONSON
Leon ARONSON #1458-1
Male Veteran
04:45:54
04:45:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco B and L
04:45:57
67
17.2 km/h
F
489
1014-1
Renier VAN NIEKERK
Renier VAN NIEKERK #1014-1
Male Veteran
04:45:51
04:45:51
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Blue Daisy
04:45:51
66
17.2 km/h
F
487
1014-2
Ernst VILJOEN
Ernst VILJOEN #1014-2
Male Veteran
04:45:48
04:45:48
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Blue Daisy
04:45:51
66
17.2 km/h
F
488
1438-1
Lawrence BARTLETT
Lawrence BARTLETT #1438-1
Male Master
04:45:48
04:45:48
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Legends
04:45:48
65
17.2 km/h
F
486
1438-2
Tyrone TARR
Tyrone TARR #1438-2
Male Veteran
04:45:46
04:45:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Legends
04:45:48
65
17.2 km/h
F
485
1262-1
Leo VAN NIEKERK
Leo VAN NIEKERK #1262-1
Male Master
04:45:28
04:45:28
Master
Male
Master Men
Call Dynamics
07:45:28
52
17.2 km/h
C
484
1262-2
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #1262-2
Male Master
04:45:18
04:45:18
Master
Male
Master Men
Call Dynamics
07:45:28
52
17.2 km/h
C
483
1375-1
Shaun RADEMEYER
Shaun RADEMEYER #1375-1
Male Veteran
04:44:59
04:44:59
Veteran
Male
17.3 km/h
C
482
1319-2
Louis GOUWS
Louis GOUWS #1319-2
Male Senior
04:44:24
04:44:24
Senior
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Gouwsbusters
04:44:24
20
17.3 km/h
E
481
1319-1
Chris GOUWS
Chris GOUWS #1319-1
Male Master
04:44:22
04:44:22
Master
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Gouwsbusters
04:44:24
20
17.3 km/h
E
480
1644-1
Conrad DORMEHL
Conrad DORMEHL #1644-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:44:19
04:44:19
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Conrad Dormehl
04:44:19
37
17.3 km/h
G
478
1298-1
Juan Pierre ANTUNES
Juan Pierre ANTUNES #1298-1
Male Master
04:43:45
04:43:45
Master
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
Gravity
04:43:45
20
17.3 km/h
F
479
1298-2
Sumanette BREDENKAMP
Sumanette BREDENKAMP #1298-2
Female Senior
04:43:45
04:43:45
Senior
Father & Child
Female
Mixed Team
Gravity
04:43:45
20
17.3 km/h
F
477
1365-1
Ean STEENKAMP
Ean STEENKAMP #1365-1
Male Master
04:43:16
04:43:16
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
thewhiskeys
04:43:16
64
17.4 km/h
E
476
1365-2
Jc STEENKAMP
Jc STEENKAMP #1365-2
Male Veteran
04:43:02
04:43:02
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
thewhiskeys
04:43:16
64
17.4 km/h
E
475
1626-1
Shaun ROSENTHAL
Shaun ROSENTHAL #1626-1
Male Master
04:43:00
04:43:00
Master
Male
Master Men
Eezee
04:43:00
23
17.4 km/h
D
474
1625-1
Anthony FINEBERG
Anthony FINEBERG #1625-1
Male Master
04:42:58
04:42:58
Master
Male
Master Men
Eezee
04:43:00
23
17.4 km/h
D
473
1236-1
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #1236-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:42:54
04:42:54
Sub-Vet
Male
17.4 km/h
D
472
1671-1
Peter BERMAN
Peter BERMAN #1671-1
Male Veteran
04:42:52
04:42:52
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo peter berman
04:42:52
36
17.4 km/h
D
471
1116-1
Mark WADLEY
Mark WADLEY #1116-1
Male Veteran
04:42:14
04:42:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Where's the muscle?
04:42:14
63
17.4 km/h
E
470
1116-2
Will KENT
Will KENT #1116-2
Male Veteran
04:42:13
04:42:13
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Where's the muscle?
04:42:14
63
17.4 km/h
E
469
1153-1
Jana VON BACKSTROM
Jana VON BACKSTROM #1153-1
Female Veteran
04:42:12
04:42:12
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
04:42:12
2
17.4 km/h
E
468
1153-2
Nicola WEBB
Nicola WEBB #1153-2
Female Master
04:42:12
04:42:12
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
04:42:12
2
17.4 km/h
E
467
1115-1
Sean MCGUIRK
Sean MCGUIRK #1115-1
Male Veteran
04:42:07
04:42:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Fourways Gardens Sani
04:42:07
62
17.4 km/h
D
466
1094-2
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #1094-2
Male Veteran
04:42:02
04:42:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Fourways Gardens Sani
04:42:07
62
17.4 km/h
D
465
1506-2
Marc VAN DER SLUYS
Marc VAN DER SLUYS #1506-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:41:43
04:41:43
Sub-Vet
Male
17.5 km/h
E
464
1244-2
James RUTHERFOORD
James RUTHERFOORD #1244-2
Male Master
04:41:37
04:41:37
Master
Male
17.5 km/h
E
463
1224-1
Francois NELL
Francois NELL #1224-1
Male Senior
04:40:48
04:40:48
Senior
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Nell and Nell
04:40:48
19
17.5 km/h
H
462
1224-2
Francois Snr NELL
Francois Snr NELL #1224-2
Male Grand Master
04:40:47
04:40:47
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Nell and Nell
04:40:48
19
17.5 km/h
H
461
1222-1
Werner DREYER
Werner DREYER #1222-1
Male Veteran
04:40:39
04:40:39
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
This Machine Climbs Mountains (TMCM)
04:40:39
61
17.5 km/h
E
460
1222-2
Gustav GREFFRATH
Gustav GREFFRATH #1222-2
Male Veteran
04:40:39
04:40:39
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
This Machine Climbs Mountains (TMCM)
04:40:39
61
17.5 km/h
E
459
1444-1
Alan DODD
Alan DODD #1444-1
Male Master
04:40:21
04:40:21
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
04:40:21
52
17.5 km/h
C
458
1444-2
Rainer HOLZBERG
Rainer HOLZBERG #1444-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:40:17
04:40:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
04:40:21
52
17.6 km/h
C
457
1457-1
Steffan GRANDMAISON
Steffan GRANDMAISON #1457-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:40:17
04:40:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
Atlas Copco 2 Spokes
04:40:17
18
17.6 km/h
E
456
1457-2
Ruan HATTINGH
Ruan HATTINGH #1457-2
Male U23
04:40:16
04:40:16
U23
Male
Open Men
Atlas Copco 2 Spokes
04:40:17
18
17.6 km/h
E
455
1054-1
Sheldon BOLE
Sheldon BOLE #1054-1
Male E-Bike
04:39:56
04:39:56
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Bole Squared
04:39:56
13
17.6 km/h
E
454
1054-2
Wendell Emmet BOLE
Wendell Emmet BOLE #1054-2
Male E-Bike
04:39:55
04:39:55
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Bole Squared
04:39:56
13
17.6 km/h
E
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023