Nissan Trailseeker MTB #6
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
40km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
14
15
16
Page 10 of 16 (783 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
48136
Hennie Van Wyk
Hennie Van Wyk #48136
Male Junior
Started
Started
Junior
Male
Started
A Men
599
48137
Fran BRESLER
Fran BRESLER #48137
Female Master Women
02:20:14
02:20:14
16
(103)
Master Women
16
Female
103
Finished
17.1 km/h
I
554
48138
Friedl Jacobs
Friedl Jacobs #48138
Male Master Men
02:14:09
02:14:09
71
(464)
Master Men
71
Male
464
Finished
17.9 km/h
D
764
48140
Aubrey PLEIN
Aubrey PLEIN #48140
Male Master Men
03:33:59
03:33:59
114
(618)
Master Men
114
Male
618
Finished
11.2 km/h
H
744
48143
Michaela Surtees
Michaela Surtees #48143
Female Senior
03:03:25
03:03:25
14
(137)
Senior
14
Female
137
Finished
13.1 km/h
A Woman
708
48144
John Sacco
John Sacco #48144
Male Gr Master
02:42:14
02:42:14
36
(581)
Gr Master
36
Male
581
Finished
14.8 km/h
G
378
48149
Tobias Johannes LUBBE
Tobias Johannes LUBBE #48149
Male Vet
02:01:34
02:01:34
81
(322)
Vet
81
Male
322
Finished
19.7 km/h
E
472
48156
Nico NEETHLING
Nico NEETHLING #48156
Male Senior
02:07:45
02:07:45
38
(399)
Senior
38
Male
399
Finished
18.8 km/h
I
432
48157
Sven DU CLOU
Sven DU CLOU #48157
Male Sub-Vet
02:04:55
02:04:55
71
(370)
Sub-Vet
71
Male
370
Finished
19.2 km/h
G
504
48159
Karen RABIE
Karen RABIE #48159
Female Gr Master
02:09:46
02:09:46
3
(82)
Gr Master
3
Female
82
Finished
18.5 km/h
D
484
48160
Suzanne VANHOVEN
Suzanne VANHOVEN #48160
Female Master Women
02:08:28
02:08:28
12
(78)
Master Women
12
Female
78
Finished
18.7 km/h
E
322
48162
Jared TERLOUW
Jared TERLOUW #48162
Male Youth
01:58:04
01:58:04
59
(274)
Youth
59
Male
274
Finished
20.3 km/h
D
384
48163
Don DANGOUMOU
Don DANGOUMOU #48163
Male Master Men
02:01:47
02:01:47
46
(328)
Master Men
46
Male
328
Finished
19.7 km/h
B
622
48164
Sean ORR
Sean ORR #48164
Male Vet
02:22:57
02:22:57
142
(517)
Vet
142
Male
517
Finished
16.8 km/h
I
439
48167
Pieter Wessels
Pieter Wessels #48167
Male Vet
02:05:08
02:05:08
96
(376)
Vet
96
Male
376
Finished
19.2 km/h
D
100
48168
Ian Laing
Ian Laing #48168
Male Sub-Vet
01:38:23
01:38:23
7
(93)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
93
Finished
24.4 km/h
A Men
742
48169
Nicolle Hugo
Nicolle Hugo #48169
Female Vet
02:55:51
02:55:51
35
(136)
Vet
35
Female
136
Finished
13.6 km/h
H
533
48173
Benno SEISUM
Benno SEISUM #48173
Male Sub-Vet
02:12:11
02:12:11
85
(447)
Sub-Vet
85
Male
447
Finished
18.2 km/h
A Men
555
48192
Peter DIAMOND
Peter DIAMOND #48192
Male Vet
02:14:12
02:14:12
123
(465)
Vet
123
Male
465
Finished
17.9 km/h
H
64
48195
Dirk UYS
Dirk UYS #48195
Male Vet
01:32:57
01:32:57
5
(62)
Vet
5
Male
62
Finished
25.8 km/h
B
766
48196
Lethaha THAMAE
Lethaha THAMAE #48196
Male Senior
03:35:23
03:35:23
61
(620)
Senior
61
Male
620
Finished
11.1 km/h
I
522
48199
Brad Schumann
Brad Schumann #48199
Male Vet
02:11:25
02:11:25
112
(438)
Vet
112
Male
438
Finished
18.3 km/h
D
670
48200
Lea-Ne KAPNOUDHIS
Lea-Ne KAPNOUDHIS #48200
Female Senior
02:29:16
02:29:16
12
(122)
Senior
12
Female
122
Finished
16.1 km/h
B
359
48201
Natalie Parkes
Natalie Parkes #48201
Female Sub-Vet
01:59:59
01:59:59
6
(56)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
56
Finished
20.0 km/h
E
228
48207
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #48207
Male Gr Master
01:52:02
01:52:02
6
(198)
Gr Master
6
Male
198
Finished
21.4 km/h
A Men
694
48210
Johan BEZUIDENHOUD
Johan BEZUIDENHOUD #48210
Male Vet
02:37:47
02:37:47
154
(571)
Vet
154
Male
571
Finished
15.2 km/h
C
762
48214
Tasimba CHIRINDO
Tasimba CHIRINDO #48214
Male Senior
03:26:52
03:26:52
60
(616)
Senior
60
Male
616
Finished
11.6 km/h
I
115
48215
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #48215
Male Vet
01:39:44
01:39:44
14
(104)
Vet
14
Male
104
Finished
24.1 km/h
A Men
427
48216
Rene SCHUTTE
Rene SCHUTTE #48216
Female Vet
02:04:31
02:04:31
12
(62)
Vet
12
Female
62
Finished
19.3 km/h
G
568
48217
Malcolm BARK
Malcolm BARK #48217
Male Gr Master
02:15:58
02:15:58
26
(476)
Gr Master
26
Male
476
Finished
17.7 km/h
G
748
48220
Joop BUHRS
Joop BUHRS #48220
Male Gr Master
03:11:58
03:11:58
38
(609)
Gr Master
38
Male
609
Finished
12.5 km/h
H
760
48221
Johan BENADIE
Johan BENADIE #48221
Male Master Men
03:25:32
03:25:32
113
(615)
Master Men
113
Male
615
Finished
11.7 km/h
I
761
48222
Charmaine BENADIE
Charmaine BENADIE #48222
Female Senior
03:25:33
03:25:33
17
(146)
Senior
17
Female
146
Finished
11.7 km/h
I
200
48225
Ruben LIEBENBERG
Ruben LIEBENBERG #48225
Male Youth
01:48:29
01:48:29
51
(175)
Youth
51
Male
175
Finished
22.1 km/h
C
254
48228
Jeandre DE LANGE
Jeandre DE LANGE #48228
Male Youth
01:53:19
01:53:19
57
(220)
Youth
57
Male
220
Finished
21.2 km/h
A Men
719
48239
Rowan GRUNDLINGH
Rowan GRUNDLINGH #48239
Male Vet
02:47:08
02:47:08
157
(587)
Vet
157
Male
587
Finished
14.4 km/h
H
448
48241
Kobus Van Der Mescht
Kobus Van Der Mescht #48241
Male Senior
02:05:28
02:05:28
35
(383)
Senior
35
Male
383
Finished
19.1 km/h
H
511
48251
Thato John MAKUWA
Thato John MAKUWA #48251
Male Senior
02:10:44
02:10:44
42
(429)
Senior
42
Male
429
Finished
18.4 km/h
I
342
48256
Jannie Jansevanrensburg
Jannie Jansevanrensburg #48256
Male Gr Master
01:59:01
01:59:01
12
(292)
Gr Master
12
Male
292
Finished
20.2 km/h
D
753
48260
Natasha Rajlal
Natasha Rajlal #48260
Female Sub-Vet
03:20:41
03:20:41
37
(143)
Sub-Vet
37
Female
143
Finished
12.0 km/h
H
166
48270
Jean GROENEWALD
Jean GROENEWALD #48270
Male Junior
01:44:34
01:44:34
33
(147)
Junior
33
Male
147
Finished
23.0 km/h
B
512
48271
Mc BOTHA
Mc BOTHA #48271
Male Senior
02:10:53
02:10:53
43
(430)
Senior
43
Male
430
Finished
18.3 km/h
C
405
48275
Jhandre MYBURGH
Jhandre MYBURGH #48275
Male Sub-Vet
02:02:52
02:02:52
64
(345)
Sub-Vet
64
Male
345
Finished
19.5 km/h
D
124
48279
Jade SLABBERT
Jade SLABBERT #48279
Female Junior
01:40:25
01:40:25
4
(14)
Junior
4
Female
14
Finished
23.9 km/h
A Woman
498
48282
Gysbertus GRIFFIOEN
Gysbertus GRIFFIOEN #48282
Male Vet
02:09:28
02:09:28
106
(419)
Vet
106
Male
419
Finished
18.5 km/h
I
351
48283
Murray ROBERTS
Murray ROBERTS #48283
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:39
01:59:39
48
(297)
Sub-Vet
48
Male
297
Finished
20.1 km/h
E
653
48284
Luis BASILIO
Luis BASILIO #48284
Male Master Men
02:26:45
02:26:45
94
(537)
Master Men
94
Male
537
Finished
16.4 km/h
I
652
48288
René Vermaak
René Vermaak #48288
Female Senior
02:26:12
02:26:12
11
(116)
Senior
11
Female
116
Finished
16.4 km/h
H
759
48295
John Wilhelm DU PLESSIS
John Wilhelm DU PLESSIS #48295
Male Vet
03:25:19
03:25:19
166
(614)
Vet
166
Male
614
Finished
11.7 km/h
H
381
48298
Lloyd Van Wyk
Lloyd Van Wyk #48298
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:46
02:01:46
56
(325)
Sub-Vet
56
Male
325
Finished
19.7 km/h
D
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
14
15
16
Page 10 of 16 (783 items)
© 2023