Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
14
15
16
Page 10 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
114
2391
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #2391
Male Mens
02:25:49
02:25:49
54
(107)
Mens
54
Male
107
Mens Team
Ex Paddlers
02:25:49
26
02:25:49
113
2392
Konrad KARCZ
Konrad KARCZ #2392
Male Mens
02:25:49
02:25:49
53
(106)
Mens
53
Male
106
Mens Team
Ex Paddlers
02:25:49
26
02:25:49
650
2401
Stefan OPPERMAN
Stefan OPPERMAN #2401
Male Men Vets
03:39:33
03:39:33
172
(582)
Men Vets
172
Male
582
Men Vets Team
Gears N Beers
03:39:33
86
03:39:33
649
2402
Johan KRUGER
Johan KRUGER #2402
Male Men Vets
03:39:33
03:39:33
171
(581)
Men Vets
171
Male
581
Men Vets Team
Gears N Beers
03:39:33
86
03:39:33
56
2411
Henrico ERASMUS
Henrico ERASMUS #2411
Male Mens
02:12:59
02:12:59
32
(52)
Mens
32
Male
52
Mens Team
Speedy Gonzales
02:12:59
15
02:12:59
57
2412
M MYBURGH
M MYBURGH #2412
Male Mens
02:12:59
02:12:59
33
(53)
Mens
33
Male
53
Mens Team
Speedy Gonzales
02:12:59
15
02:12:59
324
2421
Arnold STEYN
Arnold STEYN #2421
Male Mens
02:51:39
02:51:39
115
(297)
Mens
115
Male
297
Mens Team
WILLE HONDE
02:51:39
57
02:51:39
325
2422
Willem VENTER
Willem VENTER #2422
Male Mens
02:51:39
02:51:39
116
(298)
Mens
116
Male
298
Mens Team
WILLE HONDE
02:51:39
57
02:51:39
232
2431
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2431
Male Men Vets
02:38:34
02:38:34
59
(216)
Men Vets
59
Male
216
Men Vets Team
360 MTB
02:38:34
31
02:38:34
233
2432
Patrick WALDEN
Patrick WALDEN #2432
Male Men Vets
02:38:34
02:38:34
60
(217)
Men Vets
60
Male
217
Men Vets Team
360 MTB
02:38:34
31
02:38:34
179
2441
Michael GERICKE
Michael GERICKE #2441
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
11
(168)
Master Men
11
Male
168
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
180
2442
Arno KOTZEE
Arno KOTZEE #2442
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
12
(169)
Master Men
12
Male
169
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
702
2451
Eugene VERLOOP
Eugene VERLOOP #2451
Male Mens
04:18:00
04:18:00
239
(626)
Mens
239
Male
626
Mens Team
SCULLIE
04:18:00
118
04:18:00
703
2452
Ruhan BEKKER
Ruhan BEKKER #2452
Male Mens
04:18:00
04:18:00
240
(627)
Mens
240
Male
627
Mens Team
SCULLIE
04:18:00
118
04:18:00
513
2461
Russell SOLOMON
Russell SOLOMON #2461
Male Master Men
03:15:17
03:15:17
40
(464)
Master Men
40
Male
464
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
03:15:17
20
03:15:17
512
2462
Keith LYONS
Keith LYONS #2462
Male Master Men
03:15:16
03:15:16
39
(463)
Master Men
39
Male
463
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
03:15:17
20
03:15:16
661
2471
Christi SWART
Christi SWART #2471
Female Solo Lady
03:43:48
03:43:48
5
(70)
Solo Lady
5
Female
70
Solo Lady
Christi SWART
03:43:48
5
03:43:48
2472
Sandra PIENAAR
Sandra PIENAAR #2472
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Sandra PIENAAR
658
2481
Nataniel GEYSER
Nataniel GEYSER #2481
Male Mixed
03:43:21
03:43:21
33
(590)
Mixed
33
Male
590
Mixed Team
Provest 8
03:43:22
32
03:43:21
659
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
03:43:22
03:43:22
32
(69)
Mixed
32
Female
69
Mixed Team
Provest 8
03:43:22
32
03:43:22
596
2491
Tobie HORAK
Tobie HORAK #2491
Male Mens
03:28:28
03:28:28
211
(538)
Mens
211
Male
538
Mens Team
Provest 7
03:28:28
102
03:28:28
594
2492
Frikkie VERMAAK
Frikkie VERMAAK #2492
Male Mens
03:28:15
03:28:15
210
(536)
Mens
210
Male
536
Mens Team
Provest 7
03:28:28
102
03:28:15
344
2501
Nolte EKKERD
Nolte EKKERD #2501
Male Men Vets
02:53:25
02:53:25
95
(315)
Men Vets
95
Male
315
Men Vets Team
Provest 2
02:53:26
49
02:53:25
347
2502
Lance SAPSFORD
Lance SAPSFORD #2502
Male Men Vets
02:53:26
02:53:26
96
(318)
Men Vets
96
Male
318
Men Vets Team
Provest 2
02:53:26
49
02:53:26
510
2511
No Data
No Data #2511
Male Mens
03:15:10
03:15:10
180
(461)
Mens
180
Male
461
Mens Team
Team name 7
03:15:10
88
03:15:10
511
2512
No Data
No Data #2512
Male Mens
03:15:10
03:15:10
181
(462)
Mens
181
Male
462
Mens Team
Team name 7
03:15:10
88
03:15:10
405
2521
Pieter-Jan GRABE
Pieter-Jan GRABE #2521
Male Men Vets
03:00:20
03:00:20
107
(368)
Men Vets
107
Male
368
Men Vets Team
Provest 1
03:00:20
54
03:00:20
401
2522
Ernest COETZEE
Ernest COETZEE #2522
Male Men Vets
03:00:06
03:00:06
106
(365)
Men Vets
106
Male
365
Men Vets Team
Provest 1
03:00:20
54
03:00:06
444
2531
Jacey KRUGER
Jacey KRUGER #2531
Male Solo Men
03:04:48
03:04:48
78
(405)
Solo Men
78
Male
405
Solo Men
Jacey KRUGER
03:04:48
78
03:04:48
2532
Frikkie HOLL
Frikkie HOLL #2532
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Frikkie HOLL
403
2541
Erenst DU TOIT
Erenst DU TOIT #2541
Male Mens
03:00:08
03:00:08
144
(367)
Mens
144
Male
367
Mens Team
Provest 4
03:00:08
70
03:00:08
402
2542
Andre NAGEL
Andre NAGEL #2542
Male Mens
03:00:08
03:00:08
143
(366)
Mens
143
Male
366
Mens Team
Provest 4
03:00:08
70
03:00:08
563
2561
Mark MUNROE
Mark MUNROE #2561
Male Master Men
03:21:29
03:21:29
43
(508)
Master Men
43
Male
508
Men Masters Team
Provest 3
03:21:29
22
03:21:29
564
2562
Mike DA COSTA
Mike DA COSTA #2562
Male Master Men
03:21:29
03:21:29
44
(509)
Master Men
44
Male
509
Men Masters Team
Provest 3
03:21:29
22
03:21:29
656
2571
Albert COETZER
Albert COETZER #2571
Male Master Men
03:43:03
03:43:03
54
(588)
Master Men
54
Male
588
Men Masters Team
Provest 10
03:43:48
27
03:43:03
660
2572
Pine PIENAAR
Pine PIENAAR #2572
Male Master Men
03:43:48
03:43:48
55
(591)
Master Men
55
Male
591
Men Masters Team
Provest 10
03:43:48
27
03:43:48
261
2581
Pieter BENSCH
Pieter BENSCH #2581
Male Mixed
02:42:08
02:42:08
11
(244)
Mixed
11
Male
244
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
02:42:08
11
02:42:08
262
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
02:42:08
02:42:08
11
(18)
Mixed
11
Female
18
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
02:42:08
11
02:42:08
680
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
03:56:35
03:56:35
34
(74)
Mixed
34
Female
74
Mixed Team
Salomon
03:56:35
34
03:56:35
681
2592
Stephen GREEFF
Stephen GREEFF #2592
Male Mixed
03:56:35
03:56:35
35
(607)
Mixed
35
Male
607
Mixed Team
Salomon
03:56:35
34
03:56:35
600
2601
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #2601
Male Mens
03:31:11
03:31:11
213
(542)
Mens
213
Male
542
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
03:31:11
103
03:31:11
599
2602
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #2602
Male Mens
03:31:11
03:31:11
212
(541)
Mens
212
Male
541
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
03:31:11
103
03:31:11
136
2611
Craig WAPNICK
Craig WAPNICK #2611
Male Men Vets
02:28:25
02:28:25
32
(126)
Men Vets
32
Male
126
Men Vets Team
joBerg2c evolutionaries
02:28:25
17
02:28:25
130
2612
Andrew BROOM
Andrew BROOM #2612
Male Men Vets
02:28:09
02:28:09
29
(120)
Men Vets
29
Male
120
Men Vets Team
joBerg2c evolutionaries
02:28:25
17
02:28:09
19
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
18
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
396
2641
Barry LEACH
Barry LEACH #2641
Male Mens
02:59:28
02:59:28
142
(362)
Mens
142
Male
362
Mens Team
Tean J&B
02:59:28
69
02:59:28
395
2642
Jaun VAN HEERDEN
Jaun VAN HEERDEN #2642
Male Mens
02:59:26
02:59:26
141
(361)
Mens
141
Male
361
Mens Team
Tean J&B
02:59:28
69
02:59:26
29
2651
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #2651
Male Mixed
02:07:33
02:07:33
2
(25)
Mixed
2
Male
25
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:07:33
2
02:07:33
28
2652
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2652
Female Mixed
02:07:32
02:07:32
2
(4)
Mixed
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:07:33
2
02:07:32
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
14
15
16
Page 10 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023