Rhodes Quality Half Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km Run
21.1km Walk
10km Run/Walk
20.5km Trail Run
14.5km Trail Run
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (219 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
6805
Andre AFRIKA
Andre AFRIKA #6805
Male Senior
00:30:52
00:30:52
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
TYMEBANK LANGA
2
6816
Philani SENGCE
Philani SENGCE #6816
Male Senior
00:31:13
00:31:13
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
3
6998
Godwin SWARTS
Godwin SWARTS #6998
Male Senior
00:32:50
00:32:50
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
5
6804
Allistair BLAAUW
Allistair BLAAUW #6804
Male Senior
00:35:07
00:35:07
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
TYMEBANK LANGA
11
6485
Gert RUITERS
Gert RUITERS #6485
Male Senior
00:36:47
00:36:47
5
(11)
Senior
5
Male
11
CITRUSDAL ATHLETIC CLUB
12
6999
Micardo MAREGELE
Micardo MAREGELE #6999
Male Senior
00:37:26
00:37:26
6
(12)
Senior
6
Male
12
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
14
6304
Tapiwa MTUNGISA
Tapiwa MTUNGISA #6304
Male Senior
00:39:53
00:39:53
7
(14)
Senior
7
Male
14
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
17
6915
Jacques BOTES
Jacques BOTES #6915
Male Senior
00:40:13
00:40:13
8
(17)
Senior
8
Male
17
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
23
5882
Faseegh FORTUNE
Faseegh FORTUNE #5882
Male Senior
00:42:36
00:42:36
9
(21)
Senior
9
Male
21
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
24
6108
Erhardt KILOWAN
Erhardt KILOWAN #6108
Male Senior
00:42:53
00:42:53
10
(22)
Senior
10
Male
22
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
25
6808
Travis DEFTY
Travis DEFTY #6808
Male Senior
00:43:01
00:43:01
11
(23)
Senior
11
Male
23
26
6982
Fumanekile GILLIMAN
Fumanekile GILLIMAN #6982
Male Senior
00:43:05
00:43:05
12
(24)
Senior
12
Male
24
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
28
6933
Aleck INOKUVERA
Aleck INOKUVERA #6933
Male Senior
00:43:45
00:43:45
13
(26)
Senior
13
Male
26
RCS GUGULETU AC
30
6603
Brendon THERON
Brendon THERON #6603
Male Senior
00:44:48
00:44:48
14
(27)
Senior
14
Male
27
32
6040
Melikhaya JANDICK
Melikhaya JANDICK #6040
Male Senior
00:44:57
00:44:57
15
(29)
Senior
15
Male
29
RCS GUGULETU AC
35
6950
Shane PIETERSEN
Shane PIETERSEN #6950
Male Senior
00:45:53
00:45:53
16
(30)
Senior
16
Male
30
39
5739
Henrico DAVIDS
Henrico DAVIDS #5739
Male Senior
00:46:40
00:46:40
17
(33)
Senior
17
Male
33
42
6824
Ronald DAVEY
Ronald DAVEY #6824
Male Senior
00:47:05
00:47:05
18
(35)
Senior
18
Male
35
44
5585
Jacques BEZUIDENHOUT
Jacques BEZUIDENHOUT #5585
Male Senior
00:47:17
00:47:17
19
(36)
Senior
19
Male
36
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
46
6543
Dilano SMITH
Dilano SMITH #6543
Male Senior
00:47:47
00:47:47
20
(38)
Senior
20
Male
38
50
6307
Bruce MULLER
Bruce MULLER #6307
Male Senior
00:48:15
00:48:15
21
(39)
Senior
21
Male
39
52
5921
Alison GIFFORD
Alison GIFFORD #5921
Male Senior
00:49:12
00:49:12
22
(41)
Senior
22
Male
41
54
5857
Frownin FALCK
Frownin FALCK #5857
Male Senior
00:49:48
00:49:48
23
(42)
Senior
23
Male
42
55
6084
Schalk JOUBERT
Schalk JOUBERT #6084
Male Senior
00:49:49
00:49:49
24
(43)
Senior
24
Male
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
56
5829
Frank DUVENHAGE
Frank DUVENHAGE #5829
Male Senior
00:49:57
00:49:57
25
(44)
Senior
25
Male
44
57
6401
Antonio PERRONE
Antonio PERRONE #6401
Male Senior
00:50:33
00:50:33
26
(45)
Senior
26
Male
45
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
59
6054
Delano JASPER
Delano JASPER #6054
Male Senior
00:50:39
00:50:39
27
(46)
Senior
27
Male
46
64
5982
Shaun HENDRICKS
Shaun HENDRICKS #5982
Male Senior
00:51:42
00:51:42
28
(50)
Senior
28
Male
50
71
6535
Jacobus SMIT
Jacobus SMIT #6535
Male Senior
00:52:16
00:52:16
29
(54)
Senior
29
Male
54
80
6194
Jaques LOURENS
Jaques LOURENS #6194
Male Senior
00:53:16
00:53:16
30
(58)
Senior
30
Male
58
83
6562
Luke STANGER
Luke STANGER #6562
Male Senior
00:53:28
00:53:28
31
(60)
Senior
31
Male
60
86
6890
Zaun VAN ROOYEN
Zaun VAN ROOYEN #6890
Male Senior
00:53:34
00:53:34
32
(63)
Senior
32
Male
63
87
6127
Alec KOTZE
Alec KOTZE #6127
Male Senior
00:53:41
00:53:41
33
(64)
Senior
33
Male
64
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
88
6335
Wilhelm NEL
Wilhelm NEL #6335
Male Senior
00:53:44
00:53:44
34
(65)
Senior
34
Male
65
90
5963
Jandre HANEKOM
Jandre HANEKOM #5963
Male Senior
00:53:53
00:53:53
35
(66)
Senior
35
Male
66
95
5507
Wincen ABRAHAMS
Wincen ABRAHAMS #5507
Male Senior
00:54:10
00:54:10
36
(69)
Senior
36
Male
69
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
96
6881
Elmo SLAMET
Elmo SLAMET #6881
Male Senior
00:54:10
00:54:10
37
(70)
Senior
37
Male
70
98
6895
Shakoor MOOSA
Shakoor MOOSA #6895
Male Senior
00:54:20
00:54:20
38
(71)
Senior
38
Male
71
99
6509
Rayner SENGER
Rayner SENGER #6509
Male Senior
00:54:21
00:54:21
39
(72)
Senior
39
Male
72
105
6709
Kelso VAN ZYL
Kelso VAN ZYL #6709
Male Senior
00:54:31
00:54:31
40
(77)
Senior
40
Male
77
106
6979
Elton BEUKES
Elton BEUKES #6979
Male Senior
00:54:35
00:54:35
41
(78)
Senior
41
Male
78
108
6196
Carlo LOUW
Carlo LOUW #6196
Male Senior
00:54:43
00:54:43
42
(80)
Senior
42
Male
80
110
6440
John POTGIETER
John POTGIETER #6440
Male Senior
00:55:04
00:55:04
43
(82)
Senior
43
Male
82
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
111
5519
Keegan ALCOCK
Keegan ALCOCK #5519
Male Senior
00:55:05
00:55:05
44
(83)
Senior
44
Male
83
114
6439
Janre POTGIETER
Janre POTGIETER #6439
Male Senior
00:55:36
00:55:36
45
(84)
Senior
45
Male
84
116
6305
Shams Eddiene MUHANNA
Shams Eddiene MUHANNA #6305
Male Senior
00:55:49
00:55:49
46
(85)
Senior
46
Male
85
119
6385
Byron OTT
Byron OTT #6385
Male Senior
00:55:58
00:55:58
47
(87)
Senior
47
Male
87
122
6894
Matthew LESS
Matthew LESS #6894
Male Senior
00:56:13
00:56:13
48
(89)
Senior
48
Male
89
129
6814
Nicholas SCHOLTZ
Nicholas SCHOLTZ #6814
Male Senior
00:56:25
00:56:25
49
(91)
Senior
49
Male
91
132
6863
Trevor Mahlatse MUILA
Trevor Mahlatse MUILA #6863
Male Senior
00:56:36
00:56:36
50
(93)
Senior
50
Male
93
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (219 items)
© 2023