Lake Heritage Water Festival
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
3/4 Mile Girls U13 & Women 31+
3/4 Mile Boys U13 & Men 31+
3/4 Mile Men & Women 14 to 30
600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Lap1
Lap2
9
William ADDISON
William ADDISON #9
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
Gino ARCANGELI
Gino ARCANGELI
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Scott BAYVEL
Scott BAYVEL
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Willem DE KLERK
Willem DE KLERK
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Ruan MATTHEE
Ruan MATTHEE
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Ruth SMITH
Ruth SMITH
Female 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Female
Ayrton SUTCLIFFE
Ayrton SUTCLIFFE
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Rebecca SUTCLIFFE
Rebecca SUTCLIFFE
Female 13 & Under
DNS
DNS
13 & Under
Female
Johan WILTERS
Johan WILTERS
Male 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Male
68
34
Muhammad CHOTHIA
Muhammad CHOTHIA #34
Male 41 to 50
01:26:30
01:26:30
5
(34)
41 to 50
5
Male
34
00:43:43
00:42:47
66
37
Sarel KOK
Sarel KOK #37
Male 61 to 70
01:18:01
01:18:01
3
(32)
61 to 70
3
Male
32
00:36:04
00:41:56
65
74
Nicky STRUWIG
Nicky STRUWIG #74
Female 41 to 50
01:17:44
01:17:44
8
(34)
41 to 50
8
Female
34
00:36:19
00:41:24
64
43
Samuel SMITH
Samuel SMITH #43
Male 14 to 30
01:16:28
01:16:28
14
(31)
14 to 30
14
Male
31
00:36:15
00:40:12
67
89
Yudeshtra NAIDOO
Yudeshtra NAIDOO #89
Male 41 to 50
01:18:53
01:18:53
4
(33)
41 to 50
4
Male
33
00:39:26
00:39:27
63
67
Anna TE RIELE
Anna TE RIELE #67
Female 51 to 60
01:13:44
01:13:44
4
(33)
51 to 60
4
Female
33
00:35:24
00:38:19
62
38
George MOSS
George MOSS #38
Male 31 to 40
01:10:41
01:10:41
5
(30)
31 to 40
5
Male
30
00:34:16
00:36:24
57
69
Daniella PARO
Daniella PARO #69
Female 14 to 30
01:07:45
01:07:45
15
(32)
14 to 30
15
Female
32
00:32:33
00:35:12
60
96
Russell NEL
Russell NEL #96
Male 14 to 30
01:09:18
01:09:18
12
(28)
14 to 30
12
Male
28
00:34:11
00:35:07
58
85
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #85
Male 51 to 60
01:08:53
01:08:53
5
(26)
51 to 60
5
Male
26
00:33:45
00:35:07
61
95
Olwethu MAKAPELA
Olwethu MAKAPELA #95
Male 14 to 30
01:09:26
01:09:26
13
(29)
14 to 30
13
Male
29
00:34:28
00:34:58
59
13
Andy FRASER
Andy FRASER #13
Male 31 to 40
01:09:09
01:09:09
4
(27)
31 to 40
4
Male
27
00:34:26
00:34:43
49
51
Harry MOLEMA
Harry MOLEMA #51
Male 41 to 50
01:03:19
01:03:19
3
(22)
41 to 50
3
Male
22
00:29:54
00:33:24
54
70
Carla LOUW
Carla LOUW #70
Male 31 to 40
01:04:57
01:04:57
3
(24)
31 to 40
3
Male
24
00:31:43
00:33:14
53
87
Klaus LESCHNER
Klaus LESCHNER #87
Male 51 to 60
01:04:47
01:04:47
4
(23)
51 to 60
4
Male
23
00:31:38
00:33:09
55
68
Joshua STEPHENSON
Joshua STEPHENSON #68
Male 14 to 30
01:05:04
01:05:04
11
(25)
14 to 30
11
Male
25
00:32:01
00:33:02
56
64
Susan RIDER
Susan RIDER #64
Female 41 to 50
01:05:16
01:05:16
7
(31)
41 to 50
7
Female
31
00:32:14
00:33:01
47
79
Ernst VAN GESSELLEN
Ernst VAN GESSELLEN #79
Male 31 to 40
01:02:07
01:02:07
2
(21)
31 to 40
2
Male
21
00:29:18
00:32:49
51
42
Annalisa FREESE
Annalisa FREESE #42
Female 31 to 40
01:03:59
01:03:59
4
(29)
31 to 40
4
Female
29
00:31:17
00:32:41
52
81
Karen JANKELOW
Karen JANKELOW #81
Female 51 to 60
01:04:37
01:04:37
3
(30)
51 to 60
3
Female
30
00:32:06
00:32:31
50
55
Christie ESTERHUYSEN
Christie ESTERHUYSEN #55
Female 41 to 50
01:03:44
01:03:44
6
(28)
41 to 50
6
Female
28
00:31:21
00:32:23
48
84
Karen ZAGENHAGEN
Karen ZAGENHAGEN #84
Female 41 to 50
01:02:37
01:02:37
5
(27)
41 to 50
5
Female
27
00:30:14
00:32:23
44
77
Derek MALTBY
Derek MALTBY #77
Male 71 & Over
01:01:54
01:01:54
1
(19)
71 & Over
1
Male
19
00:29:52
00:32:02
41
75
Guy KEELING
Guy KEELING #75
Male 61 to 70
01:01:18
01:01:18
2
(17)
61 to 70
2
Male
17
00:29:23
00:31:54
42
61
Charles-Henry WHITE
Charles-Henry WHITE #61
Male 14 to 30
01:01:36
01:01:36
10
(18)
14 to 30
10
Male
18
00:29:49
00:31:47
39
41
Lisa OSBORNE
Lisa OSBORNE #41
Female 51 to 60
01:00:34
01:00:34
2
(23)
51 to 60
2
Female
23
00:28:47
00:31:46
46
49
Irene WRIGHT
Irene WRIGHT #49
Female 41 to 50
01:02:01
01:02:01
4
(26)
41 to 50
4
Female
26
00:30:26
00:31:35
43
47
Claudia HAZELWOOD
Claudia HAZELWOOD #47
Female 31 to 40
01:01:52
01:01:52
3
(25)
31 to 40
3
Female
25
00:30:16
00:31:35
40
35
Nadine FREEMAN
Nadine FREEMAN #35
Female 61 to 70
01:00:39
01:00:39
3
(24)
61 to 70
3
Female
24
00:29:26
00:31:13
38
71
Justine JOHNSON
Justine JOHNSON #71
Female 41 to 50
01:00:30
01:00:30
3
(22)
41 to 50
3
Female
22
00:29:39
00:30:50
36
57
Jurgens JONKER
Jurgens JONKER #57
Male 14 to 30
01:00:01
01:00:01
9
(16)
14 to 30
9
Male
16
00:29:13
00:30:47
37
78
Nicole CANDY
Nicole CANDY #78
Female 31 to 40
01:00:28
01:00:28
2
(21)
31 to 40
2
Female
21
00:29:44
00:30:44
35
36
Adrian PIENAAR
Adrian PIENAAR #36
Male 13 & Under
00:59:52
00:59:52
1
(15)
13 & Under
1
Male
15
00:29:15
00:30:36
34
40
Alison HAYES
Alison HAYES #40
Female 51 to 60
00:57:36
00:57:36
1
(20)
51 to 60
1
Female
20
00:27:41
00:29:54
33
86
Ruth-Ann WRIGHT
Ruth-Ann WRIGHT #86
Female 14 to 30
00:56:50
00:56:50
14
(19)
14 to 30
14
Female
19
00:27:46
00:29:04
30
82
Carol OBRIEN
Carol OBRIEN #82
Female 61 to 70
00:56:22
00:56:22
2
(16)
61 to 70
2
Female
16
00:27:24
00:28:58
32
83
Lucy YOUNG
Lucy YOUNG #83
Female 14 to 30
00:56:41
00:56:41
13
(18)
14 to 30
13
Female
18
00:27:44
00:28:56
29
97
Cara CRIGHTON
Cara CRIGHTON #97
Female 14 to 30
00:56:15
00:56:15
11
(15)
14 to 30
11
Female
15
00:27:21
00:28:54
26
88
David VAN STADEN
David VAN STADEN #88
Male 31 to 40
00:56:01
00:56:01
1
(13)
31 to 40
1
Male
13
00:27:14
00:28:46
31
50
Sarah WRIGHT
Sarah WRIGHT #50
Female 14 to 30
00:56:23
00:56:23
12
(17)
14 to 30
12
Female
17
00:27:51
00:28:31
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
© 2023