Lake Heritage Water Festival
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
3/4 Mile Girls U13 & Women 31+
3/4 Mile Boys U13 & Men 31+
3/4 Mile Men & Women 14 to 30
600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Lap1
Lap2
1
54
Connor ALBERTYN
Connor ALBERTYN #54
Male 14 to 30
00:36:25
00:36:25
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
00:18:19
00:18:06
2
7
Reino VON WIELLIGH
Reino VON WIELLIGH #7
Male 14 to 30
00:36:35
00:36:35
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
00:18:18
00:18:17
5
2
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #2
Male 51 to 60
00:42:34
00:42:34
1
(3)
51 to 60
1
Male
3
00:20:45
00:21:49
6
92
Heindru MOOLMAN
Heindru MOOLMAN #92
Male 14 to 30
00:43:40
00:43:40
3
(4)
14 to 30
3
Male
4
00:21:21
00:22:18
8
65
Rogan SHEPHERD
Rogan SHEPHERD #65
Male 14 to 30
00:46:05
00:46:05
4
(5)
14 to 30
4
Male
5
00:22:22
00:23:43
9
66
Taine LUNT
Taine LUNT #66
Male 14 to 30
00:46:46
00:46:46
5
(6)
14 to 30
5
Male
6
00:22:56
00:23:49
13
14
Ruben SALZWEDEL
Ruben SALZWEDEL #14
Male 14 to 30
00:50:07
00:50:07
6
(7)
14 to 30
6
Male
7
00:24:27
00:25:40
14
62
Gerard BRAAK
Gerard BRAAK #62
Male 41 to 50
00:50:32
00:50:32
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Male
8
00:24:46
00:25:46
15
93
Carl WILLEMSE
Carl WILLEMSE #93
Male 14 to 30
00:50:36
00:50:36
7
(9)
14 to 30
7
Male
9
00:24:34
00:26:02
17
52
Mark MC HUGH
Mark MC HUGH #52
Male 41 to 50
00:50:48
00:50:48
2
(10)
41 to 50
2
Male
10
00:24:41
00:26:07
18
46
Eugene O'BRIEN
Eugene O'BRIEN #46
Male 61 to 70
00:51:03
00:51:03
1
(11)
61 to 70
1
Male
11
00:25:13
00:25:49
20
58
Lourens JONKER
Lourens JONKER #58
Male 14 to 30
00:51:15
00:51:15
8
(12)
14 to 30
8
Male
12
00:24:47
00:26:28
26
88
David VAN STADEN
David VAN STADEN #88
Male 31 to 40
00:56:01
00:56:01
1
(13)
31 to 40
1
Male
13
00:27:14
00:28:46
27
48
Dom SMITH
Dom SMITH #48
Male 51 to 60
00:56:05
00:56:05
2
(14)
51 to 60
2
Male
14
00:28:04
00:28:00
35
36
Adrian PIENAAR
Adrian PIENAAR #36
Male 13 & Under
00:59:52
00:59:52
1
(15)
13 & Under
1
Male
15
00:29:15
00:30:36
36
57
Jurgens JONKER
Jurgens JONKER #57
Male 14 to 30
01:00:01
01:00:01
9
(16)
14 to 30
9
Male
16
00:29:13
00:30:47
41
75
Guy KEELING
Guy KEELING #75
Male 61 to 70
01:01:18
01:01:18
2
(17)
61 to 70
2
Male
17
00:29:23
00:31:54
42
61
Charles-Henry WHITE
Charles-Henry WHITE #61
Male 14 to 30
01:01:36
01:01:36
10
(18)
14 to 30
10
Male
18
00:29:49
00:31:47
44
77
Derek MALTBY
Derek MALTBY #77
Male 71 & Over
01:01:54
01:01:54
1
(19)
71 & Over
1
Male
19
00:29:52
00:32:02
45
56
Jasper JONKER
Jasper JONKER #56
Male 51 to 60
01:01:59
01:01:59
3
(20)
51 to 60
3
Male
20
00:34:22
00:27:36
47
79
Ernst VAN GESSELLEN
Ernst VAN GESSELLEN #79
Male 31 to 40
01:02:07
01:02:07
2
(21)
31 to 40
2
Male
21
00:29:18
00:32:49
49
51
Harry MOLEMA
Harry MOLEMA #51
Male 41 to 50
01:03:19
01:03:19
3
(22)
41 to 50
3
Male
22
00:29:54
00:33:24
53
87
Klaus LESCHNER
Klaus LESCHNER #87
Male 51 to 60
01:04:47
01:04:47
4
(23)
51 to 60
4
Male
23
00:31:38
00:33:09
54
70
Carla LOUW
Carla LOUW #70
Male 31 to 40
01:04:57
01:04:57
3
(24)
31 to 40
3
Male
24
00:31:43
00:33:14
55
68
Joshua STEPHENSON
Joshua STEPHENSON #68
Male 14 to 30
01:05:04
01:05:04
11
(25)
14 to 30
11
Male
25
00:32:01
00:33:02
58
85
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #85
Male 51 to 60
01:08:53
01:08:53
5
(26)
51 to 60
5
Male
26
00:33:45
00:35:07
59
13
Andy FRASER
Andy FRASER #13
Male 31 to 40
01:09:09
01:09:09
4
(27)
31 to 40
4
Male
27
00:34:26
00:34:43
60
96
Russell NEL
Russell NEL #96
Male 14 to 30
01:09:18
01:09:18
12
(28)
14 to 30
12
Male
28
00:34:11
00:35:07
61
95
Olwethu MAKAPELA
Olwethu MAKAPELA #95
Male 14 to 30
01:09:26
01:09:26
13
(29)
14 to 30
13
Male
29
00:34:28
00:34:58
62
38
George MOSS
George MOSS #38
Male 31 to 40
01:10:41
01:10:41
5
(30)
31 to 40
5
Male
30
00:34:16
00:36:24
64
43
Samuel SMITH
Samuel SMITH #43
Male 14 to 30
01:16:28
01:16:28
14
(31)
14 to 30
14
Male
31
00:36:15
00:40:12
66
37
Sarel KOK
Sarel KOK #37
Male 61 to 70
01:18:01
01:18:01
3
(32)
61 to 70
3
Male
32
00:36:04
00:41:56
67
89
Yudeshtra NAIDOO
Yudeshtra NAIDOO #89
Male 41 to 50
01:18:53
01:18:53
4
(33)
41 to 50
4
Male
33
00:39:26
00:39:27
68
34
Muhammad CHOTHIA
Muhammad CHOTHIA #34
Male 41 to 50
01:26:30
01:26:30
5
(34)
41 to 50
5
Male
34
00:43:43
00:42:47
Willem DE KLERK
Willem DE KLERK
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
9
William ADDISON
William ADDISON #9
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
Gino ARCANGELI
Gino ARCANGELI
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Scott BAYVEL
Scott BAYVEL
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Ruan MATTHEE
Ruan MATTHEE
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Ayrton SUTCLIFFE
Ayrton SUTCLIFFE
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
Johan WILTERS
Johan WILTERS
Male 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Male
3
16
Callan LOTTER
Callan LOTTER #16
Female 14 to 30
00:39:07
00:39:07
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
00:19:28
00:19:38
4
94
Stephanie HOUTMAN
Stephanie HOUTMAN #94
Female 14 to 30
00:39:34
00:39:34
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
00:19:26
00:20:07
7
44
Megan SHEPHERD
Megan SHEPHERD #44
Female 14 to 30
00:45:18
00:45:18
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
00:22:06
00:23:11
10
112
Ingrid TRUSLER
Ingrid TRUSLER #112
Female 61 to 70
00:47:46
00:47:46
1
(4)
61 to 70
1
Female
4
00:23:03
00:24:43
11
26
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP #26
Female 14 to 30
00:49:16
00:49:16
4
(5)
14 to 30
4
Female
5
00:23:57
00:25:18
12
80
Amani ISMAIL
Amani ISMAIL #80
Female 14 to 30
00:49:16
00:49:16
5
(6)
14 to 30
5
Female
6
00:23:56
00:25:19
16
63
Sarah MCALPINE
Sarah MCALPINE #63
Female 31 to 40
00:50:37
00:50:37
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Female
7
00:24:30
00:26:06
19
53
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #53
Female 41 to 50
00:51:07
00:51:07
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Female
8
00:25:09
00:25:57
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
© 2023