WesKus Marathon
19/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (142 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1
5130
Keaton LOTT
Keaton LOTT #5130
Male Senior
00:31:56
00:31:56
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
00:31:56
2
5783
Mandlenkosi TUNA
Mandlenkosi TUNA #5783
Male Senior
00:32:32
00:32:32
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:32:32
3
5243
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA #5243
Male Senior
00:34:55
00:34:55
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
KHAYELITSHA AC
00:34:55
5
5793
Bulelani BHEBHA
Bulelani BHEBHA #5793
Male Senior
00:37:54
00:37:54
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
K-WAY VOB
00:37:54
8
5749
Gideon VAN DER BERG
Gideon VAN DER BERG #5749
Male Senior
00:39:03
00:39:03
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
00:39:03
10
5273
Garron OCKHUIS
Garron OCKHUIS #5273
Male Senior
00:39:18
00:39:18
6
(10)
Senior
6
Male
10
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
00:39:18
11
5175
Dale NORTJE
Dale NORTJE #5175
Male Senior
00:39:26
00:39:26
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
00:39:26
12
5229
Batandwa MATINISE
Batandwa MATINISE #5229
Male Senior
00:39:48
00:39:48
8
(12)
Senior
8
Male
12
KHAYELITSHA AC
00:39:48
14
5221
Ruan GOMES
Ruan GOMES #5221
Male Senior
00:41:52
00:41:52
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
00:41:52
15
5246
Addinall DE KOCK
Addinall DE KOCK #5246
Male Senior
00:42:22
00:42:22
10
(15)
Senior
10
Male
15
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
00:42:22
16
5113
Zane VAN ZYL
Zane VAN ZYL #5113
Male Senior
00:42:53
00:42:53
11
(16)
Senior
11
Male
16
00:42:53
17
5850
Isaac MOFOKENG
Isaac MOFOKENG #5850
Male Senior
00:43:11
00:43:11
12
(17)
Senior
12
Male
17
00:43:11
24
5849
Neo NTSEKALLE
Neo NTSEKALLE #5849
Male Senior
00:44:28
00:44:28
13
(23)
Senior
13
Male
23
00:44:28
27
5720
Sean GOSS
Sean GOSS #5720
Male Senior
00:45:19
00:45:19
14
(25)
Senior
14
Male
25
00:45:19
28
5760
Pieter GILDENHUYS
Pieter GILDENHUYS #5760
Male Senior
00:45:33
00:45:33
15
(26)
Senior
15
Male
26
00:45:33
30
5519
Matthew BORNMAN
Matthew BORNMAN #5519
Male Senior
00:45:57
00:45:57
16
(28)
Senior
16
Male
28
00:45:57
35
5497
Byron ALLSOPP
Byron ALLSOPP #5497
Male Senior
00:47:09
00:47:09
17
(31)
Senior
17
Male
31
K-WAY VOB
00:47:09
41
5778
Xan SWART
Xan SWART #5778
Male Senior
00:48:27
00:48:27
18
(33)
Senior
18
Male
33
00:48:27
42
5679
Wynand TOERIEN
Wynand TOERIEN #5679
Male Senior
00:48:30
00:48:30
19
(34)
Senior
19
Male
34
00:48:30
46
5132
Duncan MACASKILL
Duncan MACASKILL #5132
Male Senior
00:49:02
00:49:02
20
(35)
Senior
20
Male
35
00:49:02
48
5280
Mongezi MEVAMA
Mongezi MEVAMA #5280
Male Senior
00:49:33
00:49:33
21
(36)
Senior
21
Male
36
AAC
00:49:33
50
5729
Mathew KRIEL
Mathew KRIEL #5729
Male Senior
00:49:43
00:49:43
22
(37)
Senior
22
Male
37
K-WAY VOB
00:49:43
53
5899
Alexander THIEME
Alexander THIEME #5899
Male Senior
00:50:01
00:50:01
23
(39)
Senior
23
Male
39
00:50:01
54
5013
Lincoln PETERSEN
Lincoln PETERSEN #5013
Male Senior
00:50:19
00:50:19
24
(40)
Senior
24
Male
40
00:50:19
57
5081
Kyle PAYNE
Kyle PAYNE #5081
Male Senior
00:50:35
00:50:35
25
(43)
Senior
25
Male
43
00:50:35
60
5206
Sinamandla MAQINA
Sinamandla MAQINA #5206
Male Senior
00:50:49
00:50:49
26
(46)
Senior
26
Male
46
00:50:49
62
5689
Herman Theo VAN EEDEN
Herman Theo VAN EEDEN #5689
Male Senior
00:50:52
00:50:52
27
(47)
Senior
27
Male
47
00:50:52
73
5804
Juriaan JORDAAN
Juriaan JORDAAN #5804
Male Senior
00:52:10
00:52:10
28
(52)
Senior
28
Male
52
00:52:10
75
5833
Brad DE KOCK
Brad DE KOCK #5833
Male Senior
00:52:24
00:52:24
29
(53)
Senior
29
Male
53
00:52:24
80
5323
Chad BACKSTROM
Chad BACKSTROM #5323
Male Senior
00:52:49
00:52:49
30
(57)
Senior
30
Male
57
00:52:49
83
5560
David Johannes PRINSLOO
David Johannes PRINSLOO #5560
Male Senior
00:53:02
00:53:02
31
(59)
Senior
31
Male
59
00:53:02
91
5900
Anton NOLL
Anton NOLL #5900
Male Senior
00:53:46
00:53:46
32
(63)
Senior
32
Male
63
ATLANTIC AC
00:53:46
92
5388
Christo VAN DER BERG
Christo VAN DER BERG #5388
Male Senior
00:53:49
00:53:49
33
(64)
Senior
33
Male
64
00:53:49
96
5694
Enrico DE WITT
Enrico DE WITT #5694
Male Senior
00:54:01
00:54:01
34
(66)
Senior
34
Male
66
00:54:01
98
5695
Ruan GROBLER
Ruan GROBLER #5695
Male Senior
00:54:03
00:54:03
35
(68)
Senior
35
Male
68
00:54:03
106
5374
Reynold WOEKE
Reynold WOEKE #5374
Male Senior
00:54:56
00:54:56
36
(72)
Senior
36
Male
72
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
00:54:56
109
5645
Timothy HARTZENBERG
Timothy HARTZENBERG #5645
Male Senior
00:55:20
00:55:20
37
(74)
Senior
37
Male
74
00:55:20
118
5688
Thomas DREYFUS
Thomas DREYFUS #5688
Male Senior
00:56:08
00:56:08
38
(77)
Senior
38
Male
77
00:56:08
119
5336
Alan BAINBRIDGE
Alan BAINBRIDGE #5336
Male Senior
00:56:09
00:56:09
39
(78)
Senior
39
Male
78
00:56:09
120
5709
E VERMEULEN
E VERMEULEN #5709
Male Senior
00:56:12
00:56:12
40
(79)
Senior
40
Male
79
00:56:12
126
5504
Nic FINDLAY
Nic FINDLAY #5504
Male Senior
00:56:21
00:56:21
41
(81)
Senior
41
Male
81
00:56:21
128
5224
Anton O'REILLY
Anton O'REILLY #5224
Male Senior
00:56:24
00:56:24
42
(83)
Senior
42
Male
83
00:56:24
132
5276
Senzo MSUTWANA
Senzo MSUTWANA #5276
Male Senior
00:56:34
00:56:34
43
(86)
Senior
43
Male
86
00:56:34
133
5832
Ethan BUCHANAN
Ethan BUCHANAN #5832
Male Senior
00:56:39
00:56:39
44
(87)
Senior
44
Male
87
00:56:39
142
5628
Alri ENGELBRECHT
Alri ENGELBRECHT #5628
Male Senior
00:57:23
00:57:23
45
(91)
Senior
45
Male
91
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
00:57:23
143
5685
Paul FEATHERSTONE
Paul FEATHERSTONE #5685
Male Senior
00:57:25
00:57:25
46
(92)
Senior
46
Male
92
00:57:25
148
5138
Stephan DE WAAL
Stephan DE WAAL #5138
Male Senior
00:57:38
00:57:38
47
(93)
Senior
47
Male
93
00:57:38
154
5488
Unknown RUNNER
Unknown RUNNER #5488
Male Senior
00:58:08
00:58:08
48
(97)
Senior
48
Male
97
00:58:08
155
5116
Divan STANDER
Divan STANDER #5116
Male Senior
00:58:09
00:58:09
49
(98)
Senior
49
Male
98
00:58:09
160
5284
Harry HATHORN
Harry HATHORN #5284
Male Senior
00:58:23
00:58:23
50
(102)
Senior
50
Male
102
00:58:23
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (142 items)
© 2023