Cradle Mountain Trophy
05/06/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Mountain Trophy Day 1
Mountain Trophy Day 2
Mountain Trophy GC
75km Challenge
45km Adventure
25km Mini Adventure
20km Trail Run
15km Trail Run
10km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (106 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
11
1000
Craig ABSALOM
Craig ABSALOM #1000
Male Ou Manne
05:17:31
05:17:31
3
(10)
Ou Manne
3
Male
10
03:09:20
9
02:08:11
11
1001
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #1001
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
04:37:53
45
1002
Carlos ALVARO
Carlos ALVARO #1002
Male Vets Men
07:18:35
07:18:35
13
(40)
Vets Men
13
Male
40
04:33:25
45
02:45:10
45
1003
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #1003
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
60
1004
Garin BARRETT
Garin BARRETT #1004
Male Ou Manne
08:46:49
08:46:49
12
(54)
Ou Manne
12
Male
54
05:34:05
59
03:12:44
60
22
1005
Shaun BASEL
Shaun BASEL #1005
Male Vets Men
05:44:05
05:44:05
4
(21)
Vets Men
4
Male
21
03:09:21
10
02:34:44
22
10
1006
Steve BERKOWITZ
Steve BERKOWITZ #1006
Male Ou Manne
05:16:04
05:16:04
2
(9)
Ou Manne
2
Male
9
03:07:58
8
02:08:05
10
44
1007
Tyrone BLACKBURN
Tyrone BLACKBURN #1007
Male Sub Vets
07:13:57
07:13:57
4
(39)
Sub Vets
4
Male
39
04:32:06
42
02:41:50
44
35
1008
Andrew BLANE
Andrew BLANE #1008
Male Sub Vets
06:46:34
06:46:34
3
(32)
Sub Vets
3
Male
32
04:18:06
37
02:28:27
35
54
1009
Tania BONNER
Tania BONNER #1009
Female Open Women
08:05:34
08:05:34
5
(5)
Open Women
5
Female
5
04:49:37
52
03:15:56
54
62
1010
Andrew BORRESEN
Andrew BORRESEN #1010
Male Vets Men
09:15:59
09:15:59
18
(56)
Vets Men
18
Male
56
05:33:58
57
03:42:00
62
1011
Neil BOSHOFF
Neil BOSHOFF #1011
Male Sub Vets
DNF
DNF
Sub Vets
Male
04:24:04
59
1012
Bryan BROWN
Bryan BROWN #1012
Male Sub Vets
08:24:52
08:24:52
9
(53)
Sub Vets
9
Male
53
05:35:23
62
02:49:28
59
1013
Martin BUCK
Martin BUCK #1013
Male Who's Your Daddy
DNF
DNF
Who's Your Daddy
Male
1014
Jose CARDOSO
Jose CARDOSO #1014
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
05:03:03
37
1015
Michelle COLYN
Michelle COLYN #1015
Female Open Women
06:51:06
06:51:06
4
(4)
Open Women
4
Female
4
04:14:05
34
02:37:00
37
33
1016
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #1016
Male Vets Men
06:40:44
06:40:44
9
(30)
Vets Men
9
Male
30
04:21:48
39
02:18:56
33
1017
Stu CONLAN
Stu CONLAN #1017
Male Sub Vets
DNF
DNF
Sub Vets
Male
04:31:58
61
1018
Dermot COUGHLAN
Dermot COUGHLAN #1018
Male Sub Vets
08:46:57
08:46:57
10
(55)
Sub Vets
10
Male
55
05:34:08
60
03:12:49
61
1019
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1019
Mixed Ebike
DNF
DNF
Ebike
Mixed
03:35:41
1020
Quintin CROSS
Quintin CROSS #1020
Male Ou Manne
DNF
DNF
Ou Manne
Male
04:13:10
1021
Garth DE JAGER
Garth DE JAGER #1021
Male Sub Vets
DNF
DNF
Sub Vets
Male
1022
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #1022
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
36
1024
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #1024
Female Open Women
06:46:39
06:46:39
3
(3)
Open Women
3
Female
3
04:18:09
38
02:28:30
36
1025
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #1025
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
48
1026
Jacques EKSTEEN
Jacques EKSTEEN #1026
Male Vets Men
07:25:07
07:25:07
14
(43)
Vets Men
14
Male
43
04:40:37
50
02:44:29
48
40
1027
Frans ERWEE
Frans ERWEE #1027
Male Vets Men
06:54:07
06:54:07
11
(35)
Vets Men
11
Male
35
04:24:26
40
02:29:41
40
25
1028
Grobbelaar FERDIE
Grobbelaar FERDIE #1028
Male Vets Men
05:52:28
05:52:28
5
(24)
Vets Men
5
Male
24
03:44:21
29
02:08:07
25
53
1029
Struan FROST
Struan FROST #1029
Male Sub Vets
07:58:22
07:58:22
8
(48)
Sub Vets
8
Male
48
05:12:57
56
02:45:25
53
14
1030
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #1030
Male Vets Men
05:23:37
05:23:37
2
(13)
Vets Men
2
Male
13
03:10:11
11
02:13:25
14
1031
Chester GOODBURN
Chester GOODBURN #1031
Male Sub Vets
DNF
DNF
Sub Vets
Male
04:19:03
1
1032
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #1032
Male Sub Vets
04:27:41
04:27:41
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
02:44:05
1
01:43:36
1
1033
Garry HOARE
Garry HOARE #1033
Male Ou Manne
DNF
DNF
Ou Manne
Male
05:03:06
1034
Mark HOCKNELL
Mark HOCKNELL #1034
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
12
1035
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #1035
Male Ou Manne
05:19:47
05:19:47
4
(11)
Ou Manne
4
Male
11
02:57:50
6
02:21:56
12
19
1036
Ernst HORN
Ernst HORN #1036
Male Ou Manne
05:30:48
05:30:48
6
(18)
Ou Manne
6
Male
18
03:16:39
16
02:14:09
19
1037
Nicole HORN
Nicole HORN #1037
Female Open Women
DNF
DNF
Open Women
Female
55
1038
Chris JACOB
Chris JACOB #1038
Male Vets Men
08:12:10
08:12:10
16
(49)
Vets Men
16
Male
49
05:34:02
58
02:38:07
55
1039
Johan JORDAAN
Johan JORDAAN #1039
Male Ou Manne
DNF
DNF
Ou Manne
Male
1040
Andrew KEAST
Andrew KEAST #1040
Male Vets Men
DNF
DNF
Vets Men
Male
04:38:02
1041
Mike KNOWLER
Mike KNOWLER #1041
Male Sub Vets
DNF
DNF
Sub Vets
Male
31
1042
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #1042
Male Vets Men
06:30:30
06:30:30
8
(28)
Vets Men
8
Male
28
03:35:38
27
02:54:51
31
1043
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #1043
Male Ou Manne
DNF
DNF
Ou Manne
Male
1044
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #1044
Male Sub Vets
DNF
DNF
Sub Vets
Male
20
1045
Firoz LIMALIA
Firoz LIMALIA #1045
Male Vets Men
05:41:34
05:41:34
3
(19)
Vets Men
3
Male
19
03:15:40
15
02:25:54
20
15
1046
Stewart MACLEOD
Stewart MACLEOD #1046
Male Ou Manne
05:24:47
05:24:47
5
(14)
Ou Manne
5
Male
14
03:15:29
14
02:09:18
15
7
1047
Kabelo MADUNA
Kabelo MADUNA #1047
Male Senior
05:10:43
05:10:43
3
(6)
Senior
3
Male
6
03:25:03
20
01:45:39
7
13
1048
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #1048
Male Senior
05:23:04
05:23:04
6
(12)
Senior
6
Male
12
03:24:51
19
01:58:12
13
1049
Stefano MAS
Stefano MAS #1049
Male Ou Manne
DNF
DNF
Ou Manne
Male
5
1050
Alex MASON-APPS
Alex MASON-APPS #1050
Male Ou Manne
04:58:26
04:58:26
1
(4)
Ou Manne
1
Male
4
02:56:19
5
02:02:07
5
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (106 items)
© 2023