ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
16
2
Kane OLIVIER
Kane OLIVIER #2
Male 40+
02:37:43
02:37:43
14
(16)
40+
14
Male
16
Finished
25.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:37:43
29
5
Otto BASSON
Otto BASSON #5
Male 40+
02:48:20
02:48:20
22
(28)
40+
22
Male
28
Finished
24.2 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:48:20
72
6
Helette BOTES
Helette BOTES #6
Female 19-39
03:09:08
03:09:08
4
(12)
19-39
4
Female
12
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:09:08
130
7
Wicus BOTHA
Wicus BOTHA #7
Male 19-39
03:35:37
03:35:37
33
(102)
19-39
33
Male
102
Finished
18.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:35:37
14
8
Jan BREDENHANN
Jan BREDENHANN #8
Male 40+
02:35:18
02:35:18
12
(14)
40+
12
Male
14
Finished
26.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:35:18
30
10
Louis BRITS
Louis BRITS #10
Male 40+
02:49:04
02:49:04
23
(29)
40+
23
Male
29
Finished
24.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:49:04
68
11
Retha BRITZ
Retha BRITZ #11
Female 40+
03:07:24
03:07:24
8
(10)
40+
8
Female
10
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:07:24
74
12
Andre KRUGER
Andre KRUGER #12
Male 19-39
03:10:53
03:10:53
19
(62)
19-39
19
Male
62
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:10:53
32
14
Jehane CLAASE
Jehane CLAASE #14
Male 40+
02:50:11
02:50:11
24
(30)
40+
24
Male
30
Finished
24.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:50:11
57
15
Albert CLAASSENS
Albert CLAASSENS #15
Male 19-39
03:02:46
03:02:46
14
(48)
19-39
14
Male
48
Finished
22.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:02:46
42
16
Maigen DE BEER
Maigen DE BEER #16
Female 40+
02:55:17
02:55:17
5
(5)
40+
5
Female
5
Finished
23.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:55:17
112
17
Shane DE BEER
Shane DE BEER #17
Male 40+
03:23:42
03:23:42
63
(92)
40+
63
Male
92
Finished
20.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:23:42
126
19
Hendri De Cr DE CRUZ
Hendri De Cr DE CRUZ #19
Male 40+
03:31:25
03:31:25
68
(99)
40+
68
Male
99
Finished
19.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:31:25
48
20
Reynard DE JAGER
Reynard DE JAGER #20
Male 19-39
02:59:28
02:59:28
11
(42)
19-39
11
Male
42
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:28
135
21
Hendrik DE MEYER
Hendrik DE MEYER #21
Male 40+
03:48:30
03:48:30
70
(105)
40+
70
Male
105
Finished
17.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:48:30
50
22
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #22
Male 19-39
02:59:37
02:59:37
12
(43)
19-39
12
Male
43
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:37
13
23
Juan DE VILLIERS
Juan DE VILLIERS #23
Male 19-39
02:35:10
02:35:10
2
(13)
19-39
2
Male
13
Finished
26.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:35:10
35
26
Rogerio DOS SANTOS
Rogerio DOS SANTOS #26
Male 40+
02:50:41
02:50:41
26
(32)
40+
26
Male
32
Finished
23.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:50:41
107
30
Riaan DU PREEZ
Riaan DU PREEZ #30
Male 40+
03:21:41
03:21:41
62
(89)
40+
62
Male
89
Finished
20.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:41
106
31
Rone DU PREEZ
Rone DU PREEZ #31
Female 40+
03:21:40
03:21:40
12
(18)
40+
12
Female
18
Finished
20.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:40
4
33
Marx DUNNE
Marx DUNNE #33
Male 40+
02:20:55
02:20:55
4
(4)
40+
4
Male
4
Finished
29.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:20:55
26
34
Gustav ENGELBRECHT
Gustav ENGELBRECHT #34
Male 19-39
02:45:41
02:45:41
5
(25)
19-39
5
Male
25
Finished
24.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:45:41
78
35
Marius ENGELBRECHT
Marius ENGELBRECHT #35
Male 19-39
03:13:09
03:13:09
22
(66)
19-39
22
Male
66
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:13:09
77
36
Pierre ENGELBRECHT
Pierre ENGELBRECHT #36
Male 40+
03:13:09
03:13:09
44
(65)
40+
44
Male
65
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:13:09
66
37
Rian ENGELBRECHT
Rian ENGELBRECHT #37
Male 40+
03:06:20
03:06:20
41
(57)
40+
41
Male
57
Finished
21.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:06:20
8
40
Dirk FOUCHE
Dirk FOUCHE #40
Male 40+
02:32:40
02:32:40
7
(8)
40+
7
Male
8
Finished
26.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:32:40
67
41
Frikkie FOURIE
Frikkie FOURIE #41
Male 40+
03:07:23
03:07:23
42
(58)
40+
42
Male
58
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:07:23
83
42
Morne FOURIE
Morne FOURIE #42
Male 40+
03:14:27
03:14:27
47
(70)
40+
47
Male
70
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:27
41
43
Ruan GREYLING
Ruan GREYLING #43
Male 19-39
02:55:14
02:55:14
9
(37)
19-39
9
Male
37
Finished
23.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:55:14
24
44
Kobie GROENEWALD
Kobie GROENEWALD #44
Male 40+
02:44:32
02:44:32
19
(23)
40+
19
Male
23
Finished
24.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:44:32
111
45
Sharon HARDMAN
Sharon HARDMAN #45
Female 40+
03:23:06
03:23:06
14
(20)
40+
14
Female
20
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:23:06
23
46
Natasja HARMSE
Natasja HARMSE #46
Female 40+
02:44:30
02:44:30
1
(1)
40+
1
Female
1
Finished
24.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:44:30
21
47
Ernest HEATHER
Ernest HEATHER #47
Male 40+
02:42:53
02:42:53
18
(21)
40+
18
Male
21
Finished
25.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:42:53
100
48
Francois HEFER
Francois HEFER #48
Male 40+
03:20:52
03:20:52
57
(83)
40+
57
Male
83
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:20:52
40
49
Lerina HEPBURN
Lerina HEPBURN #49
Female 40+
02:53:37
02:53:37
4
(4)
40+
4
Female
4
Finished
23.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:53:37
103
50
Spanny HIDALGO SOUTO
Spanny HIDALGO SOUTO #50
Male 40+
03:21:25
03:21:25
59
(86)
40+
59
Male
86
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:21:25
64
51
Craig HILL
Craig HILL #51
Male 40+
03:04:56
03:04:56
40
(55)
40+
40
Male
55
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:04:56
125
52
Ulrike HILL
Ulrike HILL #52
Female 40+
03:31:12
03:31:12
18
(27)
40+
18
Female
27
Finished
19.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:31:12
105
53
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN #53
Male 40+
03:21:38
03:21:38
61
(88)
40+
61
Male
88
Finished
20.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:38
84
54
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN #54
Female 40+
03:14:30
03:14:30
9
(14)
40+
9
Female
14
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:30
133
55
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN #55
Male 19-39
03:41:17
03:41:17
35
(104)
19-39
35
Male
104
Finished
18.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:41:17
118
56
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN #56
Female 19-39
03:27:59
03:27:59
8
(22)
19-39
8
Female
22
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:27:59
69
57
Liezl JACOBS
Liezl JACOBS #57
Female 19-39
03:08:20
03:08:20
3
(11)
19-39
3
Female
11
Finished
21.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:20
91
58
Riaan KALP
Riaan KALP #58
Male 40+
03:17:11
03:17:11
52
(76)
40+
52
Male
76
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:17:11
134
59
Buhle KHUMALO
Buhle KHUMALO #59
Female 19-39
03:46:18
03:46:18
11
(30)
19-39
11
Female
30
Finished
18.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:46:18
141
60
Ronell KNOETZE
Ronell KNOETZE #60
Female 40+
04:04:29
04:04:29
20
(32)
40+
20
Female
32
Finished
16.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:04:29
54
61
Kim KOHL
Kim KOHL #61
Female 40+
03:01:29
03:01:29
6
(8)
40+
6
Female
8
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:01:29
51
63
Christo KROON
Christo KROON #63
Male 19-39
03:00:02
03:00:02
13
(44)
19-39
13
Male
44
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:00:02
137
64
Melany KROON
Melany KROON #64
Female 19-39
03:48:50
03:48:50
12
(31)
19-39
12
Female
31
Finished
17.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:48:50
140
66
Chris KRUGER
Chris KRUGER #66
Male 40+
04:04:26
04:04:26
72
(109)
40+
72
Male
109
Finished
16.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:04:26
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023