WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (404 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
2370
Nkosinathi SOTYANTYA
Nkosinathi SOTYANTYA .. #2370
Male Senior
01:09:20
01:09:20
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
2
3319
Abongile SNYMAN
Abongile SNYMAN #3319
Male Senior
01:10:45
01:10:45
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
3
3251
Tom LUSASENI
Tom LUSASENI #3251
Male Senior
01:14:04
01:14:04
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO SPORT AC
4
3304
Riaan WILDSCHUT
Riaan WILDSCHUT #3304
Male Senior
01:14:33
01:14:33
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
5
3306
Envor RHODAS
Envor RHODAS #3306
Male Senior
01:14:38
01:14:38
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
6
2147
Babalo HAMBI
Babalo HAMBI #2147
Male Senior
01:15:37
01:15:37
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
7
2664
Sean-Lee Antony BRAINS
Sean-Lee Antony BRAINS .. #2664
Male Senior
01:20:01
01:20:01
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
8
2054
Denzil BYMAN
Denzil BYMAN #2054
Male Junior
01:23:05
01:23:05
1
(8)
Junior
1
Male
8
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
9
2169
Lwando JACK
Lwando JACK #2169
Male Senior
01:23:30
01:23:30
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
SA NAVY
10
3302
Yanga KELI
Yanga KELI #3302
Male Junior
01:25:25
01:25:25
2
(10)
Junior
2
Male
10
SANLAM AC
11
3108
Friedl VAN DER MERWE
Friedl VAN DER MERWE #3108
Male 50-59
01:25:26
01:25:26
1
(11)
50-59
1
Male
11
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
12
3343
Marshall MALGAS
Marshall MALGAS #3343
Male Junior
01:25:53
01:25:53
3
(12)
Junior
3
Male
12
VELOCITY AC
13
2825
Sylvano HINDLEY
Sylvano HINDLEY #2825
Male Senior
01:26:02
01:26:02
9
(13)
Senior
9
Male
13
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
14
2150
Alex HAWKINS
Alex HAWKINS #2150
Male 30-39
01:27:20
01:27:20
1
(14)
30-39
1
Male
14
15
2195
Randall JOSHUA
Randall JOSHUA #2195
Male 40-49
01:27:50
01:27:50
1
(15)
40-49
1
Male
15
TELKOM AC
17
3078
Wilfred SOEGOP
Wilfred SOEGOP #3078
Male Senior
01:29:40
01:29:40
10
(16)
Senior
10
Male
16
SALKORAINE AC
19
2273
Samson Stanley MOKWENA
Samson Stanley MOKWENA .. #2273
Male Senior
01:29:57
01:29:57
11
(17)
Senior
11
Male
17
SAPS MPU
20
2701
Kyle COTTLE
Kyle COTTLE #2701
Male Senior
01:30:04
01:30:04
12
(18)
Senior
12
Male
18
WILD RUNNER WP
21
3207
Ferlin CLEOPHAS
Ferlin CLEOPHAS #3207
Male Junior
01:30:12
01:30:12
4
(19)
Junior
4
Male
19
HOPEFIELD AC
23
2971
Thomas MOSES
Thomas MOSES #2971
Male 50-59
01:31:47
01:31:47
2
(20)
50-59
2
Male
20
WORCESTER AC
24
3062
Christiaan SMIT
Christiaan SMIT .. #3062
Male Senior
01:31:52
01:31:52
13
(21)
Senior
13
Male
21
MELKBOS AC
25
3092
Japie SWANEPOEL
Japie SWANEPOEL #3092
Male 40-49
01:32:04
01:32:04
2
(22)
40-49
2
Male
22
WEST COAST AC
26
3321
Heinrich BADENHORST
Heinrich BADENHORST #3321
Male Senior
01:32:10
01:32:10
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
27
3215
Joggie MAARMAN
Joggie MAARMAN #3215
Male 40-49
01:32:41
01:32:41
3
(24)
40-49
3
Male
24
HOPEFIELD AC
28
2968
Victor MORAPEDI
Victor MORAPEDI #2968
Male Senior
01:32:44
01:32:44
15
(25)
Senior
15
Male
25
SANDF WP
29
2072
Herman CRAUSE
Herman CRAUSE #2072
Male 40-49
01:32:46
01:32:46
4
(26)
40-49
4
Male
26
DURBANVILLE AC
30
2718
Johan DE GOEDE
Johan DE GOEDE #2718
Male 40-49
01:33:17
01:33:17
5
(27)
40-49
5
Male
27
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
32
2398
Jan THERON
Jan THERON #2398
Male 30-39
01:34:19
01:34:19
2
(28)
30-39
2
Male
28
33
2801
Adolph Christian L GOSSMANN
Adolph Christian L GOSSMANN .. #2801
Male Senior
01:34:21
01:34:21
16
(29)
Senior
16
Male
29
35
3131
Wynand VAN TONDER
Wynand VAN TONDER #3131
Male 30-39
01:34:40
01:34:40
3
(30)
30-39
3
Male
30
36
2901
Burger LINDE
Burger LINDE #2901
Male 50-59
01:34:47
01:34:47
3
(31)
50-59
3
Male
31
ARMSCOR
37
3099
Ross TUCKER
Ross TUCKER #3099
Male 30-39
01:35:17
01:35:17
4
(32)
30-39
4
Male
32
39
2741
Nico DIPPENAAR
Nico DIPPENAAR #2741
Male 20-29
01:35:57
01:35:57
1
(33)
20-29
1
Male
33
40
2137
Joe GREEN
Joe GREEN #2137
Male Senior
01:37:11
01:37:11
17
(34)
Senior
17
Male
34
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
41
2654
Martin BONGERS
Martin BONGERS #2654
Male 30-39
01:37:16
01:37:16
5
(35)
30-39
5
Male
35
CARBINEERS WP
43
3120
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #3120
Male 30-39
01:37:49
01:37:49
6
(36)
30-39
6
Male
36
SANLAM AC
44
2792
Husayn GERTSE
Husayn GERTSE #2792
Male Senior
01:38:00
01:38:00
18
(37)
Senior
18
Male
37
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
45
3212
Wilhelm HERRINGS
Wilhelm HERRINGS #3212
Male 30-39
01:38:03
01:38:03
7
(38)
30-39
7
Male
38
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
46
2066
Jarryd COLLINS
Jarryd COLLINS #2066
Male Senior
01:38:16
01:38:16
19
(39)
Senior
19
Male
39
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
47
2041
Dean BOSHOFF
Dean BOSHOFF #2041
Male 50-59
01:38:33
01:38:33
4
(40)
50-59
4
Male
40
49
2427
Rick VAN TONDER
Rick VAN TONDER #2427
Male 30-39
01:38:43
01:38:43
8
(41)
30-39
8
Male
41
SANLAM AC
50
2827
Christopher HOLDSWORTH
Christopher HOLDSWORTH .. #2827
Male 30-39
01:39:09
01:39:09
9
(42)
30-39
9
Male
42
CARBINEERS WP
51
3216
Dawie PELSER
Dawie PELSER #3216
Male 40-49
01:39:13
01:39:13
6
(43)
40-49
6
Male
43
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
52
2819
Roger HAYNES
Roger HAYNES #2819
Male 30-39
01:39:26
01:39:26
10
(44)
30-39
10
Male
44
53
2978
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #2978
Male Senior
01:39:41
01:39:41
20
(45)
Senior
20
Male
45
54
3229
Sonnyboy ABRAMS
Sonnyboy ABRAMS #3229
Male Senior
01:40:41
01:40:41
21
(46)
Senior
21
Male
46
56
2830
Zaheer HOOSAIN
Zaheer HOOSAIN #2830
Male 30-39
01:41:10
01:41:10
11
(47)
30-39
11
Male
47
WILD RUNNER WP
57
2649
Darren BLASICH
Darren BLASICH #2649
Male Senior
01:41:21
01:41:21
22
(48)
Senior
22
Male
48
58
2083
Nicolai DE GREEF
Nicolai DE GREEF #2083
Male 30-39
01:41:34
01:41:34
12
(49)
30-39
12
Male
49
59
2646
Rob BILLIMORE
Rob BILLIMORE #2646
Male 40-49
01:41:34
01:41:34
7
(50)
40-49
7
Male
50
WEST COAST AC
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (404 items)
© 2023