WesKus Marathon
28/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
Junior
Senior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (618 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
6006
Alantino BELILLIE
Alantino BELILLIE #6006
Male Senior
00:32:44
00:32:44
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
2
6001
Masande GANYAZA
Masande GANYAZA #6001
Male Senior
00:32:56
00:32:56
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
3
5876
Bulelani BHEBHA
Bulelani BHEBHA #5876
Male Senior
00:34:53
00:34:53
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
4
5480
Vicky-Hano JULIES
Vicky-Hano JULIES .. #5480
Male Junior
00:35:00
00:35:00
1
(4)
Junior
1
Male
4
5
5926
Lehlohonolo NYOMBANE
Lehlohonolo NYOMBANE .. #5926
Male Senior
00:35:37
00:35:37
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
6
5266
Derek BAARTMAN
Derek BAARTMAN #5266
Male Senior
00:36:13
00:36:13
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
7
5856
Dustine KANYONGA
Dustine KANYONGA #5856
Male Junior
00:36:22
00:36:22
2
(7)
Junior
2
Male
7
8
5021
Annie BOTHMA
Annie BOTHMA #5021
Female Senior
00:36:38
00:36:38
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
9
5519
Jayden LESCH
Jayden LESCH #5519
Male Junior
00:37:31
00:37:31
3
(8)
Junior
3
Male
8
10
5119
Lukhanyo Mat MATINISE
Lukhanyo Mat MATINISE .. #5119
Male Senior
00:37:53
00:37:53
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
11
5047
Herman DE LA GUERRE
Herman DE LA GUERRE #5047
Male Senior
00:37:54
00:37:54
7
(10)
Senior
7
Male
10
12
5860
Lucky ZIQWAYI
Lucky ZIQWAYI #5860
Male 40-49
00:39:04
00:39:04
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
13
5769
Rivaldo VIGARO
Rivaldo VIGARO #5769
Male Junior
00:40:13
00:40:13
4
(12)
Junior
4
Male
12
14
5481
Gavin JURENS
Gavin JURENS #5481
Male Senior
00:40:26
00:40:26
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
15
5335
Chevandre COETZEE
Chevandre COETZEE #5335
Male Junior
00:41:26
00:41:26
5
(14)
Junior
5
Male
14
16
6016
Percy KELLY
Percy KELLY #6016
Male 50-59
00:41:58
00:41:58
1
(15)
50-59
1
Male
15
17
5274
Jarryd BARNES
Jarryd BARNES #5274
Male Senior
00:42:47
00:42:47
9
(16)
Senior
9
Male
16
18
6013
Stephen COURTNEY
Stephen COURTNEY #6013
Male 40-49
00:42:48
00:42:48
2
(17)
40-49
2
Male
17
19
6009
Patrick NTLANTLU
Patrick NTLANTLU #6009
Male 50-59
00:42:50
00:42:50
2
(18)
50-59
2
Male
18
20
5435
Jonas GENSICKE
Jonas GENSICKE #5435
Male Senior
00:43:09
00:43:09
10
(19)
Senior
10
Male
19
21
5327
Adam CLARK
Adam CLARK #5327
Male 40-49
00:43:10
00:43:10
3
(20)
40-49
3
Male
20
22
5289
Coert BLOM
Coert BLOM #5289
Male 40-49
00:43:20
00:43:20
4
(21)
40-49
4
Male
21
23
5485
Aobakwe Alph KEGAPETSWE
Aobakwe Alph KEGAPETSWE .. #5485
Male Senior
00:43:28
00:43:28
11
(22)
Senior
11
Male
22
24
5713
Zakhele THATHOBA
Zakhele THATHOBA #5713
Male Senior
00:43:39
00:43:39
12
(23)
Senior
12
Male
23
25
5677
Piet SMIT
Piet SMIT #5677
Male 60-69
00:43:54
00:43:54
1
(24)
60-69
1
Male
24
26
5177
Mariette STRAUSS
Mariette STRAUSS #5177
Female 50-59
00:43:59
00:43:59
1
(2)
50-59
1
Female
2
27
5089
Christo JOUBERT
Christo JOUBERT #5089
Male Junior
00:44:16
00:44:16
6
(25)
Junior
6
Male
25
28
5718
Matthew TROOST
Matthew TROOST #5718
Male Senior
00:44:40
00:44:40
13
(26)
Senior
13
Male
26
29
5396
Wilfred ESAU
Wilfred ESAU #5396
Male Senior
00:45:05
00:45:05
14
(27)
Senior
14
Male
27
30
5844
Sebastian SWANEPOEL
Sebastian SWANEPOEL #5844
Male Junior
00:46:23
00:46:23
7
(28)
Junior
7
Male
28
31
5118
Bathandwa MATINISE
Bathandwa MATINISE #5118
Male Junior
00:46:37
00:46:37
8
(29)
Junior
8
Male
29
32
5354
Faeez DANTE
Faeez DANTE #5354
Male Junior
00:46:48
00:46:48
9
(30)
Junior
9
Male
30
33
5679
Willem SMIT
Willem SMIT #5679
Male Senior
00:46:50
00:46:50
15
(31)
Senior
15
Male
31
34
5453
Nolan HANEKOM
Nolan HANEKOM #5453
Male Senior
00:47:06
00:47:06
16
(32)
Senior
16
Male
32
35
5658
Caity SCHLEHMEYER
Caity SCHLEHMEYER #5658
Female Junior
00:47:22
00:47:22
1
(3)
Junior
1
Female
3
36
5862
Matthew HARDY
Matthew HARDY #5862
Male Senior
00:47:55
00:47:55
17
(33)
Senior
17
Male
33
37
5103
Stephanus LOMBARD
Stephanus LOMBARD #5103
Male Senior
00:48:01
00:48:01
18
(34)
Senior
18
Male
34
38
5410
Charl FOUCHE
Charl FOUCHE #5410
Male Senior
00:48:09
00:48:09
19
(35)
Senior
19
Male
35
39
5135
Lize-Marie MYBURGH
Lize-Marie MYBURGH .. #5135
Female Senior
00:48:14
00:48:14
2
(4)
Senior
2
Female
4
40
5139
Nko NGOBO
Nko NGOBO #5139
Male Senior
00:48:50
00:48:50
20
(36)
Senior
20
Male
36
41
5812
Lenta CULLINAN
Lenta CULLINAN #5812
Female Senior
00:48:55
00:48:55
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
42
5603
Stefanos PANAGIOTIDIS
Stefanos PANAGIOTIDIS #5603
Male Junior
00:49:03
00:49:03
10
(37)
Junior
10
Male
37
43
5417
Desmond FRECTHAS
Desmond FRECTHAS #5417
Male 60-69
00:49:57
00:49:57
2
(38)
60-69
2
Male
38
44
5408
Timothy FORTUNE
Timothy FORTUNE #5408
Male Junior
00:50:13
00:50:13
11
(39)
Junior
11
Male
39
45
5143
Andiswa NOMBELA
Andiswa NOMBELA #5143
Female Senior
00:50:21
00:50:21
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
46
5416
Michael FRAYNE
Michael FRAYNE #5416
Male Senior
00:50:24
00:50:24
21
(40)
Senior
21
Male
40
47
5706
Jason SWARTZ
Jason SWARTZ #5706
Male 40-49
00:50:25
00:50:25
5
(41)
40-49
5
Male
41
48
5634
Zita RODRIGUES
Zita RODRIGUES #5634
Female Senior
00:50:26
00:50:26
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
49
5705
Andre SWARTZ
Andre SWARTZ #5705
Male Senior
00:50:28
00:50:28
22
(42)
Senior
22
Male
42
50
5399
Fagrie ESSA
Fagrie ESSA #5399
Male 40-49
00:50:45
00:50:45
6
(43)
40-49
6
Male
43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (618 items)
© 2023