Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Floating Bridge
Pace
Finish
Pace
1
2388-1
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #2388-1
Male Senior
02:39:53
02:39:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NAD MTB
02:39:57
2
A
10:00:59
02:57:01
28.5 km/h
00:03:06
28.6 km/h
2
2399-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2399-1
Male U23
02:39:54
02:39:54
U23
Male
Mens Team
PYGA EURO STEEL 2
02:39:55
1
A
10:00:59
02:36:42
32.2 km/h
00:03:07
32.3 km/h
3
2399-2
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #2399-2
Male Senior
02:39:55
02:39:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PYGA EURO STEEL 2
02:39:55
1
A
10:00:59
02:36:43
32.2 km/h
00:03:08
32.3 km/h
4
2388-2
Staurt MARAIS
Staurt MARAIS #2388-2
Male Senior
02:39:57
02:39:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NAD MTB
02:39:57
2
A
10:00:59
02:36:47
32.1 km/h
00:03:09
32.3 km/h
5
2400-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2400-2
Male Senior
02:40:17
02:40:17
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PYGA EURO STEEL
02:40:19
3
A
10:00:59
02:36:44
32.2 km/h
00:03:29
32.2 km/h
6
2400-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2400-1
Male Senior
02:40:19
02:40:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PYGA EURO STEEL
02:40:19
3
A
10:00:59
02:56:14
28.6 km/h
00:03:32
28.7 km/h
7
2410-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2410-1
Male Senior
02:45:09
02:45:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM DSV PRO CYCLING
02:45:09
4
A
10:00:59
02:43:23
30.8 km/h
00:03:30
30.9 km/h
8
2410-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2410-2
Male Senior
02:45:09
02:45:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM DSV PRO CYCLING
02:45:09
4
A
10:00:59
02:41:38
31.2 km/h
00:03:30
31.2 km/h
9
2262-1
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2262-1
Male Senior
02:53:00
02:53:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA MENS
02:53:01
5
A
10:00:59
02:49:12
29.8 km/h
00:03:43
29.8 km/h
10
2262-2
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2262-2
Male Senior
02:53:01
02:53:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA MENS
02:53:01
5
A
10:00:59
02:49:14
29.8 km/h
00:03:43
29.8 km/h
11
2398-1
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #2398-1
Male Veteran
02:53:24
02:53:24
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
A
10:00:59
02:49:42
29.7 km/h
00:03:40
29.8 km/h
12
2037-1
Alexander ROHRER
Alexander ROHRER #2037-1
Male Senior
02:54:10
02:54:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM FIRST ASCENT
02:54:10
6
A
10:00:59
02:52:08
29.3 km/h
00:03:42
29.3 km/h
13
2037-2
Luke EVANS
Luke EVANS #2037-2
Male Senior
02:54:10
02:54:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM FIRST ASCENT
02:54:10
6
A
10:00:59
02:50:25
29.6 km/h
00:03:44
29.6 km/h
14
2448-1
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #2448-1
Male Senior
02:54:30
02:54:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IMBUKO GIANT PRO CYCLING
02:54:32
7
A
10:00:59
03:05:40
27.1 km/h
00:04:07
27.2 km/h
15
2448-2
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2448-2
Male U23
02:54:32
02:54:32
U23
Male
Mens Team
IMBUKO GIANT PRO CYCLING
02:54:32
7
A
10:00:59
02:52:02
29.3 km/h
00:04:11
29.3 km/h
16
2197-1
David COOKE
David COOKE #2197-1
Male Veteran
02:57:21
02:57:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SAI COM
02:57:31
2
A
10:00:59
02:56:02
28.6 km/h
00:03:52
28.7 km/h
17
2434-1
Andrew CAIRNS
Andrew CAIRNS #2434-1
Male Veteran
02:57:22
02:57:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS 2
02:57:23
1
A
10:00:59
02:57:06
28.5 km/h
00:03:45
28.5 km/h
18
2434-2
Andrew Mark JOHNSON
Andrew Mark JOHNSON #2434-2
Male Veteran
02:57:23
02:57:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS 2
02:57:23
1
A
10:00:59
03:04:34
27.3 km/h
00:03:47
27.4 km/h
19
2421-2
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #2421-2
Male Senior
02:57:25
02:57:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA-INSECT SCIENCE
02:57:38
8
A
10:00:59
02:57:04
28.5 km/h
00:03:40
28.5 km/h
20
2197-2
Andrew MCLEAN
Andrew MCLEAN #2197-2
Male Master
02:57:31
02:57:31
Master
Male
Vet Men
SAI COM
02:57:31
2
A
10:00:59
02:59:34
28.1 km/h
00:04:01
28.1 km/h
21
2421-1
Matthew STAMATIS
Matthew STAMATIS #2421-1
Male Senior
02:57:38
02:57:38
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA-INSECT SCIENCE
02:57:38
8
A
10:00:59
02:53:50
29.0 km/h
00:03:48
29.0 km/h
22
2441-2
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #2441-2
Male Senior
02:57:40
02:57:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY 1
03:14:14
12
A
10:00:59
03:09:49
26.6 km/h
-00:12:12
29.1 km/h
23
2403-1
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #2403-1
Male Veteran
02:59:35
02:59:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BIG BOX 03
02:59:37
3
A
10:00:59
02:55:44
28.7 km/h
00:03:49
28.7 km/h
24
2403-2
Fanie VENTER
Fanie VENTER #2403-2
Male Veteran
02:59:37
02:59:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BIG BOX 03
02:59:37
3
A
10:00:59
02:55:44
28.7 km/h
00:03:51
28.7 km/h
25
2152-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2152-2
Male Veteran
03:01:49
03:01:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEFFANUTI STOCKS
03:01:49
4
A
10:00:59
02:57:40
28.4 km/h
00:04:08
28.4 km/h
26
2152-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2152-1
Male Veteran
03:01:49
03:01:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEFFANUTI STOCKS
03:01:49
4
A
10:00:59
02:57:41
28.4 km/h
00:04:07
28.4 km/h
27
2461-1
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2461-1
Female Senior
03:04:07
03:04:07
Senior
Female
Womens Team
DORMAKABA
03:04:11
2
A
10:00:59
03:00:24
27.9 km/h
00:03:34
28.0 km/h
28
2096-2
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #2096-2
Female Senior
03:04:08
03:04:08
Senior
Female
Womens Team
GALILEO RISK
03:04:10
1
A
10:00:59
03:00:24
27.9 km/h
00:03:38
28.0 km/h
29
2096-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2096-1
Female Veteran
03:04:10
03:04:10
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
GALILEO RISK
03:04:10
1
A
10:00:59
03:00:25
27.9 km/h
00:03:40
28.0 km/h
30
2461-2
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2461-2
Female Senior
03:04:11
03:04:11
Senior
Female
Womens Team
DORMAKABA
03:04:11
2
A
10:00:59
03:00:24
27.9 km/h
00:03:39
28.0 km/h
31
2297-2
Rickus JOOSTE
Rickus JOOSTE #2297-2
Male Senior
03:04:26
03:04:26
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM CHEP
03:04:29
9
A
10:00:59
03:00:24
27.9 km/h
00:03:53
28.0 km/h
32
2297-1
James LENNARD
James LENNARD #2297-1
Male Senior
03:04:29
03:04:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM CHEP
03:04:29
9
A
10:00:59
03:00:24
27.9 km/h
00:03:56
28.0 km/h
33
2196-1
Nic WHITE
Nic WHITE #2196-1
Male Veteran
03:05:35
03:05:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WHITE INC.
03:05:35
5
A
10:00:59
03:14:02
26.0 km/h
00:04:24
26.0 km/h
34
2196-2
Sean HENDERSON
Sean HENDERSON #2196-2
Male Veteran
03:05:35
03:05:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WHITE INC.
03:05:35
5
A
10:00:59
03:16:59
25.6 km/h
00:04:18
25.6 km/h
35
2300-2
Jean DU PLESSIS
Jean DU PLESSIS #2300-2
Male Junior
03:05:55
03:05:55
Junior
Male
Open
TRAININGPOINT
C
06:30:00
03:02:01
27.7 km/h
00:03:44
27.8 km/h
36
2175-1
Dale BATES
Dale BATES #2175-1
Male Senior
03:06:42
03:06:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE MUD SQUAD
03:06:44
10
A
10:00:59
03:02:18
27.6 km/h
00:04:19
27.6 km/h
37
2175-2
Warren HAUSER
Warren HAUSER #2175-2
Male Senior
03:06:44
03:06:44
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE MUD SQUAD
03:06:44
10
A
10:00:59
03:02:22
27.6 km/h
00:04:16
27.6 km/h
38
2165-2
Ulrich ROUX
Ulrich ROUX #2165-2
Male Senior
03:10:46
03:10:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NIGHT RIDERS
03:10:46
11
A
10:00:59
03:06:34
27.0 km/h
00:04:03
27.1 km/h
39
2165-1
Tristan KEELEY
Tristan KEELEY #2165-1
Male Senior
03:10:46
03:10:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NIGHT RIDERS
03:10:46
11
A
10:00:59
03:06:40
27.0 km/h
00:03:57
27.1 km/h
40
2027-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2027-1
Male Veteran
03:10:58
03:10:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ACCIDENTANGELS
03:10:59
6
Buffalo
A
10:00:59
03:06:46
27.0 km/h
00:03:57
27.1 km/h
41
2027-2
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2027-2
Male Veteran
03:10:59
03:10:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ACCIDENTANGELS
03:10:59
6
Buffalo
A
10:00:59
03:06:50
27.0 km/h
00:03:55
27.0 km/h
42
2133-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2133-1
Male U23
03:13:34
03:13:34
U23
Male
(U23) Men
STRAIGH OUTUA BENONI 11
03:13:34
1
A
10:00:59
03:09:49
26.6 km/h
00:03:41
26.7 km/h
43
2133-2
Freddie HUMPHRIES
Freddie HUMPHRIES #2133-2
Male U23
03:13:34
03:13:34
U23
Male
(U23) Men
STRAIGH OUTUA BENONI 11
03:13:34
1
A
10:00:59
03:09:56
26.5 km/h
00:03:35
26.7 km/h
44
2441-1
Cayde Aaron MULDOON
Cayde Aaron MULDOON #2441-1
Male U23
03:14:14
03:14:14
U23
Male
Mens Team
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY 1
03:14:14
12
A
10:00:59
02:56:00
28.6 km/h
00:20:36
26.2 km/h
45
2386-1
Tijl VAN DE WINKEL
Tijl VAN DE WINKEL #2386-1
Male Veteran
03:14:56
03:14:56
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CYCLE NATION - SANDTON CITY
03:14:56
1
A
10:00:59
03:10:46
26.4 km/h
00:04:05
26.5 km/h
46
2386-2
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL #2386-2
Female Senior
03:14:56
03:14:56
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
CYCLE NATION - SANDTON CITY
03:14:56
1
A
10:00:59
03:10:45
26.4 km/h
00:04:06
26.5 km/h
47
2178-1
Frank SCHMAEHLING
Frank SCHMAEHLING #2178-1
Male Veteran
03:15:03
03:15:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EPIC FIGHTERS
03:15:03
7
C
06:30:00
03:10:34
26.4 km/h
00:04:23
26.5 km/h
48
2178-2
Felix PRINZ
Felix PRINZ #2178-2
Male Master
03:15:03
03:15:03
Master
Male
Vet Men
EPIC FIGHTERS
03:15:03
7
C
06:30:00
03:10:33
26.4 km/h
00:04:24
26.5 km/h
49
2060-2
Glen BRYDGES
Glen BRYDGES #2060-2
Male Master
03:15:48
03:15:48
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
03:25:50
5
C
06:30:00
03:11:20
26.3 km/h
00:04:24
26.4 km/h
50
2060-1
Rory MAPSTONE
Rory MAPSTONE #2060-1
Male Master
03:15:50
03:15:50
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
03:25:50
5
C
06:30:00
03:11:23
26.3 km/h
00:04:24
26.4 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023