Heroes Marathon
16/12/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (424 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
2336
Mbuleli MATHANGA
Mbuleli MATHANGA #2336
Male Open
00:29:35
00:29:35
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
PHANTNE AC
2:57 min/km
2
2280
Ayanda MNCUBE
Ayanda MNCUBE #2280
Male Open
00:30:39
00:30:39
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
ETHEKWINI AC
3:03 min/km
3
2022
Yanga MALUSI
Yanga MALUSI #2022
Male Open
00:30:54
00:30:54
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ZWELONKE ATHLETICS CLUB
3:05 min/km
4
2120
A NTSOTHO
A NTSOTHO #2120
Male Open
00:31:25
00:31:25
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
3:08 min/km
5
2117
Tusile NOBANDA
Tusile NOBANDA #2117
Male Open
00:31:39
00:31:39
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:09 min/km
6
2301
Moeketsi MOSUHIL
Moeketsi MOSUHIL #2301
Male 35-39
00:31:55
00:31:55
1
(6)
35-39
1
Male
6
NED BANK
3:11 min/km
7
2282
Mongezi NGOBE
Mongezi NGOBE #2282
Male Open
00:32:01
00:32:01
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
MBIZANA ATHLETIC CLUB
3:12 min/km
8
2286
Zukile VELLEM
Zukile VELLEM #2286
Male Open
00:32:05
00:32:05
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
BLACK DIAMOND
3:12 min/km
9
2328
Sakhumzi MATISO
Sakhumzi MATISO #2328
Male Open
00:32:26
00:32:26
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
PHAKAMA
3:14 min/km
10
2238
Sikhanyiso MAJEKE
Sikhanyiso MAJEKE #2238
Male Juniors
00:32:38
00:32:38
1
(10)
Juniors
1
Male
10
3:15 min/km
11
2419
Sanele ZIXUNGE
Sanele ZIXUNGE #2419
Male Juniors
00:32:38
00:32:38
2
(11)
Juniors
2
Male
11
3:15 min/km
12
2116
Kanya NGUBENANI
Kanya NGUBENANI #2116
Male Open
00:33:15
00:33:15
9
(12)
Open
9
Male
12
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:19 min/km
13
2300
Tsotang MAINE
Tsotang MAINE #2300
Male 40-49
00:33:20
00:33:20
1
(13)
40-49
1
Male
13
NED BANK
3:20 min/km
14
2281
Mphuthumi NGEDLE
Mphuthumi NGEDLE #2281
Male 40-49
00:33:30
00:33:30
2
(14)
40-49
2
Male
14
OLD MUTUAL AC
3:21 min/km
15
2159
Kipkoech CHICHIR
Kipkoech CHICHIR #2159
Male Open
00:33:31
00:33:31
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:21 min/km
16
2337
Thulisang KHAMBULE
Thulisang KHAMBULE #2337
Male Juniors
00:34:05
00:34:05
3
(16)
Juniors
3
Male
16
PHANTANA
3:24 min/km
17
2215
Mzukiseni MATYHWAPHULA
Mzukiseni MATYHWAPHULA #2215
Male 35-39
00:34:07
00:34:07
2
(17)
35-39
2
Male
17
MR PRICE TRANSKIE
3:24 min/km
18
2418
Welcome TISHINI
Welcome TISHINI #2418
Male 40-49
00:34:16
00:34:16
3
(18)
40-49
3
Male
18
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:25 min/km
19
2341
Aphiwe GILIGITHI
Aphiwe GILIGITHI #2341
Male Open
00:34:20
00:34:20
11
(19)
Open
11
Male
19
MESSILES
3:26 min/km
20
2296
Neheng KHATALA
Neheng KHATALA #2296
Female Open
00:34:22
00:34:22
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
NED BANK
3:26 min/km
21
2226
Rhoo MHONDERWA
Rhoo MHONDERWA #2226
Female Open
00:34:43
00:34:43
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
NEDBANK - GAUTENG
3:28 min/km
22
2302
Slithembile MKHUNGELA
Slithembile MKHUNGELA #2302
Male Open
00:35:03
00:35:03
12
(20)
Open
12
Male
20
TLOKOA
3:30 min/km
23
2340
Siyamthanda ZAMANI
Siyamthanda ZAMANI #2340
Male Juniors
00:35:05
00:35:05
4
(21)
Juniors
4
Male
21
MESSILES
3:30 min/km
24
2338
Avela POKOLA
Avela POKOLA #2338
Male Juniors
00:35:32
00:35:32
5
(22)
Juniors
5
Male
22
MESSILES
3:33 min/km
25
2400
Yonela HANYUZA
Yonela HANYUZA #2400
Male Open
00:35:42
00:35:42
13
(23)
Open
13
Male
23
NTABAZENGCUKA A/C
3:34 min/km
26
2377
Azolile VOYI
Azolile VOYI #2377
Male Open
00:35:46
00:35:46
14
(24)
Open
14
Male
24
3:34 min/km
27
2342
Ezile NZIMA
Ezile NZIMA #2342
Male Open
00:36:03
00:36:03
15
(25)
Open
15
Male
25
MESSILES
3:36 min/km
28
2425
Athandiwe VUSANI
Athandiwe VUSANI #2425
Male Open
00:36:11
00:36:11
16
(26)
Open
16
Male
26
WILD COAST AC
3:37 min/km
29
2309
Siyamthanda KLAAS
Siyamthanda KLAAS #2309
Male Juniors
00:36:11
00:36:11
6
(27)
Juniors
6
Male
27
RISING STAR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CLUB
3:37 min/km
30
2399
Thabo NDUZULWANA
Thabo NDUZULWANA #2399
Male 40-49
00:36:23
00:36:23
4
(28)
40-49
4
Male
28
LUSIKISIKI AC
3:38 min/km
31
2369
Mxhasa SIPHENATHI
Mxhasa SIPHENATHI #2369
Male Open
00:36:27
00:36:27
17
(29)
Open
17
Male
29
3:38 min/km
32
2184
Cacisile SOSIBO
Cacisile SOSIBO #2184
Female Open
00:36:29
00:36:29
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
KZN ACADEMY
3:38 min/km
33
2279
Nkuleleko MBATHA
Nkuleleko MBATHA #2279
Male 40-49
00:37:03
00:37:03
5
(30)
40-49
5
Male
30
EYETHU AC
3:42 min/km
34
2101
Lunga MPANGELE
Lunga MPANGELE #2101
Male Juniors
00:37:03
00:37:03
7
(31)
Juniors
7
Male
31
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:42 min/km
35
2354
Telang ANDRIES
Telang ANDRIES #2354
Male 40-49
00:37:06
00:37:06
6
(32)
40-49
6
Male
32
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:42 min/km
36
2360
Lieau DOP
Lieau DOP #2360
Male Open
00:37:10
00:37:10
18
(33)
Open
18
Male
33
TLOKOA
3:43 min/km
37
2389
Asithandile MANUEL
Asithandile MANUEL #2389
Male Juniors
00:37:13
00:37:13
8
(34)
Juniors
8
Male
34
RISING CHATSWERTH
3:43 min/km
38
2803
Luxolo MAKAFULA
Luxolo MAKAFULA #2803
Male Open
00:37:20
00:37:20
19
(35)
Open
19
Male
35
3:44 min/km
39
2185
Ntombomzi TYWALANA
Ntombomzi TYWALANA #2185
Female Juniors
00:37:21
00:37:21
1
(4)
Juniors
1
Female
4
KWAZUL NATAL
3:44 min/km
40
2292
Avela MRIGA
Avela MRIGA #2292
Male Open
00:37:35
00:37:35
20
(36)
Open
20
Male
36
ADVENTIS ATHLETIC CLUB (CGA)
3:45 min/km
41
2374
Luyolo MIYA
Luyolo MIYA #2374
Male Open
00:37:46
00:37:46
21
(37)
Open
21
Male
37
3:46 min/km
42
2277
Liviwe PEKO
Liviwe PEKO #2277
Male Juniors
00:37:50
00:37:50
9
(38)
Juniors
9
Male
38
ADVENTIST A/C
3:47 min/km
43
2382
Khanyisani MAYO
Khanyisani MAYO #2382
Male Juniors
00:38:12
00:38:12
10
(39)
Juniors
10
Male
39
3:49 min/km
44
2112
Thando NDIVA
Thando NDIVA #2112
Male Juniors
00:38:28
00:38:28
11
(40)
Juniors
11
Male
40
WILD COST A/C
3:50 min/km
45
2384
Aviwe HOBOLOSHE
Aviwe HOBOLOSHE #2384
Female Juniors
00:38:31
00:38:31
2
(5)
Juniors
2
Female
5
MESSILES
3:51 min/km
46
2088
S MDEDELWA
S MDEDELWA #2088
Male Open
00:38:36
00:38:36
22
(41)
Open
22
Male
41
3:51 min/km
47
2332
Makhosandile NONKOSANA
Makhosandile NONKOSANA #2332
Male Juniors
00:39:05
00:39:05
12
(42)
Juniors
12
Male
42
3:54 min/km
48
2089
Emihle MENZIWA
Emihle MENZIWA #2089
Female Juniors
00:39:11
00:39:11
3
(6)
Juniors
3
Female
6
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:55 min/km
49
2806
Sphesande SJULA
Sphesande SJULA #2806
Female Open
00:39:12
00:39:12
4
(7)
Open
4
Female
7
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
3:55 min/km
50
2810
Lwando BHOTI
Lwando BHOTI #2810
Male Juniors
00:39:14
00:39:14
13
(43)
Juniors
13
Male
43
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
3:55 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (424 items)
© 2023