Heroes Marathon
16/12/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Juniors
Open
35-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Unknown
All clubs
ABSA PRIDE
BHACA ATHLETIC CLUB
BRAC
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
HEALTH WEALTH A
IMVELO MULTISPORT CLUB
NEDBANK
NGQELENI AC
OLD MUTUAL
QOKOLWENI AC
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUS
SAPS
VUKANI MULTISPORTS CLUB
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI AC
AAC
ADVENSTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
ADVENTIS ATHLETIC CLUB (CGA)
ADVENTIST
ADVENTIST A/C
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
ALL STAR ATHLETIC CLUB
ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
BLACK DIAMOND
BRAC
BRAC CLUB
CALA A/C
CHEATERS
CHEETAHS
CHEETAHS A C
DANS
E/M CHARITY CLUB
EC ACTIVE
ELLIOT MADEIRA
ELLIOT MADEIRA CLUB
EMCC
ESKOM A C - FREE STATE
ETHEKWINI AC
EYETHU AC
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
GXULU HOPPERS
HEALTH IS WEALTH
IMVELO MULTI SPORT
IMVELO MULTI SPORT CLUB
ISMO
ISMVUC
ISNOAC
KWA KWICKS
KWAZUL NATAL
KZN ACADEMY
LDA
LDF
LUSIKISIKI AC
MASSILE
MBIZANA ATHLETIC CLUB
MBSA
MDANTSANE AC
MESSILES
MISION AC
MISSLES
MR PRICE TRANSKIE
MTHATHA STREET
MVEZO KOMKHULU
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
NED BANK
NEDBANK
NEDBANK - GAUTENG
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
NONESI CLUB
NTABAZENGCUKA A/C
NTLAZA RUGBY CLUB
NYANDENI RUNNERS
OAC
OLD MUTUAL
OLD MUTUAL AC
OLD MUTUAL ATHELETIC
OPEN SERVE
OPENSERVE A/C
OPENSERVE AC
OXFORD STRIDERS
PHAKAMA
PHANTANA
PHANTANE AC
PHANTNE AC
QOKOLWENI
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
RAINBOW
REAL GIJIMA
RISING CHATSWERTH
RISING STAR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CLUB
SABC
SPS
TLOKOA
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
UMTATA HEALTH CLUB
WILD COAST AC
WILD COST A/C
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI
ZWELONKE AC
ZWELONKE ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (424 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
2336
Mbuleli MATHANGA
Mbuleli MATHANGA #2336
Male Open
00:29:35
00:29:35
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
PHANTNE AC
2:57 min/km
2
2280
Ayanda MNCUBE
Ayanda MNCUBE #2280
Male Open
00:30:39
00:30:39
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
ETHEKWINI AC
3:03 min/km
3
2022
Yanga MALUSI
Yanga MALUSI #2022
Male Open
00:30:54
00:30:54
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ZWELONKE ATHLETICS CLUB
3:05 min/km
4
2120
A NTSOTHO
A NTSOTHO #2120
Male Open
00:31:25
00:31:25
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
3:08 min/km
5
2117
Tusile NOBANDA
Tusile NOBANDA #2117
Male Open
00:31:39
00:31:39
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:09 min/km
6
2301
Moeketsi MOSUHIL
Moeketsi MOSUHIL #2301
Male 35-39
00:31:55
00:31:55
1
(6)
35-39
1
Male
6
NED BANK
3:11 min/km
7
2282
Mongezi NGOBE
Mongezi NGOBE #2282
Male Open
00:32:01
00:32:01
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
MBIZANA ATHLETIC CLUB
3:12 min/km
8
2286
Zukile VELLEM
Zukile VELLEM #2286
Male Open
00:32:05
00:32:05
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
BLACK DIAMOND
3:12 min/km
9
2328
Sakhumzi MATISO
Sakhumzi MATISO #2328
Male Open
00:32:26
00:32:26
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
PHAKAMA
3:14 min/km
10
2238
Sikhanyiso MAJEKE
Sikhanyiso MAJEKE #2238
Male Juniors
00:32:38
00:32:38
1
(10)
Juniors
1
Male
10
3:15 min/km
11
2419
Sanele ZIXUNGE
Sanele ZIXUNGE #2419
Male Juniors
00:32:38
00:32:38
2
(11)
Juniors
2
Male
11
3:15 min/km
12
2116
Kanya NGUBENANI
Kanya NGUBENANI #2116
Male Open
00:33:15
00:33:15
9
(12)
Open
9
Male
12
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:19 min/km
13
2300
Tsotang MAINE
Tsotang MAINE #2300
Male 40-49
00:33:20
00:33:20
1
(13)
40-49
1
Male
13
NED BANK
3:20 min/km
14
2281
Mphuthumi NGEDLE
Mphuthumi NGEDLE #2281
Male 40-49
00:33:30
00:33:30
2
(14)
40-49
2
Male
14
OLD MUTUAL AC
3:21 min/km
15
2159
Kipkoech CHICHIR
Kipkoech CHICHIR #2159
Male Open
00:33:31
00:33:31
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:21 min/km
16
2337
Thulisang KHAMBULE
Thulisang KHAMBULE #2337
Male Juniors
00:34:05
00:34:05
3
(16)
Juniors
3
Male
16
PHANTANA
3:24 min/km
17
2215
Mzukiseni MATYHWAPHULA
Mzukiseni MATYHWAPHULA #2215
Male 35-39
00:34:07
00:34:07
2
(17)
35-39
2
Male
17
MR PRICE TRANSKIE
3:24 min/km
18
2418
Welcome TISHINI
Welcome TISHINI #2418
Male 40-49
00:34:16
00:34:16
3
(18)
40-49
3
Male
18
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:25 min/km
19
2341
Aphiwe GILIGITHI
Aphiwe GILIGITHI #2341
Male Open
00:34:20
00:34:20
11
(19)
Open
11
Male
19
MESSILES
3:26 min/km
20
2296
Neheng KHATALA
Neheng KHATALA #2296
Female Open
00:34:22
00:34:22
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
NED BANK
3:26 min/km
21
2226
Rhoo MHONDERWA
Rhoo MHONDERWA #2226
Female Open
00:34:43
00:34:43
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
NEDBANK - GAUTENG
3:28 min/km
22
2302
Slithembile MKHUNGELA
Slithembile MKHUNGELA #2302
Male Open
00:35:03
00:35:03
12
(20)
Open
12
Male
20
TLOKOA
3:30 min/km
23
2340
Siyamthanda ZAMANI
Siyamthanda ZAMANI #2340
Male Juniors
00:35:05
00:35:05
4
(21)
Juniors
4
Male
21
MESSILES
3:30 min/km
24
2338
Avela POKOLA
Avela POKOLA #2338
Male Juniors
00:35:32
00:35:32
5
(22)
Juniors
5
Male
22
MESSILES
3:33 min/km
25
2400
Yonela HANYUZA
Yonela HANYUZA #2400
Male Open
00:35:42
00:35:42
13
(23)
Open
13
Male
23
NTABAZENGCUKA A/C
3:34 min/km
26
2377
Azolile VOYI
Azolile VOYI #2377
Male Open
00:35:46
00:35:46
14
(24)
Open
14
Male
24
3:34 min/km
27
2342
Ezile NZIMA
Ezile NZIMA #2342
Male Open
00:36:03
00:36:03
15
(25)
Open
15
Male
25
MESSILES
3:36 min/km
28
2425
Athandiwe VUSANI
Athandiwe VUSANI #2425
Male Open
00:36:11
00:36:11
16
(26)
Open
16
Male
26
WILD COAST AC
3:37 min/km
29
2309
Siyamthanda KLAAS
Siyamthanda KLAAS #2309
Male Juniors
00:36:11
00:36:11
6
(27)
Juniors
6
Male
27
RISING STAR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CLUB
3:37 min/km
30
2399
Thabo NDUZULWANA
Thabo NDUZULWANA #2399
Male 40-49
00:36:23
00:36:23
4
(28)
40-49
4
Male
28
LUSIKISIKI AC
3:38 min/km
31
2369
Mxhasa SIPHENATHI
Mxhasa SIPHENATHI #2369
Male Open
00:36:27
00:36:27
17
(29)
Open
17
Male
29
3:38 min/km
32
2184
Cacisile SOSIBO
Cacisile SOSIBO #2184
Female Open
00:36:29
00:36:29
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
KZN ACADEMY
3:38 min/km
33
2279
Nkuleleko MBATHA
Nkuleleko MBATHA #2279
Male 40-49
00:37:03
00:37:03
5
(30)
40-49
5
Male
30
EYETHU AC
3:42 min/km
34
2101
Lunga MPANGELE
Lunga MPANGELE #2101
Male Juniors
00:37:03
00:37:03
7
(31)
Juniors
7
Male
31
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:42 min/km
35
2354
Telang ANDRIES
Telang ANDRIES #2354
Male 40-49
00:37:06
00:37:06
6
(32)
40-49
6
Male
32
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:42 min/km
36
2360
Lieau DOP
Lieau DOP #2360
Male Open
00:37:10
00:37:10
18
(33)
Open
18
Male
33
TLOKOA
3:43 min/km
37
2389
Asithandile MANUEL
Asithandile MANUEL #2389
Male Juniors
00:37:13
00:37:13
8
(34)
Juniors
8
Male
34
RISING CHATSWERTH
3:43 min/km
38
2803
Luxolo MAKAFULA
Luxolo MAKAFULA #2803
Male Open
00:37:20
00:37:20
19
(35)
Open
19
Male
35
3:44 min/km
39
2185
Ntombomzi TYWALANA
Ntombomzi TYWALANA #2185
Female Juniors
00:37:21
00:37:21
1
(4)
Juniors
1
Female
4
KWAZUL NATAL
3:44 min/km
40
2292
Avela MRIGA
Avela MRIGA #2292
Male Open
00:37:35
00:37:35
20
(36)
Open
20
Male
36
ADVENTIS ATHLETIC CLUB (CGA)
3:45 min/km
41
2374
Luyolo MIYA
Luyolo MIYA #2374
Male Open
00:37:46
00:37:46
21
(37)
Open
21
Male
37
3:46 min/km
42
2277
Liviwe PEKO
Liviwe PEKO #2277
Male Juniors
00:37:50
00:37:50
9
(38)
Juniors
9
Male
38
ADVENTIST A/C
3:47 min/km
43
2382
Khanyisani MAYO
Khanyisani MAYO #2382
Male Juniors
00:38:12
00:38:12
10
(39)
Juniors
10
Male
39
3:49 min/km
44
2112
Thando NDIVA
Thando NDIVA #2112
Male Juniors
00:38:28
00:38:28
11
(40)
Juniors
11
Male
40
WILD COST A/C
3:50 min/km
45
2384
Aviwe HOBOLOSHE
Aviwe HOBOLOSHE #2384
Female Juniors
00:38:31
00:38:31
2
(5)
Juniors
2
Female
5
MESSILES
3:51 min/km
46
2088
S MDEDELWA
S MDEDELWA #2088
Male Open
00:38:36
00:38:36
22
(41)
Open
22
Male
41
3:51 min/km
47
2332
Makhosandile NONKOSANA
Makhosandile NONKOSANA #2332
Male Juniors
00:39:05
00:39:05
12
(42)
Juniors
12
Male
42
3:54 min/km
48
2089
Emihle MENZIWA
Emihle MENZIWA #2089
Female Juniors
00:39:11
00:39:11
3
(6)
Juniors
3
Female
6
ELLIOT MADEIRA
3:55 min/km
49
2806
Sphesande SJULA
Sphesande SJULA #2806
Female Open
00:39:12
00:39:12
4
(7)
Open
4
Female
7
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
3:55 min/km
50
2810
Lwando BHOTI
Lwando BHOTI #2810
Male Juniors
00:39:14
00:39:14
13
(43)
Juniors
13
Male
43
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
3:55 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (424 items)
© 2023