Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
150
1131
JOANN LOUW
JOANN LOUW #1131
Female 40-49
01:03:09
01:03:09
9
(45)
40-49
9
Female
45
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
16
1318
NICOLAAS KEES
NICOLAAS KEES #1318
Male 50-59
00:44:02
00:44:02
1
(16)
50-59
1
Male
16
ASHTON AC
4:24 min/km
36
1528
ISAAC DIEDERICKS
ISAAC DIEDERICKS #1528
Male Junior
00:49:06
00:49:06
17
(32)
Junior
17
Male
32
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
4:54 min/km
89
1525
LINDSEY HESS
LINDSEY HESS #1525
Female Senior
00:57:30
00:57:30
10
(18)
Senior
10
Female
18
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
5:45 min/km
204
1527
CHANILE FORTUIN
CHANILE FORTUIN #1527
Female Junior
01:08:44
01:08:44
10
(80)
Junior
10
Female
80
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
6:52 min/km
207
1526
NICOLENE BLANKENBERG
NICOLENE BLANKENBERG #1526
Female Junior
01:08:58
01:08:58
11
(81)
Junior
11
Female
81
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
6:53 min/km
1501
JOANI KONICK
JOANI KONICK #1501
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
241
1022
MICHELLE VON WALTSLEBEN
MICHELLE VON WALTSLEBEN #1022
Female 40-49
01:12:34
01:12:34
24
(104)
40-49
24
Female
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
299
1070
ILZE LE ROUX
ILZE LE ROUX #1070
Female 40-49
01:19:43
01:19:43
32
(139)
40-49
32
Female
139
BELLVILLE AC
7:58 min/km
300
1071
MARIUS NEETHLING
MARIUS NEETHLING #1071
Male 40-49
01:19:43
01:19:43
36
(161)
40-49
36
Male
161
BELLVILLE AC
7:58 min/km
52
1460
REINER BEKKER
REINER BEKKER #1460
Male Senior
00:52:47
00:52:47
14
(46)
Senior
14
Male
46
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:16 min/km
284
1459
ANNATJIE BEKKER
ANNATJIE BEKKER #1459
Male 40-49
01:18:11
01:18:11
35
(157)
40-49
35
Male
157
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:49 min/km
287
1223
JAKKIE GREYLING
JAKKIE GREYLING #1223
Female 70+
01:18:50
01:18:50
1
(130)
70+
1
Female
130
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:53 min/km
461
1014
VANESSA STROUD
VANESSA STROUD #1014
Female 50-59
02:04:50
02:04:50
60
(253)
50-59
60
Female
253
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
12:29 min/km
457
1432
TERESA MORRIS
TERESA MORRIS #1432
Female 40-49
01:55:55
01:55:55
56
(250)
40-49
56
Female
250
BRANDVLEI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
11:35 min/km
7
1418
DUVAN JANSEN
DUVAN JANSEN #1418
Male Junior
00:39:09
00:39:09
5
(7)
Junior
5
Male
7
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
3:54 min/km
8
1259
RANDALL SMITH
RANDALL SMITH #1259
Male Senior
00:39:29
00:39:29
3
(8)
Senior
3
Male
8
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
3:56 min/km
13
1409
SHANO ERASMUS
SHANO ERASMUS #1409
Male Junior
00:43:14
00:43:14
9
(13)
Junior
9
Male
13
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
14
1404
SIYONGLA MPAMBANA
SIYONGLA MPAMBANA #1404
Male Junior
00:43:24
00:43:24
10
(14)
Junior
10
Male
14
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
15
1407
RONALDO NEWMAN
RONALDO NEWMAN #1407
Male Junior
00:43:26
00:43:26
11
(15)
Junior
11
Male
15
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
35
1184
JAYDEN TREU
JAYDEN TREU #1184
Male Junior
00:49:04
00:49:04
16
(31)
Junior
16
Male
31
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:54 min/km
109
7535
GILANIE STEENKAMP
GILANIE STEENKAMP #7535
Female Senior
00:59:52
00:59:52
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
136
1238
SARIEN WINDELL
SARIEN WINDELL #1238
Female Senior
01:02:17
01:02:17
24
(38)
Senior
24
Female
38
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
6:13 min/km
151
1521
HENLIN SAMUELS
HENLIN SAMUELS #1521
Female Senior
01:03:22
01:03:22
27
(46)
Senior
27
Female
46
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
6:20 min/km
277
1505
TESSA ROMAN
TESSA ROMAN #1505
Female Senior
01:17:21
01:17:21
62
(124)
Senior
62
Female
124
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:44 min/km
279
1001
IVAN DAVIDS
IVAN DAVIDS #1001
Male Senior
01:17:50
01:17:50
57
(155)
Senior
57
Male
155
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:47 min/km
351
1502
NORMA HENDRICKS
NORMA HENDRICKS #1502
Female 70+
01:27:50
01:27:50
2
(177)
70+
2
Female
177
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
8:47 min/km
261
1244
FAIZAL MILLER
FAIZAL MILLER #1244
Male 50-59
01:15:35
01:15:35
17
(147)
50-59
17
Male
147
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
7:33 min/km
76
1033
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS #1033
Female 40-49
00:56:14
00:56:14
3
(14)
40-49
3
Female
14
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:37 min/km
291
1054
MANDI WALLACE
MANDI WALLACE #1054
Female 50-59
01:19:05
01:19:05
21
(133)
50-59
21
Female
133
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
7:54 min/km
62
1254
CARIKE KRIEL
CARIKE KRIEL #1254
Female Senior
00:55:17
00:55:17
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
64
1253
DEON KRIEL
DEON KRIEL #1253
Male Senior
00:55:24
00:55:24
18
(54)
Senior
18
Male
54
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:32 min/km
258
1243
ISMAIL VALLIE
ISMAIL VALLIE #1243
Male 40-49
01:15:34
01:15:34
32
(145)
40-49
32
Male
145
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
7:33 min/km
363
1204
BONITA BOOYSEN
BONITA BOOYSEN #1204
Female Senior
01:30:02
01:30:02
85
(186)
Senior
85
Female
186
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
9:00 min/km
355
1175
EDITH MAC GEAR
EDITH MAC GEAR #1175
Female 50-59
01:28:25
01:28:25
36
(180)
50-59
36
Female
180
CHARLO ATHLETICS CLUB
8:50 min/km
198
1151
PERCIVAL HARMSE
PERCIVAL HARMSE #1151
Male Senior
01:08:01
01:08:01
48
(122)
Senior
48
Male
122
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
6:48 min/km
0
FRANCHEL MINAAR
FRANCHEL MINAAR
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
83
1219
WESSEL BEUKES
WESSEL BEUKES #1219
Male Senior
00:56:55
00:56:55
23
(67)
Senior
23
Male
67
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:41 min/km
301
1516
VENESSA CLOETE
VENESSA CLOETE #1516
Female 50-59
01:19:46
01:19:46
23
(140)
50-59
23
Female
140
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:58 min/km
202
1081
LOUIS SWARTZ
LOUIS SWARTZ #1081
Male 60-69
01:08:21
01:08:21
7
(124)
60-69
7
Male
124
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
6:50 min/km
156
1482
LIZELLE BOTHMA
LIZELLE BOTHMA #1482
Female Senior
01:03:41
01:03:41
30
(49)
Senior
30
Female
49
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:22 min/km
294
1178
BEULAH BRUCE
BEULAH BRUCE #1178
Female 50-59
01:19:11
01:19:11
22
(136)
50-59
22
Female
136
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
7:55 min/km
34
1222
SHAUNDREY-LEE FARMER
SHAUNDREY-LEE FARMER #1222
Female Senior
00:48:37
00:48:37
2
(4)
Senior
2
Female
4
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:51 min/km
288
1079
FAHIEMA MAJIET
FAHIEMA MAJIET #1079
Female 50-59
01:18:52
01:18:52
20
(131)
50-59
20
Female
131
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
7:53 min/km
289
1218
CLAUDE HENRY BESTER
CLAUDE HENRY BESTER #1218
Male 50-59
01:18:54
01:18:54
19
(158)
50-59
19
Male
158
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
7:53 min/km
0
WILLIAM HENDRICK
WILLIAM HENDRICK
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
1194
MERRIN KEELING
MERRIN KEELING #1194
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1125
FURNELL MENTOOR
FURNELL MENTOOR #1125
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1127
JUSTIN MENTOOR
JUSTIN MENTOOR #1127
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1126
CLIFFORD THOMPSON
CLIFFORD THOMPSON #1126
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023