Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
18
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
19
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
62
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
63
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
211
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
02:37:01
02:37:01
5
(13)
Ladies
5
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:01
212
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
02:37:03
02:37:03
6
(14)
Ladies
6
Female
14
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:03
282
2112
Yolandi MOSTERT
Yolandi MOSTERT #2112
Female Ladies
02:43:45
02:43:45
7
(20)
Ladies
7
Female
20
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
02:43:45
4
02:43:45
283
2111
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #2111
Female Ladies
02:43:45
02:43:45
8
(21)
Ladies
8
Female
21
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
02:43:45
4
02:43:45
285
2712
Charmaine WERDMULLER
Charmaine WERDMULLER #2712
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
9
(22)
Ladies
9
Female
22
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
286
2711
Kathryn ROBINSON
Kathryn ROBINSON #2711
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
10
(23)
Ladies
10
Female
23
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
314
1961
Marli VAN EEDEN
Marli VAN EEDEN #1961
Female Ladies
02:48:44
02:48:44
11
(24)
Ladies
11
Female
24
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
02:48:57
6
02:48:44
315
1962
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #1962
Female Ladies
02:48:57
02:48:57
12
(25)
Ladies
12
Female
25
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
02:48:57
6
02:48:57
321
751
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #751
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
13
(26)
Ladies
13
Female
26
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
322
752
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #752
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
14
(27)
Ladies
14
Female
27
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
427
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
428
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
497
491
Lauren FREW
Lauren FREW #491
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
17
(46)
Ladies
17
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
499
492
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS #492
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
18
(48)
Ladies
18
Female
48
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
587
5451
Andrea CASS
Andrea CASS #5451
Female Ladies
03:25:46
03:25:46
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
03:25:46
617
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
03:32:43
03:32:43
20
(62)
Ladies
20
Female
62
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:43
619
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
03:32:44
03:32:44
21
(63)
Ladies
21
Female
63
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:44
674
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
22
(72)
Ladies
22
Female
72
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
675
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
23
(73)
Ladies
23
Female
73
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
715
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
04:33:54
04:33:54
24
(78)
Ladies
24
Female
78
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
04:33:54
485
1881
Judith KERR
Judith KERR #1881
Female Ladies Vet
03:10:06
03:10:06
1
(42)
Ladies Vet
1
Female
42
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
03:10:06
1
03:10:06
486
1882
Annelie KANIS
Annelie KANIS #1882
Female Ladies Vet
03:10:06
03:10:06
2
(43)
Ladies Vet
2
Female
43
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
03:10:06
1
03:10:06
491
302
Belinda KNOWLES
Belinda KNOWLES #302
Female Ladies Vet
03:11:16
03:11:16
3
(44)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
44
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
03:11:17
2
03:11:16
492
301
Maria CROSSLAND
Maria CROSSLAND #301
Female Ladies Vet
03:11:17
03:11:17
4
(45)
Ladies Vet
4
Female
45
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
03:11:17
2
03:11:17
498
2161
Dana BASSANI
Dana BASSANI #2161
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:37
03:12:37
5
(47)
Ladies Vet
5
Female
47
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:37
500
2162
Kelly WAPNICK
Kelly WAPNICK #2162
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:38
03:12:38
6
(49)
Ladies Vet
6
Female
49
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:38
551
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
7
(53)
Ladies Vet
7
Female
53
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
03:20:32
5
03:20:32
552
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
8
(54)
Ladies Vet
8
Female
54
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
03:20:32
5
03:20:32
582
1241
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #1241
Female Ladies Vet
03:23:56
03:23:56
9
(56)
Ladies Vet
9
Female
56
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
03:24:08
6
03:23:56
583
1242
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN #1242
Female Ladies Vet
03:24:08
03:24:08
10
(57)
Ladies Vet
10
Female
57
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
03:24:08
6
03:24:08
611
332
Renate PENZHORN
Renate PENZHORN #332
Female Master Ladies
03:31:54
03:31:54
1
(60)
Master Ladies
1
Female
60
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
03:31:54
1
03:31:54
612
331
Therese VAN DER COLF
Therese VAN DER COLF #331
Female Master Ladies
03:31:54
03:31:54
2
(61)
Master Ladies
2
Female
61
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
03:31:54
1
03:31:54
48
3072
Steven BERKOWITZ
Steven BERKOWITZ #3072
Male Master Men
02:11:58
02:11:58
1
(44)
Master Men
1
Male
44
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:11:58
49
3071
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #3071
Male Master Men
02:12:09
02:12:09
2
(45)
Master Men
2
Male
45
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:12:09
55
2812
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #2812
Male Master Men
02:12:59
02:12:59
3
(51)
Master Men
3
Male
51
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:12:59
61
2811
Roy PEPPER
Roy PEPPER #2811
Male Master Men
02:13:12
02:13:12
4
(57)
Master Men
4
Male
57
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:13:12
70
2701
Alan OLIVIER
Alan OLIVIER #2701
Male Master Men
02:15:50
02:15:50
5
(63)
Master Men
5
Male
63
Men Masters Team
Grindrod Limited
02:15:51
3
02:15:50
71
2702
Leigh DURHAM
Leigh DURHAM #2702
Male Master Men
02:15:51
02:15:51
6
(64)
Master Men
6
Male
64
Men Masters Team
Grindrod Limited
02:15:51
3
02:15:51
88
1561
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #1561
Male Master Men
02:19:13
02:19:13
7
(81)
Master Men
7
Male
81
Men Masters Team
citr Energy
02:19:14
4
02:19:13
89
1562
Ross ELLIOT
Ross ELLIOT #1562
Male Master Men
02:19:14
02:19:14
8
(82)
Master Men
8
Male
82
Men Masters Team
citr Energy
02:19:14
4
02:19:14
137
191
M -L CARSTENS
M -L CARSTENS #191
Male Master Men
02:28:29
02:28:29
9
(127)
Master Men
9
Male
127
Men Masters Team
Speachless
02:28:29
5
02:28:29
138
192
Haydn FRANCKEISS
Haydn FRANCKEISS #192
Male Master Men
02:28:29
02:28:29
10
(128)
Master Men
10
Male
128
Men Masters Team
Speachless
02:28:29
5
02:28:29
179
2441
Michael GERICKE
Michael GERICKE #2441
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
11
(168)
Master Men
11
Male
168
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
180
2442
Arno KOTZEE
Arno KOTZEE #2442
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
12
(169)
Master Men
12
Male
169
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
184
541
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #541
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
13
(173)
Master Men
13
Male
173
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
185
542
Hilton FOSTER
Hilton FOSTER #542
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
14
(174)
Master Men
14
Male
174
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023