Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
158
11
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #11
Male Mens
02:31:31
02:31:31
68
(147)
Mens
68
Male
147
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
02:31:31
33
02:31:31
157
12
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #12
Male Mens
02:31:30
02:31:30
67
(146)
Mens
67
Male
146
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
02:31:31
33
02:31:30
59
21
Derek DE CLERCQ
Derek DE CLERCQ #21
Male Mens
02:13:01
02:13:01
35
(55)
Mens
35
Male
55
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
02:13:01
16
02:13:01
58
22
Dan HOWITZ
Dan HOWITZ #22
Male Mens
02:13:00
02:13:00
34
(54)
Mens
34
Male
54
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
02:13:01
16
02:13:00
162
31
Christopher STURDY
Christopher STURDY #31
Male Men Vets
02:31:35
02:31:35
40
(151)
Men Vets
40
Male
151
Men Vets Team
What hill?
02:31:35
21
02:31:35
161
32
Emile MALAN
Emile MALAN #32
Male Men Vets
02:31:33
02:31:33
39
(150)
Men Vets
39
Male
150
Men Vets Team
What hill?
02:31:35
21
02:31:33
268
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
02:42:34
02:42:34
72
(250)
Men Vets
72
Male
250
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
02:42:34
37
02:42:34
267
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
02:42:22
02:42:22
71
(249)
Men Vets
71
Male
249
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
02:42:34
37
02:42:22
229
51
Zack VAN DER MERWE
Zack VAN DER MERWE #51
Male Mens
02:38:26
02:38:26
87
(213)
Mens
87
Male
213
Mens Team
Ragdolls
02:38:26
43
02:38:26
230
52
Deon CALDER
Deon CALDER #52
Male Mens
02:38:26
02:38:26
88
(214)
Mens
88
Male
214
Mens Team
Ragdolls
02:38:26
43
02:38:26
149
61
Jeremy BRUCE
Jeremy BRUCE #61
Male Men Vets
02:30:48
02:30:48
35
(138)
Men Vets
35
Male
138
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
02:30:48
19
02:30:48
150
62
Mike MULDER
Mike MULDER #62
Male Men Vets
02:30:48
02:30:48
36
(139)
Men Vets
36
Male
139
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
02:30:48
19
02:30:48
34
71
Rowan WILLIAMS
Rowan WILLIAMS #71
Male Mens
02:08:32
02:08:32
17
(30)
Mens
17
Male
30
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
02:08:32
9
02:08:32
35
72
Waldo DU PLESSIS
Waldo DU PLESSIS #72
Male Mens
02:08:32
02:08:32
18
(31)
Mens
18
Male
31
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
02:08:32
9
02:08:32
576
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
03:22:44
03:22:44
45
(521)
Master Men
45
Male
521
Men Masters Team
Eagles
03:22:45
23
03:22:44
577
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
03:22:45
03:22:45
46
(522)
Master Men
46
Male
522
Men Masters Team
Eagles
03:22:45
23
03:22:45
78
91
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #91
Male Men Vets
02:17:02
02:17:02
15
(71)
Men Vets
15
Male
71
Men Vets Team
G & T
02:17:03
9
02:17:02
79
92
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #92
Male Men Vets
02:17:03
02:17:03
16
(72)
Men Vets
16
Male
72
Men Vets Team
G & T
02:17:03
9
02:17:03
137
191
M -L CARSTENS
M -L CARSTENS #191
Male Master Men
02:28:29
02:28:29
9
(127)
Master Men
9
Male
127
Men Masters Team
Speachless
02:28:29
5
02:28:29
143
101
Jonathan INNES
Jonathan INNES #101
Male Men Vets
02:28:45
02:28:45
34
(133)
Men Vets
34
Male
133
Men Vets Team
YKS
02:28:45
18
02:28:45
140
102
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #102
Male Men Vets
02:28:32
02:28:32
33
(130)
Men Vets
33
Male
130
Men Vets Team
YKS
02:28:45
18
02:28:32
687
121
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #121
Male Mens
03:56:48
03:56:48
233
(613)
Mens
233
Male
613
Mens Team
Butterballs
03:56:48
114
03:56:48
682
122
Warren Gerald CARNELL
Warren Gerald CARNELL #122
Male Mens
03:56:36
03:56:36
230
(608)
Mens
230
Male
608
Mens Team
Butterballs
03:56:48
114
03:56:36
326
131
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #131
Male Mixed
02:51:55
02:51:55
13
(299)
Mixed
13
Male
299
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
02:51:55
13
02:51:55
327
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
02:51:55
02:51:55
13
(28)
Mixed
13
Female
28
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
02:51:55
13
02:51:55
617
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
03:32:43
03:32:43
20
(62)
Ladies
20
Female
62
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:43
619
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
03:32:44
03:32:44
21
(63)
Ladies
21
Female
63
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:44
379
151
Glenn KEUN
Glenn KEUN #151
Male Mens
02:57:04
02:57:04
138
(349)
Mens
138
Male
349
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
02:57:04
67
02:57:04
376
152
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #152
Male Mens
02:56:50
02:56:50
137
(346)
Mens
137
Male
346
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
02:57:04
67
02:56:50
448
161
Arne STIER
Arne STIER #161
Male Mens
03:05:43
03:05:43
163
(409)
Mens
163
Male
409
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
03:05:44
79
03:05:43
449
162
Gunter PENZHORN
Gunter PENZHORN #162
Male Mens
03:05:44
03:05:44
164
(410)
Mens
164
Male
410
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
03:05:44
79
03:05:44
633
171
Philipp WORZ
Philipp WORZ #171
Male Mixed
03:36:24
03:36:24
28
(569)
Mixed
28
Male
569
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
03:36:24
27
03:36:24
632
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
03:36:23
03:36:23
27
(64)
Mixed
27
Female
64
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
03:36:24
27
03:36:23
620
181
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE #181
Male Mens
03:32:45
03:32:45
219
(557)
Mens
219
Male
557
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
03:32:45
107
03:32:45
618
182
Horst HEIMSTADT
Horst HEIMSTADT #182
Male Mens
03:32:44
03:32:44
218
(556)
Mens
218
Male
556
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
03:32:45
107
03:32:44
138
192
Haydn FRANCKEISS
Haydn FRANCKEISS #192
Male Master Men
02:28:29
02:28:29
10
(128)
Master Men
10
Male
128
Men Masters Team
Speachless
02:28:29
5
02:28:29
450
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
03:05:44
03:05:44
21
(411)
Mixed
21
Male
411
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:05:44
21
03:05:44
451
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
03:05:44
03:05:44
21
(40)
Mixed
21
Female
40
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:05:44
21
03:05:44
542
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
23
(51)
Mixed
23
Female
51
Mixed Team
M^5
03:19:46
23
03:19:46
543
212
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #212
Male Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
24
(492)
Mixed
24
Male
492
Mixed Team
M^5
03:19:46
23
03:19:46
221
Andre BEUKES
Andre BEUKES #221
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Andre BEUKES
222
Charles MANSFIELD
Charles MANSFIELD #222
Male Master Men
Not started
Not started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Old Crocks
528
231
Louis LE ROUX
Louis LE ROUX #231
Male Mens
03:18:00
03:18:00
191
(479)
Mens
191
Male
479
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
03:18:00
93
03:18:00
527
232
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #232
Male Mens
03:17:49
03:17:49
190
(478)
Mens
190
Male
478
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
03:18:00
93
03:17:49
213
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
02:37:37
02:37:37
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
02:37:37
8
02:37:37
214
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
02:37:37
02:37:37
8
(199)
Mixed
8
Male
199
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
02:37:37
8
02:37:37
552
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
8
(54)
Ladies Vet
8
Female
54
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
03:20:32
5
03:20:32
551
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
7
(53)
Ladies Vet
7
Female
53
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
03:20:32
5
03:20:32
22
261
Yolandi TOIT
Yolandi TOIT #261
Female Mixed
02:04:01
02:04:01
1
(3)
Mixed
1
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
02:04:01
1
02:04:01
23
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
02:04:01
02:04:01
1
(20)
Mixed
1
Male
20
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
02:04:01
1
02:04:01
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023