Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (206 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
17km
34km
51km
68km
85km
139
110
Abednigo Sicelo NDLELA
Abednigo Sicelo NDLELA #110
Male 85km
03:24:57
03:24:57
50
(121)
85km
50
Male
121
85
24.9 km/h
BATCH 4
00:37:42
00:39:26
00:40:48
00:41:05
00:45:54
96
16
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #16
Male 85km
02:46:24
02:46:24
29
(81)
85km
29
Male
81
85
30.6 km/h
BATCH 4
00:29:30
00:33:43
00:33:28
00:32:44
00:36:58
7
Alexander BATLEY
Alexander BATLEY #7
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
129
144
Allan SPIES
Allan SPIES #144
Male Open Team
03:19:10
03:19:10
32
(111)
Open Team
32
Male
111
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:38
00:38:09
00:41:49
00:41:02
00:44:31
98
499
Allan Van Heerden
Allan Van Heerden #499
Male 85km
02:48:21
02:48:21
31
(83)
85km
31
Male
83
85
30.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:30:39
00:32:28
00:33:33
00:33:07
00:38:31
18
137
Amber Schlebusch
Amber Schlebusch #137
Female 85km
02:12:39
02:12:39
1
(1)
85km
1
Female
1
85
38.4 km/h
BATCH 6
00:15:42
00:29:07
00:28:59
00:29:46
00:29:03
82
39
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #39
Male Open Team
02:39:28
02:39:28
13
(67)
Open Team
13
Male
67
Team BIOville
02:39:28
3
85
32.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:29:21
00:31:22
00:32:00
00:33:13
00:33:29
146
116
Andre Louis OTTO
Andre Louis OTTO #116
Male 85km
03:27:01
03:27:01
56
(127)
85km
56
Male
127
85
24.6 km/h
BATCH 4
00:37:41
00:39:56
00:41:04
00:43:22
00:44:56
77
26
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #26
Female Open Team
02:39:23
02:39:23
5
(12)
Open Team
5
Female
12
Ninja bunnies
85
32.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:29:54
00:30:54
00:32:42
00:32:27
00:33:23
71
5
Andrew BATESON
Andrew BATESON #5
Male 85km
02:38:37
02:38:37
24
(62)
85km
24
Male
62
85
32.2 km/h
BATCH 4
00:27:52
00:30:24
00:28:52
00:34:54
00:36:33
102
8
Andrew BIRTWHISTLE
Andrew BIRTWHISTLE #8
Male 85km
02:53:27
02:53:27
35
(87)
85km
35
Male
87
85
29.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:28:13
00:31:28
00:41:26
00:35:53
00:36:24
13
175
Andrew WARR
Andrew WARR #175
Male 85km
02:11:11
02:11:11
13
(13)
85km
13
Male
13
85
38.9 km/h
BATCH 4
00:25:14
00:25:55
00:25:20
00:26:53
00:27:47
25
94
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #94
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:17:37
02:17:37
5
(23)
Team(Vets 40+)
5
Male
23
Bring It On Racers
02:18:01
3
85
37.1 km/h
BATCH 5
00:25:57
00:27:00
00:27:48
00:27:41
00:29:10
106
103
Aphiwe MSIMANG
Aphiwe MSIMANG #103
Male Team(U17, Junior & U23)
02:55:20
02:55:20
9
(91)
Team(U17, Junior & U23)
9
Male
91
85
29.1 km/h
BATCH 4
00:28:38
00:31:54
00:34:45
00:40:44
00:39:16
2
494
Asher Biggs
Asher Biggs #494
Male 85km
02:09:28
02:09:28
2
(2)
85km
2
Male
2
85
39.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:25:28
00:25:41
00:25:33
00:25:50
00:26:56
60
24
Athol DAND
Athol DAND #24
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:34:09
02:34:09
20
(52)
Team(Vets 40+)
20
Male
52
430 VETS
02:23:54
5
85
33.1 km/h
BATCH 5
00:28:34
00:30:49
00:31:26
00:30:49
00:32:29
3
149
Austin STEYN
Austin STEYN #149
Male 85km
02:09:33
02:09:33
3
(3)
85km
3
Male
3
85
39.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:25:28
00:25:45
00:25:30
00:26:39
00:26:09
11
Azulda BRITZ
Azulda BRITZ #11
Female Open Team
Not started
Not started
Open Team
Female
Absolute Motion Open Ladies
85
BATCH 6
128
34
Barry EAST
Barry EAST #34
Male Open Team
03:19:10
03:19:10
31
(110)
Open Team
31
Male
110
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:36
00:38:26
00:41:34
00:41:09
00:44:24
103
497
Bastew Maison
Bastew Maison #497
Male 85km
02:53:39
02:53:39
36
(88)
85km
36
Male
88
85
29.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:14
00:34:47
00:33:37
00:36:17
00:37:42
8
490
Ben De La Parte
Ben De La Parte #490
Male 85km
02:09:40
02:09:40
8
(8)
85km
8
Male
8
85
39.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:25:28
00:25:42
00:25:32
00:26:29
00:26:27
112
104
Ben MSIMANG
Ben MSIMANG #104
Male 85km
03:01:29
03:01:29
39
(97)
85km
39
Male
97
85
28.1 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:47
00:32:59
00:36:20
00:37:09
00:43:11
21
127
Bevan REDDY
Bevan REDDY #127
Male Team(U17, Junior & U23)
02:14:46
02:14:46
3
(19)
Team(U17, Junior & U23)
3
Male
19
absolute motion U23
02:14:46
1
85
37.8 km/h
BATCH 5
00:25:40
00:25:44
00:25:44
00:26:57
00:30:39
76
96
Bonfas Mbuso MHLONGO
Bonfas Mbuso MHLONGO #96
Male Open Team
02:39:23
02:39:23
11
(65)
Open Team
11
Male
65
Team BIOville
02:39:28
3
85
32.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:29:12
00:31:32
00:31:55
00:33:13
00:33:29
37
155
Brad Ritson
Brad Ritson #155
Male 85km
02:21:35
02:21:35
16
(34)
85km
16
Male
34
85
36.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:16:17
00:30:27
00:29:23
00:32:55
00:32:30
167
Bradley VENTER
Bradley VENTER #167
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:25:26
00:25:45
00:25:32
123
171
Bradley VIRANNA
Bradley VIRANNA #171
Male 85km
03:15:47
03:15:47
45
(107)
85km
45
Male
107
85
26.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:04
00:37:41
00:36:43
00:42:20
00:44:57
79
121
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #121
Female Open Team
02:39:23
02:39:23
7
(14)
Open Team
7
Female
14
Ninja bunnies
85
32.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:29:55
00:30:54
00:32:42
00:32:26
00:33:24
44
165
Brendan VAN STAADEN
Brendan VAN STAADEN #165
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:23:54
02:23:54
14
(40)
Team(Vets 40+)
14
Male
40
430 VETS
02:23:54
5
85
35.4 km/h
BATCH 5
00:25:56
00:27:01
00:27:49
00:30:03
00:33:03
133
81
Brett LEE
Brett LEE #81
Male Team(Vets 40+)
03:19:59
03:19:59
23
(115)
Team(Vets 40+)
23
Male
115
Buffalo Soldiers
03:20:00
7
85
25.5 km/h
BATCH 5
00:35:24
00:36:42
00:39:40
00:40:31
00:47:41
115
Brian OSBORNE
Brian OSBORNE #115
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:27:19
00:30:27
00:29:05
00:29:39
19
154
Bridget Theunissen
Bridget Theunissen #154
Female 85km
02:12:39
02:12:39
2
(2)
85km
2
Female
2
85
38.4 km/h
BATCH 6
00:15:42
00:29:07
00:28:59
00:29:45
00:29:04
20
23
Bryan CUSACK
Bryan CUSACK #23
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:14:44
02:14:44
3
(18)
Team(Vets 40+)
3
Male
18
Team KZN's Best Pork Sausages.
02:14:44
1
85
37.8 km/h
BATCH 5
00:25:39
00:25:45
00:25:44
00:26:56
00:30:38
59
188
Bryan GALE
Bryan GALE #188
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:34:07
02:34:07
19
(51)
Team(Vets 40+)
19
Male
51
4 Horseman
02:18:26
4
85
33.1 km/h
BATCH 5
00:27:00
00:32:45
00:31:04
00:30:50
00:32:27
4
122
Bryan POWELL
Bryan POWELL #122
Male 85km
02:09:37
02:09:37
4
(4)
85km
4
Male
4
85
39.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:25:28
00:25:43
00:25:18
00:26:42
00:26:24
130
134
Byron SACK
Byron SACK #134
Male Open Team
03:19:11
03:19:11
33
(112)
Open Team
33
Male
112
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:36
00:38:44
00:41:18
00:41:17
00:44:15
41
28
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #28
Male Open Team
02:22:06
02:22:06
4
(38)
Open Team
4
Male
38
Absolute Motion Open Men
02:22:05
1
85
35.9 km/h
BATCH 6
00:25:40
00:27:05
00:27:55
00:29:59
00:31:25
67
Calvin JOHNS
Calvin JOHNS #67
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:38:13
00:40:47
00:44:02
00:52:24
87
Calvin Matthew LOUW
Calvin Matthew LOUW #87
Male Team(Vets 40+)
DNF
DNF
Team(Vets 40+)
Male
Team KZN's Best Pork Sausages.
02:14:44
1
85
BATCH 5
00:25:45
00:27:10
00:22:04
120
192
Cameron Sangster
Cameron Sangster #192
Male 85km
03:14:18
03:14:18
43
(105)
85km
43
Male
105
85
26.2 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:30
00:37:18
00:39:48
00:41:23
00:41:17
74
63
Cara HUSON
Cara HUSON #63
Female 85km
02:39:18
02:39:18
7
(11)
85km
7
Female
11
85
32.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:28:31
00:30:31
00:32:53
00:33:56
00:33:24
53
160
Carnie VAN DER LINDE
Carnie VAN DER LINDE #160
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:32:30
02:32:30
18
(49)
Team(Vets 40+)
18
Male
49
Absolute Motion Vets Team
02:35:25
6
85
33.4 km/h
BATCH 5
00:28:33
00:29:41
00:31:53
00:31:29
00:30:51
28
3
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #3
Male Team(Vets 40+)
02:17:39
02:17:39
8
(26)
Team(Vets 40+)
8
Male
26
The Expendables
02:17:39
2
85
37.0 km/h
BATCH 5
00:26:00
00:26:57
00:27:50
00:27:57
00:28:52
67
52
Chad GRIFFIN
Chad GRIFFIN #52
Male Open Team
02:36:32
02:36:32
8
(58)
Open Team
8
Male
58
Team Cycle Lab KZN
85
32.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:30:04
00:28:38
00:30:08
00:31:53
00:35:46
55
68
Chalita JOHNSON
Chalita JOHNSON #68
Female Open Team
02:32:30
02:32:30
2
(6)
Open Team
2
Female
6
Absolute Motion Open Ladies
85
33.4 km/h
BATCH 6
00:28:51
00:29:52
00:30:06
00:31:03
00:32:36
126
168
Chennell VERNES
Chennell VERNES #168
Female Open Team
03:17:40
03:17:40
9
(18)
Open Team
9
Female
18
East Coast Cycle Belles
85
25.8 km/h
BATCH 6
00:36:26
00:37:58
00:39:46
00:41:44
00:41:45
80
6
Chloe BATESON
Chloe BATESON #6
Female Team(U17, Junior & U23)
02:39:24
02:39:24
1
(15)
Team(U17, Junior & U23)
1
Female
15
85
32.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:27:19
00:30:27
00:29:23
00:34:53
00:37:20
61
498
Chris Hortes
Chris Hortes #498
Female 85km
02:34:46
02:34:46
5
(9)
85km
5
Female
9
85
32.9 km/h
BATCH 4
00:27:18
00:30:44
00:28:50
00:33:26
00:34:27
143
159
Chris UNIACKE
Chris UNIACKE #159
Male 85km
03:26:04
03:26:04
53
(124)
85km
53
Male
124
85
24.7 km/h
BATCH 4
00:41:27
00:36:41
00:39:39
00:40:39
00:47:36
58
Christie-Leigh HEARDER
Christie-Leigh HEARDER #58
Female Open Team
Not started
Not started
Open Team
Female
Ninja bunnies
85
BATCH 6
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (206 items)
© 2023