CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (460 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
244
3492
Laura MILLER
Laura MILLER #3492
Female 
04:21:38
04:21:38
Female
Open Mixed
Zula
7:41 min/km
249
4411
Carl DEACON
Carl DEACON #4411
Male 
04:23:26
04:23:26
Male
Vet Male
Y-NOT
04:23:26
18
7:44 min/km
250
4412
Dewald NAUDE
Dewald NAUDE #4412
Male 
04:23:26
04:23:26
Male
Vet Male
Y-NOT
04:23:26
18
7:44 min/km
171
4402
Mark VAN ANTWERP
Mark VAN ANTWERP #4402
Male 
03:59:09
03:59:09
Male
Vet Male
WTF
7:02 min/km
322
1652
Bruce KINGHORN
Bruce KINGHORN #1652
Male 
04:45:32
04:45:32
Male
Open Male
Wine 101
04:45:32
46
8:23 min/km
323
1651
Mias CLAASSENS
Mias CLAASSENS #1651
Male 
04:45:32
04:45:32
Male
Open Male
Wine 101
04:45:32
46
8:23 min/km
211
1642
Hanno KOEGELENBERG
Hanno KOEGELENBERG #1642
Male 
04:12:14
04:12:14
Male
Open Male
Wille Honne
04:12:14
31
7:25 min/km
212
1641
Braam ENGALL
Braam ENGALL #1641
Male 
04:12:14
04:12:14
Male
Open Male
Wille Honne
04:12:14
31
7:25 min/km
88
2462
Sabrina Kondelis
Sabrina Kondelis #2462
Female 
03:31:21
03:31:21
Female
Open Female
wildhearts
03:31:22
8
6:12 min/km
89
2461
Alana Munnik
Alana Munnik #2461
Female 
03:31:22
03:31:22
Female
Open Female
wildhearts
03:31:22
8
6:13 min/km
415
6262
Frank HUNT
Frank HUNT #6262
Male 
05:19:30
05:19:30
Male
Vet Mixed
Wild Dogs
05:19:42
21
9:23 min/km
416
6261
Carol DOWNING
Carol DOWNING #6261
Female 
05:19:42
05:19:42
Female
Vet Mixed
Wild Dogs
05:19:42
21
9:24 min/km
372
5261
Ida CALITZ
Ida CALITZ #5261
Female 
05:03:53
05:03:53
Female
Vet Female
Wild cats
05:03:53
18
8:56 min/km
373
5262
Tania VAN VEEN
Tania VAN VEEN #5262
Female 
05:03:53
05:03:53
Female
Vet Female
Wild cats
05:03:53
18
8:56 min/km
374
2391
Rene VAN BREUKELEN
Rene VAN BREUKELEN #2391
Female 
05:04:19
05:04:19
Female
Open Female
Where's Wally Whippers
05:04:19
26
8:57 min/km
375
2392
Philippa VAN BREUKELEN
Philippa VAN BREUKELEN #2392
Female 
05:04:19
05:04:19
Female
Open Female
Where's Wally Whippers
05:04:19
26
8:57 min/km
354
5252
Jane FISHER
Jane FISHER #5252
Female 
04:56:48
04:56:48
Female
Vet Female
Where's the Sauvignon??
04:56:50
15
8:43 min/km
355
5251
Suzanna CAPPER
Suzanna CAPPER #5251
Female 
04:56:50
04:56:50
Female
Vet Female
Where's the Sauvignon??
04:56:50
15
8:43 min/km
356
2381
Annelise BOTHA
Annelise BOTHA #2381
Female 
04:56:52
04:56:52
Female
Open Female
WestCoastGirls
04:56:52
25
8:43 min/km
357
2382
Nelia MARSBURG
Nelia MARSBURG #2382
Female 
04:56:52
04:56:52
Female
Open Female
WestCoastGirls
04:56:52
25
8:43 min/km
161
1631
Reid BREMNER
Reid BREMNER #1631
Male 
03:55:39
03:55:39
Male
Open Male
West Coast
03:55:40
25
6:55 min/km
162
1632
Carl POHL
Carl POHL #1632
Male 
03:55:40
03:55:40
Male
Open Male
West Coast
03:55:40
25
6:55 min/km
234
2362
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #2362
Female 
04:18:45
04:18:45
Female
Open Female
Wellness in the City
04:18:46
17
7:36 min/km
235
2361
Susan FROST
Susan FROST #2361
Female 
04:18:46
04:18:46
Female
Open Female
Wellness in the City
04:18:46
17
7:36 min/km
276
1621
Justin KRUGER
Justin KRUGER #1621
Male 
04:32:17
04:32:17
Male
Open Male
Warthog warriors
04:32:19
40
8:00 min/km
277
1622
Gareth SHAW
Gareth SHAW #1622
Male 
04:32:19
04:32:19
Male
Open Male
Warthog warriors
04:32:19
40
8:00 min/km
64
1612
Petrus VAN WYK
Petrus VAN WYK #1612
Male 
03:14:25
03:14:25
Male
Open Male
VO2 the Max!
5:43 min/km
307
5241
Verity ERLANGSEN
Verity ERLANGSEN #5241
Female 
04:39:58
04:39:58
Female
Vet Female
VE & the Sunshine Band
04:40:04
13
8:14 min/km
308
5242
Melissa PHILLIPS
Melissa PHILLIPS #5242
Female 
04:40:04
04:40:04
Female
Vet Female
VE & the Sunshine Band
04:40:04
13
8:14 min/km
123
1602
Pete GRUNOW
Pete GRUNOW #1602
Male 
03:42:26
03:42:26
Male
Open Male
Unogwaja
03:42:26
21
6:32 min/km
124
1601
Justin FAURE
Justin FAURE #1601
Male 
03:42:26
03:42:26
Male
Open Male
Unogwaja
03:42:26
21
6:32 min/km
314
3471
Kathryn VAN DER WALT
Kathryn VAN DER WALT #3471
Female 
04:44:25
04:44:25
Female
Open Mixed
Two Creeps
04:44:26
27
8:21 min/km
315
3472
Johnathan VAN DER WALT
Johnathan VAN DER WALT #3472
Male 
04:44:26
04:44:26
Male
Open Mixed
Two Creeps
04:44:26
27
8:21 min/km
80
3461
Marc PRICE
Marc PRICE #3461
Male 
03:25:01
03:25:01
Male
Open Mixed
Troisport Titans
03:25:01
8
6:01 min/km
81
3462
Carol REEVES
Carol REEVES #3462
Female 
03:25:01
03:25:01
Female
Open Mixed
Troisport Titans
03:25:01
8
6:01 min/km
108
6241
Robert BATEMAN
Robert BATEMAN #6241
Male 
03:35:54
03:35:54
Male
Vet Mixed
TrailHub
03:35:58
3
6:21 min/km
109
6242
Robyn WOODWARD
Robyn WOODWARD #6242
Female 
03:35:58
03:35:58
Female
Vet Mixed
TrailHub
03:35:58
3
6:21 min/km
299
4391
Desi NAIR
Desi NAIR #4391
Male 
04:37:58
04:37:58
Male
Vet Male
Trail Trotters
04:37:58
23
8:10 min/km
300
4392
Faried SAFERDIEN
Faried SAFERDIEN #4392
Male 
04:37:58
04:37:58
Male
Vet Male
Trail Trotters
04:37:58
23
8:10 min/km
263
3452
Ilse LANGHOUT
Ilse LANGHOUT #3452
Female 
04:28:37
04:28:37
Female
Open Mixed
Trail Tjommies
04:28:38
25
7:54 min/km
264
3451
Michael COTTER
Michael COTTER #3451
Male 
04:28:38
04:28:38
Male
Open Mixed
Trail Tjommies
04:28:38
25
7:54 min/km
100
1591
Ruan BRITS
Ruan BRITS #1591
Male 
03:34:25
03:34:25
Male
Open Male
Trail Amigos
03:34:25
19
6:18 min/km
101
1592
Chrisman LOUW
Chrisman LOUW #1592
Male 
03:34:25
03:34:25
Male
Open Male
Trail Amigos
03:34:25
19
6:18 min/km
3442
Warren ZWICK
Warren ZWICK #3442
Male 
Started
Started
Male
Open Mixed
Traderoot
82
1582
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #1582
Male 
03:25:22
03:25:22
Male
Open Male
Totalsports
03:25:23
16
6:02 min/km
83
1581
Clint MORRIS
Clint MORRIS #1581
Male 
03:25:23
03:25:23
Male
Open Male
Totalsports
03:25:23
16
6:02 min/km
236
3432
Jana VAN DER MERWE
Jana VAN DER MERWE #3432
Female 
04:19:28
04:19:28
Female
Open Mixed
TopRunner
04:19:29
23
7:37 min/km
237
3431
Igsaan DINAULLY
Igsaan DINAULLY #3431
Male 
04:19:29
04:19:29
Male
Open Mixed
TopRunner
04:19:29
23
7:37 min/km
12
3312
Jonathon Black
Jonathon Black #3312
Male 
02:32:59
02:32:59
Male
Open Male
Tim-Rob
02:33:00
6
4:29 min/km
13
3311
Timothy CHAMBERS
Timothy CHAMBERS #3311
Male 
02:33:00
02:33:00
Male
Open Male
Tim-Rob
02:33:00
6
4:30 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (460 items)
© 2023