CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (197 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
23
3261
Danette SMITH
Danette SMITH #3261
Female 
02:38:54
02:38:54
Female
Open Mixed
SOUL RUNNING
02:38:54
1
4:40 min/km
25
3512
Nicolette Griffioen
Nicolette Griffioen #3512
Female 
02:41:35
02:41:35
Female
Open Mixed
K way Nedbank
02:41:35
2
4:45 min/km
28
2261
Roelande GREYLING
Roelande GREYLING #2261
Female 
02:48:52
02:48:52
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
02:48:53
1
4:58 min/km
29
2262
Meg MACKENZIE
Meg MACKENZIE #2262
Female 
02:48:53
02:48:53
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
02:48:53
1
4:58 min/km
32
2232
Keelyn VAN BREDA
Keelyn VAN BREDA #2232
Female 
02:50:37
02:50:37
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
02:50:37
2
5:01 min/km
33
2231
Claire HORNER
Claire HORNER #2231
Female 
02:50:37
02:50:37
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
02:50:37
2
5:01 min/km
34
2021
Leilani SCHEFFER
Leilani SCHEFFER #2021
Female 
02:52:54
02:52:54
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
02:52:54
3
5:05 min/km
35
2022
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2022
Female 
02:52:54
02:52:54
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
02:52:54
3
5:05 min/km
36
2291
Kathleen Shuttleworth
Kathleen Shuttleworth #2291
Female 
02:58:03
02:58:03
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
02:58:04
4
5:14 min/km
37
2292
Ashleigh SIMONIS
Ashleigh SIMONIS #2292
Female 
02:58:04
02:58:04
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
02:58:04
4
5:14 min/km
39
3161
Tumelo MATLOU
Tumelo MATLOU #3161
Female 
02:58:29
02:58:29
Female
Open Mixed
Keyhealth Nevarest
02:58:29
3
5:14 min/km
40
3182
Mia UYS
Mia UYS #3182
Female 
03:00:55
03:00:55
Female
Open Mixed
m&m's
03:00:55
4
5:19 min/km
42
5211
Chantel NIENABER
Chantel NIENABER #5211
Female 
03:01:03
03:01:03
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:01:03
1
5:19 min/km
43
5212
Katya SOGGOT
Katya SOGGOT #5212
Female 
03:01:03
03:01:03
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:01:03
1
5:19 min/km
45
3131
Colleen DE OLIVEIRA
Colleen DE OLIVEIRA #3131
Female 
03:02:22
03:02:22
Female
Open Mixed
Infinit3
03:02:22
5
5:21 min/km
47
6012
Karoline HANKS
Karoline HANKS #6012
Female 
03:03:13
03:03:13
Female
Vet Mixed
Altra Rock Kestrels
03:03:13
1
5:23 min/km
49
6211
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6211
Female 
03:04:12
03:04:12
Female
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:04:12
2
5:25 min/km
58
3252
Julika PAHL
Julika PAHL #3252
Female 
03:11:28
03:11:28
Female
Open Mixed
Seawork Pahlkies
03:11:29
6
5:37 min/km
60
2092
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #2092
Female 
03:11:50
03:11:50
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:11:50
5
5:38 min/km
61
2091
Maphuthi PHAKA
Maphuthi PHAKA #2091
Female 
03:11:50
03:11:50
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:11:50
5
5:38 min/km
62
2422
Jo MACKENZIE
Jo MACKENZIE #2422
Female 
03:13:42
03:13:42
Female
Open Female
The MTO Big Mac Burger
03:13:42
6
5:41 min/km
63
2421
Amy BURGER
Amy BURGER #2421
Female 
03:13:42
03:13:42
Female
Open Female
The MTO Big Mac Burger
03:13:42
6
5:41 min/km
66
3121
Sally FENWICK
Sally FENWICK #3121
Female 
03:15:47
03:15:47
Female
Open Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
03:15:48
7
5:45 min/km
70
2111
Herme VISSER
Herme VISSER #2111
Female 
03:16:14
03:16:14
Female
Open Female
Fizzers
5:46 min/km
74
2322
Beatrice DE KLERK
Beatrice DE KLERK #2322
Female 
03:18:50
03:18:50
Female
Open Female
Team Extreme
03:18:55
7
5:50 min/km
75
2321
Ilze CORDIER
Ilze CORDIER #2321
Female 
03:18:55
03:18:55
Female
Open Female
Team Extreme
03:18:55
7
5:51 min/km
81
3462
Carol REEVES
Carol REEVES #3462
Female 
03:25:01
03:25:01
Female
Open Mixed
Troisport Titans
03:25:01
8
6:01 min/km
88
2462
Sabrina Kondelis
Sabrina Kondelis #2462
Female 
03:31:21
03:31:21
Female
Open Female
wildhearts
03:31:22
8
6:12 min/km
89
2461
Alana Munnik
Alana Munnik #2461
Female 
03:31:22
03:31:22
Female
Open Female
wildhearts
03:31:22
8
6:13 min/km
91
3062
Sally MISPLON
Sally MISPLON #3062
Female 
03:31:49
03:31:49
Female
Open Mixed
Big Winky Sausage
03:31:49
10
6:13 min/km
93
3222
Anri VISSER
Anri VISSER #3222
Female 
03:31:56
03:31:56
Female
Open Mixed
Pretty Tough
03:31:56
11
6:14 min/km
96
6032
Mitsie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Mitsie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #6032
Female 
03:33:23
03:33:23
Female
Vet Female
Blister sisters
03:33:24
2
6:16 min/km
97
6031
Theresa LOOTS
Theresa LOOTS #6031
Female 
03:33:24
03:33:24
Female
Vet Female
Blister sisters
03:33:24
2
6:16 min/km
107
3422
Laura PEDDLE
Laura PEDDLE #3422
Female 
03:35:22
03:35:22
Female
Open Mixed
Tiger Lily Fish Paste
03:35:22
12
6:20 min/km
109
6242
Robyn WOODWARD
Robyn WOODWARD #6242
Female 
03:35:58
03:35:58
Female
Vet Mixed
TrailHub
03:35:58
3
6:21 min/km
111
5011
Melody SCHULTZ
Melody SCHULTZ #5011
Female 
03:36:18
03:36:18
Female
Vet Female
ASAP
03:36:18
3
6:21 min/km
112
5012
Sharon SUNDERLAND
Sharon SUNDERLAND #5012
Female 
03:36:18
03:36:18
Female
Vet Female
ASAP
03:36:18
3
6:21 min/km
115
6052
Ilse ESTERHUYSE
Ilse ESTERHUYSE #6052
Female 
03:38:23
03:38:23
Female
Vet Mixed
E-Team
03:38:23
4
6:25 min/km
119
3051
Helena BESTER
Helena BESTER #3051
Female 
03:40:47
03:40:47
Female
Open Mixed
A Span
03:40:49
13
6:29 min/km
125
3351
Nicole DE VILLERS
Nicole DE VILLERS #3351
Female 
03:42:56
03:42:56
Female
Open Mixed
Team div
03:42:57
14
6:33 min/km
127
6062
Renata SCHOEMAN
Renata SCHOEMAN #6062
Female 
03:43:15
03:43:15
Female
Vet Mixed
Goldilocks and The Bear
03:43:16
5
6:33 min/km
129
5031
Shirley BOSMAN
Shirley BOSMAN #5031
Female 
03:44:42
03:44:42
Female
Vet Female
Bush Babies
03:44:42
4
6:36 min/km
130
5032
Gina STEWART
Gina STEWART #5032
Female 
03:44:42
03:44:42
Female
Vet Female
Bush Babies
03:44:42
4
6:36 min/km
132
6122
Cathy WEEDALL
Cathy WEEDALL #6122
Female 
03:44:55
03:44:55
Female
Vet Mixed
Rhino Horn
03:44:55
6
6:36 min/km
139
3102
Jana DE WAAL
Jana DE WAAL #3102
Female 
03:47:22
03:47:22
Female
Open Mixed
Fry's Family Foods
03:47:22
15
6:41 min/km
142
6161
Nazeema ESAU
Nazeema ESAU #6161
Female 
03:48:33
03:48:33
Female
Vet Mixed
Sticky Fingers
03:48:34
7
6:43 min/km
147
3011
Karien DU TOIT
Karien DU TOIT #3011
Female 
03:50:50
03:50:50
Female
Open Mixed
#
03:50:50
16
6:47 min/km
148
6202
Monique DU PLESSIS
Monique DU PLESSIS #6202
Female 
03:51:04
03:51:04
Female
Vet Mixed
Team Torres
03:51:05
8
6:47 min/km
152
5042
Christine WOODS
Christine WOODS #5042
Female 
03:52:50
03:52:50
Female
Vet Female
C&C
03:52:51
5
6:50 min/km
153
5041
Christelle VAN DER MERWE
Christelle VAN DER MERWE #5041
Female 
03:52:51
03:52:51
Female
Vet Female
C&C
03:52:51
5
6:50 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (197 items)
© 2023