Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
7
2
Muhammad ADAM
Muhammad ADAM #2
Male 13 & Under
00:21:07
00:21:07
3
(6)
13 & Under
3
Male
6
Mandeville Dolphins
2
4
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #4
Male 41 to 50
00:19:44
00:19:44
1
(2)
41 to 50
1
Male
2
35
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:23:54
00:23:54
1
(2)
41 to 50
1
Female
2
8
6
Greig BANNATYNE
Greig BANNATYNE #6
Male 31 to 40
00:21:07
00:21:07
3
(7)
31 to 40
3
Male
7
16
12
VIAAN BRUINETTE
VIAAN BRUINETTE #12
Male 13 & Under
00:22:10
00:22:10
5
(15)
13 & Under
5
Male
15
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
374
15
PETER CLARK
PETER CLARK #15
Male 31 to 40
00:47:29
00:47:29
65
(365)
31 to 40
65
Male
365
Team Vitality
389
17
John Guy COWPER
John Guy COWPER #17
Male 41 to 50
00:49:33
00:49:33
108
(380)
41 to 50
108
Male
380
Aqua Athlete
21
PAUL DAMANT
PAUL DAMANT #21
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
119
24
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #24
Male 61 to 70
00:29:15
00:29:15
6
(117)
61 to 70
6
Male
117
9
27
ADRIAN GOATE
ADRIAN GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:21:19
00:21:19
2
(8)
41 to 50
2
Male
8
Aqua Athlete
33
28
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #28
Male 41 to 50
00:23:51
00:23:51
8
(32)
41 to 50
8
Male
32
64
32
GUY JAMES LACEY HARKER
GUY JAMES LACEY HARKER #32
Male 51 to 60
00:26:52
00:26:52
6
(62)
51 to 60
6
Male
62
138
34
MARK HARRIS
MARK HARRIS #34
Male 41 to 50
00:30:11
00:30:11
33
(135)
41 to 50
33
Male
135
23
35
Robbie HATTINGH
Robbie HATTINGH #35
Male 13 & Under
00:23:06
00:23:06
11
(22)
13 & Under
11
Male
22
37
TERRY HELLER
TERRY HELLER #37
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
62
38
ETHAN HEYSTEK
ETHAN HEYSTEK #38
Male 13 & Under
00:26:25
00:26:25
27
(60)
13 & Under
27
Male
60
Mandeville Dolphins
143
41
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG #41
Male 51 to 60
00:30:22
00:30:22
13
(140)
51 to 60
13
Male
140
174
51
Corrin MAGOWAN
Corrin MAGOWAN #51
Male 61 to 70
00:32:06
00:32:06
7
(170)
61 to 70
7
Male
170
95
52
Derek MALTBY
Derek MALTBY #52
Male 61 to 70
00:28:25
00:28:25
5
(93)
61 to 70
5
Male
93
161
54
Bruce MELROSE
Bruce MELROSE #54
Male 51 to 60
00:31:31
00:31:31
17
(157)
51 to 60
17
Male
157
46
67
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #67
Male 51 to 60
00:25:14
00:25:14
2
(44)
51 to 60
2
Male
44
217
71
Hercules SANDENBERGH
Hercules SANDENBERGH #71
Male 31 to 40
00:34:07
00:34:07
33
(213)
31 to 40
33
Male
213
13
74
OWEN SHEFTZ
OWEN SHEFTZ #74
Male 31 to 40
00:21:50
00:21:50
5
(12)
31 to 40
5
Male
12
277
80
Gerhard STIGLMAYR
Gerhard STIGLMAYR #80
Male 51 to 60
00:37:35
00:37:35
37
(272)
51 to 60
37
Male
272
81
Kyle STRYDOM
Kyle STRYDOM #81
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
78
82
Barry Lester STUHLER
Barry Lester STUHLER #82
Male 51 to 60
00:27:47
00:27:47
8
(76)
51 to 60
8
Male
76
18
86
Chad TUCKER
Chad TUCKER #86
Male 13 & Under
00:22:29
00:22:29
7
(17)
13 & Under
7
Male
17
Boksburg
52
88
Deon VAN DRUTEN
Deon VAN DRUTEN #88
Male 51 to 60
00:25:48
00:25:48
3
(50)
51 to 60
3
Male
50
167
95
Gerhard WILSNACH
Gerhard WILSNACH #95
Male 51 to 60
00:31:52
00:31:52
19
(163)
51 to 60
19
Male
163
36
96
ROGER YOUNG
ROGER YOUNG #96
Male 51 to 60
00:24:07
00:24:07
1
(34)
51 to 60
1
Male
34
105
Chris HARILAOU
Chris HARILAOU #105
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
361
106
Morne HEYSTEK
Morne HEYSTEK #106
Male 41 to 50
00:44:30
00:44:30
99
(352)
41 to 50
99
Male
352
Mandeville Dolphins
106
107
Brendan HOMANN
Brendan HOMANN #107
Male 41 to 50
00:28:40
00:28:40
20
(104)
41 to 50
20
Male
104
1
112
ZANDER LANDMAN
ZANDER LANDMAN #112
Male 13 & Under
00:18:29
00:18:29
1
(1)
13 & Under
1
Male
1
Tuks
56
119
Daniel PRENDERGAST
Daniel PRENDERGAST #119
Male 41 to 50
00:26:07
00:26:07
11
(54)
41 to 50
11
Male
54
378
120
AMEEN STEMMET
AMEEN STEMMET #120
Male 31 to 40
00:47:58
00:47:58
66
(369)
31 to 40
66
Male
369
MARLIN SWIMMING CLUB
37
122
Garth TUNE
Garth TUNE #122
Male 14 to 30
00:24:15
00:24:15
2
(35)
14 to 30
2
Male
35
HARTIES RED BEARS
223
123
Tyron TUTT
Tyron TUTT #123
Male 31 to 40
00:35:01
00:35:01
34
(219)
31 to 40
34
Male
219
60
124
PHILLIPE VAN DER LEEUW
PHILLIPE VAN DER LEEUW #124
Male 41 to 50
00:26:12
00:26:12
14
(58)
41 to 50
14
Male
58
WATERBORN
349
127
Manie WESSELS
Manie WESSELS #127
Male 41 to 50
00:42:56
00:42:56
96
(340)
41 to 50
96
Male
340
5
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:20:37
00:20:37
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
302
137
DONOVAN GROBLER
DONOVAN GROBLER #137
Male 41 to 50
00:38:51
00:38:51
81
(297)
41 to 50
81
Male
297
317
146
KIM FOSTER
KIM FOSTER #146
Female 51 to 60
00:39:29
00:39:29
1
(6)
51 to 60
1
Female
6
153
RUSSELL MUNROE
RUSSELL MUNROE #153
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
318
160
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #160
Female 51 to 60
00:39:29
00:39:29
2
(7)
51 to 60
2
Female
7
161
Elsa VOLSCHENK
Elsa VOLSCHENK #161
Female 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Female
171
Clinton MEERHOLZ
Clinton MEERHOLZ #171
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
151
192
Rhys AGAR
Rhys AGAR #192
Male 13 & Under
00:30:42
00:30:42
66
(148)
13 & Under
66
Male
148
NA
375
193
Daniel CLARK
Daniel CLARK #193
Male 13 & Under
00:47:30
00:47:30
116
(366)
13 & Under
116
Male
366
Team Vitality
320
194
Craig DRABBLE
Craig DRABBLE #194
Male 31 to 40
00:39:50
00:39:50
56
(313)
31 to 40
56
Male
313
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023