KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (748 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Batch
Start Time
12km
WP1 D1
Finish D1
1329-2
Leon VAN DE WETERING
Leon VAN DE WETERING #1329-2
Male Veteran
398
398
Veteran
129
Male
D
08:30:00
00:30:03
01:59:48
05:16:37
1161-1
Bernard DROTSCHIE
Bernard DROTSCHIE #1161-1
Male Master
397
397
Master
111
Male
191
Guts and glory
Amateur Men
10
05:16:18
E
08:40:00
00:33:13
02:13:09
05:16:18
1161-2
Ruben DROTSCHIE
Ruben DROTSCHIE #1161-2
Male U23
396
396
U23
10
Male
191
Guts and glory
Amateur Men
10
05:16:18
E
08:40:00
00:33:12
02:13:12
05:16:18
1244-1
Siyabonga MCHUNU
Siyabonga MCHUNU #1244-1
Male Sub-Vet
395
395
Sub-Vet
75
Male
190
TBT
Sub Vet Men
47
05:16:07
H
09:10:00
00:29:34
02:13:44
05:16:07
1244-2
Derrick MHLANGA
Derrick MHLANGA #1244-2
Male Sub-Vet
394
394
Sub-Vet
74
Male
190
TBT
Sub Vet Men
47
05:16:07
H
09:10:00
00:29:34
02:13:46
05:15:52
1233-2
John POPE
John POPE #1233-2
Male Master
393
393
Master
110
Male
189
Team Kevard
Sub Vet Men
46
05:15:47
D
08:30:00
00:32:57
02:14:35
05:15:47
1233-1
Joshua MARSDEN
Joshua MARSDEN #1233-1
Male Sub-Vet
392
392
Sub-Vet
73
Male
189
Team Kevard
Sub Vet Men
46
05:15:47
D
08:30:00
00:31:26
02:12:33
05:15:47
1256-2
Wihan VENTER
Wihan VENTER #1256-2
Male Master
391
391
Master
109
Male
188
Piet & Wihan
Master Men
29
05:15:25
C
08:20:00
00:30:14
02:08:11
05:15:25
1256-1
Piet ENSLIN
Piet ENSLIN #1256-1
Male Gr Master
390
390
Gr Master
16
Male
188
Piet & Wihan
Master Men
29
05:15:25
C
08:20:00
00:30:15
02:08:53
05:15:25
1102-2
Sid BWERINOFA
Sid BWERINOFA #1102-2
Male Veteran
389
389
Veteran
128
Male
187
Yebo
Veteran Men
60
05:15:07
C
08:20:00
00:32:45
02:15:47
05:15:07
1102-1
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #1102-1
Male Veteran
388
388
Veteran
127
Male
187
Yebo
Veteran Men
60
05:15:07
C
08:20:00
00:32:47
02:15:34
05:15:07
1365-2
Jann PRINSLOO
Jann PRINSLOO #1365-2
Male Veteran
387
387
Veteran
126
Male
186
PJ
Sub Vet Men
45
05:14:33
E
08:40:00
00:33:01
02:10:11
05:14:33
1365-1
Percy VAN ZYL
Percy VAN ZYL #1365-1
Male Sub-Vet
386
386
Sub-Vet
72
Male
186
PJ
Sub Vet Men
45
05:14:33
E
08:40:00
00:33:01
02:10:15
05:14:33
1354-2
Jaco DE BEER
Jaco DE BEER #1354-2
Male Sub-Vet
385
385
Sub-Vet
71
Male
185
FELIX
Sub Vet Men
44
05:14:28
D
08:30:00
00:32:32
02:18:43
05:14:28
1354-1
Fanie MULLER
Fanie MULLER #1354-1
Male Sub-Vet
384
384
Sub-Vet
70
Male
185
FELIX
Sub Vet Men
44
05:14:28
D
08:30:00
00:32:29
02:18:48
05:14:26
1376-1
Pieter PISTORIUS
Pieter PISTORIUS #1376-1
Male Sub-Vet
383
383
Sub-Vet
69
Male
184
02
Sub Vet Men
43
05:13:58
F
08:50:00
00:33:48
02:17:00
05:13:58
1376-2
Albertus Johannes DE KLERK
Albertus Johannes DE KLERK #1376-2
Male Sub-Vet
382
382
Sub-Vet
68
Male
184
02
Sub Vet Men
43
05:13:58
F
08:50:00
00:33:47
02:17:02
05:13:57
1145-2
Quintin CARSTENS
Quintin CARSTENS #1145-2
Male Veteran
381
381
Veteran
125
Male
183
Adrenaline Junkies
Veteran Men
59
05:13:57
D
08:30:00
00:34:43
02:32:02
05:13:57
1145-1
Craig Colin HAY
Craig Colin HAY #1145-1
Male Master
380
380
Master
108
Male
183
Adrenaline Junkies
Veteran Men
59
05:13:57
D
08:30:00
00:34:44
05:13:57
1211-2
Edmund JACOBS
Edmund JACOBS #1211-2
Male Master
379
379
Master
107
Male
182
LETSDOIT
Master Men
28
05:13:42
D
08:30:00
00:31:33
02:14:32
05:13:42
1211-1
Paulo ROSA
Paulo ROSA #1211-1
Male Master
378
378
Master
106
Male
182
LETSDOIT
Master Men
28
05:13:42
D
08:30:00
00:31:33
02:14:43
05:13:41
1089-1
Kevin MC PHERSON
Kevin MC PHERSON #1089-1
Male Gr Master
377
377
Gr Master
15
Male
181
Westown Square
Master Men
27
05:13:32
H
09:10:00
00:36:58
02:18:50
05:13:32
1089-2
Ben PAINE
Ben PAINE #1089-2
Male Master
376
376
Master
105
Male
181
Westown Square
Master Men
27
05:13:32
H
09:10:00
00:36:57
02:18:48
05:13:32
1063-2
Theunis PRETORIUS
Theunis PRETORIUS #1063-2
Male Sub-Vet
375
375
Sub-Vet
67
Male
180
Office Heroes
Sub Vet Men
42
05:13:30
F
08:50:00
00:33:11
02:13:05
05:13:30
1063-1
Werdich SMIT
Werdich SMIT #1063-1
Male Sub-Vet
374
374
Sub-Vet
66
Male
180
Office Heroes
Sub Vet Men
42
05:13:30
F
08:50:00
00:33:09
02:13:00
05:13:29
1100-2
Jason JENNINGS
Jason JENNINGS #1100-2
Male Sub-Vet
373
373
Sub-Vet
65
Male
179
The OÆs
Sub Vet Men
41
05:13:19
D
08:30:00
00:31:01
02:12:19
05:13:19
1100-1
Frank WILLIAMS
Frank WILLIAMS #1100-1
Male Veteran
372
372
Veteran
124
Male
179
The OÆs
Sub Vet Men
41
05:13:19
D
08:30:00
00:31:00
02:12:31
05:13:18
1135-2
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN #1135-2
Male Veteran
371
371
Veteran
123
Male
178
Claassy Auret
Veteran Men
58
05:13:10
F
08:50:00
00:33:28
02:14:52
05:13:10
1135-1
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER #1135-1
Male Veteran
370
370
Veteran
122
Male
178
Claassy Auret
Veteran Men
58
05:13:10
F
08:50:00
00:33:40
02:14:36
05:13:10
1130-1
Alan BULLOCK
Alan BULLOCK #1130-1
Male Gr Master
369
369
Gr Master
14
Male
177
Team Illusion
Gr Master Men
4
05:13:05
C
08:20:00
00:31:41
02:12:20
05:13:05
1130-2
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #1130-2
Male Gr Master
368
368
Gr Master
13
Male
177
Team Illusion
Gr Master Men
4
05:13:05
C
08:20:00
00:31:40
02:12:25
05:13:02
1298-1
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #1298-1
Male Master
367
367
Master
104
Male
176
Blue Mouse Gang
Mixed Team
26
05:13:01
D
08:30:00
00:33:13
02:16:28
05:13:01
1298-2
Catherine BROWN
Catherine BROWN #1298-2
Female Master
366
366
Master
8
Female
176
Blue Mouse Gang
Mixed Team
26
05:13:01
D
08:30:00
00:33:11
02:16:32
05:13:01
1032-1
Johan DUVENAGE
Johan DUVENAGE #1032-1
Male Veteran
365
365
Veteran
121
Male
175
JAD
Veteran Men
57
05:12:58
E
08:40:00
00:37:05
02:16:28
05:12:58
1032-2
Alexander DUVENAGE
Alexander DUVENAGE #1032-2
Male Veteran
364
364
Veteran
120
Male
175
JAD
Veteran Men
57
05:12:58
E
08:40:00
00:37:04
02:16:23
05:12:58
1321-1
Nicholas MAGOWAN
Nicholas MAGOWAN #1321-1
Male Veteran
363
363
Veteran
119
Male
174
Soul Riders
Veteran Men
56
05:12:27
D
08:30:00
00:31:06
02:14:24
05:12:27
1321-2
Quintin STARKEY
Quintin STARKEY #1321-2
Male Veteran
362
362
Veteran
118
Male
174
Soul Riders
Veteran Men
56
05:12:27
D
08:30:00
00:31:07
02:14:18
05:12:27
1009-2
Riaan ROBBESON
Riaan ROBBESON #1009-2
Male Master
361
361
Master
103
Male
173
Silcom Kakiebos
Master Men
26
05:12:23
D
08:30:00
00:31:25
02:11:47
05:12:23
1009-1
Hardus BLIGNAUT
Hardus BLIGNAUT #1009-1
Male Master
360
360
Master
102
Male
173
Silcom Kakiebos
Master Men
26
05:12:23
D
08:30:00
00:31:22
02:11:39
05:12:23
1373-1
Albert PRETORIUS
Albert PRETORIUS #1373-1
Male Master
359
359
Master
101
Male
172
USN 3
Master Men
25
05:12:16
H
09:10:00
00:29:30
02:18:44
05:12:16
1373-2
Mark CHAPE
Mark CHAPE #1373-2
Male Master
358
358
Master
100
Male
172
USN 3
Master Men
25
05:12:16
H
09:10:00
00:29:29
02:18:41
05:12:16
1014-1
Wendy LONG
Wendy LONG #1014-1
Female Master
357
357
Master
7
Female
171
Prohibition
Mixed Team
25
05:12:15
D
08:30:00
00:31:10
02:12:20
05:12:15
1014-2
Duane ROULSTONE
Duane ROULSTONE #1014-2
Male Master
356
356
Master
99
Male
171
Prohibition
Mixed Team
25
05:12:15
D
08:30:00
00:31:05
02:12:31
05:12:14
1075-2
Jeffery LLEWELLYN
Jeffery LLEWELLYN #1075-2
Male Veteran
355
355
Veteran
117
Male
170
ucanstore
Veteran Men
55
05:12:09
D
08:30:00
00:31:08
02:12:11
05:12:09
1075-1
Johnny TEIXEIRA
Johnny TEIXEIRA #1075-1
Male Master
354
354
Master
98
Male
170
ucanstore
Veteran Men
55
05:12:09
D
08:30:00
00:30:57
02:12:05
05:12:07
1366-1
Wynand LOUW
Wynand LOUW #1366-1
Male Gr Master
353
353
Gr Master
12
Male
169
Vrot Beer
Gr Master Men
3
05:11:44
H
09:10:00
00:30:07
02:15:52
05:11:44
1366-2
Rory PARSONS
Rory PARSONS #1366-2
Male Gr Master
352
352
Gr Master
11
Male
169
Vrot Beer
Gr Master Men
3
05:11:44
H
09:10:00
00:30:07
02:15:54
05:11:43
1363-1
Joao DE NOBREGA
Joao DE NOBREGA #1363-1
Male Master
351
351
Master
97
Male
168
J&B
Master Men
24
05:11:41
F
08:50:00
00:32:26
02:14:14
05:11:41
1363-2
Bruno BARRRADAS
Bruno BARRRADAS #1363-2
Male Master
350
350
Master
96
Male
168
J&B
Master Men
24
05:11:41
F
08:50:00
00:32:16
02:14:10
05:11:39
1378-1
M.C. DU PLESSIS
M.C. DU PLESSIS #1378-1
Male Sub-Vet
349
349
Sub-Vet
64
Male
167
03
Sub Vet Men
40
05:11:31
F
08:50:00
00:33:48
02:17:22
05:11:31
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023