KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Batch
Start Time
12km
WP1 D1
Finish D1
1309-2
Dennis WHITE
Dennis WHITE #1309-2
Male Veteran
101
101
Veteran
26
Male
47
Team Smiley
Veteran Men
11
04:24:32
B
08:10:00
00:30:25
01:59:02
04:24:32
1170-1
Geoff LAUGHTON
Geoff LAUGHTON #1170-1
Male Master
102
102
Master
24
Male
48
Team GI - Good Times
Master Men
6
04:24:45
G
09:00:00
00:29:55
01:57:53
04:24:45
1170-2
Ian YOELL
Ian YOELL #1170-2
Male Master
103
103
Master
25
Male
48
Team GI - Good Times
Master Men
6
04:24:45
G
09:00:00
00:29:53
01:57:57
04:24:45
1044-1
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #1044-1
Male Veteran
104
104
Veteran
27
Male
49
Vlakplaas
Veteran Men
12
04:25:10
B
08:10:00
00:30:16
01:53:07
04:25:09
1044-2
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #1044-2
Male Veteran
105
105
Veteran
28
Male
49
Vlakplaas
Veteran Men
12
04:25:10
B
08:10:00
00:30:16
01:53:23
04:25:10
1057-1
Gert LOMBARD
Gert LOMBARD #1057-1
Male Sub-Vet
106
106
Sub-Vet
20
Male
50
In it to wing it...
Sub Vet Men
11
04:25:20
C
08:20:00
00:28:27
01:56:06
04:25:20
1057-2
Richard SWANEPOEL
Richard SWANEPOEL #1057-2
Male Sub-Vet
107
107
Sub-Vet
21
Male
50
In it to wing it...
Sub Vet Men
11
04:25:20
C
08:20:00
00:28:29
01:56:11
04:25:20
1260-2
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #1260-2
Male Veteran
108
108
Veteran
29
Male
51
Slow and Steady
Veteran Men
13
04:25:55
B
08:10:00
00:30:03
01:56:23
04:25:54
1260-1
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #1260-1
Male Master
109
109
Master
26
Male
51
Slow and Steady
Veteran Men
13
04:25:55
B
08:10:00
00:29:58
01:56:07
04:25:55
1257-2
Jacques THERON
Jacques THERON #1257-2
Male Veteran
110
110
Veteran
30
Male
52
LetsHaveFun
Veteran Men
14
04:27:02
E
08:40:00
00:32:04
01:58:28
04:27:01
1257-1
Willie PELSER
Willie PELSER #1257-1
Male Master
111
111
Master
27
Male
52
LetsHaveFun
Veteran Men
14
04:27:02
E
08:40:00
00:32:01
01:59:02
04:27:02
1024-1
Brian JONES
Brian JONES #1024-1
Male Master
112
112
Master
28
Male
53
2 DUDES - TWO POINT O
Veteran Men
15
04:27:32
Buffalo Team
B
08:10:00
00:30:07
01:56:40
04:27:31
1024-2
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #1024-2
Male Veteran
113
113
Veteran
31
Male
53
2 DUDES - TWO POINT O
Veteran Men
15
04:27:32
Buffalo Team
B
08:10:00
00:30:08
01:56:45
04:27:32
1327-1
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #1327-1
Male Master
114
114
Master
29
Male
54
Prohibition 5
Master Men
7
04:27:37
B
08:10:00
00:30:17
01:59:06
04:27:37
1327-2
Greg PERRY
Greg PERRY #1327-2
Male Master
115
115
Master
30
Male
54
Prohibition 5
Master Men
7
04:27:37
B
08:10:00
00:30:22
01:59:11
04:27:37
1084-1
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #1084-1
Male Master
116
116
Master
31
Male
55
TIG Holdings
Mixed Team
5
04:27:51
B
08:10:00
00:30:26
02:00:23
04:27:50
1084-2
Johesta BOTHA
Johesta BOTHA #1084-2
Female Sub-Vet
117
117
Sub-Vet
4
Female
55
TIG Holdings
Mixed Team
5
04:27:51
B
08:10:00
00:30:30
02:00:21
04:27:51
1146-1
Nicholas HOPS
Nicholas HOPS #1146-1
Male Sub-Vet
118
118
Sub-Vet
22
Male
56
Hops Pro Racing
Sub Vet Men
12
04:27:52
H
09:10:00
00:27:09
01:56:23
04:27:52
1146-2
Ryann DEAN
Ryann DEAN #1146-2
Male Sub-Vet
119
119
Sub-Vet
23
Male
56
Hops Pro Racing
Sub Vet Men
12
04:27:52
H
09:10:00
00:27:10
01:56:18
04:27:52
1143-2
Werner STANDER
Werner STANDER #1143-2
Male Sub-Vet
120
120
Sub-Vet
24
Male
57
Time In The Saddle
Sub Vet Men
13
04:28:03
C
08:20:00
00:34:05
02:05:32
04:28:01
1287-2
Bryce JACKSON
Bryce JACKSON #1287-2
Male Sub-Vet
121
121
Sub-Vet
25
Male
58
Movewell
Sub Vet Men
14
04:28:03
D
08:30:00
00:30:24
01:59:02
04:28:03
1143-1
Daniel VAN WYK
Daniel VAN WYK #1143-1
Male Veteran
122
122
Veteran
32
Male
57
Time In The Saddle
Sub Vet Men
13
04:28:03
C
08:20:00
00:34:04
02:05:36
04:28:03
1287-1
Garth OLIVER
Garth OLIVER #1287-1
Male Veteran
123
123
Veteran
33
Male
58
Movewell
Sub Vet Men
14
04:28:03
D
08:30:00
00:30:25
01:59:01
04:28:03
1189-1
Jake ADAM
Jake ADAM #1189-1
Male Sub-Vet
124
124
Sub-Vet
26
Male
59
National Edging GCC
Sub Vet Men
15
04:28:16
D
08:30:00
00:30:11
01:59:05
04:28:16
1189-2
Gerhard FURTER
Gerhard FURTER #1189-2
Male Sub-Vet
125
125
Sub-Vet
27
Male
59
National Edging GCC
Sub Vet Men
15
04:28:16
D
08:30:00
00:30:10
01:59:09
04:28:16
1272-2
Giuseppi LERUSSO
Giuseppi LERUSSO #1272-2
Male Veteran
126
126
Veteran
34
Male
60
G-force
Veteran Men
16
04:29:01
D
08:30:00
00:30:21
01:59:12
04:28:59
1272-1
Gielie DE SWARDT
Gielie DE SWARDT #1272-1
Male Veteran
127
127
Veteran
35
Male
60
G-force
Veteran Men
16
04:29:01
D
08:30:00
00:30:20
01:59:13
04:29:01
1318-2
Ivan HURTER
Ivan HURTER #1318-2
Male U23
128
128
U23
9
Male
61
Hurters
Amateur Men
8
04:29:12
C
08:20:00
00:30:53
02:02:48
04:29:05
1318-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #1318-1
Male Master
129
129
Master
32
Male
61
Hurters
Amateur Men
8
04:29:12
C
08:20:00
00:30:57
02:02:51
04:29:12
1181-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #1181-1
Female Veteran
130
130
Veteran
5
Female
62
Ts and Cs Apply
Veteran Women
2
04:29:53
B
08:10:00
00:30:58
02:02:37
04:29:51
1144-2
Brad THOMAS
Brad THOMAS #1144-2
Male Master
131
131
Master
33
Male
63
Underground
Veteran Men
17
04:29:53
C
08:20:00
00:29:06
01:59:25
04:29:52
1181-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #1181-2
Female Master
132
132
Master
1
Female
62
Ts and Cs Apply
Veteran Women
2
04:29:53
B
08:10:00
00:31:00
02:02:41
04:29:53
1144-1
Shaun WILLIAMSON
Shaun WILLIAMSON #1144-1
Male Veteran
133
133
Veteran
36
Male
63
Underground
Veteran Men
17
04:29:53
C
08:20:00
00:29:06
01:59:21
04:29:53
1185-1
Brendan GUNN
Brendan GUNN #1185-1
Male Veteran
134
134
Veteran
37
Male
64
Shift-Faced
Veteran Men
18
04:30:08
A
08:00:00
00:27:20
01:57:28
04:30:06
1185-2
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #1185-2
Male Veteran
135
135
Veteran
38
Male
64
Shift-Faced
Veteran Men
18
04:30:08
A
08:00:00
00:27:20
01:57:43
04:30:08
1225-1
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #1225-1
Male Master
136
136
Master
34
Male
65
MacLo
Veteran Men
19
04:30:19
C
08:20:00
00:28:46
01:58:43
04:30:18
1225-2
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #1225-2
Male Veteran
137
137
Veteran
39
Male
65
MacLo
Veteran Men
19
04:30:19
C
08:20:00
00:28:40
01:58:31
04:30:19
1200-2
Reynier BOERSMA
Reynier BOERSMA #1200-2
Male Veteran
138
138
Veteran
40
Male
66
RESTONIC-10-HashtagUnit
Veteran Men
20
04:30:33
C
08:20:00
00:28:29
01:56:34
04:30:32
1200-1
Richardt SCHOONWINKEL
Richardt SCHOONWINKEL #1200-1
Male Veteran
139
139
Veteran
41
Male
66
RESTONIC-10-HashtagUnit
Veteran Men
20
04:30:33
C
08:20:00
00:28:29
01:56:29
04:30:33
1216-2
Wessel PIETERS
Wessel PIETERS #1216-2
Male Sub-Vet
140
140
Sub-Vet
28
Male
67
Savage Sprocket Slingers
Sub Vet Men
16
04:30:39
D
08:30:00
00:30:07
01:58:08
04:30:38
1109-2
Hermann VOIGT
Hermann VOIGT #1109-2
Male Veteran
141
141
Veteran
42
Male
68
MouPie
Sub Vet Men
17
04:30:41
D
08:30:00
00:30:08
01:58:22
04:30:39
1216-1
Werner WITTE
Werner WITTE #1216-1
Male Sub-Vet
142
142
Sub-Vet
29
Male
67
Savage Sprocket Slingers
Sub Vet Men
16
04:30:39
D
08:30:00
00:30:08
01:58:19
04:30:39
1109-1
Pierre MOUTON
Pierre MOUTON #1109-1
Male Sub-Vet
143
143
Sub-Vet
30
Male
68
MouPie
Sub Vet Men
17
04:30:41
D
08:30:00
00:30:06
01:58:19
04:30:41
1204-2
Sean BAWS
Sean BAWS #1204-2
Male Veteran
144
144
Veteran
43
Male
69
YEOW
Veteran Men
21
04:30:50
C
08:20:00
00:28:23
01:56:41
04:30:50
1204-1
Jasen WELSH
Jasen WELSH #1204-1
Male Veteran
145
145
Veteran
44
Male
69
YEOW
Veteran Men
21
04:30:50
C
08:20:00
00:28:28
01:56:10
04:30:50
1344-2
Achilles OIKONOMOPOULOS
Achilles OIKONOMOPOULOS #1344-2
Male Veteran
146
146
Veteran
45
Male
70
Young Oshos
Veteran Men
22
04:30:53
B
08:10:00
00:30:02
01:57:07
04:30:52
1344-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #1344-1
Male Veteran
147
147
Veteran
46
Male
70
Young Oshos
Veteran Men
22
04:30:53
B
08:10:00
00:30:16
01:58:03
04:30:53
1295-1
Andrew EDWARDS
Andrew EDWARDS #1295-1
Male Master
148
148
Master
35
Male
71
Captain Morgan - Team Torque Riders
Master Men
8
04:31:58
C
08:20:00
00:28:30
01:59:28
04:31:54
1295-2
David STERNBERG
David STERNBERG #1295-2
Male Master
149
149
Master
36
Male
71
Captain Morgan - Team Torque Riders
Master Men
8
04:31:58
C
08:20:00
00:28:30
01:59:36
04:31:58
1053-1
Ivor CHRISTIE
Ivor CHRISTIE #1053-1
Male Veteran
150
150
Veteran
47
Male
72
Windgat Pad
Veteran Men
23
04:32:11
E
08:40:00
00:32:02
02:00:17
04:32:10
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023