Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (50 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
5
2237
Shelleigh TERLOUW
Shelleigh TERLOUW #2237
Female 
06:09:04
06:09:04
1
Female
1
E-Bike Solo
Solo Shelleigh Terlouw
06:09:04
1
01:59:43
02:26:24
01:42:56
10
2161
Olivia PENFOLD
Olivia PENFOLD #2161
Female 
07:10:21
07:10:21
2
Female
2
Womens Team
Olia
07:10:29
1
02:24:49
02:56:14
01:49:17
11
2160
Lianke FOURIE
Lianke FOURIE #2160
Female 
07:10:29
07:10:29
3
Female
3
Womens Team
Olia
07:10:29
1
02:24:50
02:56:17
01:49:21
12
2142
Anke ROOD
Anke ROOD #2142
Female 
07:15:43
07:15:43
4
Female
4
Womens Team
Insect Chix
07:15:47
2
02:24:53
02:59:19
01:51:30
13
2143
Jani JORDAAN
Jani JORDAAN #2143
Female 
07:15:47
07:15:47
5
Female
5
Womens Team
Insect Chix
07:15:47
2
02:24:55
02:59:19
01:51:32
21
2224
Monique FOURIE
Monique FOURIE #2224
Female 
07:32:32
07:32:32
6
Female
6
Solo Women
Solo Monique Fourie
07:32:32
1
02:29:32
03:02:12
02:00:47
24
819
Britt DANDO
Britt DANDO #819
Female 
07:47:01
07:47:01
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
Diesel and Donkey
07:47:01
1
02:30:40
03:11:59
02:04:20
33
2126
Shirley SCRIVEN
Shirley SCRIVEN #2126
Female 
07:59:41
07:59:41
8
Female
8
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
07:59:41
2
02:32:55
03:20:50
02:05:55
34
2124
Maryke HUDSON
Maryke HUDSON #2124
Female 
08:01:23
08:01:23
9
Female
9
Mixed Team
Team Muntain Mojo
08:01:26
3
02:38:09
03:17:37
02:05:36
36
901
Dalene VAN ZYL
Dalene VAN ZYL #901
Female 
08:06:58
08:06:58
10
Female
10
Solo Women
Solo DaleneVanZyl
08:06:58
2
02:38:18
03:19:32
02:09:07
38
2230
Chantal WEYERS
Chantal WEYERS #2230
Female 
08:13:32
08:13:32
11
Female
11
Solo Women
Solo Chantal Weyers
08:13:32
3
02:43:54
03:23:52
02:05:45
39
2139
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #2139
Female 
08:16:25
08:16:25
12
Female
12
Womens Team
Hilly Sants Clan
08:16:27
3
02:43:17
03:21:13
02:11:54
40
2138
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #2138
Female 
08:16:26
08:16:26
13
Female
13
Womens Team
Hilly Sants Clan
08:16:27
3
02:43:17
03:21:13
02:11:55
47
2148
Shani RUDDER
Shani RUDDER #2148
Female 
08:29:21
08:29:21
14
Female
14
Mixed Team
Looney Goones
08:29:21
4
02:37:26
03:38:32
02:13:22
54
2238
Lowinda JAQUIRE
Lowinda JAQUIRE #2238
Female 
08:46:22
08:46:22
15
Female
15
Solo Women
Solo Lowinda Jaquire
08:46:22
4
02:50:39
03:38:16
02:17:25
56
2154
Louisette VAN HELSDINGEN
Louisette VAN HELSDINGEN #2154
Female 
08:47:40
08:47:40
16
Female
16
Mixed Team
Mountain Cyco Paths
08:47:40
5
02:53:28
03:33:36
02:20:36
57
2191
Grizel GUBITZ
Grizel GUBITZ #2191
Female 
08:47:44
08:47:44
17
Female
17
Womens Team
tour de friends
08:47:46
4
02:48:34
03:38:15
02:20:55
58
2192
Soretha LUBBE
Soretha LUBBE #2192
Female 
08:47:46
08:47:46
18
Female
18
Womens Team
tour de friends
08:47:46
4
02:48:34
03:38:15
02:20:57
60
2168
Martmeri SMIT
Martmeri SMIT #2168
Female 
08:49:07
08:49:07
19
Female
19
Mixed Team
Stephen Smit & Martmeri Smit
08:49:08
6
02:50:35
03:40:49
02:17:43
65
2120
Sonia VAN ROOYEN
Sonia VAN ROOYEN #2120
Female 
09:03:54
09:03:54
20
Female
20
Mixed Team
Danny van Rooyen & Sonia van Rooyen
09:03:55
7
02:51:22
03:47:53
02:24:38
72
2166
Lesanne VAN DER VYVER
Lesanne VAN DER VYVER #2166
Female 
09:29:30
09:29:30
21
Female
21
Mixed Team
Rustic badger
09:29:34
8
03:07:49
03:50:20
02:31:20
77
2203
Annamarie FIVAZ
Annamarie FIVAZ #2203
Female 
09:32:27
09:32:27
22
Female
22
Mixed Team
Wheels on fire
09:32:27
9
02:57:29
04:12:11
02:22:46
80
2240
Cornel MULLER
Cornel MULLER #2240
Female 
09:41:05
09:41:05
23
Female
23
Solo Women
Solo Cornel Muller
09:41:05
5
03:08:57
04:03:48
02:28:19
89
2162
Michela POULTER
Michela POULTER #2162
Female 
10:01:52
10:01:52
24
Female
24
Solo Women
Solo Michela Poulter
10:01:52
6
03:04:39
04:11:11
02:46:01
91
2130
Claire WILTSHIRE
Claire WILTSHIRE #2130
Female 
10:10:52
10:10:52
25
Female
25
Womens Team
GV Girls
10:10:55
5
03:15:30
04:11:23
02:43:58
92
2131
Jane ALLISON
Jane ALLISON #2131
Female 
10:10:55
10:10:55
26
Female
26
Womens Team
GV Girls
10:10:55
5
03:15:30
04:11:24
02:44:00
94
873
Dorothy ROOD
Dorothy ROOD #873
Female 
10:11:15
10:11:15
27
Female
27
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
10:11:15
10
03:14:53
04:10:44
02:45:36
95
2122
Susan VAN WYK
Susan VAN WYK #2122
Female 
10:14:45
10:14:45
28
Female
28
Solo Women
Solo Susan v Wyk
10:14:45
7
03:22:40
04:06:39
02:45:25
96
2241
Ami STANISAVLJEVIC
Ami STANISAVLJEVIC #2241
Female 
10:14:46
10:14:46
29
Female
29
Solo Women
Solo Ami Stanisavljevic
10:14:46
8
03:22:38
04:06:39
02:45:28
102
2114
Nicola HAVEMANN
Nicola HAVEMANN #2114
Female 
10:28:05
10:28:05
30
Female
30
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
10:28:05
11
03:23:15
04:25:08
02:39:42
103
2134
Adine ROODE
Adine ROODE #2134
Female 
10:30:37
10:30:37
31
Female
31
Mixed Team
HERD
10:30:43
12
03:18:34
04:18:08
02:53:54
107
2222
Debbie MILLAR
Debbie MILLAR #2222
Female 
10:31:24
10:31:24
32
Female
32
Solo Women
Solo Debbie Millar
10:31:24
9
03:38:53
04:20:04
02:32:26
111
851
Lizelle CRONJE
Lizelle CRONJE #851
Female 
10:49:30
10:49:30
33
Female
33
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
10:49:30
13
03:21:17
04:31:24
02:56:48
117
2182
Louise THIART
Louise THIART #2182
Female 
11:46:45
11:46:45
34
Female
34
Womens Team
Team Sally & Josephine
11:46:50
6
03:42:27
04:47:53
03:16:23
118
2181
Shani VAN DEN HEEVER
Shani VAN DEN HEEVER #2181
Female 
11:46:50
11:46:50
35
Female
35
Womens Team
Team Sally & Josephine
11:46:50
6
03:42:29
04:47:53
03:16:26
119
2152
Hayley DU TOIT
Hayley DU TOIT #2152
Female 
11:49:05
11:49:05
36
Female
36
Womens Team
Lucky Ladies
11:49:13
7
03:55:15
04:47:50
03:05:59
120
2153
Lina NOEL
Lina NOEL #2153
Female 
11:49:13
11:49:13
37
Female
37
Womens Team
Lucky Ladies
11:49:13
7
03:55:16
04:47:53
03:06:03
121
2145
Kerryn KELLY
Kerryn KELLY #2145
Female 
11:54:52
11:54:52
38
Female
38
Womens Team
Kicking & Screaming
12:39:18
8
04:00:18
04:49:40
03:04:53
122
2234
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #2234
Female 
11:55:01
11:55:01
39
Female
39
Solo Women
Solo Mariki Durand
11:55:01
10
03:42:26
04:59:29
03:13:05
124
2100
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER #2100
Female 
11:56:47
11:56:47
40
Female
40
Mixed Team
Number 42
11:56:47
14
03:52:04
05:04:47
02:59:56
126
2144
Lindy SINCLAIR
Lindy SINCLAIR #2144
Female 
12:39:18
12:39:18
41
Female
41
Womens Team
Kicking & Screaming
12:39:18
8
04:00:21
05:05:16
03:33:40
128
2187
Clarissa ESTERHUIZEN
Clarissa ESTERHUIZEN #2187
Female 
13:10:21
13:10:21
42
Female
42
Mixed Team
The Gordon’s
13:10:21
15
03:59:40
05:30:49
03:39:51
129
2112
Jena MAJOR
Jena MAJOR #2112
Female 
14:00:29
14:00:29
43
Female
43
Mixed Team
Big Itch
14:00:37
16
04:34:45
05:43:33
03:42:10
131
2163
Senka BUGARIN
Senka BUGARIN #2163
Female 
14:00:37
14:00:37
44
Female
44
Solo Women
Solo Senka Bugarin
14:00:37
11
04:34:47
05:43:33
03:42:16
133
2185
Denise Jane VAN NIEKERK
Denise Jane VAN NIEKERK #2185
Female 
14:00:39
14:00:39
45
Female
45
Mixed Team
The Cycopaths
14:00:41
17
04:34:49
05:43:31
03:42:18
134
2228
Charisse KEMP
Charisse KEMP #2228
Female 
14:32:37
14:32:37
46
Female
46
Solo Women
Solo Charisse Kemp
14:32:37
12
04:38:00
06:12:52
03:41:43
2210
Rina PEACH
Rina PEACH #2210
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Solo Women
Solo Rina Peach
2211
Laura MILNE
Laura MILNE #2211
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Solo Women
Solo Laura Milne
2215
Sandra JOHANNESSEN
Sandra JOHANNESSEN #2215
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Solo Women
Solo Sandra Johannessen
03:56:07
07:08:06
2118
Alexandra SCHOEMAN
Alexandra SCHOEMAN #2118
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Solo Women
Solo Alexandra Schoeman
05:20:37
03:45:45
Page 1 of 1 (50 items)
© 2023