Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (103 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish D4
Pace
103
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
01:37:10.55
01:37:10.55
30
(84)
Open Men
30
Male
84
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
01:37:10.55
5
19.8 km/h
TT4
07:02:30
01:37:10.55
19.8 km/h
102
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
01:37:08.75
01:37:08.75
29
(83)
Open Men
29
Male
83
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
01:37:10.55
5
19.8 km/h
TT4
07:02:30
01:37:08.75
19.8 km/h
100
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
01:35:19.48
01:35:19.48
19
(81)
Vets
19
Male
81
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
01:35:22.31
14
20.1 km/h
TT6
07:03:30
01:35:19.48
20.1 km/h
101
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
01:35:22.31
01:35:22.31
20
(82)
Vets
20
Male
82
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
01:35:22.31
14
20.1 km/h
TT6
07:03:30
01:35:22.31
20.1 km/h
98
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
01:31:24.32
01:31:24.32
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
01:31:25.53
1
21.0 km/h
TT5
07:03:00
01:31:24.32
21.0 km/h
99
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
01:31:25.53
01:31:25.53
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
01:31:25.53
1
21.0 km/h
TT5
07:03:00
01:31:25.53
21.0 km/h
97
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
01:21:40.42
01:21:40.42
5
(17)
Solo
5
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
01:21:40.42
2
23.5 km/h
TT1
07:00:00
01:21:40.42
23.5 km/h
96
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
01:20:40.15
01:20:40.15
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
01:20:40.15
2
23.8 km/h
TT7
07:04:00
01:20:40.15
23.8 km/h
95
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
01:20:38.15
01:20:38.15
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
01:20:40.15
2
23.8 km/h
TT7
07:04:00
01:20:38.15
23.8 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
01:17:14.75
01:17:14.75
4
(14)
Solo
4
Female
14
Solo
Dream riders
24.9 km/h
TT3
07:02:00
01:17:14.75
24.9 km/h
93
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Solo
01:17:13.52
01:17:13.52
3
(80)
Solo
3
Male
80
Solo
Dream riders
24.9 km/h
TT3
07:02:00
01:17:13.52
24.9 km/h
92
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
01:13:22.91
01:13:22.91
18
(79)
Mixed
18
Male
79
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
01:13:22.91
9
26.2 km/h
TT10
07:05:30
01:13:22.91
26.2 km/h
91
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
01:13:20.90
01:13:20.90
17
(13)
Mixed
17
Female
13
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
01:13:22.91
9
26.2 km/h
TT10
07:05:30
01:13:20.90
26.2 km/h
89
16-1
Geoff BAARS
Geoff BAARS #16-1
Male Mixed
01:12:42.68
01:12:42.68
15
(78)
Mixed
15
Male
78
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
01:12:45.15
8
26.4 km/h
TT11
07:06:00
01:12:42.68
26.4 km/h
90
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
01:12:45.15
01:12:45.15
16
(12)
Mixed
16
Female
12
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
01:12:45.15
8
26.4 km/h
TT11
07:06:00
01:12:45.15
26.4 km/h
88
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
01:11:49.56
01:11:49.56
14
(77)
Mixed
14
Male
77
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
01:11:49.56
7
26.7 km/h
TT16
07:08:30
01:11:49.56
26.7 km/h
87
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
01:11:45.67
01:11:45.67
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
01:11:49.56
7
26.8 km/h
TT16
07:08:30
01:11:45.67
26.8 km/h
86
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
01:09:47.30
01:09:47.30
2
(76)
Solo
2
Male
76
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
01:09:47.30
1
27.5 km/h
TT2
07:01:00
01:09:47.30
27.5 km/h
85
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
01:08:05.13
01:08:05.13
12
(10)
Mixed
12
Female
10
Mixed
Shuter
01:08:05.13
6
28.2 km/h
TT8
07:04:30
01:08:05.13
28.2 km/h
84
21-2
Mark SHUTER
Mark SHUTER #21-2
Male Mixed
01:08:02.46
01:08:02.46
11
(75)
Mixed
11
Male
75
Mixed
Shuter
01:08:05.13
6
28.2 km/h
TT8
07:04:30
01:08:02.46
28.2 km/h
83
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
01:07:31.96
01:07:31.96
18
(74)
Vets
18
Male
74
Vets
Southern Sloggers
01:07:31.96
10
28.4 km/h
TT9
07:05:00
01:07:31.96
28.4 km/h
82
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
01:07:27.38
01:07:27.38
17
(73)
Vets
17
Male
73
Vets
Southern Sloggers
01:07:31.96
10
28.5 km/h
TT9
07:05:00
01:07:27.38
28.5 km/h
80
40-1
Faizel RAWAT
Faizel RAWAT #40-1
Male Open Men
01:06:53.21
01:06:53.21
27
(71)
Open Men
27
Male
71
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
01:06:55.11
13
28.7 km/h
TT12
07:06:30
01:06:53.21
28.7 km/h
81
40-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #40-2
Male Open Men
01:06:55.11
01:06:55.11
28
(72)
Open Men
28
Male
72
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
01:06:55.11
13
28.7 km/h
TT12
07:06:30
01:06:55.11
28.7 km/h
79
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
01:06:07.37
01:06:07.37
6
(70)
Master
6
Male
70
Master
Mountain Goakes
01:06:07.37
3
29.0 km/h
TT20
07:10:30
01:06:07.37
29.0 km/h
78
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
01:06:02.20
01:06:02.20
5
(69)
Master
5
Male
69
Master
Mountain Goakes
01:06:07.37
3
29.1 km/h
TT20
07:10:30
01:06:02.20
29.1 km/h
76
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
01:04:15.94
01:04:15.94
25
(67)
Open Men
25
Male
67
Open Men
de wet and Brent
01:04:16.54
12
29.9 km/h
TT17
07:09:00
01:04:15.94
29.9 km/h
77
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
01:04:16.54
01:04:16.54
26
(68)
Open Men
26
Male
68
Open Men
de wet and Brent
01:04:16.54
12
29.9 km/h
TT17
07:09:00
01:04:16.54
29.9 km/h
75
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
01:03:46.74
01:03:46.74
8
(66)
Tandem
8
Male
66
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
30.1 km/h
TT1
07:00:00
01:03:46.74
30.1 km/h
73
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
01:03:45.93
01:03:45.93
7
(64)
Tandem
7
Male
64
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
30.1 km/h
TT1
07:00:00
01:03:45.93
30.1 km/h
74
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
01:03:45.95
01:03:45.95
10
(65)
Mixed
10
Male
65
Mixed
Delboy Express
01:03:45.95
5
30.1 km/h
TT24
07:12:30
01:03:45.95
30.1 km/h
72
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
01:03:45.12
01:03:45.12
9
(9)
Mixed
9
Female
9
Mixed
Delboy Express
01:03:45.95
5
30.1 km/h
TT24
07:12:30
01:03:45.12
30.1 km/h
71
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
01:03:21.07
01:03:21.07
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
01:03:21.07
1
30.3 km/h
TT22
07:11:30
01:03:21.07
30.3 km/h
70
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
01:03:19.85
01:03:19.85
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
01:03:21.07
1
30.3 km/h
TT22
07:11:30
01:03:19.85
30.3 km/h
68
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
01:03:05.90
01:03:05.90
24
(62)
Open Men
24
Male
62
Open Men
Team Margyn
01:03:05.90
11
30.4 km/h
TT39
07:20:00
01:03:05.90
30.4 km/h
69
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
01:03:13.89
01:03:13.89
16
(63)
Vets
16
Male
63
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
01:33:13.89
11
30.4 km/h
TT40
07:20:30
01:03:13.89
30.4 km/h
67
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
01:02:51.15
01:02:51.15
23
(61)
Open Men
23
Male
61
Open Men
Team Margyn
01:03:05.90
11
30.5 km/h
TT39
07:20:00
01:02:51.15
30.5 km/h
66
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
01:02:45.44
01:02:45.44
22
(60)
Open Men
22
Male
60
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
01:02:45.44
10
30.6 km/h
TT21
07:11:00
01:02:45.44
30.6 km/h
65
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
01:02:43.63
01:02:43.63
21
(59)
Open Men
21
Male
59
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
01:02:45.44
10
30.6 km/h
TT21
07:11:00
01:02:43.63
30.6 km/h
61
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
01:02:29.48
01:02:29.48
19
(55)
Open Men
19
Male
55
Open Men
A&H Toure
01:02:29.90
9
30.7 km/h
TT13
07:07:00
01:02:29.48
30.7 km/h
62
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
01:02:29.90
01:02:29.90
20
(56)
Open Men
20
Male
56
Open Men
A&H Toure
01:02:29.90
9
30.7 km/h
TT13
07:07:00
01:02:29.90
30.7 km/h
64
73-1
Fanus ALBERTS
Fanus ALBERTS #73-1
Male Master
01:02:34.76
01:02:34.76
4
(58)
Master
4
Male
58
Master
Tri-Star 2
01:02:34.76
2
30.7 km/h
TT30
07:15:30
01:02:34.76
30.7 km/h
63
73-2
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #73-2
Male Master
01:02:33.68
01:02:33.68
3
(57)
Master
3
Male
57
Master
Tri-Star 2
01:02:34.76
2
30.7 km/h
TT30
07:15:30
01:02:33.68
30.7 km/h
59
31-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #31-1
Male Open Men
01:02:22.45
01:02:22.45
17
(53)
Open Men
17
Male
53
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
01:02:23.95
8
30.8 km/h
TT26
07:13:30
01:02:22.45
30.8 km/h
60
31-2
Jarrod DE LANGE
Jarrod DE LANGE #31-2
Male Open Men
01:02:23.95
01:02:23.95
18
(54)
Open Men
18
Male
54
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
01:02:23.95
8
30.8 km/h
TT26
07:13:30
01:02:23.95
30.8 km/h
55
32-1
Motlokwe SEBAKE
Motlokwe SEBAKE #32-1
Male Open Men
01:02:04.09
01:02:04.09
15
(50)
Open Men
15
Male
50
Open Men
Velokhaya
01:02:04.72
7
30.9 km/h
TT18
07:09:30
01:02:04.09
30.9 km/h
56
32-2
Calvin TSHAKA
Calvin TSHAKA #32-2
Male Open Men
01:02:04.72
01:02:04.72
16
(51)
Open Men
16
Male
51
Open Men
Velokhaya
01:02:04.72
7
30.9 km/h
TT18
07:09:30
01:02:04.72
30.9 km/h
57
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
01:02:07.82
01:02:07.82
5
(52)
Tandem
5
Male
52
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
01:02:07.82
2
30.9 km/h
TT33
07:17:00
01:02:07.82
30.9 km/h
58
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
01:02:07.82
01:02:07.82
6
(6)
Tandem
6
Female
6
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
01:02:07.82
2
30.9 km/h
TT33
07:17:00
01:02:07.82
30.9 km/h
54
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
01:02:01.95
01:02:01.95
8
(5)
Mixed
8
Female
5
Mixed
Colin and Melody
01:02:01.95
4
31.0 km/h
TT14
07:07:30
01:02:01.95
31.0 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (103 items)
© 2023