PPS Panorama Tour
15/06/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Timing is About 20Sec diff to the Actual time do to Late Start
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (391 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish
O/Pos
290
158-1
Warren RICHARDS
Warren RICHARDS #158-1
Male Vet
87
(231)
Vet
87
Male
231
Vets
TEAM FINCH
01:19:52
18
01:19:47
290
288
158-2
Charles GRASSIE
Charles GRASSIE #158-2
Male Vet
86
(229)
Vet
86
Male
229
Vets
TEAM FINCH
01:19:52
18
01:19:45
288
291
95-2
Stanley ENGELBERG
Stanley ENGELBERG #95-2
Male GM
12
(232)
GM
12
Male
232
Open Men
Golden Warriors PPS
01:19:54
30
01:19:33
291
289
95-1
Larry MALIN
Larry MALIN #95-1
Male GM
11
(230)
GM
11
Male
230
Open Men
Golden Warriors PPS
01:19:54
30
01:19:30
289
287
55-2
Ge VIVIERS
Ge VIVIERS #55-2
Male Mas
48
(228)
Mas
48
Male
228
Open Men
BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL
01:19:27
287
286
2-1
Chittenden (Mj) CHITTENDEN
Chittenden (Mj) CHITTENDEN #2-1
Male Sub
71
(227)
Sub
71
Male
227
Mixed
CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG
01:18:47
32
01:18:27
286
285
2-2
Anthea CHITTENDEN
Anthea CHITTENDEN #2-2
Female Vet
85
(59)
Vet
85
Female
59
Mixed
CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG
01:18:47
32
01:18:25
285
284
50-2
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #50-2
Male Vet
84
(226)
Vet
84
Male
226
Open Men
TAXGEEKS PPS
01:18:07
29
01:17:46
284
283
50-1
Emmanuel ISABWA
Emmanuel ISABWA #50-1
Male Sub
70
(225)
Sub
70
Male
225
Open Men
TAXGEEKS PPS
01:18:07
29
01:17:45
283
280
19-2
Fred VAN ZYL
Fred VAN ZYL #19-2
Male Vet
82
(224)
Vet
82
Male
224
Mixed
JOHNNIE KOEN CYCLES 2
01:16:49
280
282
109-2
Natalie MADIES
Natalie MADIES #109-2
Female Vet
83
(58)
Vet
83
Female
58
Wom
MetSkill GSG
01:17:02
12
01:16:42
282
281
109-1
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #109-1
Female Mas
47
(57)
Mas
47
Female
57
Wom
MetSkill GSG
01:17:02
12
01:16:41
281
278
37-1
Simon ROOS
Simon ROOS #37-1
Male Sub
69
(223)
Sub
69
Male
223
Mixed
SLIPSTREAM SPORTS CLUB
01:16:06
31
01:15:46
278
279
37-2
Tarryn ROOS
Tarryn ROOS #37-2
Female Wom
14
(56)
Wom
14
Female
56
Mixed
SLIPSTREAM SPORTS CLUB
01:16:06
31
01:15:45
279
273
28-1
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #28-1
Male Mas
45
(221)
Mas
45
Male
221
Mixed
NO NAME 3
01:15:21
30
01:15:18
273
274
104-1
Annerie CORNELISSEN
Annerie CORNELISSEN #104-1
Female Vet
80
(53)
Vet
80
Female
53
Mixed
NO NAME 3
01:15:21
30
01:15:18
274
277
177-1
Otsile MOTABOGI
Otsile MOTABOGI #177-1
Male Sub
68
(222)
Sub
68
Male
222
Mas
DESERT STORMERS
01:15:36
11
01:15:16
277
276
104-2
Belinda ONEIL
Belinda ONEIL #104-2
Female Vet
81
(55)
Vet
81
Female
55
Wom
BINX AND ANNIE
01:15:24
11
01:15:04
276
275
28-2
Nicola GODDARD
Nicola GODDARD #28-2
Female Mas
46
(54)
Mas
46
Female
54
Wom
BINX AND ANNIE
01:15:24
11
01:15:02
275
272
90-1
Terence GOODLACE
Terence GOODLACE #90-1
Male GM
10
(220)
GM
10
Male
220
Open Men
CLASSIC CLIMBERS 1
01:15:07
28
01:14:46
272
271
90-2
Clive THOMPSON
Clive THOMPSON #90-2
Male Mas
44
(219)
Mas
44
Male
219
Open Men
CLASSIC CLIMBERS 1
01:15:07
28
01:14:45
271
270
105-1
Tanya KNIGHT
Tanya KNIGHT #105-1
Female Vet
79
(52)
Vet
79
Female
52
Wom
Team V-Bike Valencia
01:14:42
10
01:14:22
270
269
105-2
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #105-2
Female Sub
67
(51)
Sub
67
Female
51
Wom
Team V-Bike Valencia
01:14:42
10
01:14:19
269
268
110-1
Nicky LEBOS
Nicky LEBOS #110-1
Female Mas
43
(50)
Mas
43
Female
50
Wom
Nix-Nie
01:14:25
9
01:14:05
268
267
110-2
Denni CARTWRIGHT
Denni CARTWRIGHT #110-2
Female Sub
66
(49)
Sub
66
Female
49
Wom
Nix-Nie
01:14:25
9
01:14:04
267
266
106-1
Lynn MADELEY
Lynn MADELEY #106-1
Female Vet
78
(48)
Vet
78
Female
48
Wom
Girls support Girls
01:14:04
8
01:13:45
266
265
106-2
Jillian JACOBS
Jillian JACOBS #106-2
Female Mas
42
(47)
Mas
42
Female
47
Wom
Girls support Girls
01:14:04
8
01:13:44
265
264
89-2
Graham CHAMBERLAIN
Graham CHAMBERLAIN #89-2
Male Mas
41
(218)
Mas
41
Male
218
Open Men
GRUMPY AND GRUMPIER
01:14:01
27
01:13:42
264
263
89-1
Alan GISSING
Alan GISSING #89-1
Male Mas
40
(217)
Mas
40
Male
217
Open Men
GRUMPY AND GRUMPIER
01:14:01
27
01:13:40
263
262
182-2
Lucas KEULDER
Lucas KEULDER #182-2
Male GM
9
(216)
GM
9
Male
216
GM
CTM Hazeyview
01:13:01
3
01:12:42
262
261
182-1
Nico SWANEPOEL
Nico SWANEPOEL #182-1
Male GM
8
(215)
GM
8
Male
215
GM
CTM Hazeyview
01:13:01
3
01:12:40
261
260
36-2
Wimpie BROUGH
Wimpie BROUGH #36-2
Male Vet
77
(214)
Vet
77
Male
214
Mixed
SUFFERFEST
01:12:30
29
01:12:25
260
259
36-1
Jackoline BROUGH
Jackoline BROUGH #36-1
Female Vet
76
(46)
Vet
76
Female
46
Mixed
SUFFERFEST
01:12:30
29
01:12:22
259
257
56-2
Jean NAUDE
Jean NAUDE #56-2
Male Men
17
(213)
Men
17
Male
213
Open Men
TEAM TRIPOD
01:12:07
257
258
25-1
Julie WALKER
Julie WALKER #25-1
Female Vet
75
(45)
Vet
75
Female
45
Mixed
GEORGE GRINDERS PPS
01:12:22
28
01:12:00
258
251
181-1
Gavin MAILE
Gavin MAILE #181-1
Male GM
7
(209)
GM
7
Male
209
GM
PMM58
01:11:54
251
256
25-2
Craig SHILLAW
Craig SHILLAW #25-2
Male Mas
39
(212)
Mas
39
Male
212
Mixed
GEORGE GRINDERS PPS
01:12:22
28
01:11:53
256
254
103-2
Cassidi BECK
Cassidi BECK #103-2
Female Wom
13
(44)
Wom
13
Female
44
Wom
Game of Spokes
01:12:07
7
01:11:48
254
255
153-1
Werner THEUNISSEN
Werner THEUNISSEN #153-1
Male Sub
65
(211)
Sub
65
Male
211
Open Men
NORTHCLIFF CYCLES W/H
01:12:08
26
01:11:48
255
253
153-2
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #153-2
Male Vet
74
(210)
Vet
74
Male
210
Open Men
NORTHCLIFF CYCLES W/H
01:12:08
26
01:11:46
253
252
103-1
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #103-1
Female Vet
73
(43)
Vet
73
Female
43
Wom
Game of Spokes
01:12:07
7
01:11:44
252
250
11-1
Alan CARRINGTON
Alan CARRINGTON #11-1
Male Mas
38
(208)
Mas
38
Male
208
Mixed
CROCODILES & ALLIGATORS
01:11:55
27
01:11:37
250
249
11-2
Claire MALIKK
Claire MALIKK #11-2
Female Sub
64
(42)
Sub
64
Female
42
Mixed
CROCODILES & ALLIGATORS
01:11:55
27
01:11:32
249
248
177-2
Vusi MATSEKO
Vusi MATSEKO #177-2
Male Mas
37
(207)
Mas
37
Male
207
Mas
DESERT STORMERS
01:15:36
11
01:11:27
248
246
147-2
Dc BENADE
Dc BENADE #147-2
Male Vet
72
(205)
Vet
72
Male
205
Vets
SANDF 2
01:11:32
17
01:11:12
246
247
147-1
Louis JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Louis JANSE VAN RENSBURG #147-1
Male Mas
36
(206)
Mas
36
Male
206
Vets
SANDF 2
01:11:32
17
01:11:11
247
244
66-2
Graeme CARRINGTON
Graeme CARRINGTON #66-2
Male Mas
35
(203)
Mas
35
Male
203
Open Men
JEPPE 2
01:11:25
25
01:11:04
244
245
66-1
Chris TZANOS
Chris TZANOS #66-1
Male Vet
71
(204)
Vet
71
Male
204
Open Men
JEPPE 2
01:11:25
25
01:11:03
245
243
20-1
Ian KRIEGLER
Ian KRIEGLER #20-1
Male Mas
34
(202)
Mas
34
Male
202
Mixed
TORTUE-ET-LIEVRE
01:11:00
26
01:10:39
243
242
20-2
Patsy HIME
Patsy HIME #20-2
Female Sub
63
(41)
Sub
63
Female
41
Mixed
TORTUE-ET-LIEVRE
01:11:00
26
01:10:39
242
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (391 items)
© 2023