Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (146 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
First lap
Second lap
35
819
Britt DANDO
Britt DANDO #819
Female 
02:04:20
02:04:20
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
Diesel and Donkey
02:04:20
1
15.0 km/h
01:04:10
01:00:10
37
2124
Maryke HUDSON
Maryke HUDSON #2124
Female 
02:05:36
02:05:36
8
Female
8
Mixed Team
Team Muntain Mojo
02:05:37
2
14.8 km/h
01:05:00
01:00:35
41
2126
Shirley SCRIVEN
Shirley SCRIVEN #2126
Female 
02:05:55
02:05:55
10
Female
10
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
02:05:55
3
14.8 km/h
01:05:21
01:00:33
52
2148
Shani RUDDER
Shani RUDDER #2148
Female 
02:13:22
02:13:22
14
Female
14
Mixed Team
Looney Goones
02:13:22
4
13.9 km/h
01:08:51
01:04:31
61
2168
Martmeri SMIT
Martmeri SMIT #2168
Female 
02:17:43
02:17:43
16
Female
16
Mixed Team
Stephen Smit & Martmeri Smit
02:17:43
5
13.5 km/h
01:10:05
01:07:37
63
2154
Louisette VAN HELSDINGEN
Louisette VAN HELSDINGEN #2154
Female 
02:20:36
02:20:36
17
Female
17
Mixed Team
Mountain Cyco Paths
02:20:36
6
13.2 km/h
01:13:02
01:07:33
67
2203
Annamarie FIVAZ
Annamarie FIVAZ #2203
Female 
02:22:46
02:22:46
20
Female
20
Mixed Team
Wheels on fire
02:22:46
7
13.0 km/h
01:11:49
01:10:56
73
2120
Sonia VAN ROOYEN
Sonia VAN ROOYEN #2120
Female 
02:24:38
02:24:38
21
Female
21
Mixed Team
Danny van Rooyen & Sonia van Rooyen
02:24:38
8
12.9 km/h
01:14:34
01:10:03
86
2166
Lesanne VAN DER VYVER
Lesanne VAN DER VYVER #2166
Female 
02:31:20
02:31:20
23
Female
23
Mixed Team
Rustic badger
02:31:20
9
12.3 km/h
01:16:55
01:14:24
98
2114
Nicola HAVEMANN
Nicola HAVEMANN #2114
Female 
02:39:42
02:39:42
25
Female
25
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
02:39:42
10
11.6 km/h
01:21:14
01:18:28
111
873
Dorothy ROOD
Dorothy ROOD #873
Female 
02:45:36
02:45:36
30
Female
30
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
02:45:36
11
11.2 km/h
01:26:24
01:19:11
116
2134
Adine ROODE
Adine ROODE #2134
Female 
02:53:54
02:53:54
32
Female
32
Mixed Team
HERD
02:53:58
12
10.7 km/h
01:24:32
01:29:21
118
851
Lizelle CRONJE
Lizelle CRONJE #851
Female 
02:56:48
02:56:48
33
Female
33
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
02:56:48
13
10.5 km/h
01:31:27
01:25:21
121
2100
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER #2100
Female 
02:59:56
02:59:56
34
Female
34
Mixed Team
Number 42
02:59:56
14
10.3 km/h
01:28:40
01:31:15
134
2187
Clarissa ESTERHUIZEN
Clarissa ESTERHUIZEN #2187
Female 
03:39:51
03:39:51
43
Female
43
Mixed Team
The Gordon’s
03:39:51
15
8.5 km/h
01:55:19
01:44:32
136
2112
Jena MAJOR
Jena MAJOR #2112
Female 
03:42:10
03:42:10
45
Female
45
Mixed Team
Big Itch
03:42:13
16
8.4 km/h
01:55:07
01:47:03
140
2185
Denise Jane VAN NIEKERK
Denise Jane VAN NIEKERK #2185
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
47
Female
47
Mixed Team
The Cycopaths
03:42:18
17
8.4 km/h
01:55:11
01:47:06
33
820
Chris DANDO
Chris DANDO #820
Male 
02:04:17
02:04:17
27
Male
27
Mixed Team
Diesel and Donkey
02:04:20
1
15.0 km/h
01:04:01
01:00:15
38
2125
Wessel PRETORIUS
Wessel PRETORIUS #2125
Male 
02:05:37
02:05:37
30
Male
30
Mixed Team
Team Muntain Mojo
02:05:37
2
14.8 km/h
01:04:41
01:00:56
40
2127
Jason SCRIVEN
Jason SCRIVEN #2127
Male 
02:05:50
02:05:50
31
Male
31
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
02:05:55
3
14.8 km/h
01:05:17
01:00:32
51
2149
Gavin WAITES
Gavin WAITES #2149
Male 
02:13:19
02:13:19
38
Male
38
Mixed Team
Looney Goones
02:13:22
4
14.0 km/h
01:08:39
01:04:40
60
2170
Stephen SMIT
Stephen SMIT #2170
Male 
02:17:42
02:17:42
45
Male
45
Mixed Team
Stephen Smit & Martmeri Smit
02:17:43
5
13.5 km/h
01:10:06
01:07:36
62
2155
Tinus VAN HELSDINGEN
Tinus VAN HELSDINGEN #2155
Male 
02:20:35
02:20:35
46
Male
46
Mixed Team
Mountain Cyco Paths
02:20:36
6
13.2 km/h
01:13:00
01:07:34
66
2204
Eddie FIVAZ
Eddie FIVAZ #2204
Male 
02:22:44
02:22:44
47
Male
47
Mixed Team
Wheels on fire
02:22:46
7
13.0 km/h
01:11:51
01:10:53
74
2121
Danny VAN ROOYEN
Danny VAN ROOYEN #2121
Male 
02:24:38
02:24:38
53
Male
53
Mixed Team
Danny van Rooyen & Sonia van Rooyen
02:24:38
8
12.9 km/h
01:14:34
01:10:04
85
2167
Janos KASZAS
Janos KASZAS #2167
Male 
02:31:19
02:31:19
63
Male
63
Mixed Team
Rustic badger
02:31:20
9
12.3 km/h
01:16:56
01:14:23
97
2115
Bjorn HAVEMANN
Bjorn HAVEMANN #2115
Male 
02:39:41
02:39:41
73
Male
73
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
02:39:42
10
11.6 km/h
01:21:10
01:18:31
110
874
Dick ROOD
Dick ROOD #874
Male 
02:45:34
02:45:34
81
Male
81
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
02:45:36
11
11.2 km/h
01:26:25
01:19:09
117
2135
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #2135
Male 
02:53:58
02:53:58
85
Male
85
Mixed Team
HERD
02:53:58
12
10.7 km/h
01:24:35
01:29:22
119
852
Pierre Wilhelm CRONJE
Pierre Wilhelm CRONJE #852
Male 
02:56:48
02:56:48
86
Male
86
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
02:56:48
13
10.5 km/h
01:31:23
01:25:25
120
2101
Wessel VAN WYK
Wessel VAN WYK #2101
Male 
02:59:54
02:59:54
87
Male
87
Mixed Team
Number 42
02:59:56
14
10.3 km/h
01:28:39
01:31:14
133
2188
Alex GORDON
Alex GORDON #2188
Male 
03:39:47
03:39:47
91
Male
91
Mixed Team
The Gordon’s
03:39:51
15
8.5 km/h
01:55:17
01:44:30
137
2186
Martin VAN NIEKERK
Martin VAN NIEKERK #2186
Male 
03:42:13
03:42:13
92
Male
92
Mixed Team
The Cycopaths
03:42:18
17
8.4 km/h
01:55:02
01:47:10
138
2113
Tim MAJOR
Tim MAJOR #2113
Male 
03:42:13
03:42:13
93
Male
93
Mixed Team
Big Itch
03:42:13
16
8.4 km/h
01:55:05
01:47:08
12
818
Thomas ORCHARD
Thomas ORCHARD #818
Male 
01:51:28
01:51:28
9
Male
9
Solo Men
Solo Thomas Orchard
01:51:28
1
16.7 km/h
00:57:05
00:54:22
15
2236
John-Hendrik MULLER
John-Hendrik MULLER #2236
Male 
01:52:36
01:52:36
10
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo John-Hendrik Muller
01:52:36
2
16.5 km/h
00:57:09
00:55:26
16
2242
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC #2242
Male 
01:52:59
01:52:59
11
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Dobri Stanisavljevic
01:52:59
3
16.5 km/h
00:58:32
00:54:26
21
2214
Loutjie SMIT
Loutjie SMIT #2214
Male 
01:57:21
01:57:21
16
Male
16
Solo Men
Solo Loutjie Smit
01:57:21
4
15.8 km/h
00:59:33
00:57:48
22
2218
Shane FRIEDRICHS
Shane FRIEDRICHS #2218
Male 
01:59:55
01:59:55
17
Male
17
Solo Men
Solo Shane Friedrichs
01:59:55
5
15.5 km/h
01:02:40
00:57:14
28
2220
Gerhard BOOYSEN
Gerhard BOOYSEN #2220
Male 
02:01:34
02:01:34
22
Male
22
Solo Men
Solo Gerhard Booysen
02:01:34
6
15.3 km/h
01:01:56
00:59:37
29
2146
Johann PRINSLOO
Johann PRINSLOO #2146
Male 
02:02:52
02:02:52
23
Male
23
Solo Men
Solo Johann Prinsloo
02:02:52
7
15.1 km/h
01:02:44
01:00:08
30
2221
Gerald DI PASQUALE
Gerald DI PASQUALE #2221
Male 
02:03:49
02:03:49
24
Male
24
Solo Men
Solo Gerald Di Pasquale
02:03:49
8
15.0 km/h
01:01:53
01:01:55
34
2246
Hans BOYUM
Hans BOYUM #2246
Male 
02:04:20
02:04:20
28
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Hans Boyum
02:04:20
9
15.0 km/h
01:02:58
01:01:21
36
2123
Christo VAN WYK
Christo VAN WYK #2123
Male 
02:05:30
02:05:30
29
Male
29
Solo Men
Solo Christo v Wyk
02:05:30
10
14.8 km/h
01:04:58
01:00:31
42
916
Jimmy MTHETHWA
Jimmy MTHETHWA #916
Male 
02:06:14
02:06:14
32
Male
32
Solo Men
Solo Jimmy Mthethwa
02:06:14
11
14.7 km/h
02:06:14
44
2217
Jaco FERREIRA
Jaco FERREIRA #2217
Male 
02:10:24
02:10:24
33
Male
33
Solo Men
Solo Jaco Ferreira
02:10:24
12
14.3 km/h
01:09:48
01:00:35
55
2219
Alan REDFERN
Alan REDFERN #2219
Male 
02:14:16
02:14:16
41
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Alan Redfern
02:14:16
13
13.9 km/h
01:08:51
01:05:24
56
2233
Derek REDFERN
Derek REDFERN #2233
Male 
02:14:18
02:14:18
42
Male
42
Solo Men
D Redfern
02:14:18
14
13.8 km/h
01:08:56
01:05:21
72
2251
Andre SMIT
Andre SMIT #2251
Male 
02:23:58
02:23:58
52
Male
52
E-Bike Solo
Solo A Smit
02:23:58
2
12.9 km/h
01:12:08
01:11:50
78
2225
Hanro MULLER
Hanro MULLER #2225
Male 
02:28:21
02:28:21
56
Male
56
Solo Men
Solo HANRO MULLER
02:28:21
15
12.5 km/h
01:17:56
01:10:24
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (146 items)
© 2023