Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
12
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
03:13:25
03:13:25
2
(1)
Mixed
2
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
03:13:25
1
32.2 km/h
14
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
03:13:31
03:13:31
4
(2)
Mixed
4
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:13:31
2
32.2 km/h
38
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:25:04
03:25:04
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
40
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
03:35:39
03:35:39
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:35:39
2
28.9 km/h
49
11-1
Sam SUMMERSCALES
Sam SUMMERSCALES #11-1
Female Mixed
03:43:44
03:43:44
5
(5)
Mixed
5
Female
5
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:43:44
3
27.8 km/h
57
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:58:11
03:58:11
1
(6)
Woman
1
Female
6
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
58
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:58:12
03:58:12
2
(7)
Woman
2
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
60
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
8
(8)
Mixed
8
Female
8
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
82
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:17:46
04:17:46
10
(9)
Mixed
10
Female
9
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
86
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
04:37:23
04:37:23
12
(10)
Mixed
12
Female
10
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:37:23
6
22.5 km/h
87
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:39:03
04:39:03
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
90
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:45:24
04:45:24
16
(12)
Mixed
16
Female
12
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
05:05:17
05:05:17
5
(13)
Solo
5
Female
13
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
95
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
05:05:18
05:05:18
18
(14)
Mixed
18
Female
14
Mixed
Shuter
05:05:18
9
20.4 km/h
97
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:29:32
05:29:32
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
98
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:29:35
05:29:35
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
99
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
05:46:37
05:46:37
7
(17)
Solo
7
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
05:46:37
3
18.0 km/h
102
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:50:47
05:50:47
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
103
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:50:48
05:50:48
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:57:26
02:57:26
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:57:27
1
35.1 km/h
01:00:00
2
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:57:27
02:57:27
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:57:27
1
35.1 km/h
01:00:00
1
3
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
03:06:17
03:06:17
1
(3)
Open Men
1
Male
3
Open Men
GG CYCLES
03:06:17
1
33.4 km/h
4
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
03:06:17
03:06:17
2
(4)
Open Men
2
Male
4
Open Men
GG CYCLES
03:06:17
1
33.4 km/h
5
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
1
(5)
Vets
1
Male
5
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
2
6
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
2
(6)
Vets
2
Male
6
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
1
7
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
03:10:52
03:10:52
3
(7)
Open Men
3
Male
7
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:10:53
2
32.6 km/h
8
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
03:10:53
03:10:53
4
(8)
Open Men
4
Male
8
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:10:53
2
32.6 km/h
9
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
4
(10)
Vets
4
Male
10
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
11
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
03:13:24
03:13:24
1
(11)
Mixed
1
Male
11
Mixed
Devon and Carla
03:13:25
1
32.2 km/h
13
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
03:13:30
03:13:30
3
(12)
Mixed
3
Male
12
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:13:31
2
32.2 km/h
15
39-1
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #39-1
Male Open Men
03:13:32
03:13:32
5
(13)
Open Men
5
Male
13
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:13:32
3
32.2 km/h
16
39-2
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #39-2
Male Open Men
03:13:32
03:13:32
6
(14)
Open Men
6
Male
14
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:13:32
3
32.2 km/h
17
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
18
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
03:16:00
03:16:00
6
(16)
Vets
6
Male
16
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
19
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
03:16:12
03:16:12
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
20
29-2
Warryn FAYARD
Warryn FAYARD #29-2
Male Open Men
03:16:12
03:16:12
7
(18)
Open Men
7
Male
18
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:16:32
4
31.7 km/h
21
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
03:16:13
03:16:13
8
(19)
Vets
8
Male
19
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
22
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
03:16:17
03:16:17
3
(20)
Sub Vets
3
Male
20
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:16:17
2
31.7 km/h
23
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
03:16:17
03:16:17
4
(21)
Sub Vets
4
Male
21
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:16:17
2
31.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:16:20
03:16:20
9
(22)
Vets
9
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:16:21
03:16:21
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
26
29-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #29-1
Male Open Men
03:16:32
03:16:32
8
(24)
Open Men
8
Male
24
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:16:32
4
31.7 km/h
27
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
03:16:57
03:16:57
5
(25)
Sub Vets
5
Male
25
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:16:57
3
31.6 km/h
28
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
03:16:57
03:16:57
6
(26)
Sub Vets
6
Male
26
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:16:57
3
31.6 km/h
29
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:22:53
03:22:53
11
(27)
Vets
11
Male
27
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
30
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:22:54
03:22:54
12
(28)
Vets
12
Male
28
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
31
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
03:23:04
03:23:04
9
(29)
Open Men
9
Male
29
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:23:04
5
30.7 km/h
32
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
03:23:04
03:23:04
10
(30)
Open Men
10
Male
30
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:23:04
5
30.7 km/h
33
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:23:28
03:23:28
13
(31)
Vets
13
Male
31
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023