Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
71
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
04:06:14
04:06:14
21
(63)
Open Men
21
Male
63
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:06:15
11
25.3 km/h
72
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
04:06:15
04:06:15
22
(64)
Open Men
22
Male
64
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:06:15
11
25.3 km/h
89
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
04:45:20
04:45:20
15
(78)
Mixed
15
Male
78
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
90
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:45:24
04:45:24
16
(12)
Mixed
16
Female
12
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
104
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
06:16:45
06:16:45
29
(85)
Open Men
29
Male
85
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
06:16:45
5
16.5 km/h
105
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
06:16:45
06:16:45
30
(86)
Open Men
30
Male
86
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
06:16:45
5
16.5 km/h
102
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:50:47
05:50:47
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
103
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:50:48
05:50:48
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
63
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
9
(55)
Sub Vets
9
Male
55
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
64
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
10
(56)
Sub Vets
10
Male
56
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
67
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
04:00:56
04:00:56
17
(59)
Open Men
17
Male
59
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:00:57
9
25.8 km/h
68
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
04:00:57
04:00:57
18
(60)
Open Men
18
Male
60
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:00:57
9
25.8 km/h
61
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
03:59:32
03:59:32
15
(53)
Open Men
15
Male
53
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
03:59:32
8
26.0 km/h
62
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
03:59:32
03:59:32
16
(54)
Open Men
16
Male
54
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
03:59:32
8
26.0 km/h
9
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
4
(10)
Vets
4
Male
10
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
81
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
04:17:44
04:17:44
9
(73)
Mixed
9
Male
73
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
82
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:17:46
04:17:46
10
(9)
Mixed
10
Female
9
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
75
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
04:15:37
04:15:37
25
(67)
Open Men
25
Male
67
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
04:15:38
11
24.4 km/h
76
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
04:15:38
04:15:38
26
(68)
Open Men
26
Male
68
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
04:15:38
11
24.4 km/h
91
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
04:45:25
04:45:25
5
(79)
Master
5
Male
79
Master
Charles and Dennis
04:45:27
3
21.8 km/h
92
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
04:45:27
04:45:27
6
(80)
Master
6
Male
80
Master
Charles and Dennis
04:45:27
3
21.8 km/h
13
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
03:13:30
03:13:30
3
(12)
Mixed
3
Male
12
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:13:31
2
32.2 km/h
14
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
03:13:31
03:13:31
4
(2)
Mixed
4
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:13:31
2
32.2 km/h
87
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:39:03
04:39:03
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
88
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
04:39:05
04:39:05
14
(77)
Mixed
14
Male
77
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
35
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:25:00
03:25:00
15
(33)
Vets
15
Male
33
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
36
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:25:01
03:25:01
16
(34)
Vets
16
Male
34
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
7
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
03:10:52
03:10:52
3
(7)
Open Men
3
Male
7
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:10:53
2
32.6 km/h
8
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
03:10:53
03:10:53
4
(8)
Open Men
4
Male
8
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:10:53
2
32.6 km/h
77
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
04:16:18
04:16:18
27
(69)
Open Men
27
Male
69
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:16:19
13
24.3 km/h
78
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
04:16:19
04:16:19
28
(70)
Open Men
28
Male
70
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:16:19
13
24.3 km/h
59
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
7
(52)
Mixed
7
Male
52
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
60
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
8
(8)
Mixed
8
Female
8
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
11
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
03:13:24
03:13:24
1
(11)
Mixed
1
Male
11
Mixed
Devon and Carla
03:13:25
1
32.2 km/h
12
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
03:13:25
03:13:25
2
(1)
Mixed
2
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
03:13:25
1
32.2 km/h
51
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
03:45:12
03:45:12
7
(46)
Sub Vets
7
Male
46
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:45:13
4
27.7 km/h
52
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
03:45:13
03:45:13
8
(47)
Sub Vets
8
Male
47
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:45:13
4
27.7 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
05:05:17
05:05:17
5
(13)
Solo
5
Female
13
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
96
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Solo
05:05:19
05:05:19
6
(82)
Solo
6
Male
82
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
57
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:58:11
03:58:11
1
(6)
Woman
1
Female
6
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
58
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:58:12
03:58:12
2
(7)
Woman
2
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
37
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:25:03
03:25:03
1
(35)
Tandem
1
Male
35
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
38
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:25:04
03:25:04
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
3
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
03:06:17
03:06:17
1
(3)
Open Men
1
Male
3
Open Men
GG CYCLES
03:06:17
1
33.4 km/h
4
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
03:06:17
03:06:17
2
(4)
Open Men
2
Male
4
Open Men
GG CYCLES
03:06:17
1
33.4 km/h
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:37:11
03:37:11
17
(38)
Vets
17
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:37:13
03:37:13
18
(39)
Vets
18
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
46
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Solo
03:37:50
03:37:50
2
(42)
Solo
2
Male
42
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
28.6 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023