Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
5
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
1
(5)
Vets
1
Male
5
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
2
6
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
2
(6)
Vets
2
Male
6
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
1
9
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
4
(10)
Vets
4
Male
10
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
17
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
18
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
03:16:00
03:16:00
6
(16)
Vets
6
Male
16
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
19
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
03:16:12
03:16:12
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
21
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
03:16:13
03:16:13
8
(19)
Vets
8
Male
19
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:16:20
03:16:20
9
(22)
Vets
9
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:16:21
03:16:21
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
29
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:22:53
03:22:53
11
(27)
Vets
11
Male
27
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
30
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:22:54
03:22:54
12
(28)
Vets
12
Male
28
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
33
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:23:28
03:23:28
13
(31)
Vets
13
Male
31
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
34
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
03:23:34
03:23:34
14
(32)
Vets
14
Male
32
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
35
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:25:00
03:25:00
15
(33)
Vets
15
Male
33
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
36
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:25:01
03:25:01
16
(34)
Vets
16
Male
34
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:37:11
03:37:11
17
(38)
Vets
17
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:37:13
03:37:13
18
(39)
Vets
18
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
79
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
19
(71)
Vets
19
Male
71
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
80
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
20
(72)
Vets
20
Male
72
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
05:47:21
05:47:21
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
101
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
05:47:23
05:47:23
22
(84)
Vets
22
Male
84
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023