Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (121 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
101
43-2
Mark STROUD
Mark STROUD #43-2
Male Gr Men 60+
05:04:07
05:04:07
7
(79)
Gr Men 60+
7
Male
79
103.8
20.5 km/h
102
43-1
Annelize STROUD
Annelize STROUD #43-1
Female Master 50-59
05:04:07
05:04:07
5
(23)
Master 50-59
5
Female
23
103.8
20.5 km/h
103
50-2
Eric DIXON
Eric DIXON #50-2
Male Master 50-59
05:24:44
05:24:44
24
(80)
Master 50-59
24
Male
80
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs PACE GIRLS
05:24:45
14
103.8
19.2 km/h
104
50-1
Riette MARAIS
Riette MARAIS #50-1
Female Master 50-59
05:24:45
05:24:45
6
(24)
Master 50-59
6
Female
24
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs PACE GIRLS
05:24:45
14
103.8
19.2 km/h
105
7-1
Christa BOTHA
Christa BOTHA #7-1
Female Master 50-59
05:32:29
05:32:29
7
(25)
Master 50-59
7
Female
25
Elite Ladies U50
Psyche Maniacs CYCLE TWINS
05:32:29
5
103.8
18.7 km/h
106
7-2
Noreen RAUTENBACH
Noreen RAUTENBACH #7-2
Female Vets 30-39
05:32:29
05:32:29
9
(26)
Vets 30-39
9
Female
26
Elite Ladies U50
Psyche Maniacs CYCLE TWINS
05:32:29
5
103.8
18.7 km/h
107
14-2
Heidi BOTHA
Heidi BOTHA #14-2
Female Master 50-59
05:53:23
05:53:23
8
(27)
Master 50-59
8
Female
27
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
05:53:24
1
103.8
17.6 km/h
108
14-1
Sarah SLABBERT
Sarah SLABBERT #14-1
Female Master 50-59
05:53:24
05:53:24
9
(28)
Master 50-59
9
Female
28
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
05:53:24
1
103.8
17.6 km/h
109
28-2
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO #28-2
Female Vets 30-39
05:55:43
05:55:43
10
(29)
Vets 30-39
10
Female
29
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
05:55:44
6
103.8
17.5 km/h
110
28-1
Manti MANGANYE
Manti MANGANYE #28-1
Female Vets 30-39
05:55:44
05:55:44
11
(30)
Vets 30-39
11
Female
30
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
05:55:44
6
103.8
17.5 km/h
111
4-2
Rene MARE
Rene MARE #4-2
Female Vets 40-49
06:02:33
06:02:33
4
(31)
Vets 40-49
4
Female
31
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
06:02:34
7
103.8
17.2 km/h
112
4-1
Marina BORNMAN
Marina BORNMAN #4-1
Female Master 50-59
06:02:34
06:02:34
10
(32)
Master 50-59
10
Female
32
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
06:02:34
7
103.8
17.2 km/h
113
41-2
Pieter KACHELHOFFER
Pieter KACHELHOFFER #41-2
Male Gr Men 60+
06:02:54
06:02:54
8
(81)
Gr Men 60+
8
Male
81
103.8
17.2 km/h
114
80-1
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #80-1
Male Master 50-59
06:02:55
06:02:55
25
(82)
Master 50-59
25
Male
82
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
06:02:58
9
103.8
17.2 km/h
115
42-2
Dora SWANEPOEL
Dora SWANEPOEL #42-2
Female Master 50-59
06:02:56
06:02:56
11
(33)
Master 50-59
11
Female
33
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
06:02:57
15
103.8
17.2 km/h
116
42-1
Michael SWANEPOEL
Michael SWANEPOEL #42-1
Male Master 50-59
06:02:57
06:02:57
26
(83)
Master 50-59
26
Male
83
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
06:02:57
15
103.8
17.2 km/h
117
80-2
Jaco SMAL
Jaco SMAL #80-2
Male Master 50-59
06:02:58
06:02:58
27
(84)
Master 50-59
27
Male
84
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
06:02:58
9
103.8
17.2 km/h
118
16-2
K BEZUIDENHOUT
K BEZUIDENHOUT #16-2
Male Vets 30-39
06:07:51
06:07:51
14
(85)
Vets 30-39
14
Male
85
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
06:07:53
4
103.8
16.9 km/h
119
16-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #16-1
Male Master 50-59
06:07:53
06:07:53
28
(86)
Master 50-59
28
Male
86
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
06:07:53
4
103.8
16.9 km/h
88-1
Craig KALAMER
Craig KALAMER #88-1
Male Master 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master 50-59
Male
Master Men 50-59
Porra Dutchman
103.8
88-2
Roger CORREIA
Roger CORREIA #88-2
Male Master 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master 50-59
Male
Master Men 50-59
Porra Dutchman
103.8
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (121 items)
© 2023