Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (121 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
51
27-1
Floh THIELE
Floh THIELE #27-1
Male Master 50-59
03:50:04
03:50:04
7
(44)
Master 50-59
7
Male
44
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
03:50:06
4
103.8
27.1 km/h
52
27-2
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #27-2
Male Gr Men 60+
03:50:06
03:50:06
1
(45)
Gr Men 60+
1
Male
45
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
03:50:06
4
103.8
27.1 km/h
53
72-1
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS #72-1
Male Vets 40-49
03:50:06
03:50:06
20
(46)
Vets 40-49
20
Male
46
103.8
27.1 km/h
54
5-2
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE #5-2
Female Vets 30-39
03:50:26
03:50:26
5
(8)
Vets 30-39
5
Female
8
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
03:50:27
2
103.8
27.0 km/h
55
5-1
Sandra BROOKSTONE
Sandra BROOKSTONE #5-1
Female Gr Men 60+
03:50:27
03:50:27
1
(9)
Gr Men 60+
1
Female
9
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
03:50:27
2
103.8
27.0 km/h
56
3-1
Jessie MUNTON
Jessie MUNTON #3-1
Female Open
03:54:04
03:54:04
3
(10)
Open
3
Female
10
Elite Ladies U50
PIRTEK Powerpuffs
03:54:04
3
103.8
26.6 km/h
57
3-2
Caitlin THOMPSON
Caitlin THOMPSON #3-2
Female Open
03:54:04
03:54:04
4
(11)
Open
4
Female
11
Elite Ladies U50
PIRTEK Powerpuffs
03:54:04
3
103.8
26.6 km/h
58
19-2
Henk BORNMAN
Henk BORNMAN #19-2
Male Open
03:59:03
03:59:03
8
(47)
Open
8
Male
47
Open Men
Psycle Maniacs Jack and Russell
03:59:04
5
103.8
26.1 km/h
59
19-1
Josias SWANEPOEL
Josias SWANEPOEL #19-1
Male Vets 30-39
03:59:04
03:59:04
12
(48)
Vets 30-39
12
Male
48
Open Men
Psycle Maniacs Jack and Russell
03:59:04
5
103.8
26.1 km/h
60
86-1
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #86-1
Male Master 50-59
04:00:41
04:00:41
8
(49)
Master 50-59
8
Male
49
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
04:00:43
3
103.8
25.9 km/h
61
86-2
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #86-2
Male Master 50-59
04:00:43
04:00:43
9
(50)
Master 50-59
9
Male
50
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
04:00:43
3
103.8
25.9 km/h
62
48-2
Greg WITTSTOCK
Greg WITTSTOCK #48-2
Male Master 50-59
04:01:33
04:01:33
10
(51)
Master 50-59
10
Male
51
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
04:01:34
6
103.8
25.8 km/h
63
48-1
Vivien SA JOE
Vivien SA JOE #48-1
Female Master 50-59
04:01:34
04:01:34
1
(12)
Master 50-59
1
Female
12
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
04:01:34
6
103.8
25.8 km/h
64
73-1
Jacobus PRETORIUS
Jacobus PRETORIUS #73-1
Male Vets 40-49
04:07:01
04:07:01
21
(52)
Vets 40-49
21
Male
52
Vets Men 40-49
Nicro Industrial Cycle Lab buddies
04:07:01
10
103.8
25.2 km/h
65
73-2
Jean SMIT
Jean SMIT #73-2
Male Open
04:07:01
04:07:01
9
(53)
Open
9
Male
53
Vets Men 40-49
Nicro Industrial Cycle Lab buddies
04:07:01
10
103.8
25.2 km/h
66
34-1
Michael DALBY
Michael DALBY #34-1
Male Tandem
04:07:50
04:07:50
1
(54)
Tandem
1
Male
54
Tandem
Dalbys
04:07:50
1
103.8
25.1 km/h
67
34-2
Susan DALBY
Susan DALBY #34-2
Female Tandem
04:07:50
04:07:50
2
(13)
Tandem
2
Female
13
Tandem
Dalbys
04:07:50
1
103.8
25.1 km/h
68
1-2
Michelle ANDREW
Michelle ANDREW #1-2
Female Vets 40-49
04:09:09
04:09:09
2
(14)
Vets 40-49
2
Female
14
Elite Ladies U50
MandM
04:09:10
4
103.8
25.0 km/h
69
1-1
Meghan BRINKLEY
Meghan BRINKLEY #1-1
Female Vets 30-39
04:09:10
04:09:10
6
(15)
Vets 30-39
6
Female
15
Elite Ladies U50
MandM
04:09:10
4
103.8
25.0 km/h
70
53-2
Sara ARCHDEACON
Sara ARCHDEACON #53-2
Female Open
04:09:41
04:09:41
5
(16)
Open
5
Female
16
Mixed Team
Open Tour Africa
04:09:41
7
103.8
24.9 km/h
71
53-1
Franco PELSER
Franco PELSER #53-1
Male Open
04:09:41
04:09:41
10
(55)
Open
10
Male
55
Mixed Team
Open Tour Africa
04:09:41
7
103.8
24.9 km/h
72
33-2
Tyrone MASEKO
Tyrone MASEKO #33-2
Male Vets 40-49
04:09:42
04:09:42
22
(56)
Vets 40-49
22
Male
56
103.8
24.9 km/h
73
22-1
Caleb TOWNSEND
Caleb TOWNSEND #22-1
Male Open
04:11:48
04:11:48
11
(57)
Open
11
Male
57
Open Men
Ketsend
04:11:48
6
103.8
24.7 km/h
74
22-2
Colin KETS
Colin KETS #22-2
Male Master 50-59
04:11:48
04:11:48
11
(58)
Master 50-59
11
Male
58
Open Men
Ketsend
04:11:48
6
103.8
24.7 km/h
75
78-2
Izak JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Izak JANSEN VAN VUUREN #78-2
Male Master 50-59
04:12:22
04:12:22
12
(59)
Master 50-59
12
Male
59
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Boys
04:12:24
4
103.8
24.7 km/h
76
78-1
Herman WESSELS
Herman WESSELS #78-1
Male Gr Men 60+
04:12:24
04:12:24
2
(60)
Gr Men 60+
2
Male
60
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Boys
04:12:24
4
103.8
24.7 km/h
77
46-2
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #46-2
Female Vets 40-49
04:26:35
04:26:35
3
(17)
Vets 40-49
3
Female
17
Mixed Team
Team Confused Mountainbikers
04:26:35
8
103.8
23.4 km/h
78
46-1
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #46-1
Male Master 50-59
04:26:35
04:26:35
13
(61)
Master 50-59
13
Male
61
Mixed Team
Team Confused Mountainbikers
04:26:35
8
103.8
23.4 km/h
79
82-2
Graham CHAMBERLAIN
Graham CHAMBERLAIN #82-2
Male Gr Men 60+
04:30:05
04:30:05
3
(62)
Gr Men 60+
3
Male
62
Master Men 50-59
Grumpy and Grumpier
04:30:06
5
103.8
23.1 km/h
80
82-1
Alan GISSING
Alan GISSING #82-1
Male Master 50-59
04:30:06
04:30:06
14
(63)
Master 50-59
14
Male
63
Master Men 50-59
Grumpy and Grumpier
04:30:06
5
103.8
23.1 km/h
81
24-1
Werner KAMMEYER
Werner KAMMEYER #24-1
Male Vets 40-49
04:38:14
04:38:14
23
(64)
Vets 40-49
23
Male
64
Open Men
Good Cycling Life
04:38:15
7
103.8
22.4 km/h
82
24-2
Heinrich KAMMEYER
Heinrich KAMMEYER #24-2
Male Gr Men 60+
04:38:15
04:38:15
4
(65)
Gr Men 60+
4
Male
65
Open Men
Good Cycling Life
04:38:15
7
103.8
22.4 km/h
83
79-2
Glen BOTHA
Glen BOTHA #79-2
Male Master 50-59
04:40:14
04:40:14
15
(66)
Master 50-59
15
Male
66
Master Men 50-59
Rusty Cranks
04:40:15
6
103.8
22.2 km/h
84
79-1
Ewie RUST
Ewie RUST #79-1
Male Gr Men 60+
04:40:15
04:40:15
5
(67)
Gr Men 60+
5
Male
67
Master Men 50-59
Rusty Cranks
04:40:15
6
103.8
22.2 km/h
85
40-2
Louwrina DANDO
Louwrina DANDO #40-2
Female Master 50-59
04:44:35
04:44:35
2
(18)
Master 50-59
2
Female
18
Mixed Team
Benny and June
04:44:36
9
103.8
21.9 km/h
86
40-1
Raymond DANDO
Raymond DANDO #40-1
Male Master 50-59
04:44:36
04:44:36
16
(68)
Master 50-59
16
Male
68
Mixed Team
Benny and June
04:44:36
9
103.8
21.9 km/h
87
49-2
Beverley WINGFIELD
Beverley WINGFIELD #49-2
Female Vets 30-39
04:46:04
04:46:04
7
(19)
Vets 30-39
7
Female
19
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
04:46:07
10
103.8
21.8 km/h
88
49-1
Wayne BOOYSEN
Wayne BOOYSEN #49-1
Male Master 50-59
04:46:07
04:46:07
17
(69)
Master 50-59
17
Male
69
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
04:46:07
10
103.8
21.8 km/h
89
23-2
Lyle TIMM
Lyle TIMM #23-2
Male Vets 30-39
04:47:42
04:47:42
13
(70)
Vets 30-39
13
Male
70
Open Men
Team Ballito
04:47:44
9
103.8
21.6 km/h
90
23-1
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #23-1
Male Vets 40-49
04:47:44
04:47:44
24
(71)
Vets 40-49
24
Male
71
Open Men
Team Ballito
04:47:44
9
103.8
21.6 km/h
91
83-1
Stuart HUNTER
Stuart HUNTER #83-1
Male Gr Men 60+
04:48:03
04:48:03
6
(72)
Gr Men 60+
6
Male
72
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
04:48:04
7
103.8
21.6 km/h
92
83-2
Grant STEYTLER
Grant STEYTLER #83-2
Male Master 50-59
04:48:04
04:48:04
18
(73)
Master 50-59
18
Male
73
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
04:48:04
7
103.8
21.6 km/h
93
45-1
Hans SCHEFFER
Hans SCHEFFER #45-1
Male Master 50-59
04:48:05
04:48:05
19
(74)
Master 50-59
19
Male
74
Mixed Team
H and M
04:48:06
11
103.8
21.6 km/h
94
45-2
Monique SCHEFFER
Monique SCHEFFER #45-2
Female Master 50-59
04:48:06
04:48:06
3
(20)
Master 50-59
3
Female
20
Mixed Team
H and M
04:48:06
11
103.8
21.6 km/h
95
44-1
Christo PIETERSE
Christo PIETERSE #44-1
Male Master 50-59
04:48:08
04:48:08
20
(75)
Master 50-59
20
Male
75
Mixed Team
Bike Addicts
04:48:08
12
103.8
21.6 km/h
96
44-2
Elsa JANKE
Elsa JANKE #44-2
Female Master 50-59
04:48:08
04:48:08
4
(21)
Master 50-59
4
Female
21
Mixed Team
Bike Addicts
04:48:08
12
103.8
21.6 km/h
97
52-1
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #52-1
Male Master 50-59
04:57:15
04:57:15
21
(76)
Master 50-59
21
Male
76
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
04:57:15
13
103.8
21.0 km/h
98
52-2
Faye DARBY
Faye DARBY #52-2
Female Vets 30-39
04:57:15
04:57:15
8
(22)
Vets 30-39
8
Female
22
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
04:57:15
13
103.8
21.0 km/h
99
81-1
Rui FREITAS
Rui FREITAS #81-1
Male Master 50-59
05:00:24
05:00:24
22
(77)
Master 50-59
22
Male
77
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
05:00:25
8
103.8
20.7 km/h
100
81-2
Pavol DARAZS
Pavol DARAZS #81-2
Male Master 50-59
05:00:25
05:00:25
23
(78)
Master 50-59
23
Male
78
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
05:00:25
8
103.8
20.7 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (121 items)
© 2023