Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
51
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
03:45:12
03:45:12
7
(46)
Sub Vets
7
Male
46
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:45:13
4
27.7 km/h
52
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
03:45:13
03:45:13
8
(47)
Sub Vets
8
Male
47
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:45:13
4
27.7 km/h
53
31-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #31-1
Male Open Men
03:47:13
03:47:13
13
(48)
Open Men
13
Male
48
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
03:47:14
7
27.4 km/h
54
31-2
Jarrod DE LANGE
Jarrod DE LANGE #31-2
Male Open Men
03:47:14
03:47:14
14
(49)
Open Men
14
Male
49
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
03:47:14
7
27.4 km/h
55
28-2
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #28-2
Male Tandem
03:52:35
03:52:35
5
(50)
Tandem
5
Male
50
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:52:36
3
26.8 km/h
56
28-1
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #28-1
Male Tandem
03:52:36
03:52:36
6
(51)
Tandem
6
Male
51
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:52:36
3
26.8 km/h
57
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:58:11
03:58:11
1
(6)
Woman
1
Female
6
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
58
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:58:12
03:58:12
2
(7)
Woman
2
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
59
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
7
(52)
Mixed
7
Male
52
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
60
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
8
(8)
Mixed
8
Female
8
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
61
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
03:59:32
03:59:32
15
(53)
Open Men
15
Male
53
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
03:59:32
8
26.0 km/h
62
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
03:59:32
03:59:32
16
(54)
Open Men
16
Male
54
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
03:59:32
8
26.0 km/h
64
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
10
(56)
Sub Vets
10
Male
56
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
63
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
9
(55)
Sub Vets
9
Male
55
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
65
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
04:00:24
04:00:24
3
(57)
Master
3
Male
57
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:00:25
2
25.9 km/h
66
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
04:00:25
04:00:25
4
(58)
Master
4
Male
58
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:00:25
2
25.9 km/h
67
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
04:00:56
04:00:56
17
(59)
Open Men
17
Male
59
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:00:57
9
25.8 km/h
68
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
04:00:57
04:00:57
18
(60)
Open Men
18
Male
60
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:00:57
9
25.8 km/h
69
40-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #40-2
Male Open Men
04:05:27
04:05:27
19
(61)
Open Men
19
Male
61
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:05:28
10
25.4 km/h
70
40-1
Faizel RAWAT
Faizel RAWAT #40-1
Male Open Men
04:05:28
04:05:28
20
(62)
Open Men
20
Male
62
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:05:28
10
25.4 km/h
71
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
04:06:14
04:06:14
21
(63)
Open Men
21
Male
63
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:06:15
11
25.3 km/h
72
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
04:06:15
04:06:15
22
(64)
Open Men
22
Male
64
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:06:15
11
25.3 km/h
73
32-2
Calvin TSHAKA
Calvin TSHAKA #32-2
Male Open Men
04:07:37
04:07:37
23
(65)
Open Men
23
Male
65
Open Men
Velokhaya
04:07:39
12
25.2 km/h
74
32-1
Motlokwe SEBAKE
Motlokwe SEBAKE #32-1
Male Open Men
04:07:39
04:07:39
24
(66)
Open Men
24
Male
66
Open Men
Velokhaya
04:07:39
12
25.1 km/h
75
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
04:15:37
04:15:37
25
(67)
Open Men
25
Male
67
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
04:15:38
11
24.4 km/h
76
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
04:15:38
04:15:38
26
(68)
Open Men
26
Male
68
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
04:15:38
11
24.4 km/h
77
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
04:16:18
04:16:18
27
(69)
Open Men
27
Male
69
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:16:19
13
24.3 km/h
78
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
04:16:19
04:16:19
28
(70)
Open Men
28
Male
70
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:16:19
13
24.3 km/h
79
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
19
(71)
Vets
19
Male
71
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
80
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
20
(72)
Vets
20
Male
72
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
81
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
04:17:44
04:17:44
9
(73)
Mixed
9
Male
73
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
82
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:17:46
04:17:46
10
(9)
Mixed
10
Female
9
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
83
78-1
Mark KUIPERS
Mark KUIPERS #78-1
Male Solo
04:23:00
04:23:00
3
(74)
Solo
3
Male
74
Solo
Solo Mark Edward Kuipers
04:23:00
1
23.7 km/h
84
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
04:37:21
04:37:21
4
(75)
Solo
4
Male
75
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
04:37:21
2
22.5 km/h
85
16-1
Geoff BAARS
Geoff BAARS #16-1
Male Mixed
04:37:22
04:37:22
11
(76)
Mixed
11
Male
76
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:37:23
6
22.5 km/h
86
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
04:37:23
04:37:23
12
(10)
Mixed
12
Female
10
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:37:23
6
22.5 km/h
87
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:39:03
04:39:03
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
88
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
04:39:05
04:39:05
14
(77)
Mixed
14
Male
77
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
89
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
04:45:20
04:45:20
15
(78)
Mixed
15
Male
78
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
90
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:45:24
04:45:24
16
(12)
Mixed
16
Female
12
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
91
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
04:45:25
04:45:25
5
(79)
Master
5
Male
79
Master
Charles and Dennis
04:45:27
3
21.8 km/h
92
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
04:45:27
04:45:27
6
(80)
Master
6
Male
80
Master
Charles and Dennis
04:45:27
3
21.8 km/h
93
21-2
Mark SHUTER
Mark SHUTER #21-2
Male Mixed
05:05:16
05:05:16
17
(81)
Mixed
17
Male
81
Mixed
Shuter
05:05:18
9
20.4 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
05:05:17
05:05:17
5
(13)
Solo
5
Female
13
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
95
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
05:05:18
05:05:18
18
(14)
Mixed
18
Female
14
Mixed
Shuter
05:05:18
9
20.4 km/h
96
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Solo
05:05:19
05:05:19
6
(82)
Solo
6
Male
82
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
97
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:29:32
05:29:32
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
98
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:29:35
05:29:35
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
99
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
05:46:37
05:46:37
7
(17)
Solo
7
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
05:46:37
3
18.0 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
05:47:21
05:47:21
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023